2013 Criterium du Dauphine Stage 6 Results

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2013 Criterium du Dauphine results for Stage 6


- Stage 6 (La Léchère to Grenoble (143 km)) -

 

 Thomas Voeckler (Europcar) won Stage 6 in Grenoble, outsprinting his three breakaway companions.  Edvald Boasson Hagen led the group containing G.C. contenders across the line 46 seconds later.  Christopher Froome remains race leader.  He leads teammate Richie Porte by 52 seconds and Rohan Dennis by 54 seconds.

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Thomas VOECKLER FRA EUC 3:24:13
2 José HERRADA LOPEZ ESP MOV +0
3 Kevin SEELDRAEYERS BEL AST +0
4 Egor SILIN RUS AST +0
5 Edvald BOASSON HAGEN NOR SKY +46
6 Gianni MEERSMAN BEL OPQ +46
7 Francesco GAVAZZI ITA AST +46
8 Wesley SULZBERGER AUS OGE +46
9 Arnaud GERARD FRA BSE +46
10 Michal KWIATKOWSKI POL OPQ +46
11 Thomas ROHREGGER AUT RLT +46
12 Sergei CHERNETSKI RUS KAT +46
13 Kristijan KOREN SLO CAN +46
14 Luis Angel MATE MARDONES ESP COF +46
15 Cyril GAUTIER FRA EUC +46
16 Manuel QUINZIATO ITA BMC +46
17 Rohan DENNIS AUS GRS +46
18 Tom Jelte SLAGTER NED BLA +46
19 Richie PORTE AUS SKY +46
20 Andrew TALANSKY USA GRS +46
21 Angel MADRAZO RUIZ ESP MOV +46
22 Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO ESP TST +46
23 Christopher FROOME GBR SKY +46
24 Ben HERMANS BEL RLT +46
25 Simon GERRANS AUS OGE +46
26 Michael ROGERS AUS TST +46
27 Christophe LE MEVEL FRA COF +46
28 Rudy MOLARD FRA COF +46
29 Rein TAARAMAE EST COF +46
30 Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ ESP EUS +46
31 Stef CLEMENT NED BLA +46
32 Dominik NERZ GER BMC +46
33 Jakob FUGLSANG DEN AST +46
34 Jurgen VAN DE WALLE BEL LTB +46
35 Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU ESP EUS +46
36 Damiano CUNEGO ITA LAM +46
37 Alexandre GENIEZ FRA FDJ +46
38 Laurens TEN DAM NED BLA +46
39 Warren BARGUIL FRA ARG +46
40 Kristijan DURASEK CRO LAM +46
41 Leopold KONIG CZE TNE +46
42 Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE ESP MOV +46
43 Thomas DE GENDT BEL VCD +46
44 Petr IGNATENKO RUS KAT +46
45 Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA ESP COF +46
46 Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE ESP RLT +46
47 Juan Manuel GARATE ESP BLA +46
48 Pierrick FEDRIGO FRA FDJ +46
49 Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI ESP EUS +46
50 Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ ESP TST +46
51 Matthew BUSCHE USA RLT +46
52 Pierre ROLLAND FRA EUC +46
53 Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL ESP KAT +46
54 Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE ESP EUS +46
55 Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER ESP KAT +46
56 Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ ESP KAT +46
57 Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO POR TST +46
58 Bram TANKINK NED BLA +46
59 Geraint THOMAS GBR SKY +57
60 Peter KENNAUGH GBR SKY +57
61 Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK BEL LTB +3:05
62 José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES POR TNE +5:34
63 Marc GOOS NED BLA +5:34
64 Kenny ELISSONDE FRA FDJ +5:34
65 Nacer BOUHANNI FRA FDJ +5:34
66 Armindo FONSECA FRA BSE +5:34
67 Alexey LUTSENKO KAZ AST +5:34
68 Laurent DIDIER LUX RLT +5:34
69 Bart DE CLERCQ BEL LTB +5:34
70 Matthieu LADAGNOUS FRA FDJ +5:34
71 Johnny HOOGERLAND NED VCD +5:34
72 Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS ESP MOV +5:34
73 David TANNER AUS BLA +5:34
74 Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN ESP EUS +5:34
75 Florian GUILLOU FRA BSE +5:34
76 Simon CLARKE AUS OGE +5:34
77 Dennis VANENDERT BEL LTB +5:34
78 Jerome COPPEL FRA COF +5:34
79 Sander CORDEEL BEL LTB +5:34
80 Sylvain CHAVANEL FRA OPQ +5:34
81 Tim WELLENS BEL LTB +5:34
82 Tony MARTIN GER OPQ +5:34
83 Nicki SÖRENSEN DEN TST +5:34
84 David VEILLEUX CAN EUC +5:34
85 Alessandro DE MARCHI ITA CAN +5:34
86 Anthony GESLIN FRA FDJ +5:34
87 Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ COL LAM +5:34
88 Geoffrey SOUPE FRA FDJ +7:47
89 Jack BAUER NZL GRS +9:46
90 Alex HOWES USA GRS +9:46
91 Jacob RATHE USA GRS +9:46
92 Pieter SERRY BEL OPQ +9:46
93 Mitchell DOCKER AUS OGE +9:46
94 Michael MATTHEWS AUS OGE +9:46
95 Thor HUSHOVD NOR BMC +9:46
96 David LOPEZ GARCIA ESP SKY +9:46
97 Jan BARTA CZE TNE +9:46
98 Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT ERI OGE +9:46
99 Ivan SANTAROMITA ITA BMC +9:46
100 Anthony CHARTEAU FRA EUC +12:13
101 Brent BOOKWALTER USA BMC +12:13
102 Arthur VICHOT FRA FDJ +12:13
103 Sylvester SZMYD POL MOV +12:13
104 Matteo BONO ITA LAM +12:13
105 Andriy GRIVKO UKR AST +12:50
106 Ian STANNARD GBR SKY +13:49
107 Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI ESP VCD +13:49
108 Nikias ARNDT GER ARG +13:49
109 Maciej BODNAR POL CAN +13:49
110 Elia VIVIANI ITA CAN +13:49
111 Federico CANUTI ITA CAN +13:49
112 Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA COL CAN +13:49
113 Dmitriy MURAVYEV KAZ AST +13:49
114 Wouter POELS NED VCD +13:49
115 Tony GALLOPIN FRA RLT +13:49
116 Perrig QUEMENEUR FRA EUC +13:49
117 Natnael BERHANE ERI EUC +13:49
118 Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU ESP RLT +13:49
119 Vegard Stake LAENGEN NOR BSE +13:49
120 Sébastien DURET FRA BSE +13:49
121 Romain SICARD FRA EUS +13:49
122 Imanol ERVITI ESP MOV +13:49
123 Thomas DAMUSEAU FRA ARG +13:49
124 Koldo FERNANDEZ ESP GRS +13:49
125 Timothy DUGGAN USA TST +13:49
126 Caleb FAIRLY USA GRS +13:49
127 Michel KREDER NED GRS +13:49
128 Yohan BAGOT FRA COF +13:49
129 Jean-Marc BIDEAU FRA BSE +13:49
130 Martin VELITS SVK OPQ +15:51
131 Benjamin KING USA RLT +15:51
132 David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO ESP TNE +15:51
133 Tristan VALENTIN FRA COF +15:51
134 Lawrence WARBASSE USA BMC +15:51
135 Alexander WETTERHALL SWE TNE +15:51
136 Fumiyuki BEPPU JPN OGE +15:51
137 Brian VANDBORG DEN CAN +15:51
138 Maciej PATERSKI POL CAN +15:51
139 Vasil KIRYIENKA BLR SKY +15:51
140 Mikhail IGNATYEV RUS KAT +15:51
141 Andreas SCHILLINGER GER TNE +15:51
142 Kévin REZA FRA EUC +15:51
143 Bertjan LINDEMAN NED VCD +15:51
144 Yannick EIJSSEN BEL BMC +15:51
145 Robert WAGNER GER BLA +15:51
146 Florian VACHON FRA BSE +15:51
147 Nikolas MAES BEL OPQ +15:51
148 Eduardo SEPULVEDA ARG BSE +15:51
149 Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE ARG LAM +15:51
150 Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE ESP KAT +15:51
151 Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ ESP TST +15:51
152 Massimo GRAZIATO ITA LAM +15:51
153 Andrea PALINI ITA LAM +15:51
154 Peio BILBAO ESP EUS +15:51
155 William CLARKE AUS ARG +15:51
156 Travis MEYER AUS OGE +15:51
157 Assan BAZAYEV KAZ AST +15:51
158 Ricardo GARCIA AMBROA ESP EUS +15:51
159 Sergey LAGUTIN UZB VCD +15:51
160 Kris BOECKMANS BEL VCD +15:51
161 Eros CAPECCHI ITA MOV +15:51
162 Eloy TERUEL ROVIRA ESP MOV +15:51
163 Bartosz HUZARSKI POL TNE +15:51
164 Paul VOSS GER TNE +15:51
165 Marco PINOTTI ITA BMC +15:51
166 Frantisek RABON CZE OPQ +15:51
167 Francois PARISIEN CAN ARG +21:24
DNF Timofey KRITSKIY RUS KAT  
DNF Yann HUGUET FRA ARG  
DNF Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG RSA ARG  
DNS Elia FAVILLI ITA LAM  

 

General Classification after Stage 6

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Christopher FROOME Great Britain SKY 19:33:43
2 Richie PORTE Australia SKY +52
3 Rohan DENNIS Australia GRS +54
4 Michael ROGERS Australia TST +1:37
5 Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ Spain KAT +1:47
6 Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA Spain COF +1:49
7 Rein TAARAMAE Estonia COF +1:52
8 Michal KWIATKOWSKI Poland OPQ +1:58
9 Leopold KONIG Czech Republic TNE +2:16
10 Jakob FUGLSANG Denmark AST +2:20
11 Stef CLEMENT Netherlands BLA +2:32
12 Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE Spain MOV +2:47
13 Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO Spain TST +2:49
14 Laurens TEN DAM Netherlands BLA +3:12
15 Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Spain RLT +3:24
16 Kevin SEELDRAEYERS Belgium AST +3:30
17 Ben HERMANS Belgium RLT +3:37
18 Alexandre GENIEZ France FDJ +3:41
19 Matthew BUSCHE United States RLT +3:46
20 Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Spain EUS +4:01
21 José HERRADA LOPEZ Spain MOV +5:14
22 Thomas VOECKLER France EUC +5:26
23 Warren BARGUIL France ARG +5:33
24 Geraint THOMAS Great Britain SKY +5:41
25 Kristijan KOREN Slovenia CAN +5:43
26 Angel MADRAZO RUIZ Spain MOV +5:53
27 Dominik NERZ Germany BMC +6:58
28 Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO Portugal TST +7:21
29 Pierre ROLLAND France EUC +7:21
30 Christophe LE MEVEL France COF +8:16
31 Bart DE CLERCQ Belgium LTB +8:18
32 Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE Spain EUS +8:24
33 Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Spain KAT +8:25
34 Thomas ROHREGGER Austria RLT +8:42
35 Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Spain EUS +8:57
36 Tom Jelte SLAGTER Netherlands BLA +9:10
37 Francesco GAVAZZI Italy AST +9:37
38 Edvald BOASSON HAGEN Norway SKY +9:45
39 Egor SILIN Russia AST +10:04
40 David VEILLEUX Canada EUC +10:05
41 Pierrick FEDRIGO France FDJ +10:09
42 Florian GUILLOU France BSE +11:18
43 Bram TANKINK Netherlands BLA +11:26
44 Wesley SULZBERGER Australia OGE +11:27
45 Damiano CUNEGO Italy LAM +11:43
46 Peter KENNAUGH Great Britain SKY +12:38
47 Tim WELLENS Belgium LTB +13:08
48 Ivan SANTAROMITA Italy BMC +14:15
49 Jerome COPPEL France COF +14:24
50 Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK Belgium LTB +14:55
51 Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ Spain TST +15:47
52 Andriy GRIVKO Ukraine AST +17:08
53 Pieter SERRY Belgium OPQ +17:39
54 Gianni MEERSMAN Belgium OPQ +17:46
55 Sergei CHERNETSKI Russia KAT +18:01
56 Cyril GAUTIER France EUC +18:06
57 Laurent DIDIER Luxembourg RLT +18:52
58 Luis Angel MATE MARDONES Spain COF +19:08
59 Johnny HOOGERLAND Netherlands VCD +19:12
60 Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Spain EUS +19:40
61 Kenny ELISSONDE France FDJ +19:57
62 Tony GALLOPIN France RLT +20:16
63 Alessandro DE MARCHI Italy CAN +20:47
64 Sylvain CHAVANEL France OPQ +20:49
65 Eros CAPECCHI Italy MOV +21:12
66 David LOPEZ GARCIA Spain SKY +22:00
67 Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL Spain KAT +22:10
68 Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Spain EUS +22:53
69 Jurgen VAN DE WALLE Belgium LTB +23:40
70 Arnaud GERARD France BSE +23:58
71 Vegard Stake LAENGEN Norway BSE +24:19
72 Anthony GESLIN France FDJ +24:25
73 Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Colombia CAN +0
74 Sébastien DURET France BSE +24:57
75 Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT Eritrea OGE +25:21
76 Andrew TALANSKY United States GRS +25:23
77 Thomas DE GENDT Belgium VCD +26:21
78 Rudy MOLARD France COF +26:32
79 Matthieu LADAGNOUS France FDJ +27:47
80 Brent BOOKWALTER United States BMC +28:09
81 David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO Spain TNE +28:21
82 Manuel QUINZIATO Italy BMC +29:02
83 José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES Portugal TNE +29:51
84 Petr IGNATENKO Russia KAT +30:00
85 Tony MARTIN Germany OPQ +30:55
86 Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI Spain VCD +31:38
87 Wouter POELS Netherlands VCD +32:17
88 Sylvester SZMYD Poland MOV +32:46
89 Simon GERRANS Australia OGE +33:32
90 Marco PINOTTI Italy BMC +33:51
91 Eduardo SEPULVEDA Argentina BSE +35:03
92 Maciej BODNAR Poland CAN +35:18
93 Sergey LAGUTIN Uzbekistan VCD +35:19
94 Peio BILBAO Spain EUS +35:24
95 Kristijan DURASEK Croatia LAM +35:34
96 Yohan BAGOT France COF +36:31
97 Armindo FONSECA France BSE +36:41
98 Juan Manuel GARATE Spain BLA +37:02
99 Imanol ERVITI Spain MOV +37:39
100 Dennis VANENDERT Belgium LTB +37:47
101 Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Spain MOV +38:37
102 Simon CLARKE Australia OGE +38:43
103 Marc GOOS Netherlands BLA +39:13
104 Arthur VICHOT France FDJ +39:19
105 Thomas DAMUSEAU France ARG +39:26
106 Paul VOSS Germany TNE +40:37
107 Alexey LUTSENKO Kazakhstan AST +41:06
108 Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ Colombia LAM +41:10
109 David TANNER Australia BLA +41:36
110 Assan BAZAYEV Kazakhstan AST +42:17
111 Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU Spain RLT +42:35
112 Bertjan LINDEMAN Netherlands VCD +43:00
113 Matteo BONO Italy LAM +44:11
114 Florian VACHON France BSE +44:18
115 Nicki SÖRENSEN Denmark TST +45:15
116 Jean-Marc BIDEAU France BSE +45:32
117 Jan BARTA Czech Republic TNE +45:50
118 Romain SICARD France EUS +46:19
119 Michael MATTHEWS Australia OGE +47:11
120 Brian VANDBORG Denmark CAN +47:16
121 Frantisek RABON Czech Republic OPQ +47:37
122 Nacer BOUHANNI France FDJ +47:37
123 Bartosz HUZARSKI Poland TNE +47:54
124 Natnael BERHANE Eritrea EUC +49:42
125 Caleb FAIRLY United States GRS +49:45
126 Elia VIVIANI Italy CAN +50:12
127 Sander CORDEEL Belgium LTB +50:12
128 Benjamin KING United States RLT +52:20
129 Travis MEYER Australia OGE +52:23
130 Kévin REZA France EUC +53:12
131 Nikolas MAES Belgium OPQ +53:18
132 Thor HUSHOVD Norway BMC +53:57
133 Michel KREDER Netherlands GRS +54:02
134 Ricardo GARCIA AMBROA Spain EUS +54:26
135 Geoffrey SOUPE France FDJ +54:34
136 Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE Spain KAT +54:47
137 Alex HOWES United States GRS +54:53
138 Vasil KIRYIENKA Belarus SKY +55:14
139 Perrig QUEMENEUR France EUC +55:51
140 Eloy TERUEL ROVIRA Spain MOV +56:04
141 Anthony CHARTEAU France EUC +56:06
142 Martin VELITS Slovakia OPQ +57:44
143 Ian STANNARD Great Britain SKY +57:46
144 Jack BAUER New Zealand GRS +58:20
145 Jacob RATHE United States GRS +58:24
146 Federico CANUTI Italy CAN +58:36
147 Tristan VALENTIN France COF +58:37
148 Mikhail IGNATYEV Russia KAT +1:00:01
149 Kris BOECKMANS Belgium VCD +1:00:01
150 Dmitriy MURAVYEV Kazakhstan AST +1:00:52
151 Mitchell DOCKER Australia OGE +1:01:22
152 Maciej PATERSKI Poland CAN +1:02:19
153 Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ Spain TST +1:02:54
154 Andreas SCHILLINGER Germany TNE +1:03:19
155 Fumiyuki BEPPU Japan OGE +1:03:22
156 William CLARKE Australia ARG +1:03:43
157 Francois PARISIEN Canada ARG +1:04:06
158 Nikias ARNDT Germany ARG +1:04:18
159 Koldo FERNANDEZ Spain GRS +1:04:40
160 Timothy DUGGAN United States TST +1:07:08
161 Alexander WETTERHALL Sweden TNE +1:07:24
162 Robert WAGNER Germany BLA +1:07:40
163 Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE Argentina LAM +1:07:59
164 Andrea PALINI Italy LAM +1:10:41
165 Massimo GRAZIATO Italy LAM +1:10:42
166 Lawrence WARBASSE United States BMC +1:14:00
167 Yannick EIJSSEN Belgium BMC +1:16:15