2013 Eneco Tour Stage 2 Results

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2013 Eneco Tour results for Stage 2


- Stage 2 (Ardooie to Vorst-Brussel (Forest) (176.9 km)) -

 

 Arnaud Demare (FDJ) won Stage 2 ahead of Philippe Gilbert and Tyler Farrar.  Demare is also new race leader.  Previous leader Mark Renshaw flatted inside the final 3km and is now second overall.

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Arnaud DEMARE FRA FDJ 4:03:34
2 Philippe GILBERT BEL BMC +0
3 Tyler FARRAR USA GRS +0
4 Marko KUMP SLO TST +0
5 Alessandro PETACCHI ITA OPQ +0
6 Jean-Pierre DRUCKER LUX AJW +0
7 Filippo POZZATO ITA LAM +0
8 Taylor PHINNEY USA BMC +0
9 Lars BOOM NED BEL +0
10 Matthieu LADAGNOUS FRA FDJ +0
11 Jan BAKELANTS BEL RLT +0
12 André GREIPEL GER LTB +5
13 Jens KEUKELEIRE BEL OGE +5
14 Zdenek STYBAR CZE OPQ +5
15 Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL ESP MOV +5
16 Alexander PORSEV RUS KAT +5
17 Wilco KELDERMAN NED BEL +5
18 Bram TANKINK NED BEL +5
19 Yoann OFFREDO FRA FDJ +5
20 Maxim IGLINSKY KAZ AST +5
21 Jonathan CANTWELL AUS TST +5
22 Alexey TSATEVITCH RUS KAT +5
23 Romain SICARD FRA EUS +5
24 Sebastian LANGEVELD NED OGE +5
25 Sylvain CHAVANEL FRA OPQ +5
26 Tom DUMOULIN NED ARG +5
27 Ian STANNARD GBR SKY +5
28 Pieter WEENING NED OGE +5
29 Daryl IMPEY RSA OGE +5
30 Kevin DE WEERT BEL OPQ +5
31 Julian KERN GER ALM +5
32 Axel DOMONT FRA ALM +12
33 Daniel OSS ITA BMC +12
34 Maxime MONFORT BEL RLT +12
35 Giacomo NIZZOLO ITA RLT +12
36 Pieter JACOBS BEL TSV +12
37 Andriy GRIVKO UKR AST +12
38 Luca WACKERMANN ITA LAM +12
39 Simon SPILAK SLO KAT +12
40 Vladimir GUSEV RUS KAT +12
41 Bob JUNGELS LUX RLT +12
42 Viacheslav KUZNETSOV RUS KAT +12
43 Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE ESP EUS +12
44 Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI ESP MOV +12
45 Gijs VAN HOECKE BEL TSV +12
46 Björn LEUKEMANS BEL VCD +12
47 Angel MADRAZO RUIZ ESP MOV +12
48 Ruben PEREZ MORENO ESP EUS +12
49 Michael VAN STAEYEN BEL TSV +12
50 Danny VAN POPPEL NED VCD +12
51 Jurgen ROELANDTS BEL LTB +12
52 Karsten KROON NED TST +12
53 Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE ESP EUS +12
54 Tim WELLENS BEL LTB +12
55 Manuel QUINZIATO ITA BMC +12
56 Daniele PIETROPOLLI ITA LAM +12
57 Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK BEL OPQ +12
58 Niki TERPSTRA NED OPQ +12
59 Jesse SERGENT NZL RLT +12
60 Mathew HAYMAN AUS SKY +12
61 Lieuwe WESTRA NED VCD +12
62 Laurens DE VREESE BEL TSV +12
63 Moreno MOSER ITA CAN +12
64 Johnny HOOGERLAND NED VCD +12
65 Maciej BODNAR POL CAN +12
66 Maciej PATERSKI POL CAN +12
67 Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA ESP EUS +12
68 Arnold JEANNESSON FRA FDJ +12
69 Elia VIVIANI ITA CAN +12
70 John DEGENKOLB GER ARG +12
71 Manuel BELLETTI ITA ALM +29
72 Staf SCHEIRLINCKX BEL AJW +31
73 Assan BAZAYEV KAZ AST +35
74 Roy CURVERS NED ARG +35
75 Mirko SELVAGGI ITA VCD +35
76 Luke DURBRIDGE AUS OGE +38
77 Ioannis TAMOURIDIS GRE EUS +38
78 Ruslan TLEUBAYEV KAZ AST +38
79 Winner ANACONA GOMEZ COL LAM +38
80 Gert DOCKX BEL LTB +38
81 Danilo WYSS SUI BMC +38
82 Klaas LODEWYCK BEL BMC +38
83 Hugo HOULE CAN ALM +38
84 Grégory RAST SUI RLT +38
85 Koen DE KORT NED ARG +38
86 Stefan VAN DIJK NED AJW +38
87 Jurgen VAN GOOLEN BEL AJW +38
88 Yauheni HUTAROVICH BLR ALM +38
89 Eloy TERUEL ROVIRA ESP MOV +38
90 Gabriel RASCH NOR SKY +38
91 Nick NUYENS BEL GRS +38
92 Matti BRESCHEL DEN TST +38
93 Dmitriy GRUZDEV KAZ AST +38
94 Gregory HABEAUX BEL AJW +38
95 James VANLANDSCHOOT BEL AJW +38
96 Francois PARISIEN CAN ARG +38
97 Luca DODI ITA LAM +38
98 Jelle WALLAYS BEL TSV +38
99 Stijn VANDENBERGH BEL OPQ +38
100 Mickael DELAGE FRA FDJ +38
101 Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK BEL TSV +38
102 Daniele BENNATI ITA TST +38
103 Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA ITA CAN +38
104 Frederik VEUCHELEN BEL VCD +38
105 Koldo FERNANDEZ ESP GRS +38
106 Svein TUFT CAN OGE +38
107 Tom VEELERS NED ARG +51
108 Benjamin VERRAES BEL AJW +54
109 Brian VANDBORG DEN CAN +56
110 Pim LIGTHART NED VCD +59
111 Enrique SANZ ESP MOV +59
112 Takashi MIYAZAWA JPN TST +1:03
113 David BOUCHER FRA FDJ +1:06
114 Dominique ROLLIN CAN FDJ +1:06
115 Johan VAN SUMMEREN BEL GRS +1:10
116 Frederik WILLEMS BEL LTB +1:10
117 Alex RASMUSSEN DEN GRS +1:10
118 Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN DEN TST +1:10
119 Davide VIGANO ITA LAM +1:10
120 Raymond KREDER NED GRS +1:10
121 Sven VANDOUSSELAERE BEL TSV +1:10
122 Boy VAN POPPEL NED VCD +1:10
123 Aidis KRUOPIS LTU OGE +1:22
124 Bradley WIGGINS GBR SKY +1:22
125 Christopher SUTTON AUS SKY +1:22
126 David LOPEZ GARCIA ESP SKY +1:22
127 Vladimir ISAICHEV RUS KAT +1:22
128 Alan MARANGONI ITA CAN +1:22
129 Stijn DEVOLDER BEL RLT +1:22
130 Gert STEEGMANS BEL OPQ +1:22
131 Gatis SMUKULIS LAT KAT +1:22
132 Sébastien MINARD FRA ALM +1:22
133 Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA ESP MOV +1:22
134 Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA ESP EUS +1:22
135 Amaël MOINARD FRA BMC +1:22
136 Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE ARG LAM +1:28
137 Guillaume BOIVIN CAN CAN +1:43
138 Jacopo GUARNIERI ITA AST +1:49
139 Jens DEBUSSCHERE BEL LTB +1:52
140 Jens MOURIS NED OGE +1:58
141 Borut BOZIC SLO AST +2:04
142 Mark RENSHAW AUS BEL +5
143 Jos VAN EMDEN NED BEL +2:04
144 Juan Jose COBO ACEBO ESP MOV +2:04
145 Albert TIMMER NED ARG +2:04
146 Danilo NAPOLITANO ITA AJW +2:04
147 Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS LTU GRS +2:04
148 Tim DECLERCQ BEL TSV +5
149 Marcel KITTEL GER ARG +2:39
150 Gediminas BAGDONAS LTU ALM +2:53
151 Matteo BONO ITA LAM +4:38
152 Robert HUNTER RSA GRS +8:54
153 Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI BLR KAT +8:54
154 Manuele BOARO ITA TST +8:54
155 Jonas VANGENECHTEN BEL LTB +8:54
156 Sander CORDEEL BEL LTB +8:54
157 Bernhard EISEL AUT SKY +8:54
158 Maarten TJALLINGII NED BEL +8:54
159 Jure KOCJAN SLO EUS +8:54
160 Davide APPOLLONIO ITA ALM +8:54
161 Theo BOS NED BEL +8:54
162 Graeme BROWN AUS BEL +8:54
163 Danilo HONDO GER RLT +8:54
164 Evan HUFFMAN USA AST +8:54
DNF Alex DOWSETT GBR MOV  
DNF Murilo Antonio FISCHER BRA FDJ  
DNS Marcus BURGHARDT GER BMC  
DNS Ben SWIFT GBR SKY  

 

General Classification after Stage 2

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Arnaud DEMARE France FDJ 8:04:40
2 Mark RENSHAW Australia BEL +3
3 Philippe GILBERT Belgium BMC +4
4 Tyler FARRAR United States GRS +6
5 Lars BOOM Netherlands BEL +7
6 Taylor PHINNEY United States BMC +8
7 André GREIPEL Germany LTB +9
8 Alessandro PETACCHI Italy OPQ +10
9 Matthieu LADAGNOUS France FDJ +10
10 Jean-Pierre DRUCKER Luxembourg AJW +10
11 Filippo POZZATO Italy LAM +10
12 Jan BAKELANTS Belgium RLT +10
13 Marko KUMP Slovenia TST +10
14 Laurens DE VREESE Belgium TSV +13
15 Mathew HAYMAN Australia SKY +13
16 Tim DECLERCQ Belgium TSV +13
17 Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL Spain MOV +15
18 Alexander PORSEV Russia KAT +15
19 Zdenek STYBAR Czech Republic OPQ +15
20 Yoann OFFREDO France FDJ +15
21 Jonathan CANTWELL Australia TST +15
22 Wilco KELDERMAN Netherlands BEL +15
23 Alexey TSATEVITCH Russia KAT +15
24 Maxim IGLINSKY Kazakhstan AST +15
25 Tom DUMOULIN Netherlands ARG +15
26 Kevin DE WEERT Belgium OPQ +15
27 Sylvain CHAVANEL France OPQ +15
28 Ian STANNARD Great Britain SKY +15
29 Sebastian LANGEVELD Netherlands OGE +15
30 Daryl IMPEY South Africa OGE +15
31 Bram TANKINK Netherlands BEL +15
32 Romain SICARD France EUS +15
33 Julian KERN Germany ALM +15
34 Pieter WEENING Netherlands OGE +15
35 Jens KEUKELEIRE Belgium OGE +15
36 Pieter JACOBS Belgium TSV +17
37 Giacomo NIZZOLO Italy RLT +18
38 Maciej BODNAR Poland CAN +21
39 Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI Spain MOV +22
40 Michael VAN STAEYEN Belgium TSV +22
41 Vladimir GUSEV Russia KAT +22
42 Danny VAN POPPEL Netherlands VCD +22
43 Elia VIVIANI Italy CAN +22
44 Luca WACKERMANN Italy LAM +22
45 Jurgen ROELANDTS Belgium LTB +22
46 Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE Spain EUS +22
47 Maxime MONFORT Belgium RLT +22
48 Gijs VAN HOECKE Belgium TSV +22
49 Viacheslav KUZNETSOV Russia KAT +22
50 Arnold JEANNESSON France FDJ +22
51 Daniel OSS Italy BMC +22
52 Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK Belgium OPQ +22
53 Andriy GRIVKO Ukraine AST +22
54 Angel MADRAZO RUIZ Spain MOV +22
55 Maciej PATERSKI Poland CAN +22
56 Axel DOMONT France ALM +22
57 Johnny HOOGERLAND Netherlands VCD +22
58 Lieuwe WESTRA Netherlands VCD +22
59 Karsten KROON Netherlands TST +22
60 Manuel QUINZIATO Italy BMC +22
61 Jesse SERGENT New Zealand RLT +22
62 Bob JUNGELS Luxembourg RLT +22
63 Simon SPILAK Slovenia KAT +22
64 Tim WELLENS Belgium LTB +22
65 Daniele PIETROPOLLI Italy LAM +22
66 Björn LEUKEMANS Belgium VCD +22
67 Niki TERPSTRA Netherlands OPQ +22
68 Moreno MOSER Italy CAN +22
69 Ruben PEREZ MORENO Spain EUS +22
70 Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE Spain EUS +22
71 Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA Spain EUS +22
72 Manuel BELLETTI Italy ALM +39
73 Staf SCHEIRLINCKX Belgium AJW +41
74 Assan BAZAYEV Kazakhstan AST +45
75 Mirko SELVAGGI Italy VCD +45
76 Roy CURVERS Netherlands ARG +45
77 Ruslan TLEUBAYEV Kazakhstan AST +48
78 Yauheni HUTAROVICH Belarus ALM +48
79 Ioannis TAMOURIDIS Greece EUS +48
80 Stefan VAN DIJK Netherlands AJW +48
81 Klaas LODEWYCK Belgium BMC +48
82 Matti BRESCHEL Denmark TST +48
83 Gregory HABEAUX Belgium AJW +48
84 Koen DE KORT Netherlands ARG +48
85 James VANLANDSCHOOT Belgium AJW +48
86 Hugo HOULE Canada ALM +48
87 Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK Belgium TSV +48
88 Dmitriy GRUZDEV Kazakhstan AST +48
89 Luke DURBRIDGE Australia OGE +48
90 Grégory RAST Switzerland RLT +48
91 Eloy TERUEL ROVIRA Spain MOV +48
92 Koldo FERNANDEZ Spain GRS +48
93 Nick NUYENS Belgium GRS +48
94 Daniele BENNATI Italy TST +48
95 Stijn VANDENBERGH Belgium OPQ +48
96 Danilo WYSS Switzerland BMC +48
97 Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA Italy CAN +48
98 Gabriel RASCH Norway SKY +48
99 Gert DOCKX Belgium LTB +48
100 Francois PARISIEN Canada ARG +48
101 Svein TUFT Canada OGE +48
102 Frederik VEUCHELEN Belgium VCD +48
103 Mickael DELAGE France FDJ +48
104 John DEGENKOLB Germany ARG +50
105 Benjamin VERRAES Belgium AJW +1:00
106 Tom VEELERS Netherlands ARG +1:01
107 Enrique SANZ Spain MOV +1:09
108 Takashi MIYAZAWA Japan TST +1:13
109 Dominique ROLLIN Canada FDJ +1:16
110 David BOUCHER France FDJ +1:16
111 Boy VAN POPPEL Netherlands VCD +1:20
112 Frederik WILLEMS Belgium LTB +1:20
113 Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN Denmark TST +1:20
114 Davide VIGANO Italy LAM +1:20
115 Johan VAN SUMMEREN Belgium GRS +1:20
116 Sven VANDOUSSELAERE Belgium TSV +1:20
117 Raymond KREDER Netherlands GRS +1:20
118 Christopher SUTTON Australia SKY +1:32
119 Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA Spain EUS +1:32
120 Aidis KRUOPIS Lithuania OGE +1:32
121 Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA Spain MOV +1:32
122 Amaël MOINARD France BMC +1:32
123 Vladimir ISAICHEV Russia KAT +1:32
124 Alan MARANGONI Italy CAN +1:32
125 Gert STEEGMANS Belgium OPQ +1:32
126 Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE Argentina LAM +1:38
127 Jacopo GUARNIERI Italy AST +1:59
128 Jens DEBUSSCHERE Belgium LTB +2:02
129 Jens MOURIS Netherlands OGE +2:08
130 Danilo NAPOLITANO Italy AJW +2:14
131 Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS Lithuania GRS +2:14
132 Guillaume BOIVIN Canada CAN +2:32
133 Alex RASMUSSEN Denmark GRS +2:39
134 Jos VAN EMDEN Netherlands BEL +2:44
135 Marcel KITTEL Germany ARG +2:49
136 Gediminas BAGDONAS Lithuania ALM +3:02
137 Albert TIMMER Netherlands ARG +3:33
138 Winner ANACONA GOMEZ Colombia LAM +4:36
139 Jurgen VAN GOOLEN Belgium AJW +4:36
140 Luca DODI Italy LAM +4:36
141 Jelle WALLAYS Belgium TSV +4:36
142 Brian VANDBORG Denmark CAN +4:54
143 Pim LIGTHART Netherlands VCD +4:57
144 Sébastien MINARD France ALM +5:20
145 David LOPEZ GARCIA Spain SKY +5:20
146 Stijn DEVOLDER Belgium RLT +5:20
147 Bradley WIGGINS Great Britain SKY +5:20
148 Gatis SMUKULIS Latvia KAT +5:20
149 Juan Jose COBO ACEBO Spain MOV +6:02
150 Borut BOZIC Slovenia AST +6:02
151 Matteo BONO Italy LAM +8:36
152 Davide APPOLLONIO Italy ALM +9:04
153 Theo BOS Netherlands BEL +9:04
154 Danilo HONDO Germany RLT +9:04
155 Manuele BOARO Italy TST +9:04
156 Robert HUNTER South Africa GRS +9:04
157 Jonas VANGENECHTEN Belgium LTB +9:04
158 Maarten TJALLINGII Netherlands BEL +9:04
159 Graeme BROWN Australia BEL +9:04
160 Sander CORDEEL Belgium LTB +10:51
161 Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI Belarus KAT +12:52
162 Bernhard EISEL Austria SKY +12:52
163 Jure KOCJAN Slovenia EUS +12:52
164 Evan HUFFMAN United States AST +12:52