2013 Tour of Portugal Stage 3 Results

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2013 Tour of Portugal results for Stage 3


- Stage 3 (Trofa to Fafe (165.8 km)) -

 

 Delio Fernandez won Stage 3.  Marcel Wyss remains overall leader.

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ ESP OFM 4:25:44
2 Alejandro Marque PORTO ESP OFM +0
3 Fabien SCHMIDT FRA SOJ +0
4 Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO POR CJR +0
5 Edgar Miguel LEMOS PINTO POR LAR +0
6 Vladislav GORBUNOV KAZ AS2 +0
7 Matteo FEDI ITA CEF +0
8 Gustavo CESAR VELOSO ESP OFM +0
9 Micael ISIDORO POR LDD +0
10 Hugo SABIDO POR LAR +0
11 Rui Miguel SOUSA BARBOSA POR EFG +0
12 Sergio PARDILLA BELLON ESP MTN +0
13 Hernani BROCO POR EFG +0
14 Nuno RIBEIRO POR EFG +0
15 César FONTE POR EFG +0
16 Daniel Eduardo Moreira SILVA POR BOA +0
17 Rui VINHAS POR LDD +0
18 Arkaitz DURAN AROCA ESP EFG +0
19 Antonio SANTORO ITA CEF +0
20 Virgilio Martins DOS SANTOS POR BOA +0
21 Marcel WYSS SUI IAM +0
22 Yevgeniy NEPOMNYACHSHIY KAZ AS2 +0
23 Rafael SILVA POR LAR +6
24 Henrique CASIMIRO POR PRT +6
25 Yannick TALABARDON FRA SOJ +6
26 Bruno MATOS SANCHO POR PRT +6
27 Renaud DION FRA BSE +11
28 Nuno MATOS POR BOA +11
29 Celio Cristiano SOUSA POR BOA +11
30 Ricardo VILELA POR EFG +22
31 Reto HOLLENSTEIN SUI IAM +22
32 Sergei POMOSHNIKOV RUS RVL +28
33 Huub DUYN NED RIJ +28
34 Dennis VAN NIEKERK RSA MTN +33
35 Andrea MANFREDI ITA CEF +33
36 Eduard PRADES REVERTE ESP OFM +33
37 Helder OLIVEIRA POR OFM +33
38 Jan HIRT CZE LET +33
39 Florian GUILLOU FRA BSE +36
40 Alexander RYBAKOV RUS RVL +39
41 Ignatas KONOVALOVAS LTU MTN +39
42 Alexandr SHUSHEMOIN KAZ AS2 +39
43 Patrick SCHELLING SUI IAM +39
44 Roman SEMYONOV KAZ AS2 +39
45 Jean-Lou PAIANI FRA SOJ +39
46 Hugo DE MATOS SANCHO POR LAR +0
47 Ferekalsi DEBESAY ABRHA ERI MTN +0
48 Eugenio ALAFACI ITA LET +43
49 Vegard Stake LAENGEN NOR BSE +0
50 Marcio BARBOSA POR LAR +1:00
51 Etienne TORTELIER FRA SOJ +1:00
52 Joao PEREIRA POR PRT +0
53 Enzo MOYANO ARG CJR +1:04
54 Ruben FERNANDEZ ESP CJR +1:04
55 Sjoerd KOUWENHOVEN NED RIJ +1:04
56 Carlos Ivan OYARZUN GUINEZ CHI LDD +1:04
57 Francisco Javier MORENO ALLUE ESP CJR +1:04
58 Tom THILL LUX LET +1:04
59 Sergey KLIMOV RUS RVL +1:04
60 Jean-Marc BIDEAU FRA BSE +1:04
61 David Da Silva LIVRAMENTO POR PRT +0
62 Daniil FOMINYKH KAZ AS2 +1:09
63 Sébastien HINAULT FRA IAM +1:11
64 Sergio Ferreira SOUSA POR EFG +0
65 Pavel KOCHETKOV RUS RVL +1:46
66 Luis Filipe Albino SILVA POR LDD +1:55
67 Manuel Antures AMARO POR CEF +0
68 Omar FRAILE MATARRANZA ESP CJR +2:27
69 Filipe Duarte sousa CARDOSO POR EFG +2:27
70 Paul POUX FRA SOJ +2:27
71 Jóni SILVA BRANDÃO POR EFG +2:27
72 Alexandr PLIUSCHIN MDA IAM +2:27
73 Piero BAFFI ITA LET +2:27
74 Alfredo BALLONI ITA CEF +2:27
75 Marcel AREGGER SUI IAM +2:27
76 Armindo FONSECA FRA BSE +2:27
77 Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA POR OFM +2:27
78 Jesus EZQUERRA MUELA ESP LET +2:27
79 Vitor VALINHO POR LDD +2:27
80 Eduardo SEPULVEDA ARG BSE +2:27
81 Jay Robert THOMSON RSA MTN +2:27
82 Johann VAN ZYL RSA MTN +2:27
83 Davide GABBURO ITA CEF +2:27
84 Pedro PAULINHO POR LAR +2:27
85 Joel ZANGERLE LUX LET +2:27
86 António CARVALHO POR LAR +2:27
87 Artur ERSHOV RUS RVL +2:27
88 Danail ANDONOV PETROV BUL CJR +0
89 Domingos ANDRÉ MACIEL GONÇALVES POR BOA +0
90 John MURPHY USA UHC +3:46
91 Jacobus VENTER RSA MTN +4:09
92 Martin REIMER GER MTN +4:09
93 Christoph PFINGSTEN GER RIJ +4:09
94 Raul GARCIA DE MATEO RUBIO ESP LDD +0
95 Antonio OLMO MENACHO ESP LDD +4:26
96 Fabrice JEANDESBOZ FRA SOJ +0
97 Maxime DANIEL FRA SOJ +4:58
98 Davide FRATTINI ITA UHC +5:57
99 Jacobe KEOUGH USA UHC +5:57
100 Bas STAMSNIJDER NED RIJ +5:57
101 Fabio SILVESTRE POR LET +5:57
102 Karol DOMAGALSKI POL CJR +5:57
103 Nazar JUMABEKOV KAZ AS2 +5:57
104 Bruno DUARTE FERREIRA SILVA POR LAR +6:20
105 Adrian LOPEZ GARRIDO ESP BOA +6:20
106 Abdraimzhan ISHANOV KAZ AS2 +6:20
107 Sébastien DURET FRA BSE +6:20
108 Jesus ROSENDO PRADO ESP OFM +6:20
109 David GUTIERREZ GUTIERREZ ESP BOA +6:20
110 Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA ESP BOA +6:20
111 Ricardo FERREIRA POR BOA +6:20
112 Ramon DOMENE REYES ESP CJR +6:20
113 Dion BEUKEBOOM NED RIJ +6:20
114 Rony MARTIAS FRA SOJ +7:00
115 Marc DE MAAR AHO UHC +7:02
116 André MOURATO POR LAR +7:02
117 Luis FERNANDES POR OFM +7:16
118 Raul ALARCON GARCIA ESP LDD +7:16
119 Yelko GOMEZ PAN CJR +7:33
120 Gerald CIOLEK GER MTN +8:21
121 Jonathan FUMEAUX SUI IAM +8:21
122 Sean DE BIE BEL LET +8:21
123 Olivier HOFSTETTER SUI LET +8:21
124 Tomas Swift METCALFE GBR PRT +8:46
125 Igor SILVA ANG PRT +8:46
126 Antonio BARBIO POR CEF +8:46
127 Ilnur ZAKARIN RUS RVL +11:50
128 Ilya DAVIDENOK KAZ AS2 +11:50
129 Robert FöRSTER GER UHC +11:50
130 Dominic KLEMME GER IAM +11:50
131 Filippo BAGGIO ITA CEF +11:50
132 Daniel SUMMERHILL USA UHC +11:50
133 Marco BENFATTO ITA AS2 +11:50
134 Adrian PALOMARES VILLAPLANA ESP RIJ +11:50
135 Daniel MESTRE POR PRT +11:50
136 Aleksejs SARAMOTINS LAT IAM +11:50
137 Jorge Martin MONTENEGRO ARG LDD +11:50
138 Kobus HEREIJGERS NED RIJ +11:50
139 Ronan VAN ZANDBEEK NED RIJ +11:50
140 Erwann CORBEL FRA BSE +11:50
141 Martyn IRVINE IRL UHC +19:05
142 Adrian HEGYVARY USA UHC +19:05
143 Walter SILVA ANG PRT +19:05
144 Diogo NUNES POR PRT +19:05
145 Coen VERMELTFOORT NED RIJ +19:05
146 Alexander SEROV RUS RVL +19:05
147 Igor BOEV RUS RVL +19:05
148 Jimmy ENGOULVENT FRA SOJ +19:05
149 Andrea PIECHELE ITA CEF +19:05
DNF Aldo Ino ILESIC SLO UHC  
DNF Leonid KRASNOV RUS RVL  

 

General Classification after Stage 3

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Marcel WYSS Switzerland IAM 15:12:11
2 César FONTE Portugal EFG +4
3 Rui Miguel SOUSA BARBOSA Portugal EFG +4
4 Gustavo CESAR VELOSO Spain OFM +6
5 Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ Spain OFM +6
6 Alejandro Marque PORTO Spain OFM +6
7 Matteo FEDI Italy CEF +6
8 Vladislav GORBUNOV Kazakhstan AS2 +9
9 Hernani BROCO Portugal EFG +10
10 Nuno RIBEIRO Portugal EFG +10
11 Vegard Stake LAENGEN Norway BSE +10
12 Sergio PARDILLA BELLON Spain MTN +11
13 Fabrice JEANDESBOZ France SOJ +11
14 Yannick TALABARDON France SOJ +13
15 Ferekalsi DEBESAY ABRHA Eritrea MTN +15
16 Arkaitz DURAN AROCA Spain EFG +19
17 Hugo SABIDO Portugal LAR +19
18 Manuel Antures AMARO Portugal CEF +21
19 Micael ISIDORO Portugal LDD +24
20 Rui VINHAS Portugal LDD +24
21 Yevgeniy NEPOMNYACHSHIY Kazakhstan AS2 +24
22 Sergio Ferreira SOUSA Portugal EFG +27
23 Antonio SANTORO Italy CEF +29
24 Rafael SILVA Portugal LAR +33
25 Danail ANDONOV PETROV Bulgaria CJR +36
26 Joao PEREIRA Portugal PRT +38
27 Raul GARCIA DE MATEO RUBIO Spain LDD +38
28 Daniel Eduardo Moreira SILVA Portugal BOA +39
29 Domingos ANDRÉ MACIEL GONÇALVES Portugal BOA +39
30 Ricardo VILELA Portugal EFG +41
31 Dennis VAN NIEKERK South Africa MTN +48
32 Edgar Miguel LEMOS PINTO Portugal LAR +51
33 Helder OLIVEIRA Portugal OFM +54
34 Eduard PRADES REVERTE Spain OFM +54
35 Reto HOLLENSTEIN Switzerland IAM +55
36 Celio Cristiano SOUSA Portugal BOA +1:00
37 Virgilio Martins DOS SANTOS Portugal BOA +1:01
38 Ignatas KONOVALOVAS Lithuania MTN +1:02
39 Henrique CASIMIRO Portugal PRT +1:02
40 Hugo DE MATOS SANCHO Portugal LAR +1:06
41 Nuno MATOS Portugal BOA +1:06
42 Sergei POMOSHNIKOV Russia RVL +1:07
43 Alexandr SHUSHEMOIN Kazakhstan AS2 +1:11
44 Patrick SCHELLING Switzerland IAM +1:12
45 Florian GUILLOU France BSE +1:15
46 Roman SEMYONOV Kazakhstan AS2 +1:27
47 Ruben FERNANDEZ Spain CJR +1:32
48 Huub DUYN Netherlands RIJ +1:38
49 Fabien SCHMIDT France SOJ +1:41
50 Alexander RYBAKOV Russia RVL +1:41
51 Andrea MANFREDI Italy CEF +1:42
52 Francisco Javier MORENO ALLUE Spain CJR +1:43
53 David Da Silva LIVRAMENTO Portugal PRT +1:46
54 Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO Portugal CJR +1:47
55 Enzo MOYANO Argentina CJR +1:50
56 Daniil FOMINYKH Kazakhstan AS2 +1:57
57 Carlos Ivan OYARZUN GUINEZ Chile LDD +2:04
58 Pavel KOCHETKOV Russia RVL +2:08
59 Jan HIRT Czech Republic LET +2:08
60 Tom THILL Luxembourg LET +2:26
61 Marcio BARBOSA Portugal LAR +2:44
62 Jóni SILVA BRANDÃO Portugal EFG +3:00
63 Omar FRAILE MATARRANZA Spain CJR +3:03
64 Filipe Duarte sousa CARDOSO Portugal EFG +3:04
65 Sébastien HINAULT France IAM +3:11
66 Joel ZANGERLE Luxembourg LET +3:19
67 Jean-Marc BIDEAU France BSE +3:23
68 Eduardo SEPULVEDA Argentina BSE +3:30
69 Armindo FONSECA France BSE +3:42
70 Jesus EZQUERRA MUELA Spain LET +3:44
71 Johann VAN ZYL South Africa MTN +3:45
72 Renaud DION France BSE +3:47
73 Alfredo BALLONI Italy CEF +3:51
74 Sergey KLIMOV Russia RVL +3:57
75 Jean-Lou PAIANI France SOJ +4:12
76 Paul POUX France SOJ +4:13
77 Alexandr PLIUSCHIN Moldova IAM +4:20
78 Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA Portugal OFM +4:20
79 Jay Robert THOMSON South Africa MTN +4:24
80 Christoph PFINGSTEN Germany RIJ +4:25
81 Luis Filipe Albino SILVA Portugal LDD +4:45
82 Sjoerd KOUWENHOVEN Netherlands RIJ +4:58
83 Antonio OLMO MENACHO Spain LDD +5:14
84 John MURPHY United States UHC +5:20
85 Artur ERSHOV Russia RVL +5:27
86 Marcel AREGGER Switzerland IAM +6:09
87 Fabio SILVESTRE Portugal LET +6:25
88 Bruno MATOS SANCHO Portugal PRT +6:48
89 Davide GABBURO Italy CEF +7:02
90 Etienne TORTELIER France SOJ +7:22
91 Eugenio ALAFACI Italy LET +7:34
92 Sébastien DURET France BSE +7:43
93 Vitor VALINHO Portugal LDD +8:07
94 António CARVALHO Portugal LAR +8:14
95 Nazar JUMABEKOV Kazakhstan AS2 +8:15
96 Jacobus VENTER South Africa MTN +8:35
97 Davide FRATTINI Italy UHC +8:58
98 Martin REIMER Germany MTN +9:11
99 Bruno DUARTE FERREIRA SILVA Portugal LAR +9:29
100 Jonathan FUMEAUX Switzerland IAM +9:30
101 Piero BAFFI Italy LET +9:43
102 Karol DOMAGALSKI Poland CJR +9:47
103 Pedro PAULINHO Portugal LAR +10:23
104 Bas STAMSNIJDER Netherlands RIJ +10:26
105 Antonio BARBIO Portugal CEF +10:26
106 Abdraimzhan ISHANOV Kazakhstan AS2 +10:41
107 Maxime DANIEL France SOJ +10:53
108 Raul ALARCON GARCIA Spain LDD +11:08
109 David GUTIERREZ GUTIERREZ Spain BOA +11:11
110 Gerald CIOLEK Germany MTN +11:32
111 André MOURATO Portugal LAR +11:38
112 Sean DE BIE Belgium LET +11:53
113 Luis FERNANDES Portugal OFM +11:54
114 Aleksejs SARAMOTINS Latvia IAM +12:24
115 Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA Spain BOA +12:29
116 Dominic KLEMME Germany IAM +12:34
117 Ricardo FERREIRA Portugal BOA +12:40
118 Ramon DOMENE REYES Spain CJR +12:40
119 Jesus ROSENDO PRADO Spain OFM +12:45
120 Jacobe KEOUGH United States UHC +12:48
121 Rony MARTIAS France SOJ +12:50
122 Dion BEUKEBOOM Netherlands RIJ +13:06
123 Ilnur ZAKARIN Russia RVL +14:41
124 Igor SILVA Angola PRT +14:59
125 Marc DE MAAR Netherlands Antilles UHC +15:14
126 Adrian PALOMARES VILLAPLANA Spain RIJ +15:31
127 Adrian LOPEZ GARRIDO Spain BOA +15:36
128 Olivier HOFSTETTER Switzerland LET +15:44
129 Kobus HEREIJGERS Netherlands RIJ +16:27
130 Filippo BAGGIO Italy CEF +16:40
131 Jorge Martin MONTENEGRO Argentina LDD +17:25
132 Marco BENFATTO Italy AS2 +17:37
133 Tomas Swift METCALFE Great Britain PRT +18:13
134 Yelko GOMEZ Panama CJR +18:37
135 Daniel SUMMERHILL United States UHC +19:12
136 Ilya DAVIDENOK Kazakhstan AS2 +19:36
137 Erwann CORBEL France BSE +21:11
138 Robert FöRSTER Germany UHC +21:55
139 Andrea PIECHELE Italy CEF +23:57
140 Alexander SEROV Russia RVL +24:02
141 Daniel MESTRE Portugal PRT +24:08
142 Ronan VAN ZANDBEEK Netherlands RIJ +24:35
143 Adrian HEGYVARY United States UHC +25:34
144 Martyn IRVINE Ireland UHC +26:01
145 Walter SILVA Angola PRT +26:58
146 Igor BOEV Russia RVL +27:17
147 Jimmy ENGOULVENT France SOJ +28:21
148 Diogo NUNES Portugal PRT +32:38
149 Coen VERMELTFOORT Netherlands RIJ +50:14