2013 Tour of Poland Stage 7 Results

  Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2013 Tour de Pologne results for Stage 7


- Stage 7 (Wieliczka to Krakow Individual Time Trial (37 km)) -

 

 Bradley Wiggins (Team Sky) crushed the field in the final stage time trial, winning ahead of Fabian Cancellara and Taylor Phinney.  Pieter Weening (Orica-GreenEdge) wins the 2013 Tour of Poland.

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Bradley WIGGINS GBR SKY 46:36
2 Fabian CANCELLARA SUI RLT +56
3 Taylor PHINNEY USA BMC +1:14
4 Marco PINOTTI ITA BMC +1:20
5 Kristof VANDEWALLE BEL OPQ +1:40
6 Pieter WEENING NED OGE +1:44
7 Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI ESP EUS +2:05
8 Dominik NERZ GER BMC +2:13
9 Sergei CHERNETSKI RUS KAT +2:15
10 Rafal MAJKA POL TST +2:17
11 Jesse SERGENT NZL RLT +2:19
12 Maciej PATERSKI POL CAN +2:19
13 Nikolay MIHAYLOV BUL CCC +2:26
14 Christophe RIBLON FRA ALM +2:27
15 Eros CAPECCHI ITA MOV +2:29
16 Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL ESP BEL +2:30
17 Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA COL SKY +2:38
18 Tanel KANGERT EST AST +2:52
19 Domenico POZZOVIVO ITA ALM +2:52
20 Giovanni VISCONTI ITA MOV +3:02
21 Stef CLEMENT NED BEL +3:08
22 Ivan BASSO ITA CAN +3:09
23 Thomas DEKKER NED GRS +3:13
24 Diego ULISSI ITA LAM +3:14
25 Vincenzo NIBALI ITA AST +3:17
26 Leopold KONIG CZE TNE +3:19
27 Zdenek STYBAR CZE OPQ +3:21
28 Gediminas BAGDONAS LTU ALM +3:31
29 Vladimir GUSEV RUS KAT +3:31
30 Ben HERMANS BEL RLT +3:34
31 Danny PATE USA SKY +3:35
32 Tomasz MARCZYNSKI POL VCD +3:39
33 Kevin DE WEERT BEL OPQ +3:48
34 Przemyslaw NIEMIEC POL LAM +3:49
35 Daniele RATTO ITA CAN +3:50
36 Ivan SANTAROMITA ITA BMC +3:53
37 Matthieu LADAGNOUS FRA FDJ +4:03
38 Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG RSA ARG +4:04
39 Timothy DUGGAN USA TST +4:08
40 Rigoberto URAN URAN COL SKY +4:11
41 Mateusz TACIAK POL CCC +4:14
42 Paul VOSS GER TNE +4:14
43 Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ COL LAM +4:17
44 Chris Anker SÖRENSEN DEN TST +4:20
45 Jussi VEIKKANEN FIN FDJ +4:21
46 Cameron WURF AUS CAN +4:26
47 Paolo TIRALONGO ITA AST +4:28
48 Bartosz HUZARSKI POL TNE +4:28
49 Johan VAN SUMMEREN BEL GRS +4:29
50 Kenny ELISSONDE FRA FDJ +4:30
51 Robert KISERLOVSKI CRO RLT +4:31
52 Matteo MONTAGUTI ITA ALM +4:35
53 Warren BARGUIL FRA ARG +4:35
54 Georg PREIDLER AUT ARG +4:35
55 Angel MADRAZO RUIZ ESP MOV +4:38
56 Ricardo MESTRE POR EUS +4:48
57 Yaroslav POPOVYCH UKR RLT +4:52
58 Mathias FRANK SUI BMC +4:53
59 Sandy CASAR FRA FDJ +4:54
60 Pawel CIESLIK POL POL +4:57
61 Davide REBELLIN ITA CCC +4:58
62 Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA ESP EUS +5:11
63 Dirk BELLEMAKERS NED LTB +5:20
64 Gianluca BRAMBILLA ITA OPQ +5:22
65 Francis DE GREEF BEL LTB +5:22
66 Cédric PINEAU FRA FDJ +5:31
67 Karol DOMAGALSKI POL POL +5:34
68 Bertjan LINDEMAN NED VCD +5:35
69 Alex HOWES USA GRS +5:36
70 Michal GOLAS POL OPQ +5:40
71 Daniel SCHORN AUT TNE +5:49
72 Petr IGNATENKO RUS KAT +5:51
73 Tosh VAN DER SANDE BEL LTB +5:54
74 Adrian SAEZ ESP EUS +5:56
75 Vicente REYNES MIMO ESP LTB +5:56
76 Maurits LAMMERTINK NED VCD +5:57
77 Bartlomiej MATYSIAK POL CCC +6:00
78 Kamil GRADEK POL POL +6:11
79 Andreas SCHILLINGER GER TNE +6:12
80 Thomas PETERSON USA ARG +6:23
81 Jelle VANENDERT BEL LTB +6:25
82 Valerio AGNOLI ITA AST +6:29
83 Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE ESP EUS +6:33
84 Michele SCARPONI ITA LAM +6:35
85 Robert WAGNER GER BEL +6:54
86 Winner ANACONA GOMEZ COL LAM +6:56
87 Oliver ZAUGG SUI TST +6:57
88 Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA COL CAN +7:02
89 David TANNER AUS BEL +7:08
90 Luka MEZGEC SLO ARG +7:11
91 Grega BOLE SLO VCD +7:12
92 Sylvester SZMYD POL MOV +7:34
93 Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO COL COL +7:44
94 Cesare BENEDETTI ITA TNE +7:44
95 Thor HUSHOVD NOR BMC +7:53
96 Mitchell DOCKER AUS OGE +8:06
97 Cristiano SALERNO ITA CAN +8:08
98 Leonardo Fabio DUQUE COL COL +8:18
99 Pawel FRANCZAK POL POL +8:24
100 Lukasz BODNAR POL POL +8:29
101 Jeffry Johan ROMERO CORREDOR COL COL +8:41
102 Adrian HONKISZ POL CCC +8:50
103 Arnaud COURTEILLE FRA FDJ +9:20
104 Yauheni HUTAROVICH BLR ALM +9:30
105 Leigh HOWARD AUS OGE +9:40
106 Cheng JI CHN ARG +9:44
107 Steele VON HOFF AUS GRS +10:29
108 Jacob RATHE USA GRS +11:02
109 Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GOMEZ COL COL +11:36
DNS Alexsandr DYACHENKO KAZ AST  
DNS Javier MORENO BAZAN ESP MOV  
DNS Steven KRUIJSWIJK NED BEL  
DNS Thomas ROHREGGER AUT RLT  

 

General Classification after Stage 7 (Final)

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Pieter WEENING Netherlands OGE 31:58:07
2 Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Spain EUS +13
3 Christophe RIBLON France ALM +16
4 Rafal MAJKA Poland TST +26
5 Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA Colombia SKY +51
6 Eros CAPECCHI Italy MOV +51
7 Domenico POZZOVIVO Italy ALM +1:14
8 Ivan BASSO Italy CAN +1:38
9 Tanel KANGERT Estonia AST +2:35
10 Chris Anker SÖRENSEN Denmark TST +2:50
11 Robert KISERLOVSKI Croatia RLT +2:56
12 Ben HERMANS Belgium RLT +2:57
13 Dominik NERZ Germany BMC +3:12
14 Ivan SANTAROMITA Italy BMC +3:25
15 Alex HOWES United States GRS +4:33
16 Kenny ELISSONDE France FDJ +5:44
17 Warren BARGUIL France ARG +6:04
18 Sergei CHERNETSKI Russia KAT +8:01
19 Vladimir GUSEV Russia KAT +8:02
20 Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO Colombia COL +10:10
21 Davide REBELLIN Italy CCC +11:18
22 Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Colombia CAN +14:12
23 Cameron WURF Australia CAN +17:58
24 Zdenek STYBAR Czech Republic OPQ +20:08
25 Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL Spain BEL +20:26
26 Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ Colombia LAM +21:10
27 Francis DE GREEF Belgium LTB +22:22
28 Georg PREIDLER Austria ARG +22:31
29 Diego ULISSI Italy LAM +27:08
30 Paul VOSS Germany TNE +28:14
31 Kristof VANDEWALLE Belgium OPQ +28:16
32 Gianluca BRAMBILLA Italy OPQ +29:26
33 Oliver ZAUGG Switzerland TST +30:20
34 Maciej PATERSKI Poland CAN +33:07
35 Michal GOLAS Poland OPQ +34:02
36 Thomas PETERSON United States ARG +34:27
37 Matteo MONTAGUTI Italy ALM +34:51
38 Leopold KONIG Czech Republic TNE +35:20
39 Tomasz MARCZYNSKI Poland VCD +38:02
40 Kevin DE WEERT Belgium OPQ +38:47
41 Mateusz TACIAK Poland CCC +41:01
42 Angel MADRAZO RUIZ Spain MOV +41:04
43 Paolo TIRALONGO Italy AST +41:15
44 Jeffry Johan ROMERO CORREDOR Colombia COL +42:00
45 Michele SCARPONI Italy LAM +46:38
46 Mathias FRANK Switzerland BMC +48:34
47 Rigoberto URAN URAN Colombia SKY +53:32
48 Bradley WIGGINS Great Britain SKY +54:15
49 Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA Spain EUS +56:08
50 Sandy CASAR France FDJ +57:41
51 Thomas DEKKER Netherlands GRS +59:06
52 Adrian SAEZ Spain EUS +59:42
53 Vincenzo NIBALI Italy AST +1:02:54
54 Daniele RATTO Italy CAN +1:02:58
55 Adrian HONKISZ Poland CCC +1:03:41
56 Petr IGNATENKO Russia KAT +1:03:54
57 Cristiano SALERNO Italy CAN +1:04:00
58 Jussi VEIKKANEN Finland FDJ +1:06:18
59 Grega BOLE Slovenia VCD +1:06:28
60 Johan VAN SUMMEREN Belgium GRS +1:06:41
61 Giovanni VISCONTI Italy MOV +1:07:44
62 Matthieu LADAGNOUS France FDJ +1:09:02
63 Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE Spain EUS +1:11:11
64 Jelle VANENDERT Belgium LTB +1:11:35
65 Pawel CIESLIK Poland POL +1:11:39
66 Bartosz HUZARSKI Poland TNE +1:13:22
67 Przemyslaw NIEMIEC Poland LAM +1:14:26
68 Fabian CANCELLARA Switzerland RLT +1:15:13
69 Karol DOMAGALSKI Poland POL +1:15:22
70 Maurits LAMMERTINK Netherlands VCD +1:16:25
71 Yaroslav POPOVYCH Ukraine RLT +1:16:43
72 Bertjan LINDEMAN Netherlands VCD +1:16:59
73 Vicente REYNES MIMO Spain LTB +1:19:18
74 Ricardo MESTRE Portugal EUS +1:19:47
75 Nikolay MIHAYLOV Bulgaria CCC +1:22:34
76 Daniel SCHORN Austria TNE +1:22:57
77 Arnaud COURTEILLE France FDJ +1:23:45
78 Dirk BELLEMAKERS Netherlands LTB +1:24:54
79 Winner ANACONA GOMEZ Colombia LAM +1:25:03
80 David TANNER Australia BEL +1:25:34
81 Andreas SCHILLINGER Germany TNE +1:29:27
82 Cédric PINEAU France FDJ +1:32:45
83 Kamil GRADEK Poland POL +1:35:43
84 Tosh VAN DER SANDE Belgium LTB +1:37:04
85 Stef CLEMENT Netherlands BEL +1:37:16
86 Cesare BENEDETTI Italy TNE +1:37:42
87 Marco PINOTTI Italy BMC +1:39:34
88 Mitchell DOCKER Australia OGE +1:40:20
89 Thor HUSHOVD Norway BMC +1:41:26
90 Sylvester SZMYD Poland MOV +1:42:28
91 Jesse SERGENT New Zealand RLT +1:43:20
92 Timothy DUGGAN United States TST +1:46:29
93 Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG South Africa ARG +1:47:05
94 Bartlomiej MATYSIAK Poland CCC +1:49:11
95 Luka MEZGEC Slovenia ARG +1:50:12
96 Danny PATE United States SKY +1:53:11
97 Leonardo Fabio DUQUE Colombia COL +1:53:35
98 Leigh HOWARD Australia OGE +2:01:33
99 Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GOMEZ Colombia COL +2:01:41
100 Robert WAGNER Germany BEL +2:02:27
101 Taylor PHINNEY United States BMC +2:02:53
102 Gediminas BAGDONAS Lithuania ALM +2:06:17
103 Jacob RATHE United States GRS +2:07:59
104 Lukasz BODNAR Poland POL +2:13:43
105 Valerio AGNOLI Italy AST +2:15:01
106 Yauheni HUTAROVICH Belarus ALM +2:16:08
107 Pawel FRANCZAK Poland POL +2:18:26
108 Steele VON HOFF Australia GRS +2:21:47
109 Cheng JI China ARG +2:34:27