2013 Arctic Race of Norway Stage 4 Results

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2013 Arctic Race of Norway results for Stage 4


- Stage 4 (Sortland to Harstad (155 km)) -

 

 Thor Hushovd (BMC Racing) stormed to victory in the final stage of the inaugural edition of the Arctic Race of Norway, taking the overall in the process.  Kenny Van Hummel finished second overall at 9 seconds with Nikias Arndt third at 10 seconds.

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Thor HUSHOVD NOR BMC 3:27:36
2 Paul MARTENS GER BEL +0
3 Nikias ARNDT GER ARG +0
4 Russell DOWNING GBR TNE +0
5 Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL NED VCD +0
6 Tony HUREL FRA EUC +0
7 Maxime VANTOMME BEL CRE +3
8 Magnus BØRRESEN NOR OCM +3
9 Bryan NAULLEAU FRA EUC +6
10 Mathieu DRUJON FRA BIG +8
11 Fredrik LUDVIGSSON SWE PPY +8
12 Haavard BLIKRA NOR OHR +8
13 Jo Kogstad RINGHEIM NOR PPY +8
14 Marco HALLER AUT KAT +8
15 Tom VAN ASBROECK BEL TSV +8
16 Sébastien DELFOSSE BEL CRE +8
17 Dion SMITH NZL CSS +8
18 Davy COMMEYNE BEL AJW +8
19 Fabien BACQUET FRA BIG +8
20 Thomas DEGAND BEL AJW +8
21 Preben VAN HECKE BEL TSV +8
22 Arnaud LABBE FRA COF +15
23 Florent BARLE FRA COF +15
24 Kevin VAN MELSEN BEL AJW +15
25 Gilles DEVILLERS BEL CRE +15
26 Christian BERTILSSON SWE PPY +15
27 Hakon Frengstad BERGER NOR KRA +15
28 Matthias FRIEDEMANN GER CSS +15
29 Sven erik BYSTRØM NOR OHR +15
30 August JENSEN NOR OHR +15
31 Barry MARKUS NED VCD +15
32 Angelo TULIK FRA EUC +21
33 Stijn NEIRYNCK BEL TSV +21
34 Filip EIDSHEIM NOR OHR +21
35 Oystein Stake LAENGEN NOR OCM +21
36 Rudiger SELIG GER KAT +21
37 Kristoffer SKJERPING NOR TJM +21
38 Sindre Skjostad LUNKE NOR TPB +21
39 Oddbjorn Klomsten ANDERSEN NOR FRB +21
40 Sander HELVEN BEL TSV +26
41 Sep VANMARCKE BEL BEL +26
42 Bjørn tore nilsen HOEM NOR TPB +26
43 Thomas LARSEN NOR TPB +26
44 Christer JENSEN NOR TJM +26
45 Max Emil Boholm KORNER NOR KRA +26
46 Klaas SYS BEL CRE +26
47 Vegard robinson BUGGE NOR TJM +26
48 Reinier HONIG NED CRE +26
49 Kristian DYRNES NOR OHR +26
50 Stian REMME NOR TJM +26
51 Michael OLSSON SWE PPY +26
52 Zico WAEYTENS BEL TSV +26
53 Flavien DASSONVILLE FRA BIG +26
54 Oyvind LUKKEDAL NOR KRA +26
55 Tobias LUDVIGSSON SWE ARG +26
56 Andreas ERLAND NOR TPB +34
57 Michael SCHWARZMANN GER TNE +34
58 Mikhail IGNATYEV RUS KAT +34
59 Maurits LAMMERTINK NED VCD +34
60 Timofey KRITSKIY RUS KAT +34
61 Scott THWAITES GBR TNE +38
62 Silvan DILLIER SUI BMC +39
63 Thierry HUPOND FRA ARG +45
64 Ramon SINKELDAM NED ARG +45
65 Mart OJAVEE EST CSS +45
66 Wesley KREDER NED VCD +45
67 Sondre H ENGER NOR TPB +45
68 Moreno HOFLAND NED BEL +45
69 Martin KOHLER SUI BMC +48
70 Fredrik s GALTA NOR OHR +48
71 Jonas AHLSTRAND SWE ARG +48
72 Ralf MATZKA GER TNE +48
73 Sébastien TURGOT FRA EUC +48
74 Markus EICHLER GER TNE +48
75 Vincent JEROME FRA EUC +48
76 Lars Petter NORDHAUG NOR BEL +48
77 Rob RUIJGH NED VCD +48
78 Nicolas VOGONDY FRA AJW +1:07
79 Blaz JARC SLO TNE +1:14
80 Dominik NERZ GER BMC +1:39
81 Steven CAETHOVEN BEL AJW +2:08
82 Jasper DE BUYST BEL TSV +2:13
83 Jon Einar BERGSLAND NOR OCM +2:27
84 Jan GHYSELINCK BEL COF +2:33
85 Sébastien CHAVANEL FRA EUC +2:43
86 Edwig CAMMAERTS BEL COF +2:51
87 Trond Hakon TRONDSEN NOR FRB +3:08
88 Sondre Moen HURUM NOR OCM +3:08
89 Jérôme GILBERT BEL AJW +3:09
90 Yannis YSSAAD FRA BIG +3:09
91 Baptiste PLACKAERT BEL CRE +3:09
92 Zachary BELL CAN CSS +3:09
93 Andreas LANDA NOR OCM +3:09
94 Jetse BOL NED BEL +3:09
95 Maxim BELKOV RUS KAT +3:20
96 Benoit DRUJON FRA BIG +4:19
97 Reidar Bohlin BORGERSEN NOR TJM +6:19
98 Phan åge HAUGÅRD NOR OCM +6:19
99 Wouter MOL NED VCD +6:19
100 Tord Andre SUNDHAGEN NOR FRB +6:38
101 Adam BLYTHE GBR BMC +6:38
102 Sebastian LANDER DEN BMC +6:38
103 Elias Angell SPIKSETH NOR FRB +6:38
104 Clinton Robert AVERY NZL CSS +6:38
105 Amund Grøndahl JANSEN NOR TPB +6:38
106 Sindre Eid HERMANSEN NOR KRA +6:38
107 Philip LINDAU SWE PPY +6:38
108 Romain BACON FRA BIG +6:38
109 Tom STAMSNIJDER NED ARG +6:38
DNF Rick FLENS NED BEL  
DNF Louis VERHELST BEL COF  
DNF Edvin WILSSON SWE TJM  
DNF Robert PÖLDER SWE PPY  
DNS Gert JOEAAR EST COF  
DNS Halvord TANDREVOLD NOR FRB  

 

General Classification after Stage 4 (Final)

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Thor HUSHOVD Norway BMC 16:09:34
2 Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL Netherlands VCD +9
3 Nikias ARNDT Germany ARG +10
4 Tony HUREL France EUC +16
5 Paul MARTENS Germany BEL +19
6 Tom VAN ASBROECK Belgium TSV +26
7 Marco HALLER Austria KAT +27
8 Maxime VANTOMME Belgium CRE +28
9 Magnus BØRRESEN Norway OCM +28
10 Barry MARKUS Netherlands VCD +30
11 Bryan NAULLEAU France EUC +31
12 Fabien BACQUET France BIG +32
13 Jo Kogstad RINGHEIM Norway PPY +33
14 Mathieu DRUJON France BIG +33
15 Haavard BLIKRA Norway OHR +33
16 Davy COMMEYNE Belgium AJW +33
17 Dion SMITH New Zealand CSS +33
18 Sébastien DELFOSSE Belgium CRE +33
19 Fredrik LUDVIGSSON Sweden PPY +33
20 Preben VAN HECKE Belgium TSV +33
21 Thomas DEGAND Belgium AJW +33
22 Sven erik BYSTRØM Norway OHR +36
23 Matthias FRIEDEMANN Germany CSS +38
24 Gilles DEVILLERS Belgium CRE +38
25 Kevin VAN MELSEN Belgium AJW +38
26 August JENSEN Norway OHR +39
27 Florent BARLE France COF +40
28 Hakon Frengstad BERGER Norway KRA +40
29 Arnaud LABBE France COF +40
30 Stijn NEIRYNCK Belgium TSV +40
31 Rudiger SELIG Germany KAT +42
32 Filip EIDSHEIM Norway OHR +42
33 Sander HELVEN Belgium TSV +42
34 Angelo TULIK France EUC +46
35 Kristoffer SKJERPING Norway TJM +46
36 Oystein Stake LAENGEN Norway OCM +46
37 Sindre Skjostad LUNKE Norway TPB +46
38 Oddbjorn Klomsten ANDERSEN Norway FRB +46
39 Sep VANMARCKE Belgium BEL +48
40 Michael OLSSON Sweden PPY +50
41 Max Emil Boholm KORNER Norway KRA +50
42 Zico WAEYTENS Belgium TSV +51
43 Vegard robinson BUGGE Norway TJM +51
44 Tobias LUDVIGSSON Sweden ARG +51
45 Bjørn tore nilsen HOEM Norway TPB +51
46 Kristian DYRNES Norway OHR +51
47 Reinier HONIG Netherlands CRE +51
48 Oyvind LUKKEDAL Norway KRA +51
49 Thomas LARSEN Norway TPB +51
50 Klaas SYS Belgium CRE +51
51 Flavien DASSONVILLE France BIG +51
52 Michael SCHWARZMANN Germany TNE +58
53 Timofey KRITSKIY Russia KAT +58
54 Andreas ERLAND Norway TPB +59
55 Mikhail IGNATYEV Russia KAT +59
56 Maurits LAMMERTINK Netherlands VCD +59
57 Scott THWAITES Great Britain TNE +1:03
58 Sondre H ENGER Norway TPB +1:10
59 Moreno HOFLAND Netherlands BEL +1:10
60 Wesley KREDER Netherlands VCD +1:10
61 Jonas AHLSTRAND Sweden ARG +1:13
62 Ralf MATZKA Germany TNE +1:13
63 Markus EICHLER Germany TNE +1:13
64 Martin KOHLER Switzerland BMC +1:13
65 Fredrik s GALTA Norway OHR +1:13
66 Nicolas VOGONDY France AJW +1:32
67 Rob RUIJGH Netherlands VCD +1:38
68 Blaz JARC Slovenia TNE +2:02
69 Dominik NERZ Germany BMC +2:04
70 Steven CAETHOVEN Belgium AJW +2:33
71 Jasper DE BUYST Belgium TSV +2:38
72 Jon Einar BERGSLAND Norway OCM +2:52
73 Jan GHYSELINCK Belgium COF +2:58
74 Silvan DILLIER Switzerland BMC +3:12
75 Edwig CAMMAERTS Belgium COF +3:16
76 Sondre Moen HURUM Norway OCM +3:33
77 Jetse BOL Netherlands BEL +3:34
78 Baptiste PLACKAERT Belgium CRE +3:34
79 Andreas LANDA Norway OCM +3:34
80 Maxim BELKOV Russia KAT +3:45
81 Zachary BELL Canada CSS +4:00
82 Jérôme GILBERT Belgium AJW +4:26
83 Ramon SINKELDAM Netherlands ARG +5:19
84 Thierry HUPOND France ARG +5:50
85 Reidar Bohlin BORGERSEN Norway TJM +6:44
86 Wouter MOL Netherlands VCD +6:44
87 Phan åge HAUGÅRD Norway OCM +6:44
88 Clinton Robert AVERY New Zealand CSS +7:03
89 Tord Andre SUNDHAGEN Norway FRB +7:03
90 Elias Angell SPIKSETH Norway FRB +7:03
91 Amund Grøndahl JANSEN Norway TPB +7:03
92 Sebastian LANDER Denmark BMC +7:03
93 Romain BACON France BIG +7:03
94 Tom STAMSNIJDER Netherlands ARG +7:03
95 Philip LINDAU Sweden PPY +7:03
96 Stian REMME Norway TJM +8:39
97 Lars Petter NORDHAUG Norway BEL +9:54
98 Sindre Eid HERMANSEN Norway KRA +11:33
99 Vincent JEROME France EUC +11:35
100 Christian BERTILSSON Sweden PPY +18:19
101 Christer JENSEN Norway TJM +18:30
102 Russell DOWNING Great Britain TNE +18:36
103 Mart OJAVEE Estonia CSS +18:49
104 Sébastien TURGOT France EUC +19:23
105 Trond Hakon TRONDSEN Norway FRB +21:12
106 Yannis YSSAAD France BIG +21:13
107 Sébastien CHAVANEL France EUC +21:22
108 Benoit DRUJON France BIG +22:23
109 Adam BLYTHE Great Britain BMC +26:46