2013 Tour of Poland Stage 3 Results

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2013 Tour de Pologne results for Stage 3


- Stage 3 (Krakow to Rzeszow (226 km)) -

 

 Thor Hushovd (BMC) won Stage 3 in a sprint finish ahead of Mark Renshaw and Steele Von Hoff.  Rafal Majka (Saxo-Tinkoff) remains leader in the general classification.

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Thor HUSHOVD NOR BMC 5:10:02
2 Mark RENSHAW AUS BEL +0
3 Steele VON HOFF AUS GRS +0
4 Grega BOLE SLO VCD +0
5 Tosh VAN DER SANDE BEL LTB +0
6 Leigh HOWARD AUS OGE +0
7 Michal GOLAS POL OPQ +0
8 Yauheni HUTAROVICH BLR ALM +0
9 Ben SWIFT GBR SKY +0
10 Luka MEZGEC SLO ARG +0
11 Mitchell DOCKER AUS OGE +0
12 Daniele RATTO ITA CAN +0
13 Taylor PHINNEY USA BMC +0
14 Zdenek STYBAR CZE OPQ +0
15 Christophe RIBLON FRA ALM +0
16 Pawel FRANCZAK POL POL +0
17 Adrian SAEZ ESP EUS +0
18 Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI ESP EUS +0
19 Daniel SCHORN AUT TNE +0
20 Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI ESP MOV +0
21 Jesse SERGENT NZL RLT +0
22 Pieter WEENING NED OGE +0
23 Adrian HONKISZ POL CCC +0
24 Rafal MAJKA POL TST +0
25 Robert KISERLOVSKI CRO RLT +0
26 Dominik NERZ GER BMC +0
27 Tanel KANGERT EST AST +0
28 Angel MADRAZO RUIZ ESP MOV +0
29 Thomas ROHREGGER AUT RLT +0
30 Vladimir GUSEV RUS KAT +0
31 Thomas DEKKER NED GRS +0
32 Alex HOWES USA GRS +0
33 Alessandro VANOTTI ITA AST +0
34 Domenico POZZOVIVO ITA ALM +0
35 Bruno PIRES POR TST +0
36 Steven KRUIJSWIJK NED BEL +0
37 Oliver ZAUGG SUI TST +0
38 Ben HERMANS BEL RLT +0
39 Ivan BASSO ITA CAN +0
40 Eros CAPECCHI ITA MOV +0
41 Warren BARGUIL FRA ARG +0
42 Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA COL SKY +0
43 Ivan SANTAROMITA ITA BMC +0
44 Chris Anker SÖRENSEN DEN TST +0
45 Thomas PETERSON USA ARG +0
46 Cristiano SALERNO ITA CAN +0
47 Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA COL CAN +0
48 Bertjan LINDEMAN NED VCD +0
49 Nicki SÖRENSEN DEN TST +0
50 Pawel CIESLIK POL POL +0
51 Jeffry Johan ROMERO CORREDOR COL COL +0
52 Georg PREIDLER AUT ARG +0
53 Davide REBELLIN ITA CCC +0
54 Paolo TIRALONGO ITA AST +0
55 Sergei CHERNETSKI RUS KAT +0
56 Johan VAN SUMMEREN BEL GRS +0
57 Tomasz MARCZYNSKI POL VCD +0
58 Andreas SCHILLINGER GER TNE +0
59 Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG RSA ARG +0
60 Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE ESP EUS +0
61 Maciej PATERSKI POL CAN +0
62 Aidis KRUOPIS LTU OGE +0
63 Fabian CANCELLARA SUI RLT +0
64 Yaroslav POPOVYCH UKR RLT +0
65 Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL ESP BEL +0
66 Francis DE GREEF BEL LTB +0
67 Maurits LAMMERTINK NED VCD +0
68 Paul VOSS GER TNE +0
69 Vincenzo NIBALI ITA AST +0
70 Kevin DE WEERT BEL OPQ +0
71 Jussi VEIKKANEN FIN FDJ +0
72 Lukasz BODNAR POL POL +0
73 Kristof VANDEWALLE BEL OPQ +0
74 Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO COL COL +0
75 Rigoberto URAN URAN COL SKY +0
76 Gianluca BRAMBILLA ITA OPQ +0
77 Robert VRECER SLO EUS +0
78 Serge PAUWELS BEL OPQ +0
79 Cameron WURF AUS CAN +0
80 Kenny ELISSONDE FRA FDJ +0
81 Cédric PINEAU FRA FDJ +0
82 Carlos Julian QUINTERO COL COL +0
83 Javier MORENO BAZAN ESP MOV +0
84 Gediminas BAGDONAS LTU ALM +0
85 Przemyslaw NIEMIEC POL LAM +0
86 Nathan HAAS AUS GRS +0
87 Leonardo Fabio DUQUE COL COL +0
88 Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO COL COL +0
89 Diego ULISSI ITA LAM +0
90 Sylvester SZMYD POL MOV +0
91 Maxim BELKOV RUS KAT +0
92 Nikolay MIHAYLOV BUL CCC +0
93 Valerio AGNOLI ITA AST +0
94 Matteo MONTAGUTI ITA ALM +0
95 Simon SPILAK SLO KAT +0
96 Dennis VANENDERT BEL LTB +0
97 Petr IGNATENKO RUS KAT +0
98 Sandy CASAR FRA FDJ +0
99 Jacek MORAJKO POL CCC +0
100 Jacob RATHE USA GRS +0
101 Robert WAGNER GER BEL +0
102 Arnaud COURTEILLE FRA FDJ +0
103 Timothy DUGGAN USA TST +21
104 Kamil GRADEK POL POL +21
105 Marco PINOTTI ITA BMC +21
106 Bradley WIGGINS GBR SKY +21
107 Rafael VALLS FERRI ESP VCD +21
108 Leopold KONIG CZE TNE +21
109 Cesare BENEDETTI ITA TNE +21
110 Mateusz TACIAK POL CCC +21
111 Mathias FRANK SUI BMC +21
112 Angel VICIOSO ARCOS ESP KAT +21
113 Karol DOMAGALSKI POL POL +21
114 Dirk BELLEMAKERS NED LTB +21
115 Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA ESP EUS +28
116 Stef CLEMENT NED BEL +35
117 Simone STORTONI ITA LAM +35
118 Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ COL LAM +35
119 Michele SCARPONI ITA LAM +35
120 Vicente REYNES MIMO ESP LTB +35
121 Winner ANACONA GOMEZ COL LAM +35
122 Giovanni VISCONTI ITA MOV +35
123 Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GOMEZ COL COL +35
124 David TANNER AUS BEL +35
125 Matthieu LADAGNOUS FRA FDJ +35
126 Bartlomiej MATYSIAK POL CCC +46
127 Ricardo MESTRE POR EUS +46
128 Alexsandr DYACHENKO KAZ AST +1:08
129 Bartosz HUZARSKI POL TNE +1:19
130 Mirko SELVAGGI ITA VCD +1:42
131 Danny PATE USA SKY +4:16
132 Jelle VANENDERT BEL LTB +4:35
133 Cheng JI CHN ARG +11:33
134 Jens MOURIS NED OGE +11:33

 

General Classification after Stage 3

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Rafal MAJKA Poland TST 16:14:45
2 Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA Colombia SKY +4
3 Christophe RIBLON France ALM +6
4 Pieter WEENING Netherlands OGE +7
5 Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Spain EUS +9
6 Chris Anker SÖRENSEN Denmark TST +9
7 Domenico POZZOVIVO Italy ALM +13
8 Eros CAPECCHI Italy MOV +13
9 Robert KISERLOVSKI Croatia RLT +16
10 Thomas ROHREGGER Austria RLT +18
11 Ivan BASSO Italy CAN +20
12 Alex HOWES United States GRS +48
13 Ben HERMANS Belgium RLT +1:14
14 Ivan SANTAROMITA Italy BMC +1:23
15 Tanel KANGERT Estonia AST +1:34
16 Javier MORENO BAZAN Spain MOV +1:50
17 Steven KRUIJSWIJK Netherlands BEL +1:58
18 Kenny ELISSONDE France FDJ +2:16
19 Warren BARGUIL France ARG +2:31
20 Dominik NERZ Germany BMC +2:50
21 Thomas PETERSON United States ARG +2:58
22 Davide REBELLIN Italy CCC +3:13
23 Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Colombia CAN +4:58
24 Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO Colombia COL +5:05
25 Vladimir GUSEV Russia KAT +5:33
26 Georg PREIDLER Austria ARG +5:46
27 Francis DE GREEF Belgium LTB +6:26
28 Sergei CHERNETSKI Russia KAT +7:11
29 Gianluca BRAMBILLA Italy OPQ +7:33
30 Oliver ZAUGG Switzerland TST +7:54
31 Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL Spain BEL +9:34
32 Cameron WURF Australia CAN +10:10
33 Kristof VANDEWALLE Belgium OPQ +10:20
34 Tomasz MARCZYNSKI Poland VCD +10:55
35 Paul VOSS Germany TNE +11:15
36 Angel MADRAZO RUIZ Spain MOV +11:56
37 Rafael VALLS FERRI Spain VCD +15:06
38 Zdenek STYBAR Czech Republic OPQ +16:24
39 Michal GOLAS Poland OPQ +17:05
40 Matteo MONTAGUTI Italy ALM +17:46
41 Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ Colombia LAM +18:12
42 Robert VRECER Slovenia EUS +18:58
43 Mateusz TACIAK Poland CCC +20:49
44 Maciej PATERSKI Poland CAN +20:51
45 Jeffry Johan ROMERO CORREDOR Colombia COL +20:55
46 Paolo TIRALONGO Italy AST +21:03
47 Mathias FRANK Switzerland BMC +22:50
48 Kevin DE WEERT Belgium OPQ +23:22
49 Bradley WIGGINS Great Britain SKY +23:43
50 Adrian SAEZ Spain EUS +25:08
51 Serge PAUWELS Belgium OPQ +25:41
52 Michele SCARPONI Italy LAM +25:42
53 Diego ULISSI Italy LAM +25:45
54 Pawel CIESLIK Poland POL +27:19
55 Leopold KONIG Czech Republic TNE +28:14
56 Jussi VEIKKANEN Finland FDJ +28:17
57 Simon SPILAK Slovenia KAT +29:51
58 Adrian HONKISZ Poland CCC +30:23
59 Vincenzo NIBALI Italy AST +31:26
60 Nikolay MIHAYLOV Bulgaria CCC +33:00
61 Jelle VANENDERT Belgium LTB +33:54
62 Alexsandr DYACHENKO Kazakhstan AST +33:54
63 Winner ANACONA GOMEZ Colombia LAM +34:02
64 Grega BOLE Slovenia VCD +34:10
65 Sandy CASAR France FDJ +34:57
66 Cristiano SALERNO Italy CAN +34:58
67 Rigoberto URAN URAN Colombia SKY +35:42
68 Bertjan LINDEMAN Netherlands VCD +37:48
69 Johan VAN SUMMEREN Belgium GRS +37:48
70 Nicki SÖRENSEN Denmark TST +37:48
71 Jacek MORAJKO Poland CCC +37:48
72 Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO Colombia COL +37:48
73 Dennis VANENDERT Belgium LTB +39:15
74 Dirk BELLEMAKERS Netherlands LTB +39:36
75 Petr IGNATENKO Russia KAT +39:45
76 Bruno PIRES Portugal TST +39:46
77 Vicente REYNES MIMO Spain LTB +39:50
78 Matthieu LADAGNOUS France FDJ +39:50
79 David TANNER Australia BEL +40:01
80 Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE Spain EUS +43:08
81 Giovanni VISCONTI Italy MOV +43:13
82 Daniele RATTO Italy CAN +43:28
83 Daniel SCHORN Austria TNE +43:29
84 Thomas DEKKER Netherlands GRS +43:29
85 Andreas SCHILLINGER Germany TNE +43:29
86 Cesare BENEDETTI Italy TNE +43:50
87 Karol DOMAGALSKI Poland POL +43:50
88 Bartosz HUZARSKI Poland TNE +44:05
89 Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA Spain EUS +44:44
90 Ben SWIFT Great Britain SKY +45:06
91 Kamil GRADEK Poland POL +46:01
92 Fabian CANCELLARA Switzerland RLT +46:06
93 Yaroslav POPOVYCH Ukraine RLT +47:23
94 Carlos Julian QUINTERO Colombia COL +51:27
95 Mitchell DOCKER Australia OGE +53:49
96 Maurits LAMMERTINK Netherlands VCD +53:49
97 Przemyslaw NIEMIEC Poland LAM +54:31
98 Cédric PINEAU France FDJ +55:08
99 Arnaud COURTEILLE France FDJ +55:22
100 Ricardo MESTRE Portugal EUS +57:03
101 Mirko SELVAGGI Italy VCD +59:29
102 Simone STORTONI Italy LAM +59:59
103 Jesse SERGENT New Zealand RLT +1:01:23
104 Robert WAGNER Germany BEL +1:02:14
105 Maxim BELKOV Russia KAT +1:02:14
106 Timothy DUGGAN United States TST +1:02:35
107 Angel VICIOSO ARCOS Spain KAT +1:05:12
108 Marco PINOTTI Italy BMC +1:07:42
109 Leigh HOWARD Australia OGE +1:07:48
110 Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI Spain MOV +1:09:32
111 Jacob RATHE United States GRS +1:09:44
112 Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GOMEZ Colombia COL +1:10:19
113 Sylvester SZMYD Poland MOV +1:11:17
114 Lukasz BODNAR Poland POL +1:15:22
115 Thor HUSHOVD Norway BMC +1:17:59
116 Mark RENSHAW Australia BEL +1:18:03
117 Steele VON HOFF Australia GRS +1:18:05
118 Leonardo Fabio DUQUE Colombia COL +1:18:06
119 Yauheni HUTAROVICH Belarus ALM +1:18:09
120 Pawel FRANCZAK Poland POL +1:18:09
121 Taylor PHINNEY United States BMC +1:18:09
122 Luka MEZGEC Slovenia ARG +1:18:09
123 Alessandro VANOTTI Italy AST +1:18:09
124 Aidis KRUOPIS Lithuania OGE +1:18:09
125 Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG South Africa ARG +1:18:09
126 Nathan HAAS Australia GRS +1:18:09
127 Gediminas BAGDONAS Lithuania ALM +1:18:09
128 Valerio AGNOLI Italy AST +1:18:09
129 Bartlomiej MATYSIAK Poland CCC +1:18:19
130 Stef CLEMENT Netherlands BEL +1:18:44
131 Tosh VAN DER SANDE Belgium LTB +1:18:46
132 Danny PATE United States SKY +1:22:25
133 Jens MOURIS Netherlands OGE +1:29:51
134 Cheng JI China ARG +1:30:18