2013 Tour of Utah Stage 4 Results

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2013 Tour of Utah results for Stage 4


- Stage 4 (Salt Lake City to Salt Lake City (54.7 km)) -

 

 Second stage victory for Michael Matthews (Orica-GreenEdge) as he wins Stage 4 ahead of Greg Van Avermaet and Jasper Stuyven.  Lachlan Morton (Garmin-Sharp) remains leader in the general classification.

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Michael MATTHEWS AUS OGE 1:10:17
2 Greg VAN AVERMAET BEL BMC +0
3 Jasper STUYVEN BEL BLS +0
4 Alessandro BAZZANA ITA UHC +0
5 Jesse ANTHONY USA OPM +0
6 Kiel REIJNEN USA UHC +0
7 Gregory OBANDO BRENES CRC CSS +0
8 Javier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE COL JSH +0
9 Ryder HESJEDAL CAN GRS +0
10 Lachlan David MORTON AUS GRS +0
11 Lucas EUSER USA UHC +0
12 Michel KOCH GER CAN +0
13 Alex DINIZ CORREIA BRA FUN +0
14 George BENNETT NZL RLT +0
15 Christopher HORNER USA RLT +0
16 Benjamin DAY AUS UHC +0
17 Peter STETINA USA GRS +0
18 Francisco MANCEBO PEREZ ESP 5HR +0
19 Benjamin KING USA RLT +0
20 Matthew BUSCHE USA RLT +0
21 Thomas DANIELSON USA GRS +0
22 Tiago MACHADO POR RLT +0
23 Philip DEIGNAN IRL UHC +0
24 Tanner PUTT USA BLS +0
25 Yannick EIJSSEN BEL BMC +11
26 Michael SCHÄR SUI BMC +11
27 Serghei TVETCOV MDA JBC +11
28 Gavin MANNION USA BLS +11
29 Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY ETH MTN +11
30 Joey ROSSKOPF USA HSD +11
31 Carter JONES USA BPC +11
32 Luis ROMERO AMARAN CUB JSH +11
33 Taylor SHELDON USA 5HR +11
34 Chris BUTLER USA CSS +11
35 Juraj SAGAN SVK CAN +11
36 Chad HAGA USA OPM +11
37 Stefano AGOSTINI ITA CAN +11
38 Edward KING USA CAN +11
39 Robin CARPENTER USA HSD +11
40 Matt COOKE USA JSH +11
41 Tyler WREN USA JSH +21
42 Lawrence WARBASSE USA BMC +21
43 Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG RSA MTN +24
44 Andzs FLAKSIS LAT BLS +27
45 Julien TARAMARCAZ SUI BMC +29
46 Jeffry LOUDER USA UHC +29
47 Jakub NOVAK CZE BMC +31
48 James DRISCOLL USA JSH +31
49 Meran RUSSAN ERI MTN +36
50 Kristian SBARAGLI ITA MTN +38
51 Andy BAKER USA HSD +40
52 Matthias KRIZEK AUT CAN +40
53 Nariyuki MASUDA JPN CAN +40
54 Connor OLEARY USA BLS +40
55 Robert SWEETING USA 5HR +46
56 Ryan ROTH CAN CSS +55
57 Max JENKINS USA 5HR +55
58 Luis Enrique DAVILA MEX JBC +58
59 Baden COOKE AUS OGE +1:04
60 Sam BEWLEY NZL OGE +1:04
61 Tyler MAGNER USA HSD +1:06
62 Flavio CARDOSO SANTOS BRA FUN +1:12
63 Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA POR RLT +1:12
64 Alex HAGMAN USA JBC +1:12
65 James STEMPER USA 5HR +1:12
66 Joseph LEWIS AUS HSD +1:12
67 Gang XU CHN CSS +1:15
68 David WILLIAMS USA 5HR +1:15
69 Joseph SCHMALZ USA HSD +1:15
70 Andrès Miguel DIAZ CORRALES COL 5HR +1:15
71 Chad BEYER USA CSS +1:22
72 Ryota NISHIZONO JPN CSS +1:22
73 Jeremy DURRIN USA OPM +1:22
74 Martin WESEMANN RSA MTN +1:25
75 Phillip GAIMON USA BPC +1:27
76 Nathan BROWN USA BLS +1:27
77 Nathan WILSON USA BLS +1:27
78 Emerson ORONTE USA JBC +1:27
79 Tiago FIORILLI BRA FUN +1:32
80 Marsh COOPER CAN OPM +1:32
81 Christian VANDEVELDE USA GRS +1:33
82 Juan José HAEDO ARG JSH +1:33
83 Jonathan Patrick MC CARTY USA BPC +1:39
84 Christopher JONES USA UHC +1:39
85 Alexander CANDELARIO USA OPM +1:39
86 Rohan DENNIS AUS GRS +1:45
87 Lawson CRADDOCK USA BLS +1:53
88 Michael FRIEDMAN USA OPM +1:53
89 Ian BURNETT USA JBC +1:53
90 Hayden ROULSTON NZL RLT +1:55
91 Jason MCCARTNEY USA BPC +1:55
92 Jeremy VENNELL NZL BPC +1:55
93 Carson MILLER USA JSH +1:55
94 Morgan SCHMITT USA JBC +1:55
95 Christopher BALDWIN USA BPC +1:55
96 Jonathan CLARKE AUS UHC +1:55
97 Jens VOIGT GER RLT +1:55
98 David ZABRISKIE USA GRS +1:55
99 Magno Prado NAZARET BRA FUN +1:55
100 Michael TORCKLER NZL BPC +1:55
101 Stephen CUMMINGS GBR BMC +1:55
102 Craig LEWIS USA CSS +1:55
103 Fred RODRIGUEZ USA JBC +1:55
104 Oscar CLARK USA HSD +1:55
105 Wesley SULZBERGER AUS OGE +2:05
106 Damien HOWSON AUS OGE +2:09
107 Tommy NANKERVIS AUS BPC +2:09
108 Ramiro CABRERA GONZALEZ URU FUN +2:22
109 Eric YOUNG USA OPM +2:26
OTL Ruben COMPANIONI CUB JSH +10:29

 

General Classification after Stage 4

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Lachlan David MORTON Australia GRS 14:59:24
2 Greg VAN AVERMAET Belgium BMC +26
3 Lucas EUSER United States UHC +40
4 Tiago MACHADO Portugal RLT +43
5 Gregory OBANDO BRENES Costa Rica CSS +44
6 Christopher HORNER United States RLT +44
7 Benjamin KING United States RLT +44
8 Benjamin DAY Australia UHC +44
9 Matthew BUSCHE United States RLT +44
10 Peter STETINA United States GRS +44
11 Thomas DANIELSON United States GRS +44
12 Philip DEIGNAN Ireland UHC +44
13 George BENNETT New Zealand RLT +44
14 Michael SCHÄR Switzerland BMC +55
15 Carter JONES United States BPC +55
16 Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY Ethiopia MTN +55
17 Chris BUTLER United States CSS +55
18 Javier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE Colombia JSH +1:19
19 Rohan DENNIS Australia GRS +2:29
20 Matt COOKE United States JSH +2:44
21 Kiel REIJNEN United States UHC +3:01
22 Chad HAGA United States OPM +3:12
23 Francisco MANCEBO PEREZ Spain 5HR +3:30
24 Alex DINIZ CORREIA Brazil FUN +3:32
25 Joey ROSSKOPF United States HSD +3:44
26 Stefano AGOSTINI Italy CAN +3:45
27 Gavin MANNION United States BLS +3:45
28 Yannick EIJSSEN Belgium BMC +3:45
29 Tyler WREN United States JSH +3:55
30 Jeffry LOUDER United States UHC +4:03
31 Luis Enrique DAVILA Mexico JBC +4:55
32 Wesley SULZBERGER Australia OGE +5:39
33 Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG South Africa MTN +7:07
34 Robin CARPENTER United States HSD +7:17
35 Alex HAGMAN United States JBC +7:55
36 Marsh COOPER Canada OPM +8:15
37 Jakub NOVAK Czech Republic BMC +8:58
38 Serghei TVETCOV Moldova JBC +10:33
39 Taylor SHELDON United States 5HR +10:33
40 Phillip GAIMON United States BPC +10:36
41 Max JENKINS United States 5HR +11:16
42 Chad BEYER United States CSS +11:44
43 Ryder HESJEDAL Canada GRS +11:54
44 Craig LEWIS United States CSS +12:15
45 Morgan SCHMITT United States JBC +12:17
46 Stephen CUMMINGS Great Britain BMC +12:17
47 Magno Prado NAZARET Brazil FUN +13:06
48 Jasper STUYVEN Belgium BLS +13:20
49 Michel KOCH Germany CAN +13:28
50 Alessandro BAZZANA Italy UHC +13:28
51 Tanner PUTT United States BLS +13:28
52 Luis ROMERO AMARAN Cuba JSH +13:39
53 Edward KING United States CAN +13:39
54 Michael TORCKLER New Zealand BPC +13:44
55 Lawrence WARBASSE United States BMC +13:49
56 Andzs FLAKSIS Latvia BLS +13:55
57 Connor OLEARY United States BLS +14:08
58 Nariyuki MASUDA Japan CAN +14:08
59 Andrès Miguel DIAZ CORRALES Colombia 5HR +14:43
60 Nathan WILSON United States BLS +14:55
61 Tiago FIORILLI Brazil FUN +15:00
62 Christian VANDEVELDE United States GRS +15:01
63 Christopher JONES United States UHC +15:01
64 Christopher BALDWIN United States BPC +15:22
65 Jens VOIGT Germany RLT +15:33
66 Michael MATTHEWS Australia OGE +16:02
67 Tyler MAGNER United States HSD +17:05
68 Jesse ANTHONY United States OPM +17:37
69 James STEMPER United States 5HR +17:40
70 Julien TARAMARCAZ Switzerland BMC +18:03
71 Joseph SCHMALZ United States HSD +18:52
72 David ZABRISKIE United States GRS +19:00
73 Baden COOKE Australia OGE +19:24
74 Oscar CLARK United States HSD +19:32
75 Nathan BROWN United States BLS +19:55
76 Sam BEWLEY New Zealand OGE +19:59
77 Ryan ROTH Canada CSS +22:03
78 Ryota NISHIZONO Japan CSS +22:33
79 Emerson ORONTE United States JBC +22:38
80 James DRISCOLL United States JSH +22:40
81 Lawson CRADDOCK United States BLS +23:04
82 Jonathan CLARKE Australia UHC +23:06
83 Juraj SAGAN Slovakia CAN +23:13
84 Hayden ROULSTON New Zealand RLT +23:41
85 Matthias KRIZEK Austria CAN +23:42
86 Flavio CARDOSO SANTOS Brazil FUN +24:14
87 Damien HOWSON Australia OGE +24:45
88 Meran RUSSAN Eritrea MTN +24:48
89 Joseph LEWIS Australia HSD +24:58
90 Robert SWEETING United States 5HR +24:58
91 Alexander CANDELARIO United States OPM +25:51
92 Martin WESEMANN South Africa MTN +25:52
93 Fred RODRIGUEZ United States JBC +26:07
94 Jeremy VENNELL New Zealand BPC +26:07
95 Jeremy DURRIN United States OPM +26:12
96 Jonathan Patrick MC CARTY United States BPC +26:39
97 David WILLIAMS United States 5HR +27:02
98 Michael FRIEDMAN United States OPM +27:17
99 Ian BURNETT United States JBC +29:44
100 Jason MCCARTNEY United States BPC +29:46
101 Kristian SBARAGLI Italy MTN +30:00
102 Gang XU China CSS +30:06
103 Andy BAKER United States HSD +30:10
104 Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA Portugal RLT +34:32
105 Tommy NANKERVIS Australia BPC +36:10
106 Eric YOUNG United States OPM +36:20
107 Ramiro CABRERA GONZALEZ Uruguay FUN +41:26
108 Juan José HAEDO Argentina JSH +48:28
109 Carson MILLER United States JSH +48:50