2013 Tour of Utah Stage 6 Results

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2013 Tour of Utah results for Stage 6


- Stage 6 (Park City to Park City (125 km)) -

 

 Francisco Mancebo won Stage 6 ahead of Javier Acevedo and Tom Danielson.  Danielson (Garmin-Sharp) wins the 2013 Tour of Utah.  Previous race leader Chris Horner finished second overall.

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Francisco MANCEBO PEREZ ESP 5HR 3:12:52
2 Javier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE COL JSH +0
3 Thomas DANIELSON USA GRS +4
4 Lucas EUSER USA UHC +1:29
5 Matthew BUSCHE USA RLT +1:29
6 Michael SCHÄR SUI BMC +1:29
7 Philip DEIGNAN IRL UHC +1:29
8 Christopher HORNER USA RLT +1:29
9 Carter JONES USA BPC +1:29
10 Jasper STUYVEN BEL BLS +1:39
11 Michael MATTHEWS AUS OGE +1:39
12 Tiago MACHADO POR RLT +2:09
13 Peter STETINA USA GRS +2:47
14 Chris BUTLER USA CSS +2:53
15 Benjamin DAY AUS UHC +3:02
16 George BENNETT NZL RLT +3:19
17 Alex DINIZ CORREIA BRA FUN +3:19
18 Lachlan David MORTON AUS GRS +3:19
19 Gavin MANNION USA BLS +3:58
20 Gregory OBANDO BRENES CRC CSS +4:43
21 Christopher BALDWIN USA BPC +5:15
22 Benjamin KING USA RLT +5:15
23 Matt COOKE USA JSH +5:15
24 Luis Enrique DAVILA MEX JBC +5:15
25 Jakub NOVAK CZE BMC +5:48
26 Edward KING USA CAN +5:48
27 Jeffry LOUDER USA UHC +5:48
28 Greg VAN AVERMAET BEL BMC +5:48
29 Stephen CUMMINGS GBR BMC +5:48
30 Nathan WILSON USA BLS +6:10
31 Joey ROSSKOPF USA HSD +6:34
32 Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG RSA MTN +6:38
33 Andzs FLAKSIS LAT BLS +6:51
34 Max JENKINS USA 5HR +7:15
35 Lawrence WARBASSE USA BMC +7:15
36 Craig LEWIS USA CSS +7:15
37 Alex HAGMAN USA JBC +7:15
38 Michel KOCH GER CAN +7:27
39 Tyler WREN USA JSH +7:27
40 Morgan SCHMITT USA JBC +7:35
41 Stefano AGOSTINI ITA CAN +7:35
42 Julien TARAMARCAZ SUI BMC +7:44
43 Wesley SULZBERGER AUS OGE +7:44
44 Yannick EIJSSEN BEL BMC +7:44
45 Tanner PUTT USA BLS +7:46
46 Michael TORCKLER NZL BPC +8:01
47 Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY ETH MTN +8:11
48 David ZABRISKIE USA GRS +8:15
49 Serghei TVETCOV MDA JBC +8:26
50 Alexander CANDELARIO USA OPM +9:23
51 Meran RUSSAN ERI MTN +9:23
52 Joseph SCHMALZ USA HSD +9:26
53 Christian VANDEVELDE USA GRS +9:26
54 Rohan DENNIS AUS GRS +9:26
55 Kiel REIJNEN USA UHC +9:42
56 Alessandro BAZZANA ITA UHC +9:42
57 Martin WESEMANN RSA MTN +10:45
58 Luis ROMERO AMARAN CUB JSH +10:45
59 Matthias KRIZEK AUT CAN +11:44
60 Jesse ANTHONY USA OPM +11:46
61 Andrès Miguel DIAZ CORRALES COL 5HR +11:48
62 Phillip GAIMON USA BPC +11:48
63 Tiago FIORILLI BRA FUN +12:08
64 Juraj SAGAN SVK CAN +13:15
65 Nariyuki MASUDA JPN CAN +13:15
66 Andy BAKER USA HSD +13:18
67 Jeremy DURRIN USA OPM +13:49
68 Connor OLEARY USA BLS +13:49
69 Jens VOIGT GER RLT +13:49
70 Emerson ORONTE USA JBC +13:49
71 Carson MILLER USA JSH +13:57
72 Sam BEWLEY NZL OGE +14:20
73 Baden COOKE AUS OGE +14:21
74 Kristian SBARAGLI ITA MTN +14:21
75 James DRISCOLL USA JSH +14:23
76 Jonathan CLARKE AUS UHC +14:23
77 Chad HAGA USA OPM +14:28
78 Joseph LEWIS AUS HSD +14:35
79 Chad BEYER USA CSS +15:53
80 Ryota NISHIZONO JPN CSS +15:53
81 Christopher JONES USA UHC +17:13
82 Hayden ROULSTON NZL RLT +17:13
83 Fred RODRIGUEZ USA JBC +17:13
84 Taylor SHELDON USA 5HR +17:13
85 Marsh COOPER CAN OPM +17:13
86 Damien HOWSON AUS OGE +17:13
87 Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA POR RLT +17:13
88 Jonathan Patrick MC CARTY USA BPC +17:49
89 Jason MCCARTNEY USA BPC +18:08
90 Flavio CARDOSO SANTOS BRA FUN +19:40
91 Ryan ROTH CAN CSS +19:47
OTL David WILLIAMS USA 5HR +23:10
OTL James STEMPER USA 5HR +23:10
OTL Lawson CRADDOCK USA BLS +24:50
OTL Tyler MAGNER USA HSD +25:01
OTL Ian BURNETT USA JBC +33:41
OTL Tommy NANKERVIS AUS BPC +33:41
OTL Ramiro CABRERA GONZALEZ URU FUN +33:46
OTL Gang XU CHN CSS +33:54
OTL Oscar CLARK USA HSD +34:43
OTL Eric YOUNG USA OPM +38:16
DNF Ryder HESJEDAL CAN GRS  
DNF Magno Prado NAZARET BRA FUN  
DNF Jeremy VENNELL NZL BPC  
DNF Juan José HAEDO ARG JSH  
DNF Nathan BROWN USA BLS  
DNF Robert SWEETING USA 5HR  

 

General Classification after Stage 6 (Final)

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Thomas DANIELSON United States GRS 23:05:45
2 Christopher HORNER United States RLT +1:29
3 Javier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE Colombia JSH +1:37
4 Lucas EUSER United States UHC +2:02
5 Matthew BUSCHE United States RLT +2:06
6 Philip DEIGNAN Ireland UHC +2:27
7 Michael SCHÄR Switzerland BMC +3:11
8 Carter JONES United States BPC +3:49
9 Francisco MANCEBO PEREZ Spain 5HR +3:50
10 Tiago MACHADO Portugal RLT +3:50
11 George BENNETT New Zealand RLT +3:56
12 Chris BUTLER United States CSS +4:53
13 Benjamin DAY Australia UHC +6:38
14 Lachlan David MORTON Australia GRS +6:40
15 Gregory OBANDO BRENES Costa Rica CSS +7:37
16 Gavin MANNION United States BLS +9:53
17 Yannick EIJSSEN Belgium BMC +11:16
18 Alex DINIZ CORREIA Brazil FUN +11:59
19 Matt COOKE United States JSH +14:48
20 Peter STETINA United States GRS +16:01
21 Jeffry LOUDER United States UHC +16:40
22 Benjamin KING United States RLT +17:21
23 Jakub NOVAK Czech Republic BMC +18:09
24 Tyler WREN United States JSH +18:11
25 Greg VAN AVERMAET Belgium BMC +19:20
26 Wesley SULZBERGER Australia OGE +21:27
27 Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY Ethiopia MTN +22:12
28 Lawrence WARBASSE United States BMC +23:39
29 Chad HAGA United States OPM +24:29
30 Luis Enrique DAVILA Mexico JBC +25:13
31 Joey ROSSKOPF United States HSD +25:20
32 Christopher BALDWIN United States BPC +25:45
33 Kiel REIJNEN United States UHC +25:47
34 Serghei TVETCOV Moldova JBC +25:48
35 Stefano AGOSTINI Italy CAN +26:23
36 Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG South Africa MTN +26:51
37 Craig LEWIS United States CSS +29:20
38 Alex HAGMAN United States JBC +30:13
39 Edward KING United States CAN +30:49
40 Stephen CUMMINGS Great Britain BMC +31:11
41 Max JENKINS United States 5HR +31:37
42 Andzs FLAKSIS Latvia BLS +32:08
43 Morgan SCHMITT United States JBC +32:58
44 Nathan WILSON United States BLS +34:11
45 Rohan DENNIS Australia GRS +35:02
46 Nariyuki MASUDA Japan CAN +35:16
47 Michel KOCH Germany CAN +35:58
48 Michael TORCKLER New Zealand BPC +36:16
49 Tanner PUTT United States BLS +36:17
50 Phillip GAIMON United States BPC +37:27
51 Jasper STUYVEN Belgium BLS +38:06
52 Alessandro BAZZANA Italy UHC +38:13
53 Luis ROMERO AMARAN Cuba JSH +39:27
54 Michael MATTHEWS Australia OGE +40:42
55 Joseph SCHMALZ United States HSD +41:24
56 Jens VOIGT Germany RLT +41:41
57 Marsh COOPER Canada OPM +42:30
58 Connor OLEARY United States BLS +43:00
59 James DRISCOLL United States JSH +43:52
60 Andrès Miguel DIAZ CORRALES Colombia 5HR +45:20
61 Christopher JONES United States UHC +45:20
62 Sam BEWLEY New Zealand OGE +47:25
63 Christian VANDEVELDE United States GRS +47:34
64 Tiago FIORILLI Brazil FUN +48:32
65 Julien TARAMARCAZ Switzerland BMC +48:54
66 David ZABRISKIE United States GRS +50:22
67 Chad BEYER United States CSS +50:44
68 Taylor SHELDON United States 5HR +50:53
69 Emerson ORONTE United States JBC +51:30
70 Jesse ANTHONY United States OPM +51:35
71 Jonathan CLARKE Australia UHC +52:32
72 Meran RUSSAN Eritrea MTN +52:42
73 Ryota NISHIZONO Japan CSS +53:29
74 Matthias KRIZEK Austria CAN +54:25
75 Damien HOWSON Australia OGE +55:37
76 Juraj SAGAN Slovakia CAN +56:28
77 Baden COOKE Australia OGE +56:52
78 Alexander CANDELARIO United States OPM +58:21
79 Jeremy DURRIN United States OPM +58:50
80 Martin WESEMANN South Africa MTN +59:24
81 Hayden ROULSTON New Zealand RLT +59:43
82 Joseph LEWIS Australia HSD +1:02:40
83 Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA Portugal RLT +1:04:51
84 Ryan ROTH Canada CSS +1:04:57
85 Jason MCCARTNEY United States BPC +1:05:40
86 Kristian SBARAGLI Italy MTN +1:06:08
87 Fred RODRIGUEZ United States JBC +1:06:27
88 Flavio CARDOSO SANTOS Brazil FUN +1:07:01
89 Jonathan Patrick MC CARTY United States BPC +1:07:35
90 Andy BAKER United States HSD +1:08:55
91 Carson MILLER United States JSH +1:17:50