2013 Criterium du Dauphine Stage 4 Results

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2013 Criterium du Dauphine results for Stage 4


- Stage 4 (Villars-les-Dombes to Parc des Oiseaux Individual Time Trial (32.5 km)) -

 

 Tony Martin (Omega Pharma-Quickstep) won the Stage 4 time trial ahead of Rohan Dennis and Christopher Froome.  Dennis (Garmin-Sharp) is new overall race leader.

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Tony MARTIN GER OPQ 36:54
2 Rohan DENNIS AUS GRS +47
3 Christopher FROOME GBR SKY +52
4 Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS ESP MOV +1:08
5 Michal KWIATKOWSKI POL OPQ +1:13
6 Edvald BOASSON HAGEN NOR SKY +1:19
7 Richie PORTE AUS SKY +1:20
8 Jan BARTA CZE TNE +1:36
9 Marco PINOTTI ITA BMC +1:38
10 Geraint THOMAS GBR SKY +1:42
11 Andriy GRIVKO UKR AST +1:46
12 Leopold KONIG CZE TNE +1:58
13 Stef CLEMENT NED BLA +2:01
14 Michael ROGERS AUS TST +2:17
15 Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA ESP COF +2:20
16 Thomas DE GENDT BEL VCD +2:25
17 Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ ESP KAT +2:27
18 Sylvain CHAVANEL FRA OPQ +2:28
19 Rein TAARAMAE EST COF +2:32
20 Eloy TERUEL ROVIRA ESP MOV +2:34
21 Tony GALLOPIN FRA RLT +2:36
22 Arthur VICHOT FRA FDJ +2:38
23 Jack BAUER NZL GRS +2:38
24 Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE ESP RLT +2:39
25 Jakob FUGLSANG DEN AST +2:43
26 William CLARKE AUS ARG +2:44
27 Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU ESP RLT +2:47
28 Manuel QUINZIATO ITA BMC +2:47
29 Alexandre GENIEZ FRA FDJ +2:52
30 Ben HERMANS BEL RLT +2:52
31 Alexey LUTSENKO KAZ AST +2:55
32 Kristijan KOREN SLO CAN +3:00
33 Travis MEYER AUS OGE +3:00
34 Dominik NERZ GER BMC +3:00
35 Sergei CHERNETSKI RUS KAT +3:01
36 Mikhail IGNATYEV RUS KAT +3:05
37 Andrew TALANSKY USA GRS +3:06
38 Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI ESP VCD +3:08
39 Ivan SANTAROMITA ITA BMC +3:15
40 Angel MADRAZO RUIZ ESP MOV +3:15
41 Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT ERI OGE +3:18
42 Brian VANDBORG DEN CAN +3:19
43 Timofey KRITSKIY RUS KAT +3:19
44 Jerome COPPEL FRA COF +3:20
45 Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ ESP EUS +3:22
46 Pierre ROLLAND FRA EUC +3:23
47 Alexander WETTERHALL SWE TNE +3:24
48 Pieter SERRY BEL OPQ +3:25
49 Jurgen VAN DE WALLE BEL LTB +3:26
50 José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES POR TNE +3:28
51 Simon GERRANS AUS OGE +3:29
52 Eros CAPECCHI ITA MOV +3:29
53 Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE ESP MOV +3:29
54 Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK BEL LTB +3:30
55 Laurens TEN DAM NED BLA +3:32
56 Alessandro DE MARCHI ITA CAN +3:32
57 David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO ESP TNE +3:33
58 Vegard Stake LAENGEN NOR BSE +3:33
59 Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO POR TST +3:33
60 Wouter POELS NED VCD +3:34
61 Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO ESP TST +3:37
62 Nicki SÖRENSEN DEN TST +3:38
63 Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL ESP KAT +3:40
64 Robert WAGNER GER BLA +3:40
65 Mitchell DOCKER AUS OGE +3:40
66 Sébastien DURET FRA BSE +3:42
67 Matthieu LADAGNOUS FRA FDJ +3:43
68 Marc GOOS NED BLA +3:44
69 Maciej BODNAR POL CAN +3:45
70 Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER ESP KAT +3:48
71 Kevin SEELDRAEYERS BEL AST +3:49
72 Vasil KIRYIENKA BLR SKY +3:49
73 Bart DE CLERCQ BEL LTB +3:50
74 Eduardo SEPULVEDA ARG BSE +3:51
75 Assan BAZAYEV KAZ AST +3:51
76 David VEILLEUX CAN EUC +3:53
77 Federico CANUTI ITA CAN +3:53
78 Arnaud GERARD FRA BSE +3:54
79 Caleb FAIRLY USA GRS +3:57
80 Lieuwe WESTRA NED VCD +3:57
81 Kris BOECKMANS BEL VCD +3:58
82 Damiano CUNEGO ITA LAM +3:58
83 Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU ESP EUS +4:00
84 Peter KENNAUGH GBR SKY +4:01
85 Warren BARGUIL FRA ARG +4:02
86 José HERRADA LOPEZ ESP MOV +4:05
87 Pierrick FEDRIGO FRA FDJ +4:06
88 Benjamin KING USA RLT +4:07
89 Johnny HOOGERLAND NED VCD +4:09
90 Frantisek RABON CZE OPQ +4:11
91 Francesco GAVAZZI ITA AST +4:13
92 Michel KREDER NED GRS +4:13
93 Gianni MEERSMAN BEL OPQ +4:14
94 Thomas VOECKLER FRA EUC +4:14
95 Yann HUGUET FRA ARG +4:15
96 Tim WELLENS BEL LTB +4:15
97 Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI ESP EUS +4:20
98 Kenny ELISSONDE FRA FDJ +4:21
99 Wesley SULZBERGER AUS OGE +4:23
100 Florian GUILLOU FRA BSE +4:24
101 Tom Jelte SLAGTER NED BLA +4:25
102 Maciej PATERSKI POL CAN +4:27
103 Sylvester SZMYD POL MOV +4:27
104 Francois PARISIEN CAN ARG +4:27
105 Elia FAVILLI ITA LAM +4:31
106 Petr IGNATENKO RUS KAT +4:32
107 Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN ESP EUS +4:32
108 Romain SICARD FRA EUS +4:32
109 Cyril GAUTIER FRA EUC +4:33
110 Brent BOOKWALTER USA BMC +4:33
111 Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ COL LAM +4:33
112 David LOPEZ GARCIA ESP SKY +4:34
113 Matthew BUSCHE USA RLT +4:34
114 Egor SILIN RUS AST +4:34
115 Laurent DIDIER LUX RLT +4:38
116 Geoffrey SOUPE FRA FDJ +4:40
117 Martin VELITS SVK OPQ +4:40
118 Perrig QUEMENEUR FRA EUC +4:42
119 Thomas ROHREGGER AUT RLT +4:44
120 Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ ESP TST +4:45
121 Florian VACHON FRA BSE +4:50
122 Sander CORDEEL BEL LTB +4:51
123 Imanol ERVITI ESP MOV +4:52
124 Matteo BONO ITA LAM +4:53
125 Bram TANKINK NED BLA +4:55
126 Yohan BAGOT FRA COF +4:58
127 Peio BILBAO ESP EUS +4:58
128 Ian STANNARD GBR SKY +5:00
129 Luis Angel MATE MARDONES ESP COF +5:08
130 Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG RSA ARG +5:11
131 Dmitriy MURAVYEV KAZ AST +5:12
132 Juan Manuel GARATE ESP BLA +5:13
133 Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE ESP EUS +5:13
134 Elia VIVIANI ITA CAN +5:17
135 Andreas SCHILLINGER GER TNE +5:17
136 Sergey LAGUTIN UZB VCD +5:17
137 Koldo FERNANDEZ ESP GRS +5:24
138 Fumiyuki BEPPU JPN OGE +5:30
139 Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE ESP KAT +5:31
140 Kristijan DURASEK CRO LAM +5:31
141 Michael MATTHEWS AUS OGE +5:31
142 Jean-Marc BIDEAU FRA BSE +5:32
143 Christophe LE MEVEL FRA COF +5:33
144 Thomas DAMUSEAU FRA ARG +5:35
145 Anthony GESLIN FRA FDJ +5:37
146 Simon CLARKE AUS OGE +5:42
147 Natnael BERHANE ERI EUC +5:43
148 Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE ARG LAM +5:47
149 Nikolas MAES BEL OPQ +5:49
150 Anthony CHARTEAU FRA EUC +5:49
151 Lawrence WARBASSE USA BMC +5:49
152 Alex HOWES USA GRS +5:50
153 Nikias ARNDT GER ARG +5:50
154 Rudy MOLARD FRA COF +5:55
155 Kévin REZA FRA EUC +5:57
156 Thor HUSHOVD NOR BMC +6:00
157 Andrea PALINI ITA LAM +6:02
158 Tristan VALENTIN FRA COF +6:05
159 Armindo FONSECA FRA BSE +6:17
160 Ricardo GARCIA AMBROA ESP EUS +6:18
161 Timothy DUGGAN USA TST +6:23
162 Bartosz HUZARSKI POL TNE +6:23
163 Dennis VANENDERT BEL LTB +6:32
164 Paul VOSS GER TNE +6:35
165 Massimo GRAZIATO ITA LAM +6:36
166 Bertjan LINDEMAN NED VCD +6:39
167 David TANNER AUS BLA +6:45
168 Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA COL CAN +6:51
169 Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ ESP TST +7:01
170 Nacer BOUHANNI FRA FDJ +7:10
171 Jacob RATHE USA GRS +7:26
172 Yannick EIJSSEN BEL BMC +8:05

 

General Classification after Stage 4

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Rohan DENNIS Australia GRS 12:40:00
2 Christopher FROOME Great Britain SKY +5
3 Michal KWIATKOWSKI Poland OPQ +26
4 Edvald BOASSON HAGEN Norway SKY +32
5 Richie PORTE Australia SKY +33
6 Geraint THOMAS Great Britain SKY +55
7 David VEILLEUX Canada EUC +1:09
8 Leopold KONIG Czech Republic TNE +1:11
9 Stef CLEMENT Netherlands BLA +1:14
10 Andriy GRIVKO Ukraine AST +1:26
11 Michael ROGERS Australia TST +1:30
12 Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA Spain COF +1:33
13 Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ Spain KAT +1:40
14 Sylvain CHAVANEL France OPQ +1:41
15 Rein TAARAMAE Estonia COF +1:45
16 Tony GALLOPIN France RLT +1:49
17 Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Spain RLT +1:52
18 Jakob FUGLSANG Denmark AST +1:56
19 Alexandre GENIEZ France FDJ +2:05
20 Ben HERMANS Belgium RLT +2:05
21 Kristijan KOREN Slovenia CAN +2:13
22 Dominik NERZ Germany BMC +2:13
23 Ivan SANTAROMITA Italy BMC +2:28
24 Angel MADRAZO RUIZ Spain MOV +2:28
25 Jerome COPPEL France COF +2:33
26 Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Spain EUS +2:35
27 Pierre ROLLAND France EUC +2:36
28 Eros CAPECCHI Italy MOV +2:42
29 Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE Spain MOV +2:42
30 Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK Belgium LTB +2:43
31 Laurens TEN DAM Netherlands BLA +2:45
32 Vegard Stake LAENGEN Norway BSE +2:46
33 Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO Portugal TST +2:46
34 Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO Spain TST +2:50
35 Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL Spain KAT +2:53
36 Maciej BODNAR Poland CAN +2:58
37 Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Spain KAT +3:01
38 Kevin SEELDRAEYERS Belgium AST +3:02
39 Bart DE CLERCQ Belgium LTB +3:03
40 Peter KENNAUGH Great Britain SKY +3:14
41 Warren BARGUIL France ARG +3:15
42 José HERRADA LOPEZ Spain MOV +3:18
43 Johnny HOOGERLAND Netherlands VCD +3:22
44 Francesco GAVAZZI Italy AST +3:26
45 Gianni MEERSMAN Belgium OPQ +3:26
46 Thomas VOECKLER France EUC +3:27
47 Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Spain EUS +3:33
48 Kenny ELISSONDE France FDJ +3:34
49 Wesley SULZBERGER Australia OGE +3:36
50 Florian GUILLOU France BSE +3:37
51 Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Spain EUS +3:45
52 Cyril GAUTIER France EUC +3:46
53 David LOPEZ GARCIA Spain SKY +3:47
54 Matthew BUSCHE United States RLT +3:47
55 Egor SILIN Russia AST +3:47
56 Damiano CUNEGO Italy LAM +3:52
57 Thomas ROHREGGER Austria RLT +3:57
58 Yohan BAGOT France COF +4:11
59 Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI Spain VCD +4:15
60 Marco PINOTTI Italy BMC +4:26
61 Christophe LE MEVEL France COF +4:46
62 Luis Angel MATE MARDONES Spain COF +4:48
63 David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO Spain TNE +4:53
64 Wouter POELS Netherlands VCD +4:54
65 Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG South Africa ARG +5:09
66 Anthony GESLIN France FDJ +5:17
67 Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Spain EUS +5:20
68 Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE Spain EUS +5:24
69 Pierrick FEDRIGO France FDJ +5:24
70 Pieter SERRY Belgium OPQ +5:28
71 Eduardo SEPULVEDA Argentina BSE +5:38
72 Tom Jelte SLAGTER Netherlands BLA +5:45
73 Bram TANKINK Netherlands BLA +5:52
74 Paul VOSS Germany TNE +6:15
75 Tim WELLENS Belgium LTB +6:20
76 Sébastien DURET France BSE +6:30
77 Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Colombia CAN +6:31
78 Rudy MOLARD France COF +7:15
79 Tony MARTIN Germany OPQ +8:05
80 Sergei CHERNETSKI Russia KAT +8:38
81 Matthieu LADAGNOUS France FDJ +8:39
82 José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES Portugal TNE +9:12
83 Jurgen VAN DE WALLE Belgium LTB +9:20
84 Arnaud GERARD France BSE +9:38
85 Sylvester SZMYD Poland MOV +10:11
86 Laurent DIDIER Luxembourg RLT +10:39
87 Petr IGNATENKO Russia KAT +10:43
88 Assan BAZAYEV Kazakhstan AST +10:50
89 Sergey LAGUTIN Uzbekistan VCD +11:01
90 Brian VANDBORG Denmark CAN +11:35
91 Thomas DAMUSEAU France ARG +12:34
92 Alessandro DE MARCHI Italy CAN +12:59
93 Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Spain MOV +13:13
94 Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT Eritrea OGE +13:21
95 Matteo BONO Italy LAM +13:27
96 Arthur VICHOT France FDJ +13:32
97 Romain SICARD France EUS +13:59
98 Simon GERRANS Australia OGE +14:15
99 Brent BOOKWALTER United States BMC +14:32
100 Manuel QUINZIATO Italy BMC +14:42
101 Florian VACHON France BSE +14:53
102 Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ Spain TST +14:57
103 Natnael BERHANE Eritrea EUC +16:03
104 Kristijan DURASEK Croatia LAM +16:17
105 Elia VIVIANI Italy CAN +16:33
106 Simon CLARKE Australia OGE +16:58
107 Alexey LUTSENKO Kazakhstan AST +17:01
108 Caleb FAIRLY United States GRS +17:25
109 David TANNER Australia BLA +17:31
110 Armindo FONSECA France BSE +17:33
111 Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU Spain RLT +17:44
112 Travis MEYER Australia OGE +17:51
113 Jean-Marc BIDEAU France BSE +18:09
114 Peio BILBAO Spain EUS +18:19
115 Imanol ERVITI Spain MOV +18:25
116 Lieuwe WESTRA Netherlands VCD +18:39
117 Ricardo GARCIA AMBROA Spain EUS +18:45
118 Michael MATTHEWS Australia OGE +18:54
119 Elia FAVILLI Italy LAM +19:25
120 Marc GOOS Netherlands BLA +20:05
121 Thomas DE GENDT Belgium VCD +20:10
122 Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE Spain KAT +20:25
123 Bartosz HUZARSKI Poland TNE +20:35
124 Jan BARTA Czech Republic TNE +20:59
125 Nicki SÖRENSEN Denmark TST +21:10
126 Bertjan LINDEMAN Netherlands VCD +21:11
127 Nikolas MAES Belgium OPQ +21:16
128 Andrew TALANSKY United States GRS +21:31
129 Michel KREDER Netherlands GRS +21:42
130 Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ Colombia LAM +22:02
131 Nacer BOUHANNI France FDJ +22:13
132 Juan Manuel GARATE Spain BLA +22:42
133 Francois PARISIEN Canada ARG +22:52
134 Dennis VANENDERT Belgium LTB +23:06
135 Eloy TERUEL ROVIRA Spain MOV +24:02
136 Tristan VALENTIN France COF +24:15
137 Mikhail IGNATYEV Russia KAT +24:20
138 Alex HOWES United States GRS +25:17
139 Benjamin KING United States RLT +25:27
140 Martin VELITS Slovakia OPQ +25:42
141 Frantisek RABON Czech Republic OPQ +25:46
142 Federico CANUTI Italy CAN +26:16
143 Timofey KRITSKIY Russia KAT +26:34
144 Geoffrey SOUPE France FDJ +26:57
145 Dmitriy MURAVYEV Kazakhstan AST +27:13
146 Ian STANNARD Great Britain SKY +27:46
147 Maciej PATERSKI Poland CAN +27:57
148 Sander CORDEEL Belgium LTB +28:27
149 Perrig QUEMENEUR France EUC +28:28
150 Jacob RATHE United States GRS +28:48
151 Kévin REZA France EUC +28:54
152 Fumiyuki BEPPU Japan OGE +29:00
153 Vasil KIRYIENKA Belarus SKY +29:01
154 William CLARKE Australia ARG +29:21
155 Jack BAUER New Zealand GRS +30:03
156 Anthony CHARTEAU France EUC +30:19
157 Kris BOECKMANS Belgium VCD +30:36
158 Thor HUSHOVD Norway BMC +30:37
159 Nikias ARNDT Germany ARG +30:39
160 Yann HUGUET France ARG +31:21
161 Alexander WETTERHALL Sweden TNE +31:43
162 Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ Spain TST +31:51
163 Robert WAGNER Germany BLA +31:59
164 Koldo FERNANDEZ Spain GRS +32:00
165 Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE Argentina LAM +32:18
166 Andreas SCHILLINGER Germany TNE +32:23
167 Mitchell DOCKER Australia OGE +33:05
168 Timothy DUGGAN United States TST +34:48
169 Andrea PALINI Italy LAM +35:00
170 Massimo GRAZIATO Italy LAM +35:01
171 Lawrence WARBASSE United States BMC +38:19
172 Yannick EIJSSEN Belgium BMC +40:34