2013 Tour of Poland Stage 1 Results

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2013 Tour de Pologne results for Stage 1


- Stage 1 (Rovereto to Madonna di Campiglio (184.5 km)) -

 

 Diego Ulissi (Lampre) won Stage 1 ahead of Darwin Atapuma and Rafal Majka.

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Diego ULISSI ITA LAM 4:59:32
2 Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO COL COL +0
3 Rafal MAJKA POL TST +0
4 Eros CAPECCHI ITA MOV +0
5 Ivan BASSO ITA CAN +0
6 Domenico POZZOVIVO ITA ALM +0
7 Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI ESP EUS +0
8 Alex HOWES USA GRS +0
9 Ben HERMANS BEL RLT +0
10 Pieter WEENING NED OGE +0
11 Robert KISERLOVSKI CRO RLT +0
12 Javier MORENO BAZAN ESP MOV +0
13 Chris Anker SÖRENSEN DEN TST +0
14 Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA COL SKY +0
15 Davide REBELLIN ITA CCC +0
16 Rafael VALLS FERRI ESP VCD +53
17 Tanel KANGERT EST AST +53
18 Kenny ELISSONDE FRA FDJ +1:07
19 Dominik NERZ GER BMC +1:07
20 Leopold KONIG CZE TNE +1:07
21 Ivan SANTAROMITA ITA BMC +1:07
22 Sergei CHERNETSKI RUS KAT +1:10
23 Warren BARGUIL FRA ARG +1:10
24 Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL ESP BEL +1:10
25 Steven KRUIJSWIJK NED BEL +1:10
26 Thomas PETERSON USA ARG +1:23
27 Thomas ROHREGGER AUT RLT +1:23
28 Gianluca BRAMBILLA ITA OPQ +1:30
29 Christophe RIBLON FRA ALM +1:57
30 Cameron WURF AUS CAN +1:57
31 Simon SPILAK SLO KAT +2:09
32 Jelle VANENDERT BEL LTB +2:33
33 Francis DE GREEF BEL LTB +2:38
34 Vladimir GUSEV RUS KAT +2:55
35 Adrian SAEZ ESP EUS +2:55
36 Mathias FRANK SUI BMC +2:55
37 Matteo MONTAGUTI ITA ALM +3:37
38 Oliver ZAUGG SUI TST +3:37
39 Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA COL CAN +3:37
40 Adrian HONKISZ POL CCC +3:37
41 Angel MADRAZO RUIZ ESP MOV +3:37
42 Jeffry Johan ROMERO CORREDOR COL COL +4:19
43 Kristof VANDEWALLE BEL OPQ +4:19
44 Paul VOSS GER TNE +5:28
45 Georg PREIDLER AUT ARG +6:03
46 Mateusz TACIAK POL CCC +6:19
47 Rigoberto URAN URAN COL SKY +6:19
48 Tomasz MARCZYNSKI POL VCD +6:47
49 Paolo TIRALONGO ITA AST +6:54
50 Winner ANACONA GOMEZ COL LAM +7:32
51 Cristiano SALERNO ITA CAN +8:12
52 Sandy CASAR FRA FDJ +8:12
53 Zdenek STYBAR CZE OPQ +9:13
54 Kevin DE WEERT BEL OPQ +9:13
55 Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ COL LAM +9:13
56 Robert VRECER SLO EUS +9:13
57 Serge PAUWELS BEL OPQ +9:13
58 Bradley WIGGINS GBR SKY +9:13
59 Ben SWIFT GBR SKY +9:13
60 Vincenzo NIBALI ITA AST +9:13
61 Johan VAN SUMMEREN BEL GRS +11:02
62 Jacek MORAJKO POL CCC +11:02
63 Bertjan LINDEMAN NED VCD +11:02
64 Michal GOLAS POL OPQ +11:02
65 Nicki SÖRENSEN DEN TST +11:02
66 Nikolay MIHAYLOV BUL CCC +11:02
67 Jussi VEIKKANEN FIN FDJ +11:02
68 Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO COL COL +11:02
69 Vicente REYNES MIMO ESP LTB +12:29
70 Dennis VANENDERT BEL LTB +12:29
71 Matthieu LADAGNOUS FRA FDJ +12:29
72 Cédric PINEAU FRA FDJ +12:29
73 Dirk BELLEMAKERS NED LTB +12:29
74 David TANNER AUS BEL +12:40
75 Petr IGNATENKO RUS KAT +12:59
76 Bruno PIRES POR TST +13:00
77 Mirko SELVAGGI ITA VCD +15:06
78 Thomas DEKKER NED GRS +16:43
79 Fabian CANCELLARA SUI RLT +16:43
80 Maciej PATERSKI POL CAN +16:43
81 Daniel SCHORN AUT TNE +16:43
82 Giovanni VISCONTI ITA MOV +16:43
83 Andreas SCHILLINGER GER TNE +16:43
84 Cesare BENEDETTI ITA TNE +16:43
85 Simone STORTONI ITA LAM +16:43
86 Michele SCARPONI ITA LAM +16:43
87 Karol DOMAGALSKI POL POL +16:43
88 Bartosz HUZARSKI POL TNE +16:43
89 Daniele RATTO ITA CAN +16:43
90 Alexsandr DYACHENKO KAZ AST +16:43
91 Yaroslav POPOVYCH UKR RLT +16:43
92 Manuel BELLETTI ITA ALM +18:57
93 Ricardo MESTRE POR EUS +24:41
94 Pawel CIESLIK POL POL +24:41
95 Carlos Julian QUINTERO COL COL +24:41
96 Marco PINOTTI ITA BMC +24:41
97 Maurits LAMMERTINK NED VCD +27:03
98 Jacob RATHE USA GRS +27:03
99 Luke DURBRIDGE AUS OGE +27:03
100 Mitchell DOCKER AUS OGE +27:03
101 Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GOMEZ COL COL +27:03
102 Przemyslaw NIEMIEC POL LAM +28:36
103 Sylvester SZMYD POL MOV +28:36
104 Arnaud COURTEILLE FRA FDJ +28:36
105 Grega BOLE SLO VCD +29:14
106 Maxim BELKOV RUS KAT +31:34
107 Lukasz BODNAR POL POL +32:41
108 Yauheni HUTAROVICH BLR ALM +35:28
109 Adam STACHOWIAK POL POL +35:28
110 Pawel FRANCZAK POL POL +35:28
111 Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI ESP MOV +35:28
112 Robert WAGNER GER BEL +35:28
113 Jesse SERGENT NZL RLT +35:28
114 Bartlomiej MATYSIAK POL CCC +35:28
115 Aidis KRUOPIS LTU OGE +35:28
116 Leonardo Fabio DUQUE COL COL +35:28
117 Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE ESP EUS +35:28
118 Mark RENSHAW AUS BEL +35:28
119 Nathan HAAS AUS GRS +35:28
120 Stef CLEMENT NED BEL +35:28
121 Tosh VAN DER SANDE BEL LTB +35:28
122 Thor HUSHOVD NOR BMC +35:28
123 Taylor PHINNEY USA BMC +35:28
124 Valerio AGNOLI ITA AST +35:28
125 Alessandro VANOTTI ITA AST +35:28
126 Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA ESP EUS +35:28
127 Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG RSA ARG +35:28
128 Steele VON HOFF AUS GRS +35:28
129 Angel VICIOSO ARCOS ESP KAT +35:28
130 Luka MEZGEC SLO ARG +35:28
131 Kamil GRADEK POL POL +35:28
132 Gediminas BAGDONAS LTU ALM +35:28
133 Cheng JI CHN ARG +35:28
134 Jens MOURIS NED OGE +35:28
135 Danny PATE USA SKY +35:28
136 Timothy DUGGAN USA TST +35:28
137 Leigh HOWARD AUS OGE +35:28
DNF Luke ROWE GBR SKY  

 

General Classification after Stage 1

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Diego ULISSI Italy LAM 4:59:22
2 Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO Colombia COL +4
3 Rafal MAJKA Poland TST +6
4 Eros CAPECCHI Italy MOV +10
5 Ivan BASSO Italy CAN +10
6 Domenico POZZOVIVO Italy ALM +10
7 Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Spain EUS +10
8 Alex HOWES United States GRS +10
9 Ben HERMANS Belgium RLT +10
10 Pieter WEENING Netherlands OGE +10
11 Robert KISERLOVSKI Croatia RLT +10
12 Javier MORENO BAZAN Spain MOV +10
13 Chris Anker SÖRENSEN Denmark TST +10
14 Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA Colombia SKY +10
15 Davide REBELLIN Italy CCC +10
16 Rafael VALLS FERRI Spain VCD +1:03
17 Tanel KANGERT Estonia AST +1:03
18 Kenny ELISSONDE France FDJ +1:17
19 Dominik NERZ Germany BMC +1:17
20 Leopold KONIG Czech Republic TNE +1:17
21 Ivan SANTAROMITA Italy BMC +1:17
22 Sergei CHERNETSKI Russia KAT +1:20
23 Warren BARGUIL France ARG +1:20
24 Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL Spain BEL +1:20
25 Steven KRUIJSWIJK Netherlands BEL +1:20
26 Thomas PETERSON United States ARG +1:33
27 Thomas ROHREGGER Austria RLT +1:33
28 Gianluca BRAMBILLA Italy OPQ +1:40
29 Christophe RIBLON France ALM +2:07
30 Cameron WURF Australia CAN +2:07
31 Simon SPILAK Slovenia KAT +2:19
32 Jelle VANENDERT Belgium LTB +2:43
33 Francis DE GREEF Belgium LTB +2:48
34 Vladimir GUSEV Russia KAT +3:05
35 Adrian SAEZ Spain EUS +3:05
36 Mathias FRANK Switzerland BMC +3:05
37 Matteo MONTAGUTI Italy ALM +3:47
38 Oliver ZAUGG Switzerland TST +3:47
39 Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Colombia CAN +3:47
40 Adrian HONKISZ Poland CCC +3:47
41 Angel MADRAZO RUIZ Spain MOV +3:47
42 Jeffry Johan ROMERO CORREDOR Colombia COL +4:29
43 Kristof VANDEWALLE Belgium OPQ +4:29
44 Paul VOSS Germany TNE +5:38
45 Georg PREIDLER Austria ARG +6:13
46 Mateusz TACIAK Poland CCC +6:29
47 Rigoberto URAN URAN Colombia SKY +6:29
48 Tomasz MARCZYNSKI Poland VCD +6:57
49 Paolo TIRALONGO Italy AST +7:04
50 Winner ANACONA GOMEZ Colombia LAM +7:42
51 Cristiano SALERNO Italy CAN +8:22
52 Sandy CASAR France FDJ +8:22
53 Serge PAUWELS Belgium OPQ +8:59
54 Zdenek STYBAR Czech Republic OPQ +9:23
55 Kevin DE WEERT Belgium OPQ +9:23
56 Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ Colombia LAM +9:23
57 Robert VRECER Slovenia EUS +9:23
58 Bradley WIGGINS Great Britain SKY +9:23
59 Ben SWIFT Great Britain SKY +9:23
60 Vincenzo NIBALI Italy AST +9:23
61 Johan VAN SUMMEREN Belgium GRS +11:12
62 Jacek MORAJKO Poland CCC +11:12
63 Bertjan LINDEMAN Netherlands VCD +11:12
64 Michal GOLAS Poland OPQ +11:12
65 Nicki SÖRENSEN Denmark TST +11:12
66 Nikolay MIHAYLOV Bulgaria CCC +11:12
67 Jussi VEIKKANEN Finland FDJ +11:12
68 Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO Colombia COL +11:12
69 Cédric PINEAU France FDJ +12:27
70 Vicente REYNES MIMO Spain LTB +12:39
71 Dennis VANENDERT Belgium LTB +12:39
72 Matthieu LADAGNOUS France FDJ +12:39
73 Dirk BELLEMAKERS Netherlands LTB +12:39
74 David TANNER Australia BEL +12:50
75 Petr IGNATENKO Russia KAT +13:09
76 Bruno PIRES Portugal TST +13:10
77 Mirko SELVAGGI Italy VCD +15:16
78 Bartosz HUZARSKI Poland TNE +16:18
79 Daniele RATTO Italy CAN +16:52
80 Thomas DEKKER Netherlands GRS +16:53
81 Fabian CANCELLARA Switzerland RLT +16:53
82 Maciej PATERSKI Poland CAN +16:53
83 Daniel SCHORN Austria TNE +16:53
84 Giovanni VISCONTI Italy MOV +16:53
85 Andreas SCHILLINGER Germany TNE +16:53
86 Cesare BENEDETTI Italy TNE +16:53
87 Simone STORTONI Italy LAM +16:53
88 Michele SCARPONI Italy LAM +16:53
89 Karol DOMAGALSKI Poland POL +16:53
90 Alexsandr DYACHENKO Kazakhstan AST +16:53
91 Yaroslav POPOVYCH Ukraine RLT +16:53
92 Manuel BELLETTI Italy ALM +19:07
93 Marco PINOTTI Italy BMC +24:50
94 Ricardo MESTRE Portugal EUS +24:51
95 Pawel CIESLIK Poland POL +24:51
96 Carlos Julian QUINTERO Colombia COL +24:51
97 Maurits LAMMERTINK Netherlands VCD +27:13
98 Jacob RATHE United States GRS +27:13
99 Luke DURBRIDGE Australia OGE +27:13
100 Mitchell DOCKER Australia OGE +27:13
101 Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GOMEZ Colombia COL +27:13
102 Przemyslaw NIEMIEC Poland LAM +28:46
103 Sylvester SZMYD Poland MOV +28:46
104 Arnaud COURTEILLE France FDJ +28:46
105 Grega BOLE Slovenia VCD +29:24
106 Maxim BELKOV Russia KAT +31:44
107 Lukasz BODNAR Poland POL +32:51
108 Leonardo Fabio DUQUE Colombia COL +35:35
109 Tosh VAN DER SANDE Belgium LTB +35:36
110 Yauheni HUTAROVICH Belarus ALM +35:38
111 Adam STACHOWIAK Poland POL +35:38
112 Pawel FRANCZAK Poland POL +35:38
113 Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI Spain MOV +35:38
114 Robert WAGNER Germany BEL +35:38
115 Jesse SERGENT New Zealand RLT +35:38
116 Bartlomiej MATYSIAK Poland CCC +35:38
117 Aidis KRUOPIS Lithuania OGE +35:38
118 Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE Spain EUS +35:38
119 Mark RENSHAW Australia BEL +35:38
120 Nathan HAAS Australia GRS +35:38
121 Stef CLEMENT Netherlands BEL +35:38
122 Thor HUSHOVD Norway BMC +35:38
123 Taylor PHINNEY United States BMC +35:38
124 Valerio AGNOLI Italy AST +35:38
125 Alessandro VANOTTI Italy AST +35:38
126 Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA Spain EUS +35:38
127 Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG South Africa ARG +35:38
128 Steele VON HOFF Australia GRS +35:38
129 Angel VICIOSO ARCOS Spain KAT +35:38
130 Luka MEZGEC Slovenia ARG +35:38
131 Kamil GRADEK Poland POL +35:38
132 Gediminas BAGDONAS Lithuania ALM +35:38
133 Cheng JI China ARG +35:38
134 Jens MOURIS Netherlands OGE +35:38
135 Danny PATE United States SKY +35:38
136 Timothy DUGGAN United States TST +35:38
137 Leigh HOWARD Australia OGE +35:38