2013 Tour of Utah Stage 3 Results

  Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2013 Tour of Utah results for Stage 3


- Stage 3 (Richfield to Payson (191 km)) -

 

 Lachlan Morton (Garmin-Sharp) won Stage 3 ahead of Greg Van Avermaet and Lucas Euser.  Morton also took over the lead in the general classification.

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Lachlan David MORTON AUS GRS 4:20:21
2 Greg VAN AVERMAET BEL BMC +34
3 Lucas EUSER USA UHC +34
4 George BENNETT NZL RLT +34
5 Javier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE COL JSH +34
6 Gregory OBANDO BRENES CRC CSS +34
7 Christopher HORNER USA RLT +34
8 Philip DEIGNAN IRL UHC +34
9 Tiago MACHADO POR RLT +34
10 Matthew BUSCHE USA RLT +34
11 Peter STETINA USA GRS +34
12 Michael SCHÄR SUI BMC +34
13 Carter JONES USA BPC +34
14 Rohan DENNIS AUS GRS +34
15 Benjamin KING USA RLT +34
16 Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY ETH MTN +34
17 Benjamin DAY AUS UHC +34
18 Chris BUTLER USA CSS +34
19 Matt COOKE USA JSH +34
20 Thomas DANIELSON USA GRS +34
21 Jakub NOVAK CZE BMC +34
22 Michael TORCKLER NZL BPC +40
23 Kiel REIJNEN USA UHC +2:51
24 Chad HAGA USA OPM +2:51
25 Joey ROSSKOPF USA HSD +3:23
26 Gavin MANNION USA BLS +3:24
27 Wesley SULZBERGER AUS OGE +3:24
28 Stefano AGOSTINI ITA CAN +3:24
29 Tyler WREN USA JSH +3:24
30 Francisco MANCEBO PEREZ ESP 5HR +3:24
31 Jeffry LOUDER USA UHC +3:24
32 Luis Enrique DAVILA MEX JBC +3:24
33 Yannick EIJSSEN BEL BMC +3:24
34 Alex DINIZ CORREIA BRA FUN +3:24
35 Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG RSA MTN +6:33
36 Robin CARPENTER USA HSD +6:33
37 Marsh COOPER CAN OPM +6:33
38 Alex HAGMAN USA JBC +6:33
39 Phillip GAIMON USA BPC +8:59
40 Serghei TVETCOV MDA JBC +10:12
41 Max JENKINS USA 5HR +10:12
42 Magno Prado NAZARET BRA FUN +10:12
43 Stephen CUMMINGS GBR BMC +10:12
44 Morgan SCHMITT USA JBC +10:12
45 Craig LEWIS USA CSS +10:12
46 Taylor SHELDON USA 5HR +10:12
47 Chad BEYER USA CSS +10:12
48 Ryder HESJEDAL CAN GRS +11:44
49 Edward KING USA CAN +13:18
50 Michel KOCH GER CAN +13:18
51 Andrès Miguel DIAZ CORRALES COL 5HR +13:18
52 Sam BEWLEY NZL OGE +13:18
53 Alessandro BAZZANA ITA UHC +13:18
54 Nariyuki MASUDA JPN CAN +13:18
55 Connor OLEARY USA BLS +13:18
56 Luis ROMERO AMARAN CUB JSH +13:18
57 Christopher JONES USA UHC +13:18
58 Christian VANDEVELDE USA GRS +13:18
59 Jasper STUYVEN BEL BLS +13:18
60 Lawrence WARBASSE USA BMC +13:18
61 Lawson CRADDOCK USA BLS +13:18
62 Emerson ORONTE USA JBC +13:18
63 Jonathan CLARKE AUS UHC +13:18
64 Christopher BALDWIN USA BPC +13:18
65 Ryota NISHIZONO JPN CSS +13:18
66 Andzs FLAKSIS LAT BLS +13:18
67 Jens VOIGT GER RLT +13:18
68 Tiago FIORILLI BRA FUN +13:18
69 Tanner PUTT USA BLS +13:18
70 Nathan WILSON USA BLS +13:18
71 Juraj SAGAN SVK CAN +15:09
72 Matthias KRIZEK AUT CAN +15:09
73 Flavio CARDOSO SANTOS BRA FUN +15:09
74 Tyler MAGNER USA HSD +15:53
75 Joseph LEWIS AUS HSD +15:53
76 Damien HOWSON AUS OGE +16:19
77 Michael MATTHEWS AUS OGE +16:19
78 Meran RUSSAN ERI MTN +16:19
79 Jeremy DURRIN USA OPM +16:19
80 Martin WESEMANN RSA MTN +16:19
81 Julien TARAMARCAZ SUI BMC +16:19
82 Robert SWEETING USA 5HR +16:19
83 James STEMPER USA 5HR +16:19
84 Kristian SBARAGLI ITA MTN +16:19
85 Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA POR RLT +16:19
86 Alexander CANDELARIO USA OPM +16:19
87 Baden COOKE AUS OGE +16:19
88 Hayden ROULSTON NZL RLT +16:19
89 Michael FRIEDMAN USA OPM +16:19
90 David ZABRISKIE USA GRS +16:19
91 Fred RODRIGUEZ USA JBC +16:19
92 Jeremy VENNELL NZL BPC +16:19
93 Jonathan Patrick MC CARTY USA BPC +16:19
94 Ian BURNETT USA JBC +17:27
95 Oscar CLARK USA HSD +17:27
96 Joseph SCHMALZ USA HSD +17:27
97 Jesse ANTHONY USA OPM +17:27
98 David WILLIAMS USA 5HR +17:27
99 Jason MCCARTNEY USA BPC +17:27
100 Nathan BROWN USA BLS +17:27
101 Carson MILLER USA JSH +20:58
102 Ruben COMPANIONI CUB JSH +20:58
103 Ryan ROTH CAN CSS +20:58
104 Tommy NANKERVIS AUS BPC +20:58
105 Eric YOUNG USA OPM +20:58
106 Andy BAKER USA HSD +20:58
107 Ramiro CABRERA GONZALEZ URU FUN +20:58
108 Juan José HAEDO ARG JSH +20:58
109 James DRISCOLL USA JSH +20:58
110 Gang XU CHN CSS +20:58

 

General Classification after Stage 3

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Lachlan David MORTON Australia GRS 13:49:07
2 Greg VAN AVERMAET Belgium BMC +22
3 Lucas EUSER United States UHC +40
4 Tiago MACHADO Portugal RLT +43
5 Gregory OBANDO BRENES Costa Rica CSS +44
6 Michael SCHÄR Switzerland BMC +44
7 Christopher HORNER United States RLT +44
8 Benjamin KING United States RLT +44
9 Carter JONES United States BPC +44
10 Benjamin DAY Australia UHC +44
11 Matthew BUSCHE United States RLT +44
12 Thomas DANIELSON United States GRS +44
13 Peter STETINA United States GRS +44
14 Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY Ethiopia MTN +44
15 Philip DEIGNAN Ireland UHC +44
16 George BENNETT New Zealand RLT +44
17 Chris BUTLER United States CSS +44
18 Rohan DENNIS Australia GRS +44
19 Javier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE Colombia JSH +1:19
20 Matt COOKE United States JSH +2:33
21 Kiel REIJNEN United States UHC +3:01
22 Chad HAGA United States OPM +3:01
23 Alex DINIZ CORREIA Brazil FUN +3:32
24 Francisco MANCEBO PEREZ Spain 5HR +3:33
25 Joey ROSSKOPF United States HSD +3:33
26 Stefano AGOSTINI Italy CAN +3:34
27 Jeffry LOUDER United States UHC +3:34
28 Gavin MANNION United States BLS +3:34
29 Wesley SULZBERGER Australia OGE +3:34
30 Yannick EIJSSEN Belgium BMC +3:34
31 Tyler WREN United States JSH +3:34
32 Luis Enrique DAVILA Mexico JBC +3:57
33 Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG South Africa MTN +6:43
34 Marsh COOPER Canada OPM +6:43
35 Alex HAGMAN United States JBC +6:43
36 Robin CARPENTER United States HSD +7:06
37 Jakub NOVAK Czech Republic BMC +8:27
38 Phillip GAIMON United States BPC +9:09
39 Max JENKINS United States 5HR +10:21
40 Chad BEYER United States CSS +10:22
41 Serghei TVETCOV Moldova JBC +10:22
42 Craig LEWIS United States CSS +10:22
43 Morgan SCHMITT United States JBC +10:22
44 Taylor SHELDON United States 5HR +10:22
45 Stephen CUMMINGS Great Britain BMC +10:22
46 Magno Prado NAZARET Brazil FUN +11:11
47 Michael TORCKLER New Zealand BPC +11:49
48 Ryder HESJEDAL Canada GRS +11:54
49 Christopher JONES United States UHC +13:22
50 Jasper STUYVEN Belgium BLS +13:24
51 Michel KOCH Germany CAN +13:28
52 Christopher BALDWIN United States BPC +13:28
53 Luis ROMERO AMARAN Cuba JSH +13:28
54 Edward KING United States CAN +13:28
55 Christian VANDEVELDE United States GRS +13:28
56 Lawrence WARBASSE United States BMC +13:28
57 Alessandro BAZZANA Italy UHC +13:28
58 Andrès Miguel DIAZ CORRALES Colombia 5HR +13:28
59 Connor OLEARY United States BLS +13:28
60 Andzs FLAKSIS Latvia BLS +13:28
61 Nathan WILSON United States BLS +13:28
62 Nariyuki MASUDA Japan CAN +13:28
63 Tanner PUTT United States BLS +13:28
64 Tiago FIORILLI Brazil FUN +13:28
65 Jens VOIGT Germany RLT +13:38
66 Tyler MAGNER United States HSD +15:59
67 Michael MATTHEWS Australia OGE +16:12
68 James STEMPER United States 5HR +16:28
69 David ZABRISKIE United States GRS +17:05
70 Julien TARAMARCAZ Switzerland BMC +17:34
71 Jesse ANTHONY United States OPM +17:37
72 Oscar CLARK United States HSD +17:37
73 Joseph SCHMALZ United States HSD +17:37
74 Baden COOKE Australia OGE +18:20
75 Nathan BROWN United States BLS +18:28
76 Sam BEWLEY New Zealand OGE +18:55
77 Ryan ROTH Canada CSS +21:08
78 Lawson CRADDOCK United States BLS +21:11
79 Jonathan CLARKE Australia UHC +21:11
80 Emerson ORONTE United States JBC +21:11
81 Ryota NISHIZONO Japan CSS +21:11
82 Hayden ROULSTON New Zealand RLT +21:46
83 James DRISCOLL United States JSH +22:09
84 Damien HOWSON Australia OGE +22:36
85 Juraj SAGAN Slovakia CAN +23:02
86 Flavio CARDOSO SANTOS Brazil FUN +23:02
87 Matthias KRIZEK Austria CAN +23:02
88 Joseph LEWIS Australia HSD +23:46
89 Martin WESEMANN South Africa MTN +24:07
90 Fred RODRIGUEZ United States JBC +24:12
91 Alexander CANDELARIO United States OPM +24:12
92 Jeremy VENNELL New Zealand BPC +24:12
93 Meran RUSSAN Eritrea MTN +24:12
94 Robert SWEETING United States 5HR +24:12
95 Jeremy DURRIN United States OPM +24:50
96 Jonathan Patrick MC CARTY United States BPC +25:00
97 Michael FRIEDMAN United States OPM +25:24
98 David WILLIAMS United States 5HR +25:47
99 Jason MCCARTNEY United States BPC +27:51
100 Ian BURNETT United States JBC +27:51
101 Gang XU China CSS +28:51
102 Kristian SBARAGLI Italy MTN +29:22
103 Andy BAKER United States HSD +29:30
104 Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA Portugal RLT +33:20
105 Eric YOUNG United States OPM +33:54
106 Tommy NANKERVIS Australia BPC +34:01
107 Ramiro CABRERA GONZALEZ Uruguay FUN +39:04
108 Carson MILLER United States JSH +46:55
109 Ruben COMPANIONI Cuba JSH +46:55
110 Juan José HAEDO Argentina JSH +46:55