2013 Tour of Portugal Stage 7 Results

  Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2013 Tour of Portugal results for Stage 7


- Stage 7 (Termas de Monfortinho to Gouveia (176.3 km)) -

 

 Raul Alarcon won Stage 7.  Sergio Pardilla remains leader in the general classification.

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Raul ALARCON GARCIA ESP LDD 4:45:45
2 Edgar Miguel LEMOS PINTO POR LAR +1:30
3 Celio Cristiano SOUSA POR BOA +1:30
4 Marcel WYSS SUI IAM +1:30
5 Gustavo CESAR VELOSO ESP OFM +1:30
6 Rui Miguel SOUSA BARBOSA POR EFG +1:30
7 Sergio PARDILLA BELLON ESP MTN +1:30
8 Hernani BROCO POR EFG +1:30
9 Vladislav GORBUNOV KAZ AS2 +1:30
10 Daniel Eduardo Moreira SILVA POR BOA +1:30
11 Alejandro Marque PORTO ESP OFM +1:30
12 Rui VINHAS POR LDD +1:30
13 Nuno RIBEIRO POR EFG +1:30
14 Virgilio Martins DOS SANTOS POR BOA +1:30
15 Marcio BARBOSA POR LAR +1:30
16 Patrick SCHELLING SUI IAM +1:30
17 Ricardo VILELA POR EFG +1:30
18 Alfredo BALLONI ITA CEF +1:41
19 Raul GARCIA DE MATEO RUBIO ESP LDD +1:48
20 Huub DUYN NED RIJ +2:17
21 Marc DE MAAR AHO UHC +2:23
22 Fabien SCHMIDT FRA SOJ +4:04
23 Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ ESP OFM +4:04
24 Rafael SILVA POR LAR +4:04
25 Jean-Marc BIDEAU FRA BSE +4:04
26 Hugo SABIDO POR LAR +4:04
27 Hugo DE MATOS SANCHO POR LAR +4:04
28 César FONTE POR EFG +4:04
29 Jan HIRT CZE LET +4:04
30 Micael ISIDORO POR LDD +4:09
31 Jay Robert THOMSON RSA MTN +5:15
32 Sergei POMOSHNIKOV RUS RVL +7:31
33 Sergio Ferreira SOUSA POR EFG +7:31
34 Henrique CASIMIRO POR PRT +7:31
35 Reto HOLLENSTEIN SUI IAM +7:31
36 Vegard Stake LAENGEN NOR BSE +7:31
37 Sébastien DURET FRA BSE +7:31
38 David Da Silva LIVRAMENTO POR PRT +7:31
39 Manuel Antures AMARO POR CEF +7:31
40 Ignatas KONOVALOVAS LTU MTN +7:45
41 Bruno DUARTE FERREIRA SILVA POR LAR +9:18
42 Nuno MATOS POR BOA +9:18
43 Paul POUX FRA SOJ +9:18
44 Alexandr SHUSHEMOIN KAZ AS2 +9:18
45 Andrea MANFREDI ITA CEF +9:18
46 Yannick TALABARDON FRA SOJ +9:18
47 António CARVALHO POR LAR +9:18
48 Pavel KOCHETKOV RUS RVL +9:18
49 Jóni SILVA BRANDÃO POR EFG +9:18
50 Luis Filipe Albino SILVA POR LDD +9:18
51 Alexander RYBAKOV RUS RVL +9:18
52 Arkaitz DURAN AROCA ESP EFG +9:18
53 Yelko GOMEZ PAN CJR +9:51
54 Tom THILL LUX LET +15:11
55 Davide FRATTINI ITA UHC +15:11
56 Filipe Duarte sousa CARDOSO POR EFG +18:53
57 Antonio BARBIO POR CEF +21:00
58 Ferekalsi DEBESAY ABRHA ERI MTN +21:36
59 Ronan VAN ZANDBEEK NED RIJ +22:30
60 Ricardo FERREIRA POR BOA +22:30
61 Domingos ANDRÉ MACIEL GONÇALVES POR BOA +22:30
62 Renaud DION FRA BSE +22:30
63 Antonio SANTORO ITA CEF +22:30
64 Christoph PFINGSTEN GER RIJ +22:30
65 Davide GABBURO ITA CEF +22:30
66 Roman SEMYONOV KAZ AS2 +22:30
67 Daniil FOMINYKH KAZ AS2 +22:30
68 Armindo FONSECA FRA BSE +22:30
69 Ruben FERNANDEZ ESP CJR +22:30
70 Florian GUILLOU FRA BSE +22:30
71 Sjoerd KOUWENHOVEN NED RIJ +22:30
72 Antonio OLMO MENACHO ESP LDD +22:30
73 Abdraimzhan ISHANOV KAZ AS2 +22:30
74 Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO POR CJR +30:03
75 Igor SILVA ANG PRT +30:03
76 Luis FERNANDES POR OFM +30:03
77 Sébastien HINAULT FRA IAM +30:03
78 Jesus ROSENDO PRADO ESP OFM +30:03
79 Jacobe KEOUGH USA UHC +30:03
80 Alexandr PLIUSCHIN MDA IAM +30:03
81 Daniel SUMMERHILL USA UHC +30:03
82 Pedro PAULINHO POR LAR +30:03
83 Igor BOEV RUS RVL +30:03
84 Olivier HOFSTETTER SUI LET +30:03
85 Marcel AREGGER SUI IAM +30:03
86 Sergey KLIMOV RUS RVL +30:03
87 Aleksejs SARAMOTINS LAT IAM +30:03
88 Artur ERSHOV RUS RVL +30:03
89 André MOURATO POR LAR +30:03
90 David GUTIERREZ GUTIERREZ ESP BOA +30:03
91 Adrian LOPEZ GARRIDO ESP BOA +30:03
92 Eduard PRADES REVERTE ESP OFM +30:03
93 Fabio SILVESTRE POR LET +30:03
94 Maxime DANIEL FRA SOJ +30:03
95 Tomas Swift METCALFE GBR PRT +30:03
96 Jesus EZQUERRA MUELA ESP LET +30:03
97 Eugenio ALAFACI ITA LET +30:03
98 Daniel MESTRE POR PRT +30:03
99 Piero BAFFI ITA LET +30:03
100 Omar FRAILE MATARRANZA ESP CJR +30:03
101 Etienne TORTELIER FRA SOJ +30:03
102 Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA POR OFM +30:03
103 Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA ESP BOA +30:03
104 Sean DE BIE BEL LET +30:03
105 Enzo MOYANO ARG CJR +30:03
106 Joel ZANGERLE LUX LET +30:03
107 Bas STAMSNIJDER NED RIJ +30:03
108 Jean-Lou PAIANI FRA SOJ +30:03
109 Dion BEUKEBOOM NED RIJ +30:03
110 Bruno MATOS SANCHO POR PRT +30:03
111 Eduardo SEPULVEDA ARG BSE +30:03
112 Carlos Ivan OYARZUN GUINEZ CHI LDD +30:03
113 John MURPHY USA UHC +30:03
114 Yevgeniy NEPOMNYACHSHIY KAZ AS2 +30:03
115 Erwann CORBEL FRA BSE +30:03
116 Kobus HEREIJGERS NED RIJ +30:03
117 Martin REIMER GER MTN +30:03
118 Jonathan FUMEAUX SUI IAM +30:03
119 Gerald CIOLEK GER MTN +30:03
120 Danail ANDONOV PETROV BUL CJR +30:03
121 Dominic KLEMME GER IAM +30:03
122 Matteo FEDI ITA CEF +30:03
123 Johann VAN ZYL RSA MTN +30:03
124 Ramon DOMENE REYES ESP CJR +30:03
125 Jacobus VENTER RSA MTN +30:03
126 Ilya DAVIDENOK KAZ AS2 +30:03
127 Francisco Javier MORENO ALLUE ESP CJR +30:03
128 Karol DOMAGALSKI POL CJR +30:03
129 Nazar JUMABEKOV KAZ AS2 +30:03
130 Vitor VALINHO POR LDD +30:03
131 Andrea PIECHELE ITA CEF +30:03
132 Coen VERMELTFOORT NED RIJ +30:03
133 Jimmy ENGOULVENT FRA SOJ +33:39
134 Filippo BAGGIO ITA CEF +33:41
135 Joao PEREIRA POR PRT +33:41
136 Walter SILVA ANG PRT +33:41
DNF Helder OLIVEIRA POR OFM  
DNF Dennis VAN NIEKERK RSA MTN  
DNF Adrian HEGYVARY USA UHC  

 

General Classification after Stage 7

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Sergio PARDILLA BELLON Spain MTN 34:08:31
2 Rui Miguel SOUSA BARBOSA Portugal EFG +0
3 Gustavo CESAR VELOSO Spain OFM +7
4 Hernani BROCO Portugal EFG +17
5 Vladislav GORBUNOV Kazakhstan AS2 +20
6 Alejandro Marque PORTO Spain OFM +24
7 Daniel Eduardo Moreira SILVA Portugal BOA +46
8 Edgar Miguel LEMOS PINTO Portugal LAR +47
9 Marcel WYSS Switzerland IAM +50
10 Rui VINHAS Portugal LDD +59
11 Virgilio Martins DOS SANTOS Portugal BOA +1:08
12 Nuno RIBEIRO Portugal EFG +1:31
13 Ricardo VILELA Portugal EFG +1:42
14 Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ Spain OFM +3:04
15 César FONTE Portugal EFG +3:13
16 Celio Cristiano SOUSA Portugal BOA +3:34
17 Rafael SILVA Portugal LAR +4:51
18 Jan HIRT Czech Republic LET +4:55
19 Hugo DE MATOS SANCHO Portugal LAR +5:03
20 Micael ISIDORO Portugal LDD +6:16
21 Hugo SABIDO Portugal LAR +7:12
22 Henrique CASIMIRO Portugal PRT +7:44
23 Vegard Stake LAENGEN Norway BSE +9:01
24 Marcio BARBOSA Portugal LAR +9:01
25 Arkaitz DURAN AROCA Spain EFG +9:04
26 Sergio Ferreira SOUSA Portugal EFG +9:35
27 David Da Silva LIVRAMENTO Portugal PRT +11:26
28 Nuno MATOS Portugal BOA +11:28
29 Yannick TALABARDON France SOJ +12:20
30 Andrea MANFREDI Italy CEF +12:20
31 Alexander RYBAKOV Russia RVL +12:49
32 Fabien SCHMIDT France SOJ +13:36
33 Reto HOLLENSTEIN Switzerland IAM +14:45
34 Ignatas KONOVALOVAS Lithuania MTN +15:34
35 Jean-Marc BIDEAU France BSE +15:56
36 Sergei POMOSHNIKOV Russia RVL +17:50
37 Alfredo BALLONI Italy CEF +23:05
38 Patrick SCHELLING Switzerland IAM +24:34
39 Roman SEMYONOV Kazakhstan AS2 +25:30
40 Sébastien DURET France BSE +25:34
41 Bruno DUARTE FERREIRA SILVA Portugal LAR +27:59
42 António CARVALHO Portugal LAR +28:06
43 Pavel KOCHETKOV Russia RVL +28:09
44 Matteo FEDI Italy CEF +30:11
45 Filipe Duarte sousa CARDOSO Portugal EFG +32:02
46 Domingos ANDRÉ MACIEL GONÇALVES Portugal BOA +32:21
47 Alexandr SHUSHEMOIN Kazakhstan AS2 +32:21
48 Raul GARCIA DE MATEO RUBIO Spain LDD +32:42
49 Paul POUX France SOJ +35:23
50 Tom THILL Luxembourg LET +36:27
51 Manuel Antures AMARO Portugal CEF +37:01
52 Jóni SILVA BRANDÃO Portugal EFG +37:42
53 Marc DE MAAR Netherlands Antilles UHC +39:29
54 Huub DUYN Netherlands RIJ +42:34
55 Luis Filipe Albino SILVA Portugal LDD +42:38
56 Antonio OLMO MENACHO Spain LDD +42:50
57 Sjoerd KOUWENHOVEN Netherlands RIJ +43:20
58 Raul ALARCON GARCIA Spain LDD +48:28
59 Christoph PFINGSTEN Germany RIJ +48:47
60 Renaud DION France BSE +49:03
61 Danail ANDONOV PETROV Bulgaria CJR +50:08
62 Yevgeniy NEPOMNYACHSHIY Kazakhstan AS2 +50:21
63 Jean-Lou PAIANI France SOJ +50:38
64 Daniil FOMINYKH Kazakhstan AS2 +52:26
65 Antonio SANTORO Italy CEF +53:37
66 Davide GABBURO Italy CEF +53:49
67 Jay Robert THOMSON South Africa MTN +54:33
68 Armindo FONSECA France BSE +54:47
69 Florian GUILLOU France BSE +54:56
70 Davide FRATTINI Italy UHC +55:10
71 Sergey KLIMOV Russia RVL +55:52
72 Eduardo SEPULVEDA Argentina BSE +57:06
73 Eugenio ALAFACI Italy LET +59:29
74 Marcel AREGGER Switzerland IAM +59:45
75 Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA Portugal OFM +1:00:14
76 Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO Portugal CJR +1:00:25
77 Etienne TORTELIER France SOJ +1:00:31
78 Abdraimzhan ISHANOV Kazakhstan AS2 +1:01:17
79 Sébastien HINAULT France IAM +1:01:49
80 Alexandr PLIUSCHIN Moldova IAM +1:02:58
81 Ferekalsi DEBESAY ABRHA Eritrea MTN +1:02:59
82 Ruben FERNANDEZ Spain CJR +1:03:26
83 Jesus EZQUERRA MUELA Spain LET +1:03:29
84 Artur ERSHOV Russia RVL +1:04:05
85 John MURPHY United States UHC +1:04:59
86 Fabio SILVESTRE Portugal LET +1:05:03
87 Carlos Ivan OYARZUN GUINEZ Chile LDD +1:07:59
88 Jonathan FUMEAUX Switzerland IAM +1:08:29
89 Adrian LOPEZ GARRIDO Spain BOA +1:09:01
90 Karol DOMAGALSKI Poland CJR +1:10:25
91 Jacobe KEOUGH United States UHC +1:11:26
92 Antonio BARBIO Portugal CEF +1:11:57
93 Pedro PAULINHO Portugal LAR +1:12:17
94 Ricardo FERREIRA Portugal BOA +1:12:37
95 Dominic KLEMME Germany IAM +1:14:38
96 Francisco Javier MORENO ALLUE Spain CJR +1:15:14
97 Eduard PRADES REVERTE Spain OFM +1:15:18
98 Enzo MOYANO Argentina CJR +1:15:54
99 Jacobus VENTER South Africa MTN +1:17:02
100 Martin REIMER Germany MTN +1:17:03
101 André MOURATO Portugal LAR +1:17:51
102 Yelko GOMEZ Panama CJR +1:18:31
103 Johann VAN ZYL South Africa MTN +1:18:55
104 Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA Spain BOA +1:19:50
105 Joel ZANGERLE Luxembourg LET +1:20:50
106 Omar FRAILE MATARRANZA Spain CJR +1:21:39
107 Vitor VALINHO Portugal LDD +1:21:42
108 Olivier HOFSTETTER Switzerland LET +1:21:59
109 Daniel SUMMERHILL United States UHC +1:22:26
110 Andrea PIECHELE Italy CEF +1:22:35
111 Igor SILVA Angola PRT +1:25:57
112 Gerald CIOLEK Germany MTN +1:27:16
113 David GUTIERREZ GUTIERREZ Spain BOA +1:35:24
114 Bruno MATOS SANCHO Portugal PRT +1:35:31
115 Luis FERNANDES Portugal OFM +1:36:35
116 Nazar JUMABEKOV Kazakhstan AS2 +1:37:32
117 Jesus ROSENDO PRADO Spain OFM +1:37:40
118 Kobus HEREIJGERS Netherlands RIJ +1:38:17
119 Piero BAFFI Italy LET +1:38:26
120 Dion BEUKEBOOM Netherlands RIJ +1:38:47
121 Bas STAMSNIJDER Netherlands RIJ +1:39:09
122 Joao PEREIRA Portugal PRT +1:39:12
123 Ilya DAVIDENOK Kazakhstan AS2 +1:39:42
124 Jimmy ENGOULVENT France SOJ +1:40:04
125 Aleksejs SARAMOTINS Latvia IAM +1:42:20
126 Daniel MESTRE Portugal PRT +1:44:51
127 Maxime DANIEL France SOJ +1:46:17
128 Sean DE BIE Belgium LET +1:47:53
129 Tomas Swift METCALFE Great Britain PRT +1:49:32
130 Ramon DOMENE REYES Spain CJR +1:55:19
131 Igor BOEV Russia RVL +1:59:18
132 Erwann CORBEL France BSE +2:04:05
133 Ronan VAN ZANDBEEK Netherlands RIJ +2:07:58
134 Filippo BAGGIO Italy CEF +2:10:49
135 Walter SILVA Angola PRT +2:32:43
136 Coen VERMELTFOORT Netherlands RIJ +2:43:38