2013 Arctic Race of Norway Stage 3 Results

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2013 Arctic Race of Norway results for Stage 3


- Stage 3 (Svolvær to Stokmarknes (201.5 km)) -

 

 Nikias Arndt (Argos-Shimano) won Stage 3 ahead of Kenny Van Hummel and Barry Markus.  Van Hummel (Vacansoleil) took the leader jersey from Thor Hushovd, now in second place at 3 seconds going into Sunday's final stage.

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Nikias ARNDT GER ARG 4:40:29
2 Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL NED VCD +0
3 Barry MARKUS NED VCD +0
4 Benoit DRUJON FRA BIG +0
5 Thor HUSHOVD NOR BMC +0
6 Jo Kogstad RINGHEIM NOR PPY +0
7 Tom VAN ASBROECK BEL TSV +0
8 Haavard BLIKRA NOR OHR +0
9 Jon Einar BERGSLAND NOR OCM +0
10 Edvin WILSSON SWE TJM +0
11 Michael SCHWARZMANN GER TNE +0
12 Zico WAEYTENS BEL TSV +0
13 Mathieu DRUJON FRA BIG +0
14 Rudiger SELIG GER KAT +0
15 Jetse BOL NED BEL +0
16 Ramon SINKELDAM NED ARG +0
17 Baptiste PLACKAERT BEL CRE +0
18 Filip EIDSHEIM NOR OHR +0
19 Christian BERTILSSON SWE PPY +0
20 Florent BARLE FRA COF +0
21 Trond Hakon TRONDSEN NOR FRB +0
22 Stijn NEIRYNCK BEL TSV +0
23 Elias Angell SPIKSETH NOR FRB +0
24 Moreno HOFLAND NED BEL +0
25 Marco HALLER AUT KAT +0
26 Sébastien DELFOSSE BEL CRE +0
27 Sondre H ENGER NOR TPB +0
28 Davy COMMEYNE BEL AJW +0
29 Jan GHYSELINCK BEL COF +0
30 Hakon Frengstad BERGER NOR KRA +0
31 Clinton Robert AVERY NZL CSS +0
32 Reidar Bohlin BORGERSEN NOR TJM +0
33 Russell DOWNING GBR TNE +0
34 Sébastien TURGOT FRA EUC +0
35 Bryan NAULLEAU FRA EUC +0
36 Markus EICHLER GER TNE +0
37 Kristoffer SKJERPING NOR TJM +0
38 Fabien BACQUET FRA BIG +0
39 Edwig CAMMAERTS BEL COF +0
40 Tony HUREL FRA EUC +0
41 Angelo TULIK FRA EUC +0
42 August JENSEN NOR OHR +0
43 Andreas ERLAND NOR TPB +0
44 Yannis YSSAAD FRA BIG +0
45 Gilles DEVILLERS BEL CRE +0
46 Wouter MOL NED VCD +0
47 Dion SMITH NZL CSS +0
48 Maurits LAMMERTINK NED VCD +0
49 Sander HELVEN BEL TSV +0
50 Michael OLSSON SWE PPY +0
51 Zachary BELL CAN CSS +0
52 Mikhail IGNATYEV RUS KAT +0
53 Maxim BELKOV RUS KAT +0
54 Phan åge HAUGÅRD NOR OCM +0
55 Steven CAETHOVEN BEL AJW +0
56 Fredrik LUDVIGSSON SWE PPY +0
57 Arnaud LABBE FRA COF +0
58 Bjørn tore nilsen HOEM NOR TPB +0
59 Sep VANMARCKE BEL BEL +0
60 Max Emil Boholm KORNER NOR KRA +0
61 Mart OJAVEE EST CSS +0
62 Tord Andre SUNDHAGEN NOR FRB +0
63 Oyvind LUKKEDAL NOR KRA +0
64 Magnus BØRRESEN NOR OCM +0
65 Maxime VANTOMME BEL CRE +0
66 Jérôme GILBERT BEL AJW +0
67 Sindre Skjostad LUNKE NOR TPB +0
68 Thomas DEGAND BEL AJW +0
69 Reinier HONIG NED CRE +0
70 Scott THWAITES GBR TNE +0
71 Christer JENSEN NOR TJM +0
72 Jonas AHLSTRAND SWE ARG +0
73 Sondre Moen HURUM NOR OCM +0
74 Preben VAN HECKE BEL TSV +0
75 Oystein Stake LAENGEN NOR OCM +0
76 Matthias FRIEDEMANN GER CSS +0
77 Kevin VAN MELSEN BEL AJW +0
78 Tobias LUDVIGSSON SWE ARG +0
79 Martin KOHLER SUI BMC +0
80 Sven erik BYSTRØM NOR OHR +0
81 Paul MARTENS GER BEL +0
82 Klaas SYS BEL CRE +0
83 Andreas LANDA NOR OCM +0
84 Kristian DYRNES NOR OHR +0
85 Dominik NERZ GER BMC +0
86 Robert PÖLDER SWE PPY +0
87 Jasper DE BUYST BEL TSV +0
88 Vegard robinson BUGGE NOR TJM +0
89 Amund Grøndahl JANSEN NOR TPB +0
90 Fredrik s GALTA NOR OHR +0
91 Thomas LARSEN NOR TPB +0
92 Flavien DASSONVILLE FRA BIG +0
93 Nicolas VOGONDY FRA AJW +0
94 Stian REMME NOR TJM +0
95 Gert JOEAAR EST COF +0
96 Sébastien CHAVANEL FRA EUC +0
97 Oddbjorn Klomsten ANDERSEN NOR FRB +0
98 Wesley KREDER NED VCD +0
99 Romain BACON FRA BIG +0
100 Timofey KRITSKIY RUS KAT +0
101 Vincent JEROME FRA EUC +0
102 Tom STAMSNIJDER NED ARG +0
103 Sindre Eid HERMANSEN NOR KRA +0
104 Ralf MATZKA GER TNE +0
105 Halvord TANDREVOLD NOR FRB +0
106 Sebastian LANDER DEN BMC +0
107 Philip LINDAU SWE PPY +0
108 Lars Petter NORDHAUG NOR BEL +15
109 Blaz JARC SLO TNE +23
110 Rob RUIJGH NED VCD +25
111 Thierry HUPOND FRA ARG +31
112 Louis VERHELST BEL COF +49
113 Adam BLYTHE GBR BMC +2:08
114 Silvan DILLIER SUI BMC +2:08
115 Rick FLENS NED BEL +3:13

 

General Classification after Stage 3

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL Netherlands VCD 12:42:07
2 Thor HUSHOVD Norway BMC +3
3 Barry MARKUS Netherlands VCD +6
4 Nikias ARNDT Germany ARG +6
5 Sander HELVEN Belgium TSV +7
6 Tom VAN ASBROECK Belgium TSV +9
7 Tony HUREL France EUC +10
8 Marco HALLER Austria KAT +10
9 Rudiger SELIG Germany KAT +12
10 Sven erik BYSTRØM Norway OHR +12
11 Sep VANMARCKE Belgium BEL +13
12 Matthias FRIEDEMANN Germany CSS +14
13 Kevin VAN MELSEN Belgium AJW +14
14 Fabien BACQUET France BIG +15
15 August JENSEN Norway OHR +15
16 Timofey KRITSKIY Russia KAT +15
17 Michael SCHWARZMANN Germany TNE +15
18 Michael OLSSON Sweden PPY +15
19 Max Emil Boholm KORNER Norway KRA +15
20 Jetse BOL Netherlands BEL +16
21 Zico WAEYTENS Belgium TSV +16
22 Sondre H ENGER Norway TPB +16
23 Baptiste PLACKAERT Belgium CRE +16
24 Jon Einar BERGSLAND Norway OCM +16
25 Jo Kogstad RINGHEIM Norway PPY +16
26 Mathieu DRUJON France BIG +16
27 Haavard BLIKRA Norway OHR +16
28 Jan GHYSELINCK Belgium COF +16
29 Filip EIDSHEIM Norway OHR +16
30 Davy COMMEYNE Belgium AJW +16
31 Edwig CAMMAERTS Belgium COF +16
32 Clinton Robert AVERY New Zealand CSS +16
33 Florent BARLE France COF +16
34 Hakon Frengstad BERGER Norway KRA +16
35 Jonas AHLSTRAND Sweden ARG +16
36 Dion SMITH New Zealand CSS +16
37 Stijn NEIRYNCK Belgium TSV +16
38 Arnaud LABBE France COF +16
39 Steven CAETHOVEN Belgium AJW +16
40 Reidar Bohlin BORGERSEN Norway TJM +16
41 Ralf MATZKA Germany TNE +16
42 Sébastien DELFOSSE Belgium CRE +16
43 Wouter MOL Netherlands VCD +16
44 Andreas ERLAND Norway TPB +16
45 Fredrik LUDVIGSSON Sweden PPY +16
46 Tord Andre SUNDHAGEN Norway FRB +16
47 Vegard robinson BUGGE Norway TJM +16
48 Gilles DEVILLERS Belgium CRE +16
49 Maxime VANTOMME Belgium CRE +16
50 Moreno HOFLAND Netherlands BEL +16
51 Scott THWAITES Great Britain TNE +16
52 Jasper DE BUYST Belgium TSV +16
53 Markus EICHLER Germany TNE +16
54 Tobias LUDVIGSSON Sweden ARG +16
55 Mikhail IGNATYEV Russia KAT +16
56 Kristoffer SKJERPING Norway TJM +16
57 Maurits LAMMERTINK Netherlands VCD +16
58 Angelo TULIK France EUC +16
59 Elias Angell SPIKSETH Norway FRB +16
60 Maxim BELKOV Russia KAT +16
61 Preben VAN HECKE Belgium TSV +16
62 Kristian DYRNES Norway OHR +16
63 Bjørn tore nilsen HOEM Norway TPB +16
64 Thomas DEGAND Belgium AJW +16
65 Bryan NAULLEAU France EUC +16
66 Magnus BØRRESEN Norway OCM +16
67 Paul MARTENS Germany BEL +16
68 Reinier HONIG Netherlands CRE +16
69 Phan åge HAUGÅRD Norway OCM +16
70 Wesley KREDER Netherlands VCD +16
71 Sondre Moen HURUM Norway OCM +16
72 Gert JOEAAR Estonia COF +16
73 Oystein Stake LAENGEN Norway OCM +16
74 Sindre Skjostad LUNKE Norway TPB +16
75 Oyvind LUKKEDAL Norway KRA +16
76 Oddbjorn Klomsten ANDERSEN Norway FRB +16
77 Martin KOHLER Switzerland BMC +16
78 Dominik NERZ Germany BMC +16
79 Klaas SYS Belgium CRE +16
80 Flavien DASSONVILLE France BIG +16
81 Amund Grøndahl JANSEN Norway TPB +16
82 Thomas LARSEN Norway TPB +16
83 Fredrik s GALTA Norway OHR +16
84 Nicolas VOGONDY France AJW +16
85 Sebastian LANDER Denmark BMC +16
86 Andreas LANDA Norway OCM +16
87 Romain BACON France BIG +16
88 Tom STAMSNIJDER Netherlands ARG +16
89 Halvord TANDREVOLD Norway FRB +16
90 Philip LINDAU Sweden PPY +16
91 Blaz JARC Slovenia TNE +39
92 Rob RUIJGH Netherlands VCD +41
93 Zachary BELL Canada CSS +42
94 Jérôme GILBERT Belgium AJW +1:08
95 Silvan DILLIER Switzerland BMC +2:24
96 Rick FLENS Netherlands BEL +3:29
97 Ramon SINKELDAM Netherlands ARG +4:25
98 Sindre Eid HERMANSEN Norway KRA +4:46
99 Thierry HUPOND France ARG +4:56
100 Stian REMME Norway TJM +8:04
101 Lars Petter NORDHAUG Norway BEL +8:57
102 Vincent JEROME France EUC +10:38
103 Christian BERTILSSON Sweden PPY +17:55
104 Benoit DRUJON France BIG +17:55
105 Trond Hakon TRONDSEN Norway FRB +17:55
106 Yannis YSSAAD France BIG +17:55
107 Edvin WILSSON Sweden TJM +17:55
108 Christer JENSEN Norway TJM +17:55
109 Mart OJAVEE Estonia CSS +17:55
110 Robert PÖLDER Sweden PPY +17:55
111 Sébastien TURGOT France EUC +18:26
112 Russell DOWNING Great Britain TNE +18:27
113 Sébastien CHAVANEL France EUC +18:30
114 Louis VERHELST Belgium COF +18:44
115 Adam BLYTHE Great Britain BMC +19:59