2013 Tour of Poland Stage 2 Results

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2013 Tour de Pologne results for Stage 2


- Stage 2 (Marilleva Val di Sole to Passo Pordoi Val di Fassa (206.5 km)) -

 

 Christophe Riblon (AG2R-La Mondiale) rode to a solo victory in Stage 2.  Rafal Majka (Saxo-Tinkoff) is new race leader.

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Christophe RIBLON FRA ALM 6:03:40
2 Thomas ROHREGGER AUT RLT +1:02
3 Georg PREIDLER AUT ARG +1:18
4 Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA COL SKY +1:35
5 Rafal MAJKA POL TST +1:35
6 Pieter WEENING NED OGE +1:38
7 Chris Anker SÖRENSEN DEN TST +1:40
8 Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI ESP EUS +1:40
9 Domenico POZZOVIVO ITA ALM +1:44
10 Eros CAPECCHI ITA MOV +1:44
11 Ivan SANTAROMITA ITA BMC +1:47
12 Robert KISERLOVSKI CRO RLT +1:47
13 Ivan BASSO ITA CAN +1:51
14 Tanel KANGERT EST AST +2:12
15 Steven KRUIJSWIJK NED BEL +2:19
16 Alex HOWES USA GRS +2:19
17 Kenny ELISSONDE FRA FDJ +2:40
18 Ben HERMANS BEL RLT +2:45
19 Warren BARGUIL FRA ARG +2:52
20 Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA COL CAN +2:52
21 Thomas PETERSON USA ARG +3:06
22 Dominik NERZ GER BMC +3:14
23 Javier MORENO BAZAN ESP MOV +3:21
24 Pawel CIESLIK POL POL +4:09
25 Vladimir GUSEV RUS KAT +4:09
26 Davide REBELLIN ITA CCC +4:44
27 Francis DE GREEF BEL LTB +5:19
28 Tomasz MARCZYNSKI POL VCD +5:39
29 Maciej PATERSKI POL CAN +5:39
30 Oliver ZAUGG SUI TST +5:48
31 Grega BOLE SLO VCD +6:27
32 Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO COL COL +6:42
33 Paul VOSS GER TNE +7:18
34 Kristof VANDEWALLE BEL OPQ +7:32
35 Sergei CHERNETSKI RUS KAT +7:32
36 Gianluca BRAMBILLA ITA OPQ +7:34
37 Michal GOLAS POL OPQ +7:34
38 Zdenek STYBAR CZE OPQ +8:42
39 Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE ESP EUS +9:11
40 Cameron WURF AUS CAN +9:44
41 Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ COL LAM +9:55
42 Michele SCARPONI ITA LAM +9:55
43 Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL ESP BEL +9:55
44 Angel MADRAZO RUIZ ESP MOV +9:55
45 Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA ESP EUS +10:19
46 Robert VRECER SLO EUS +11:16
47 Kamil GRADEK POL POL +11:43
48 Rafael VALLS FERRI ESP VCD +15:23
49 Paolo TIRALONGO ITA AST +15:40
50 Matteo MONTAGUTI ITA ALM +15:40
51 Mateusz TACIAK POL CCC +15:40
52 Kevin DE WEERT BEL OPQ +15:40
53 Bradley WIGGINS GBR SKY +15:40
54 Alexsandr DYACHENKO KAZ AST +17:57
55 Serge PAUWELS BEL OPQ +18:07
56 Jeffry Johan ROMERO CORREDOR COL COL +18:07
57 Jussi VEIKKANEN FIN FDJ +18:46
58 Mathias FRANK SUI BMC +21:05
59 Nikolay MIHAYLOV BUL CCC +23:29
60 Vincenzo NIBALI ITA AST +23:44
61 Adrian SAEZ ESP EUS +23:44
62 Diego ULISSI ITA LAM +27:26
63 Przemyslaw NIEMIEC POL LAM +27:26
64 Winner ANACONA GOMEZ COL LAM +27:26
65 Jesse SERGENT NZL RLT +27:26
66 Giovanni VISCONTI ITA MOV +27:26
67 Jacek MORAJKO POL CCC +28:17
68 Johan VAN SUMMEREN BEL GRS +28:17
69 Thomas DEKKER NED GRS +28:17
70 Bertjan LINDEMAN NED VCD +28:17
71 Robert WAGNER GER BEL +28:17
72 Leopold KONIG CZE TNE +28:17
73 Matthieu LADAGNOUS FRA FDJ +28:17
74 Nicki SÖRENSEN DEN TST +28:17
75 Vicente REYNES MIMO ESP LTB +28:17
76 Daniel SCHORN AUT TNE +28:17
77 Adrian HONKISZ POL CCC +28:17
78 Dennis VANENDERT BEL LTB +28:17
79 Sandy CASAR FRA FDJ +28:17
80 David TANNER AUS BEL +28:17
81 Mitchell DOCKER AUS OGE +28:17
82 Cesare BENEDETTI ITA TNE +28:17
83 Cristiano SALERNO ITA CAN +28:17
84 Bruno PIRES POR TST +28:17
85 Petr IGNATENKO RUS KAT +28:17
86 Bartosz HUZARSKI POL TNE +28:17
87 Jelle VANENDERT BEL LTB +28:17
88 Daniele RATTO ITA CAN +28:17
89 Arnaud COURTEILLE FRA FDJ +28:17
90 Maurits LAMMERTINK NED VCD +28:17
91 Karol DOMAGALSKI POL POL +28:17
92 Dirk BELLEMAKERS NED LTB +28:17
93 Carlos Julian QUINTERO COL COL +28:17
94 Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO COL COL +28:17
95 Andreas SCHILLINGER GER TNE +28:17
96 Timothy DUGGAN USA TST +28:17
97 Simon SPILAK SLO KAT +29:13
98 Angel VICIOSO ARCOS ESP KAT +30:54
99 Fabian CANCELLARA SUI RLT +30:54
100 Rigoberto URAN URAN COL SKY +30:54
101 Yaroslav POPOVYCH UKR RLT +32:11
102 Maxim BELKOV RUS KAT +32:11
103 Ricardo MESTRE POR EUS +33:20
104 Leigh HOWARD AUS OGE +33:51
105 Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI ESP MOV +35:35
106 Ben SWIFT GBR SKY +37:24
107 Marco PINOTTI ITA BMC +44:12
108 Yauheni HUTAROVICH BLR ALM +44:12
109 Bartlomiej MATYSIAK POL CCC +44:12
110 Gediminas BAGDONAS LTU ALM +44:12
111 Pawel FRANCZAK POL POL +44:12
112 Thor HUSHOVD NOR BMC +44:12
113 Taylor PHINNEY USA BMC +44:12
114 Mirko SELVAGGI ITA VCD +44:12
115 Aidis KRUOPIS LTU OGE +44:12
116 Valerio AGNOLI ITA AST +44:12
117 Lukasz BODNAR POL POL +44:12
118 Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GOMEZ COL COL +44:12
119 Alessandro VANOTTI ITA AST +44:12
120 Nathan HAAS AUS GRS +44:12
121 Simone STORTONI ITA LAM +44:12
122 Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG RSA ARG +44:12
123 Cédric PINEAU FRA FDJ +44:12
124 Sylvester SZMYD POL MOV +44:12
125 Danny PATE USA SKY +44:12
126 Stef CLEMENT NED BEL +44:12
127 Luka MEZGEC SLO ARG +44:12
128 Mark RENSHAW AUS BEL +44:12
129 Jacob RATHE USA GRS +44:12
130 Leonardo Fabio DUQUE COL COL +44:12
131 Steele VON HOFF AUS GRS +44:12
132 Jens MOURIS NED OGE +44:21
133 Cheng JI CHN ARG +44:48
134 Tosh VAN DER SANDE BEL LTB +44:51
DNF Adam STACHOWIAK POL POL  
DNF Luke DURBRIDGE AUS OGE  
DNS Manuel BELLETTI ITA ALM  

 

General Classification after Stage 2

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Rafal MAJKA Poland TST 11:04:43
2 Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA Colombia SKY +4
3 Christophe RIBLON France ALM +6
4 Pieter WEENING Netherlands OGE +7
5 Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Spain EUS +9
6 Chris Anker SÖRENSEN Denmark TST +9
7 Eros CAPECCHI Italy MOV +13
8 Domenico POZZOVIVO Italy ALM +13
9 Robert KISERLOVSKI Croatia RLT +16
10 Thomas ROHREGGER Austria RLT +18
11 Ivan BASSO Italy CAN +20
12 Alex HOWES United States GRS +48
13 Ben HERMANS Belgium RLT +1:14
14 Ivan SANTAROMITA Italy BMC +1:23
15 Tanel KANGERT Estonia AST +1:34
16 Javier MORENO BAZAN Spain MOV +1:50
17 Steven KRUIJSWIJK Netherlands BEL +1:58
18 Kenny ELISSONDE France FDJ +2:16
19 Warren BARGUIL France ARG +2:31
20 Dominik NERZ Germany BMC +2:50
21 Thomas PETERSON United States ARG +2:58
22 Davide REBELLIN Italy CCC +3:13
23 Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Colombia CAN +4:58
24 Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO Colombia COL +5:05
25 Vladimir GUSEV Russia KAT +5:33
26 Georg PREIDLER Austria ARG +5:46
27 Francis DE GREEF Belgium LTB +6:26
28 Sergei CHERNETSKI Russia KAT +7:11
29 Gianluca BRAMBILLA Italy OPQ +7:33
30 Oliver ZAUGG Switzerland TST +7:54
31 Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL Spain BEL +9:34
32 Cameron WURF Australia CAN +10:10
33 Kristof VANDEWALLE Belgium OPQ +10:20
34 Tomasz MARCZYNSKI Poland VCD +10:55
35 Paul VOSS Germany TNE +11:15
36 Angel MADRAZO RUIZ Spain MOV +11:56
37 Rafael VALLS FERRI Spain VCD +14:45
38 Zdenek STYBAR Czech Republic OPQ +16:24
39 Michal GOLAS Poland OPQ +17:05
40 Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ Colombia LAM +17:37
41 Matteo MONTAGUTI Italy ALM +17:46
42 Robert VRECER Slovenia EUS +18:58
43 Mateusz TACIAK Poland CCC +20:28
44 Maciej PATERSKI Poland CAN +20:51
45 Jeffry Johan ROMERO CORREDOR Colombia COL +20:55
46 Paolo TIRALONGO Italy AST +21:03
47 Mathias FRANK Switzerland BMC +22:29
48 Kevin DE WEERT Belgium OPQ +23:22
49 Bradley WIGGINS Great Britain SKY +23:22
50 Michele SCARPONI Italy LAM +25:07
51 Adrian SAEZ Spain EUS +25:08
52 Serge PAUWELS Belgium OPQ +25:21
53 Diego ULISSI Italy LAM +25:45
54 Pawel CIESLIK Poland POL +27:19
55 Leopold KONIG Czech Republic TNE +27:53
56 Jussi VEIKKANEN Finland FDJ +28:17
57 Jelle VANENDERT Belgium LTB +29:19
58 Simon SPILAK Slovenia KAT +29:51
59 Adrian HONKISZ Poland CCC +30:23
60 Vincenzo NIBALI Italy AST +31:26
61 Nikolay MIHAYLOV Bulgaria CCC +33:00
62 Alexsandr DYACHENKO Kazakhstan AST +33:09
63 Winner ANACONA GOMEZ Colombia LAM +33:27
64 Grega BOLE Slovenia VCD +34:10
65 Sandy CASAR France FDJ +34:57
66 Cristiano SALERNO Italy CAN +34:58
67 Rigoberto URAN URAN Colombia SKY +35:42
68 Jacek MORAJKO Poland CCC +37:48
69 Johan VAN SUMMEREN Belgium GRS +37:48
70 Bertjan LINDEMAN Netherlands VCD +37:48
71 Nicki SÖRENSEN Denmark TST +37:48
72 Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO Colombia COL +37:48
73 Matthieu LADAGNOUS France FDJ +39:15
74 Vicente REYNES MIMO Spain LTB +39:15
75 Dennis VANENDERT Belgium LTB +39:15
76 Dirk BELLEMAKERS Netherlands LTB +39:15
77 David TANNER Australia BEL +39:26
78 Petr IGNATENKO Russia KAT +39:45
79 Bruno PIRES Portugal TST +39:46
80 Bartosz HUZARSKI Poland TNE +42:16
81 Giovanni VISCONTI Italy MOV +42:38
82 Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE Spain EUS +43:08
83 Daniele RATTO Italy CAN +43:28
84 Thomas DEKKER Netherlands GRS +43:29
85 Daniel SCHORN Austria TNE +43:29
86 Cesare BENEDETTI Italy TNE +43:29
87 Karol DOMAGALSKI Poland POL +43:29
88 Andreas SCHILLINGER Germany TNE +43:29
89 Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA Spain EUS +44:16
90 Ben SWIFT Great Britain SKY +45:06
91 Kamil GRADEK Poland POL +45:40
92 Fabian CANCELLARA Switzerland RLT +46:06
93 Yaroslav POPOVYCH Ukraine RLT +47:23
94 Carlos Julian QUINTERO Colombia COL +51:27
95 Mitchell DOCKER Australia OGE +53:49
96 Maurits LAMMERTINK Netherlands VCD +53:49
97 Przemyslaw NIEMIEC Poland LAM +54:31
98 Cédric PINEAU France FDJ +54:58
99 Arnaud COURTEILLE France FDJ +55:22
100 Ricardo MESTRE Portugal EUS +56:30
101 Mirko SELVAGGI Italy VCD +57:47
102 Simone STORTONI Italy LAM +59:24
103 Jesse SERGENT New Zealand RLT +1:01:23
104 Robert WAGNER Germany BEL +1:02:14
105 Maxim BELKOV Russia KAT +1:02:14
106 Timothy DUGGAN United States TST +1:02:14
107 Angel VICIOSO ARCOS Spain KAT +1:04:51
108 Marco PINOTTI Italy BMC +1:07:21
109 Leigh HOWARD Australia OGE +1:07:48
110 Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI Spain MOV +1:09:32
111 Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GOMEZ Colombia COL +1:09:44
112 Jacob RATHE United States GRS +1:09:44
113 Sylvester SZMYD Poland MOV +1:11:17
114 Lukasz BODNAR Poland POL +1:15:22
115 Leonardo Fabio DUQUE Colombia COL +1:18:06
116 Yauheni HUTAROVICH Belarus ALM +1:18:09
117 Pawel FRANCZAK Poland POL +1:18:09
118 Bartlomiej MATYSIAK Poland CCC +1:18:09
119 Aidis KRUOPIS Lithuania OGE +1:18:09
120 Thor HUSHOVD Norway BMC +1:18:09
121 Taylor PHINNEY United States BMC +1:18:09
122 Nathan HAAS Australia GRS +1:18:09
123 Valerio AGNOLI Italy AST +1:18:09
124 Gediminas BAGDONAS Lithuania ALM +1:18:09
125 Alessandro VANOTTI Italy AST +1:18:09
126 Stef CLEMENT Netherlands BEL +1:18:09
127 Mark RENSHAW Australia BEL +1:18:09
128 Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG South Africa ARG +1:18:09
129 Luka MEZGEC Slovenia ARG +1:18:09
130 Steele VON HOFF Australia GRS +1:18:09
131 Danny PATE United States SKY +1:18:09
132 Jens MOURIS Netherlands OGE +1:18:18
133 Cheng JI China ARG +1:18:45
134 Tosh VAN DER SANDE Belgium LTB +1:18:46