2013 Tour of Portugal Stage 4 Results

  Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2013 Tour of Portugal results for Stage 4


- Stage 4 (Arouca to Mondim de Basto/Alto Sr da Graça (181.4 km)) -

 

 Sergio Pardilla won Stage 4 and took over the lead in the general classification.  Rui Sousa is second overall in the same time as Pardilla.

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Sergio PARDILLA BELLON ESP MTN 5:13:31
2 Edgar Miguel LEMOS PINTO POR LAR +7
3 Rui Miguel SOUSA BARBOSA POR EFG +7
4 Gustavo CESAR VELOSO ESP OFM +12
5 Hernani BROCO POR EFG +18
6 Daniel Eduardo Moreira SILVA POR BOA +18
7 Virgilio Martins DOS SANTOS POR BOA +18
8 Vladislav GORBUNOV KAZ AS2 +22
9 Alejandro Marque PORTO ESP OFM +29
10 Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ ESP OFM +35
11 Rui VINHAS POR LDD +46
12 César FONTE POR EFG +46
13 Henrique CASIMIRO POR PRT +52
14 Jan HIRT CZE LET +57
15 Marcel WYSS SUI IAM +1:01
16 Arkaitz DURAN AROCA ESP EFG +1:08
17 Nuno RIBEIRO POR EFG +1:32
18 Hugo DE MATOS SANCHO POR LAR +1:34
19 Ricardo VILELA POR EFG +1:34
20 Matteo FEDI ITA CEF +1:43
21 Rafael SILVA POR LAR +1:55
22 Celio Cristiano SOUSA POR BOA +2:45
23 Nuno MATOS POR BOA +2:45
24 Dennis VAN NIEKERK RSA MTN +2:45
25 Andrea MANFREDI ITA CEF +3:01
26 Vegard Stake LAENGEN NOR BSE +3:01
27 Roman SEMYONOV KAZ AS2 +3:14
28 Sergio Ferreira SOUSA POR EFG +3:18
29 Micael ISIDORO POR LDD +3:24
30 Alexander RYBAKOV RUS RVL +3:31
31 David Da Silva LIVRAMENTO POR PRT +3:50
32 Yannick TALABARDON FRA SOJ +4:30
33 Marcio BARBOSA POR LAR +4:30
34 Hugo SABIDO POR LAR +4:30
35 Ignatas KONOVALOVAS LTU MTN +6:24
36 Reto HOLLENSTEIN SUI IAM +8:00
37 Fabien SCHMIDT FRA SOJ +9:15
38 Sébastien DURET FRA BSE +9:33
39 Jean-Marc BIDEAU FRA BSE +10:10
40 Huub DUYN NED RIJ +10:43
41 Bruno DUARTE FERREIRA SILVA POR LAR +10:53
42 Sergei POMOSHNIKOV RUS RVL +10:53
43 Domingos ANDRÉ MACIEL GONÇALVES POR BOA +10:53
44 Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA POR OFM +11:13
45 Ferekalsi DEBESAY ABRHA ERI MTN +11:13
46 António CARVALHO POR LAR +11:13
47 Helder OLIVEIRA POR OFM +11:29
48 Jóni SILVA BRANDÃO POR EFG +11:39
49 Filipe Duarte sousa CARDOSO POR EFG +11:46
50 Francisco Javier MORENO ALLUE ESP CJR +12:20
51 Adrian LOPEZ GARRIDO ESP BOA +14:07
52 Jean-Lou PAIANI FRA SOJ +14:07
53 Ruben FERNANDEZ ESP CJR +15:18
54 Danail ANDONOV PETROV BUL CJR +15:18
55 Tom THILL LUX LET +15:52
56 Pavel KOCHETKOV RUS RVL +16:35
57 Antonio OLMO MENACHO ESP LDD +16:47
58 Yevgeniy NEPOMNYACHSHIY KAZ AS2 +17:33
59 Abdraimzhan ISHANOV KAZ AS2 +17:33
60 Sjoerd KOUWENHOVEN NED RIJ +17:33
61 Alfredo BALLONI ITA CEF +17:33
62 Igor SILVA ANG PRT +22:33
63 Joao PEREIRA POR PRT +22:33
64 Daniil FOMINYKH KAZ AS2 +23:33
65 Pedro PAULINHO POR LAR +23:33
66 Manuel Antures AMARO POR CEF +23:33
67 Vitor VALINHO POR LDD +23:33
68 Marcel AREGGER SUI IAM +23:33
69 Renaud DION FRA BSE +23:33
70 Etienne TORTELIER FRA SOJ +23:33
71 Paul POUX FRA SOJ +23:33
72 Christoph PFINGSTEN GER RIJ +23:33
73 Eugenio ALAFACI ITA LET +23:33
74 Sergey KLIMOV RUS RVL +23:33
75 Patrick SCHELLING SUI IAM +23:33
76 Davide GABBURO ITA CEF +23:33
77 Marc DE MAAR AHO UHC +23:33
78 Eduardo SEPULVEDA ARG BSE +23:33
79 Nazar JUMABEKOV KAZ AS2 +23:33
80 Alexandr SHUSHEMOIN KAZ AS2 +23:33
81 Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA ESP BOA +23:33
82 Raul ALARCON GARCIA ESP LDD +23:33
83 Ricardo FERREIRA POR BOA +23:42
84 Fabio SILVESTRE POR LET +30:16
85 André MOURATO POR LAR +30:16
86 Jay Robert THOMSON RSA MTN +30:16
87 David GUTIERREZ GUTIERREZ ESP BOA +30:16
88 Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO POR CJR +30:16
89 Daniel MESTRE POR PRT +30:16
90 Antonio SANTORO ITA CEF +30:16
91 Piero BAFFI ITA LET +30:16
92 Johann VAN ZYL RSA MTN +30:16
93 Gerald CIOLEK GER MTN +30:16
94 Luis Filipe Albino SILVA POR LDD +30:16
95 Antonio BARBIO POR CEF +30:16
96 Carlos Ivan OYARZUN GUINEZ CHI LDD +30:16
97 Luis FERNANDES POR OFM +30:16
98 Jesus ROSENDO PRADO ESP OFM +30:16
99 Enzo MOYANO ARG CJR +30:16
100 Bruno MATOS SANCHO POR PRT +30:16
101 Armindo FONSECA FRA BSE +30:16
102 Florian GUILLOU FRA BSE +30:16
103 Eduard PRADES REVERTE ESP OFM +30:16
104 Jesus EZQUERRA MUELA ESP LET +30:16
105 Yelko GOMEZ PAN CJR +30:16
106 Omar FRAILE MATARRANZA ESP CJR +30:16
107 Bas STAMSNIJDER NED RIJ +30:16
108 Raul GARCIA DE MATEO RUBIO ESP LDD +30:16
109 Karol DOMAGALSKI POL CJR +30:16
110 Joel ZANGERLE LUX LET +30:16
111 Ramon DOMENE REYES ESP CJR +30:16
112 Jonathan FUMEAUX SUI IAM +30:16
113 Jacobus VENTER RSA MTN +30:16
114 Artur ERSHOV RUS RVL +30:16
115 Alexandr PLIUSCHIN MDA IAM +30:16
116 Olivier HOFSTETTER SUI LET +30:16
117 Sean DE BIE BEL LET +30:16
118 Jacobe KEOUGH USA UHC +30:16
119 Davide FRATTINI ITA UHC +30:16
120 Sébastien HINAULT FRA IAM +30:16
121 Dominic KLEMME GER IAM +30:16
122 Ilya DAVIDENOK KAZ AS2 +30:16
123 Martin REIMER GER MTN +30:16
124 Andrea PIECHELE ITA CEF +30:16
125 Dion BEUKEBOOM NED RIJ +31:09
126 John MURPHY USA UHC +31:17
127 Daniel SUMMERHILL USA UHC +32:46
128 Igor BOEV RUS RVL +33:34
129 Tomas Swift METCALFE GBR PRT +36:50
130 Jimmy ENGOULVENT FRA SOJ +39:45
131 Aleksejs SARAMOTINS LAT IAM +42:41
132 Robert FöRSTER GER UHC +42:41
133 Adrian HEGYVARY USA UHC +42:41
134 Kobus HEREIJGERS NED RIJ +42:51
135 Maxime DANIEL FRA SOJ +43:16
136 Filippo BAGGIO ITA CEF +44:27
137 Erwann CORBEL FRA BSE +44:27
138 Ronan VAN ZANDBEEK NED RIJ +45:12
139 Coen VERMELTFOORT NED RIJ +47:40
140 Walter SILVA ANG PRT +49:44
DNF Jorge Martin MONTENEGRO ARG LDD  
DNF Diogo NUNES POR PRT  
DNF Martyn IRVINE IRL UHC  
DNF Rony MARTIAS FRA SOJ  
DNF Alexander SEROV RUS RVL  
DNF Ilnur ZAKARIN RUS RVL  
DNF Marco BENFATTO ITA AS2  
DNF Adrian PALOMARES VILLAPLANA ESP RIJ  

 

General Classification after Stage 4

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Sergio PARDILLA BELLON Spain MTN 20:25:53
2 Rui Miguel SOUSA BARBOSA Portugal EFG +0
3 Gustavo CESAR VELOSO Spain OFM +7
4 Hernani BROCO Portugal EFG +17
5 Vladislav GORBUNOV Kazakhstan AS2 +20
6 Alejandro Marque PORTO Spain OFM +24
7 Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ Spain OFM +30
8 César FONTE Portugal EFG +39
9 Daniel Eduardo Moreira SILVA Portugal BOA +46
10 Edgar Miguel LEMOS PINTO Portugal LAR +47
11 Marcel WYSS Switzerland IAM +50
12 Rui VINHAS Portugal LDD +59
13 Virgilio Martins DOS SANTOS Portugal BOA +1:08
14 Arkaitz DURAN AROCA Spain EFG +1:16
15 Nuno RIBEIRO Portugal EFG +1:31
16 Matteo FEDI Italy CEF +1:38
17 Ricardo VILELA Portugal EFG +1:42
18 Henrique CASIMIRO Portugal PRT +1:43
19 Rafael SILVA Portugal LAR +2:17
20 Jan HIRT Czech Republic LET +2:21
21 Hugo DE MATOS SANCHO Portugal LAR +2:29
22 Vegard Stake LAENGEN Norway BSE +3:00
23 Dennis VAN NIEKERK South Africa MTN +3:22
24 Sergio Ferreira SOUSA Portugal EFG +3:34
25 Celio Cristiano SOUSA Portugal BOA +3:34
26 Micael ISIDORO Portugal LDD +3:37
27 Nuno MATOS Portugal BOA +3:40
28 Roman SEMYONOV Kazakhstan AS2 +4:30
29 Yannick TALABARDON France SOJ +4:32
30 Andrea MANFREDI Italy CEF +4:32
31 Hugo SABIDO Portugal LAR +4:38
32 Alexander RYBAKOV Russia RVL +5:01
33 David Da Silva LIVRAMENTO Portugal PRT +5:25
34 Marcio BARBOSA Portugal LAR +7:03
35 Ignatas KONOVALOVAS Lithuania MTN +7:15
36 Reto HOLLENSTEIN Switzerland IAM +8:44
37 Fabien SCHMIDT France SOJ +10:45
38 Ferekalsi DEBESAY ABRHA Eritrea MTN +11:17
39 Domingos ANDRÉ MACIEL GONÇALVES Portugal BOA +11:21
40 Helder OLIVEIRA Portugal OFM +11:39
41 Huub DUYN Netherlands RIJ +11:42
42 Sergei POMOSHNIKOV Russia RVL +11:49
43 Jean-Marc BIDEAU France BSE +13:22
44 Francisco Javier MORENO ALLUE Spain CJR +13:52
45 Jóni SILVA BRANDÃO Portugal EFG +14:28
46 Filipe Duarte sousa CARDOSO Portugal EFG +14:39
47 Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA Portugal OFM +15:22
48 Danail ANDONOV PETROV Bulgaria CJR +15:43
49 Ruben FERNANDEZ Spain CJR +16:39
50 Sébastien DURET France BSE +17:05
51 Yevgeniy NEPOMNYACHSHIY Kazakhstan AS2 +17:46
52 Tom THILL Luxembourg LET +18:07
53 Jean-Lou PAIANI France SOJ +18:08
54 Pavel KOCHETKOV Russia RVL +18:32
55 António CARVALHO Portugal LAR +19:16
56 Bruno DUARTE FERREIRA SILVA Portugal LAR +20:11
57 Alfredo BALLONI Italy CEF +21:13
58 Antonio OLMO MENACHO Spain LDD +21:50
59 Sjoerd KOUWENHOVEN Netherlands RIJ +22:20
60 Joao PEREIRA Portugal PRT +23:00
61 Manuel Antures AMARO Portugal CEF +23:43
62 Alexandr SHUSHEMOIN Kazakhstan AS2 +24:33
63 Patrick SCHELLING Switzerland IAM +24:34
64 Daniil FOMINYKH Kazakhstan AS2 +25:19
65 Eduardo SEPULVEDA Argentina BSE +26:52
66 Renaud DION France BSE +27:09
67 Sergey KLIMOV Russia RVL +27:19
68 Paul POUX France SOJ +27:35
69 Christoph PFINGSTEN Germany RIJ +27:47
70 Abdraimzhan ISHANOV Kazakhstan AS2 +28:03
71 Marcel AREGGER Switzerland IAM +29:31
72 Adrian LOPEZ GARRIDO Spain BOA +29:32
73 Davide GABBURO Italy CEF +30:24
74 Eduard PRADES REVERTE Spain OFM +30:26
75 Antonio SANTORO Italy CEF +30:34
76 Raul GARCIA DE MATEO RUBIO Spain LDD +30:43
77 Florian GUILLOU France BSE +30:44
78 Etienne TORTELIER France SOJ +30:44
79 Eugenio ALAFACI Italy LET +30:56
80 Vitor VALINHO Portugal LDD +31:29
81 Nazar JUMABEKOV Kazakhstan AS2 +31:37
82 Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO Portugal CJR +31:52
83 Enzo MOYANO Argentina CJR +31:55
84 Carlos Ivan OYARZUN GUINEZ Chile LDD +32:09
85 Omar FRAILE MATARRANZA Spain CJR +33:08
86 Sébastien HINAULT France IAM +33:16
87 Joel ZANGERLE Luxembourg LET +33:24
88 Pedro PAULINHO Portugal LAR +33:45
89 Armindo FONSECA France BSE +33:47
90 Jesus EZQUERRA MUELA Spain LET +33:49
91 Johann VAN ZYL South Africa MTN +33:50
92 Alexandr PLIUSCHIN Moldova IAM +34:25
93 Jay Robert THOMSON South Africa MTN +34:29
94 Raul ALARCON GARCIA Spain LDD +34:30
95 Luis Filipe Albino SILVA Portugal LDD +34:50
96 Artur ERSHOV Russia RVL +35:32
97 Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA Spain BOA +35:51
98 Ricardo FERREIRA Portugal BOA +36:11
99 John MURPHY United States UHC +36:26
100 Fabio SILVESTRE Portugal LET +36:30
101 Bruno MATOS SANCHO Portugal PRT +36:53
102 Igor SILVA Angola PRT +37:21
103 Marc DE MAAR Netherlands Antilles UHC +38:36
104 Jacobus VENTER South Africa MTN +38:40
105 Davide FRATTINI Italy UHC +39:03
106 Martin REIMER Germany MTN +39:16
107 Jonathan FUMEAUX Switzerland IAM +39:35
108 Piero BAFFI Italy LET +39:48
109 Karol DOMAGALSKI Poland CJR +39:52
110 Antonio BARBIO Portugal CEF +40:31
111 Bas STAMSNIJDER Netherlands RIJ +40:31
112 David GUTIERREZ GUTIERREZ Spain BOA +41:16
113 Gerald CIOLEK Germany MTN +41:37
114 André MOURATO Portugal LAR +41:43
115 Sean DE BIE Belgium LET +41:58
116 Luis FERNANDES Portugal OFM +41:59
117 Dominic KLEMME Germany IAM +42:39
118 Ramon DOMENE REYES Spain CJR +42:45
119 Jesus ROSENDO PRADO Spain OFM +42:50
120 Jacobe KEOUGH United States UHC +42:53
121 Dion BEUKEBOOM Netherlands RIJ +44:04
122 Olivier HOFSTETTER Switzerland LET +45:49
123 Yelko GOMEZ Panama CJR +48:42
124 Ilya DAVIDENOK Kazakhstan AS2 +49:41
125 Daniel SUMMERHILL United States UHC +51:47
126 Maxime DANIEL France SOJ +53:58
127 Andrea PIECHELE Italy CEF +54:02
128 Daniel MESTRE Portugal PRT +54:13
129 Tomas Swift METCALFE Great Britain PRT +54:52
130 Aleksejs SARAMOTINS Latvia IAM +54:54
131 Kobus HEREIJGERS Netherlands RIJ +59:07
132 Igor BOEV Russia RVL +1:00:40
133 Filippo BAGGIO Italy CEF +1:00:56
134 Robert FöRSTER Germany UHC +1:04:25
135 Erwann CORBEL France BSE +1:05:27
136 Jimmy ENGOULVENT France SOJ +1:07:55
137 Adrian HEGYVARY United States UHC +1:08:04
138 Ronan VAN ZANDBEEK Netherlands RIJ +1:09:36
139 Walter SILVA Angola PRT +1:16:31
140 Coen VERMELTFOORT Netherlands RIJ +1:37:43