2013 Tour of Poland Stage 4 Results

  Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2013 Tour de Pologne results for Stage 4


- Stage 4 (Tarnow to Katowice (231.5 km)) -

 

 Taylor Phinney (BMC Racing) won Stage 4, holding off a charging peloton led across the line by Steele Von Hoff ahead of Yauheni Hutarovich.  Rafal Majka remains overall race leader.

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Taylor PHINNEY USA BMC 5:40:17
2 Steele VON HOFF AUS GRS +0
3 Yauheni HUTAROVICH BLR ALM +0
4 Aidis KRUOPIS LTU OGE +0
5 Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG RSA ARG +0
6 Thor HUSHOVD NOR BMC +0
7 Luka MEZGEC SLO ARG +0
8 Bartlomiej MATYSIAK POL CCC +0
9 Daniele RATTO ITA CAN +0
10 Daniel SCHORN AUT TNE +0
11 Leonardo Fabio DUQUE COL COL +0
12 Ben SWIFT GBR SKY +0
13 Michal GOLAS POL OPQ +0
14 Grega BOLE SLO VCD +0
15 Zdenek STYBAR CZE OPQ +0
16 Arnaud COURTEILLE FRA FDJ +0
17 Georg PREIDLER AUT ARG +0
18 Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI ESP MOV +0
19 Angel MADRAZO RUIZ ESP MOV +0
20 Mark RENSHAW AUS BEL +0
21 Tosh VAN DER SANDE BEL LTB +0
22 Dominik NERZ GER BMC +0
23 Tanel KANGERT EST AST +0
24 Rigoberto URAN URAN COL SKY +0
25 Jeffry Johan ROMERO CORREDOR COL COL +0
26 Mirko SELVAGGI ITA VCD +0
27 Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA COL SKY +0
28 Christophe RIBLON FRA ALM +0
29 Ben HERMANS BEL RLT +0
30 Leigh HOWARD AUS OGE +0
31 Maurits LAMMERTINK NED VCD +0
32 Domenico POZZOVIVO ITA ALM +0
33 Thomas DEKKER NED GRS +0
34 Eros CAPECCHI ITA MOV +0
35 Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI ESP EUS +0
36 Fabian CANCELLARA SUI RLT +0
37 Javier MORENO BAZAN ESP MOV +0
38 Vladimir GUSEV RUS KAT +0
39 Adrian HONKISZ POL CCC +0
40 Rafal MAJKA POL TST +0
41 Thomas ROHREGGER AUT RLT +0
42 Oliver ZAUGG SUI TST +0
43 Cristiano SALERNO ITA CAN +0
44 Pieter WEENING NED OGE +0
45 Alex HOWES USA GRS +0
46 Ivan SANTAROMITA ITA BMC +0
47 Matteo MONTAGUTI ITA ALM +0
48 Warren BARGUIL FRA ARG +0
49 Thomas PETERSON USA ARG +0
50 Ivan BASSO ITA CAN +0
51 Steven KRUIJSWIJK NED BEL +0
52 Sergei CHERNETSKI RUS KAT +0
53 Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA COL CAN +0
54 Serge PAUWELS BEL OPQ +0
55 Chris Anker SÖRENSEN DEN TST +0
56 Mitchell DOCKER AUS OGE +0
57 Johan VAN SUMMEREN BEL GRS +0
58 Davide REBELLIN ITA CCC +0
59 Ricardo MESTRE POR EUS +0
60 Adrian SAEZ ESP EUS +0
61 Yaroslav POPOVYCH UKR RLT +0
62 Nicki SÖRENSEN DEN TST +0
63 Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO COL COL +0
64 Bruno PIRES POR TST +0
65 Pawel CIESLIK POL POL +0
66 Leopold KONIG CZE TNE +0
67 Francis DE GREEF BEL LTB +0
68 Kenny ELISSONDE FRA FDJ +0
69 Kristof VANDEWALLE BEL OPQ +0
70 Jesse SERGENT NZL RLT +0
71 Robert WAGNER GER BEL +0
72 Dennis VANENDERT BEL LTB +0
73 Jussi VEIKKANEN FIN FDJ +0
74 Vincenzo NIBALI ITA AST +0
75 Tomasz MARCZYNSKI POL VCD +0
76 Vicente REYNES MIMO ESP LTB +0
77 Mathias FRANK SUI BMC +0
78 Kevin DE WEERT BEL OPQ +0
79 Paul VOSS GER TNE +0
80 Cameron WURF AUS CAN +0
81 Mateusz TACIAK POL CCC +0
82 David TANNER AUS BEL +0
83 Andreas SCHILLINGER GER TNE +0
84 Alessandro VANOTTI ITA AST +0
85 Diego ULISSI ITA LAM +0
86 Przemyslaw NIEMIEC POL LAM +0
87 Gediminas BAGDONAS LTU ALM +0
88 Danny PATE USA SKY +0
89 Marco PINOTTI ITA BMC +0
90 Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE ESP EUS +0
91 Paolo TIRALONGO ITA AST +0
92 Sylvester SZMYD POL MOV +0
93 Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL ESP BEL +0
94 Bertjan LINDEMAN NED VCD +0
95 Jacob RATHE USA GRS +0
96 Michele SCARPONI ITA LAM +0
97 Robert VRECER SLO EUS +0
98 Timothy DUGGAN USA TST +0
99 Simon SPILAK SLO KAT +0
100 Sandy CASAR FRA FDJ +0
101 Gianluca BRAMBILLA ITA OPQ +0
102 Winner ANACONA GOMEZ COL LAM +0
103 Lukasz BODNAR POL POL +0
104 Simone STORTONI ITA LAM +0
105 Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ COL LAM +0
106 Petr IGNATENKO RUS KAT +0
107 Carlos Julian QUINTERO COL COL +0
108 Nikolay MIHAYLOV BUL CCC +0
109 Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GOMEZ COL COL +0
110 Bradley WIGGINS GBR SKY +0
111 Valerio AGNOLI ITA AST +31
112 Giovanni VISCONTI ITA MOV +31
113 Karol DOMAGALSKI POL POL +31
114 Maciej PATERSKI POL CAN +31
115 Bartosz HUZARSKI POL TNE +31
116 Matthieu LADAGNOUS FRA FDJ +44
117 Rafael VALLS FERRI ESP VCD +1:01
118 Cheng JI CHN ARG +1:06
119 Maxim BELKOV RUS KAT +1:11
120 Angel VICIOSO ARCOS ESP KAT +1:11
121 Cédric PINEAU FRA FDJ +1:34
122 Alexsandr DYACHENKO KAZ AST +1:34
123 Robert KISERLOVSKI CRO RLT +0
124 Stef CLEMENT NED BEL +3:00
125 Jens MOURIS NED OGE +4:41
126 Jelle VANENDERT BEL LTB +6:24
127 Dirk BELLEMAKERS NED LTB +6:24
128 Jacek MORAJKO POL CCC +6:24
129 Cesare BENEDETTI ITA TNE +6:24
130 Pawel FRANCZAK POL POL +6:24
131 Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA ESP EUS +6:24
132 Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO COL COL +6:24
133 Kamil GRADEK POL POL +7:25
134 Nathan HAAS AUS GRS +10:14

 

General Classification after Stage 4

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Rafal MAJKA Poland TST 21:55:02
2 Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA Colombia SKY +4
3 Christophe RIBLON France ALM +6
4 Pieter WEENING Netherlands OGE +7
5 Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Spain EUS +9
6 Chris Anker SÖRENSEN Denmark TST +9
7 Domenico POZZOVIVO Italy ALM +13
8 Eros CAPECCHI Italy MOV +13
9 Robert KISERLOVSKI Croatia RLT +16
10 Thomas ROHREGGER Austria RLT +18
11 Ivan BASSO Italy CAN +20
12 Alex HOWES United States GRS +48
13 Ben HERMANS Belgium RLT +1:14
14 Ivan SANTAROMITA Italy BMC +1:23
15 Tanel KANGERT Estonia AST +1:34
16 Javier MORENO BAZAN Spain MOV +1:50
17 Steven KRUIJSWIJK Netherlands BEL +1:58
18 Kenny ELISSONDE France FDJ +2:16
19 Warren BARGUIL France ARG +2:31
20 Dominik NERZ Germany BMC +2:50
21 Thomas PETERSON United States ARG +2:58
22 Davide REBELLIN Italy CCC +3:13
23 Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Colombia CAN +4:58
24 Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO Colombia COL +5:05
25 Vladimir GUSEV Russia KAT +5:33
26 Georg PREIDLER Austria ARG +5:46
27 Francis DE GREEF Belgium LTB +6:26
28 Sergei CHERNETSKI Russia KAT +7:11
29 Gianluca BRAMBILLA Italy OPQ +7:33
30 Oliver ZAUGG Switzerland TST +7:54
31 Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL Spain BEL +9:34
32 Cameron WURF Australia CAN +10:10
33 Kristof VANDEWALLE Belgium OPQ +10:20
34 Tomasz MARCZYNSKI Poland VCD +10:55
35 Paul VOSS Germany TNE +11:15
36 Angel MADRAZO RUIZ Spain MOV +11:56
37 Rafael VALLS FERRI Spain VCD +16:07
38 Zdenek STYBAR Czech Republic OPQ +16:24
39 Michal GOLAS Poland OPQ +17:05
40 Matteo MONTAGUTI Italy ALM +17:46
41 Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ Colombia LAM +18:12
42 Robert VRECER Slovenia EUS +18:58
43 Mateusz TACIAK Poland CCC +20:49
44 Jeffry Johan ROMERO CORREDOR Colombia COL +20:55
45 Paolo TIRALONGO Italy AST +21:03
46 Maciej PATERSKI Poland CAN +21:22
47 Mathias FRANK Switzerland BMC +22:50
48 Kevin DE WEERT Belgium OPQ +23:22
49 Bradley WIGGINS Great Britain SKY +23:43
50 Adrian SAEZ Spain EUS +25:08
51 Serge PAUWELS Belgium OPQ +25:21
52 Michele SCARPONI Italy LAM +25:42
53 Diego ULISSI Italy LAM +25:45
54 Pawel CIESLIK Poland POL +27:19
55 Leopold KONIG Czech Republic TNE +28:14
56 Jussi VEIKKANEN Finland FDJ +28:17
57 Simon SPILAK Slovenia KAT +29:51
58 Adrian HONKISZ Poland CCC +30:23
59 Vincenzo NIBALI Italy AST +31:26
60 Nikolay MIHAYLOV Bulgaria CCC +33:00
61 Winner ANACONA GOMEZ Colombia LAM +34:02
62 Grega BOLE Slovenia VCD +34:10
63 Sandy CASAR France FDJ +34:57
64 Cristiano SALERNO Italy CAN +34:58
65 Alexsandr DYACHENKO Kazakhstan AST +35:28
66 Rigoberto URAN URAN Colombia SKY +35:42
67 Johan VAN SUMMEREN Belgium GRS +37:48
68 Nicki SÖRENSEN Denmark TST +37:48
69 Bertjan LINDEMAN Netherlands VCD +37:48
70 Dennis VANENDERT Belgium LTB +39:15
71 Petr IGNATENKO Russia KAT +39:45
72 Bruno PIRES Portugal TST +39:46
73 Vicente REYNES MIMO Spain LTB +39:50
74 David TANNER Australia BEL +40:01
75 Matthieu LADAGNOUS France FDJ +40:13
76 Jelle VANENDERT Belgium LTB +40:18
77 Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE Spain EUS +43:08
78 Daniele RATTO Italy CAN +43:28
79 Daniel SCHORN Austria TNE +43:29
80 Thomas DEKKER Netherlands GRS +43:29
81 Andreas SCHILLINGER Germany TNE +43:29
82 Jacek MORAJKO Poland CCC +43:34
83 Giovanni VISCONTI Italy MOV +43:44
84 Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO Colombia COL +44:12
85 Karol DOMAGALSKI Poland POL +44:21
86 Bartosz HUZARSKI Poland TNE +44:36
87 Ben SWIFT Great Britain SKY +45:06
88 Dirk BELLEMAKERS Netherlands LTB +45:58
89 Fabian CANCELLARA Switzerland RLT +46:06
90 Yaroslav POPOVYCH Ukraine RLT +47:23
91 Cesare BENEDETTI Italy TNE +50:12
92 Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA Spain EUS +51:08
93 Carlos Julian QUINTERO Colombia COL +51:27
94 Kamil GRADEK Poland POL +53:13
95 Mitchell DOCKER Australia OGE +53:49
96 Maurits LAMMERTINK Netherlands VCD +53:49
97 Przemyslaw NIEMIEC Poland LAM +54:31
98 Arnaud COURTEILLE France FDJ +55:22
99 Cédric PINEAU France FDJ +56:32
100 Ricardo MESTRE Portugal EUS +57:03
101 Mirko SELVAGGI Italy VCD +59:29
102 Simone STORTONI Italy LAM +59:59
103 Jesse SERGENT New Zealand RLT +1:01:23
104 Robert WAGNER Germany BEL +1:02:14
105 Timothy DUGGAN United States TST +1:02:35
106 Maxim BELKOV Russia KAT +1:03:25
107 Angel VICIOSO ARCOS Spain KAT +1:06:23
108 Marco PINOTTI Italy BMC +1:07:42
109 Leigh HOWARD Australia OGE +1:07:48
110 Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI Spain MOV +1:09:32
111 Jacob RATHE United States GRS +1:09:44
112 Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GOMEZ Colombia COL +1:10:19
113 Sylvester SZMYD Poland MOV +1:11:17
114 Lukasz BODNAR Poland POL +1:15:22
115 Thor HUSHOVD Norway BMC +1:17:59
116 Taylor PHINNEY United States BMC +1:17:59
117 Steele VON HOFF Australia GRS +1:17:59
118 Mark RENSHAW Australia BEL +1:18:03
119 Yauheni HUTAROVICH Belarus ALM +1:18:05
120 Leonardo Fabio DUQUE Colombia COL +1:18:06
121 Luka MEZGEC Slovenia ARG +1:18:09
122 Aidis KRUOPIS Lithuania OGE +1:18:09
123 Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG South Africa ARG +1:18:09
124 Alessandro VANOTTI Italy AST +1:18:09
125 Gediminas BAGDONAS Lithuania ALM +1:18:09
126 Bartlomiej MATYSIAK Poland CCC +1:18:19
127 Valerio AGNOLI Italy AST +1:18:40
128 Tosh VAN DER SANDE Belgium LTB +1:18:46
129 Stef CLEMENT Netherlands BEL +1:21:44
130 Danny PATE United States SKY +1:22:25
131 Pawel FRANCZAK Poland POL +1:24:31
132 Nathan HAAS Australia GRS +1:28:23
133 Cheng JI China ARG +1:31:24
134 Jens MOURIS Netherlands OGE +1:34:32