2013 Clasica San Sebastian Results

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2013 Clasica San Sebastian Results


- San Sebastian to San Sebastian (232 km) -

 

 Tony Gallopin (RadioShack-Leopard) won the 2013 Clasica San Sebastian.  Alejandro Valverde was second with Roman Kreuziger third.

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Tony GALLOPIN FRA RLT 5:39:02
2 Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE ESP MOV +28
3 Roman KREUZIGER CZE TST +28
4 Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE ESP EUS +28
5 Nicolas ROCHE IRL TST +29
6 Mikel LANDA MEANA ESP EUS +36
7 Moreno MOSER ITA CAN +51
8 Pieter SERRY BEL OPQ +51
9 Bauke MOLLEMA NED BEL +51
10 Arnold JEANNESSON FRA FDJ +51
11 Sylvain CHAVANEL FRA OPQ +51
12 Jan BAKELANTS BEL RLT +51
13 Robert GESINK NED BEL +51
14 Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU ESP EUS +51
15 Wouter POELS NED VCD +51
16 Bob JUNGELS LUX RLT +53
17 Yannick EIJSSEN BEL BMC +1:17
18 Greg VAN AVERMAET BEL BMC +1:55
19 Johnny HOOGERLAND NED VCD +1:55
20 Romain BARDET FRA ALM +1:55
21 Alexandr KOLOBNEV RUS KAT +1:55
22 Dries DEVENYNS BEL OPQ +2:22
23 Kristijan DURASEK CRO LAM +2:22
24 John GADRET FRA ALM +2:22
25 Marco MARCATO ITA VCD +2:22
26 David ARROYO DURAN ESP CJR +2:31
27 Brian BULGAC NED LTB +2:44
28 Damiano CARUSO ITA CAN +3:12
29 Julien BERARD FRA ALM +3:12
30 Pavel BRUTT RUS KAT +3:12
31 Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI ESP VCD +3:12
32 Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ ESP EUS +3:13
33 Alexandre GENIEZ FRA FDJ +3:16
34 Simon GERRANS AUS OGE +3:19
35 Tiago MACHADO POR RLT +3:19
36 Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS COL MOV +3:20
37 Jakob FUGLSANG DEN AST +3:20
38 Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI ESP EUS +4:05
39 Amets TXURRUKA ESP CJR +4:05
40 Dario CATALDO ITA SKY +4:05
41 Rinaldo NOCENTINI ITA ALM +4:05
42 Francois PARISIEN CAN ARG +4:40
43 Caleb FAIRLY USA GRS +4:40
44 Andriy GRIVKO UKR AST +4:40
45 Thomas DAMUSEAU FRA ARG +4:40
46 Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO POR CJR +4:40
47 Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO ESP TST +4:40
48 Daryl IMPEY RSA OGE +4:40
49 Tom Jelte SLAGTER NED BEL +4:40
50 Manuele MORI ITA LAM +4:40
51 Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA ESP OPQ +4:40
52 Peter VELITS SVK OPQ +4:40
53 Bram TANKINK NED BEL +4:40
54 Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE ESP RLT +4:40
55 Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE ESP EUS +4:40
56 Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI ESP EUS +4:40
57 Ivan VELASCO MURILLO ESP CJR +4:40
58 Stijn DEVOLDER BEL RLT +4:40
59 Amaël MOINARD FRA BMC +4:40
60 Giampaolo CARUSO ITA KAT +4:40
61 Luca PAOLINI ITA KAT +4:40
62 Eduard VORGANOV RUS KAT +4:40
63 Anthony ROUX FRA FDJ +6:34
64 Pierrick FEDRIGO FRA FDJ +6:34
65 Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU ESP RLT +6:34
66 Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN ESP EUS +6:34
67 Fabian WEGMANN GER GRS +6:34
68 Stefano AGOSTINI ITA CAN +6:34
69 Wesley SULZBERGER AUS OGE +6:34
70 Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS ESP MOV +6:34
71 Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO URU CJR +6:34
72 Marcos GARCIA ESP CJR +6:34
73 Damiano CUNEGO ITA LAM +6:34
74 Egor SILIN RUS AST +6:34
75 José HERRADA LOPEZ ESP MOV +6:34
76 Gert DOCKX BEL LTB +6:34
77 Björn LEUKEMANS BEL VCD +6:34
78 Maxim IGLINSKY KAZ AST +6:34
79 Guillaume BONNAFOND FRA ALM +6:34
80 Cameron MEYER AUS OGE +6:34
81 Fabio ARU ITA AST +12:24
82 Paolo LONGO BORGHINI ITA CAN +13:14
83 Matthias KRIZEK AUT CAN +13:14
84 Koldo FERNANDEZ ESP GRS +13:14
85 Gaetan BILLE BEL LTB +13:14
86 Matti BRESCHEL DEN TST +13:14
87 Paul MARTENS GER BEL +13:14
88 Filippo POZZATO ITA LAM +13:14
89 Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ ESP MOV +13:14
90 Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ ESP CJR +13:14
91 Assan BAZAYEV KAZ AST +13:14
92 Frederik VEUCHELEN BEL VCD +13:14
93 Ian BOSWELL USA SKY +13:14
94 Tom STAMSNIJDER NED ARG +13:14
95 Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI USA SKY +13:14
96 Andrew TALANSKY USA GRS +17:48
97 Rohan DENNIS AUS GRS +17:48
98 Luca WACKERMANN ITA LAM +20:10
99 Mads CHRISTENSEN DEN TST +21:23
100 Olivier KAISEN BEL LTB +21:23
101 Thierry HUPOND FRA ARG +21:23
102 Tim WELLENS BEL LTB +21:23
DNS Juan Manuel GARATE ESP BEL  
DNF Jack BOBRIDGE AUS BEL  
DNF Dennis VAN WINDEN NED BEL  
DNF Michael ALBASINI SUI OGE  
DNF Simon CLARKE AUS OGE  
DNF Jens KEUKELEIRE BEL OGE  
DNF Michael MATTHEWS AUS OGE  
DNF Sander CORDEEL BEL LTB  
DNF Jurgen ROELANDTS BEL LTB  
DNF Jurgen VAN DE WALLE BEL LTB  
DNF Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA ESP MOV  
DNF Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA ESP MOV  
DNF Imanol ERVITI ESP MOV  
DNF Kris BOECKMANS BEL VCD  
DNF Thomas DE GENDT BEL VCD  
DNF Davide CIMOLAI ITA LAM  
DNF Luca DODI ITA LAM  
DNF Massimo GRAZIATO ITA LAM  
DNF Sébastien MINARD FRA ALM  
DNF Hubert DUPONT FRA ALM  
DNF Biel KADRI FRA ALM  
DNF Laurent PICHON FRA FDJ  
DNF Jérémy ROY FRA FDJ  
DNF Laurent MANGEL FRA FDJ  
DNF Benoît VAUGRENARD FRA FDJ  
DNF Michael ROGERS AUS TST  
DNF Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ ESP TST  
DNF Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO POR TST  
DNF Ryder HESJEDAL CAN GRS  
DNF Michel KREDER NED GRS  
DNF Philippe GILBERT BEL BMC  
DNF Marcus BURGHARDT GER BMC  
DNF Sebastian LANDER DEN BMC  
DNF Steve MORABITO SUI BMC  
DNF Danilo WYSS SUI BMC  
DNF Michal KWIATKOWSKI POL OPQ  
DNF Jérôme PINEAU FRA OPQ  
DNF Martin VELITS SVK OPQ  
DNF Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE ESP KAT  
DNF Dmitry KOZONTCHUK RUS KAT  
DNF Yury TROFIMOV RUS KAT  
DNF Federico CANUTI ITA CAN  
DNF Alessandro DE MARCHI ITA CAN  
DNF Kristijan KOREN SLO CAN  
DNF Richie PORTE AUS SKY  
DNF Joshua EDMONDSON GBR SKY  
DNF Kanstantsin SIUTSOU BLR SKY  
DNF Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE ESP SKY  
DNF Francesco GAVAZZI ITA AST  
DNF Enrico GASPAROTTO ITA AST  
DNF William CLARKE AUS ARG  
DNF Patrick GRETSCH GER ARG  
DNF Yann HUGUET FRA ARG  
DNF Tobias LUDVIGSSON SWE ARG  
DNF Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE ESP CJR