2013 Tour of Belgium Stage 4 Results

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2013 Tour of Belgium results for Stage 4


- Stage 4 (Lacs de l'Eau d'Heure to Lacs de l'Eau d'Heure (164.3 km)) -

 

 Maxim Iglinskiy (Astana) won Stage 4 ahead of a charging peloton led across the line by Andre Greipel.  Tony Martin remains leader in the general classification.

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Maxim IGLINSKY KAZ AST 3:41:38
2 André GREIPEL GER LTB +2
3 Philippe GILBERT BEL BMC +2
4 Danny VAN POPPEL NED VCD +2
5 Francesco GAVAZZI ITA AST +2
6 Yukiya ARASHIRO JPN EUC +2
7 Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG RSA ARG +2
8 Marcel MEISEN GER BKP +2
9 Tom VAN ASBROECK BEL TSV +2
10 Jean-Pierre DRUCKER LUX AJW +2
11 Sébastien DELFOSSE BEL CRE +2
12 Moreno HOFLAND NED BLA +2
13 Alexey TSATEVITCH RUS KAT +2
14 Maxime VANTOMME BEL CRE +5
15 Laurens DE VREESE BEL TSV +5
16 Jens DEBUSSCHERE BEL LTB +5
17 Simone PONZI ITA AST +5
18 Yves LAMPAERT BEL TSV +5
19 Tony MARTIN GER OPQ +5
20 Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL ESP BLA +5
21 Tony HUREL FRA EUC +5
22 Dieter VANTHOURENHOUT BEL BKP +5
23 Sven NYS BEL CRE +5
24 Sep VANMARCKE BEL BLA +5
25 Jurgen ROELANDTS BEL LTB +5
26 Dominik NERZ GER BMC +5
27 David VAN DER POEL NED BKP +5
28 Thomas VOECKLER FRA EUC +5
29 Martin KOHLER SUI BMC +5
30 Michael VANTHOURENHOUT BEL BKP +5
31 Steven CAETHOVEN BEL AJW +5
32 Maxime MONFORT BEL RLT +5
33 Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI BLR KAT +5
34 Laurent EVRARD BEL WBC +5
35 Roman MAIKIN RUS RVL +5
36 Sergey LAGUTIN UZB VCD +5
37 Björn LEUKEMANS BEL VCD +5
38 Alexander PORSEV RUS KAT +5
39 Tom DUMOULIN NED ARG +5
40 Gijs VAN HOECKE BEL TSV +5
41 David VEILLEUX CAN EUC +5
42 Greg VAN AVERMAET BEL BMC +5
43 Mirko SELVAGGI ITA VCD +5
44 Jos VAN EMDEN NED BLA +5
45 Adrien PETIT FRA COF +5
46 Lubomir PETRUS CZE BKP +5
47 Nikita NOVIKOV RUS VCD +5
48 Egidijus JUODVALKIS LTU CRE +5
49 Artur ERSHOV RUS RVL +5
50 Artem OVECHKIN RUS RVL +5
51 Niki TERPSTRA NED OPQ +5
52 Antoine DEMOITIE BEL WBC +5
53 Kristof VANDEWALLE BEL OPQ +5
54 Jérôme BAUGNIES BEL TWJ +5
55 Nico SIJMENS BEL COF +5
56 Ruslan TLEUBAYEV KAZ AST +5
57 Manuel QUINZIATO ITA BMC +5
58 Andreas KLÖDEN GER RLT +5
59 Alexandr KOLOBNEV RUS KAT +5
60 Johnny HOOGERLAND NED VCD +5
61 Florent BARLE FRA COF +5
62 Niels ALBERT BEL BKP +5
63 Greg HENDERSON NZL LTB +5
64 Jurgen VAN GOOLEN BEL AJW +5
65 Stijn DEVOLDER BEL RLT +5
66 Thomas DEGAND BEL AJW +5
67 Jelle VANENDERT BEL LTB +5
68 Quentin BERTHOLET BEL WBC +5
69 Wouter POELS NED VCD +5
70 Sébastien TURGOT FRA EUC +5
71 Stéphane POULHIES FRA COF +5
72 Eduard VORGANOV RUS KAT +5
73 Mark MCNALLY GBR SKT +5
74 Arnaud LABBE FRA COF +5
75 Tom MEEUSEN BEL FID +5
76 Thomas ROHREGGER AUT RLT +5
77 Romain ZINGLE BEL COF +5
78 Tom BOONEN BEL OPQ +5
79 Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE ESP KAT +5
80 Sébastien CHAVANEL FRA EUC +5
81 Marcus BURGHARDT GER BMC +5
82 Ben HERMANS BEL RLT +5
83 Marc GOOS NED BLA +5
84 Damien GAUDIN FRA EUC +5
85 Jurgen VAN DE WALLE BEL LTB +5
86 Tom Jelte SLAGTER NED BLA +17
87 Frédéric AMORISON BEL CRE +17
88 Lars BOOM NED BLA +17
89 Dennis VANENDERT BEL LTB +21
90 Philipp WALSLEBEN GER BKP +24
91 Marcel SIEBERG GER LTB +33
92 Kris BOECKMANS BEL VCD +39
93 Grégory RAST SUI RLT +5
94 Aaron GATE NZL SKT +1:24
95 Maxime ANCIAUX BEL WBC +1:24
96 Sven VANTHOURENHOUT BEL CRE +1:25
97 Benjamin VERRAES BEL AJW +1:25
98 Stijn STEELS BEL CRE +1:25
99 Alexander SEROV RUS RVL +1:47
100 James VANLANDSCHOOT BEL AJW +1:47
101 Edwig CAMMAERTS BEL COF +1:47
102 Glenn O'SHEA AUS SKT +1:47
103 Joeri ADAMS BEL FID +1:47
104 Rob PEETERS BEL FID +1:47
105 Michael VAN STAEYEN BEL TSV +1:47
106 Christophe PREMONT BEL CRE +1:47
107 Roy CURVERS NED ARG +1:47
108 Simon SPILAK SLO KAT +1:47
109 Evan HUFFMAN USA AST +1:47
110 Garrit BROEDERS BEL TWJ +2:16
111 Alphonse VERMOTE BEL SKT +2:22
112 Stefan VAN DIJK NED AJW +2:22
113 Sean VAN DE WAETER BEL TWJ +2:22
114 Evgeny KOVALEV RUS RVL +2:48
115 Alexander MIRONOV RUS RVL +2:48
116 Danilo NAPOLITANO ITA AJW +2:49
117 Thijs AL NED FID +4:44
118 Fabian CANCELLARA SUI RLT +4:44
119 Thomas OP T EYNDE BEL TWJ +4:44
120 Dirk FINDERS GER TWJ +4:44
121 Wout FRANSSEN BEL SKT +4:44
122 Steven DOMS BEL TWJ +4:44
123 Mikhail IGNATYEV RUS KAT +4:44
124 Steven VAN VOOREN BEL SKT +4:44
125 Tom VEELERS NED ARG +4:44
126 Thomas LEEZER NED BLA +4:44
127 Nikolas MAES BEL OPQ +4:44
128 Ramon SINKELDAM NED ARG +4:44
129 Lawrence WARBASSE USA BMC +4:44
130 Sebastian LANDER DEN BMC +4:44
131 Dieter UYTTERSPROT BEL TWJ +4:44
132 Corne VAN KESSEL NED FID +4:44
133 Andrea GUARDINI ITA AST +4:44
134 Justin VAN HOECKE BEL WBC +4:44
135 Arman KAMYSHEV KAZ AST +4:44
136 Jonathan DE WITTE BEL WBC +4:44
137 Arthur VAN OVERBERGHE BEL TSV +4:44
138 Pieter JACOBS BEL TSV +4:44
139 Bart WELLENS BEL FID +4:44
140 Jens VANDEKINDEREN BEL FID +4:44
141 Matti STIENS BEL TWJ +4:44
142 Wout VAN AERT BEL FID +4:44
143 Pieter GHYLLEBERT BEL SKT +4:44
144 Alexandre PICHOT FRA EUC +4:44
145 Olivier CHEVALIER BEL WBC +6:40
146 Martin VELITS SVK OPQ +7:41
147 Frantisek RABON CZE OPQ +7:41
148 Yann HUGUET FRA ARG +8:20
149 Borut BOZIC SLO AST +8:20
150 Leonid KRASNOV RUS RVL +8:20
151 Andrew FENN GBR OPQ +8:20
152 William CLARKE AUS ARG +8:20
DNF Viktor MANAKOV RUS RVL  
DNF Boris DRON BEL WBC  

 

General Classification after Stage 4

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Tony MARTIN Germany OPQ 12:45:47
2 Tom DUMOULIN Netherlands ARG +40
3 Tom BOONEN Belgium OPQ +50
4 Kristof VANDEWALLE Belgium OPQ +53
5 Philippe GILBERT Belgium BMC +57
6 Niki TERPSTRA Netherlands OPQ +59
7 André GREIPEL Germany LTB +1:10
8 Manuel QUINZIATO Italy BMC +1:11
9 Stijn DEVOLDER Belgium RLT +1:11
10 Alexey TSATEVITCH Russia KAT +1:14
11 Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL Spain BLA +1:16
12 Andreas KLÖDEN Germany RLT +1:19
13 Jos VAN EMDEN Netherlands BLA +1:19
14 Jurgen ROELANDTS Belgium LTB +1:24
15 Maxime MONFORT Belgium RLT +1:26
16 Adrien PETIT France COF +1:27
17 Maxime VANTOMME Belgium CRE +1:28
18 Gijs VAN HOECKE Belgium TSV +1:35
19 Danny VAN POPPEL Netherlands VCD +1:36
20 Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG South Africa ARG +1:37
21 Yves LAMPAERT Belgium TSV +1:39
22 Alexander PORSEV Russia KAT +1:40
23 Nico SIJMENS Belgium COF +1:41
24 Francesco GAVAZZI Italy AST +1:42
25 Greg HENDERSON New Zealand LTB +1:44
26 Sep VANMARCKE Belgium BLA +1:45
27 David VEILLEUX Canada EUC +1:45
28 Greg VAN AVERMAET Belgium BMC +1:50
29 Grégory RAST Switzerland RLT +1:52
30 Romain ZINGLE Belgium COF +1:52
31 Yukiya ARASHIRO Japan EUC +1:54
32 Mirko SELVAGGI Italy VCD +1:56
33 Florent BARLE France COF +2:00
34 Nikita NOVIKOV Russia VCD +2:01
35 Laurent EVRARD Belgium WBC +2:04
36 Sébastien DELFOSSE Belgium CRE +2:06
37 Tom VAN ASBROECK Belgium TSV +2:12
38 Sébastien CHAVANEL France EUC +2:12
39 Simone PONZI Italy AST +2:12
40 Marcus BURGHARDT Germany BMC +2:13
41 Johnny HOOGERLAND Netherlands VCD +2:18
42 Laurens DE VREESE Belgium TSV +2:23
43 Jurgen VAN GOOLEN Belgium AJW +2:23
44 Arnaud LABBE France COF +2:23
45 Mark MCNALLY Great Britain SKT +2:27
46 Sven NYS Belgium CRE +2:30
47 Eduard VORGANOV Russia KAT +2:34
48 Ruslan TLEUBAYEV Kazakhstan AST +2:42
49 Jelle VANENDERT Belgium LTB +2:42
50 Jens DEBUSSCHERE Belgium LTB +2:52
51 Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI Belarus KAT +2:54
52 Marcel SIEBERG Germany LTB +3:01
53 Artur ERSHOV Russia RVL +3:05
54 Artem OVECHKIN Russia RVL +3:57
55 Jean-Pierre DRUCKER Luxembourg AJW +4:07
56 Dominik NERZ Germany BMC +4:31
57 Sergey LAGUTIN Uzbekistan VCD +4:40
58 Sébastien TURGOT France EUC +4:47
59 Stijn STEELS Belgium CRE +5:42
60 Lars BOOM Netherlands BLA +5:43
61 Jérôme BAUGNIES Belgium TWJ +5:43
62 Mikhail IGNATYEV Russia KAT +6:02
63 Ramon SINKELDAM Netherlands ARG +6:13
64 Benjamin VERRAES Belgium AJW +6:17
65 Nikolas MAES Belgium OPQ +6:23
66 Pieter JACOBS Belgium TSV +6:29
67 Lubomir PETRUS Czech Republic BKP +6:31
68 Roy CURVERS Netherlands ARG +6:41
69 Justin VAN HOECKE Belgium WBC +7:20
70 Ben HERMANS Belgium RLT +7:24
71 Sven VANTHOURENHOUT Belgium CRE +7:45
72 Martin KOHLER Switzerland BMC +7:57
73 Damien GAUDIN France EUC +7:58
74 Marc GOOS Netherlands BLA +7:59
75 Wouter POELS Netherlands VCD +8:02
76 Alphonse VERMOTE Belgium SKT +8:04
77 Moreno HOFLAND Netherlands BLA +8:09
78 Thomas ROHREGGER Austria RLT +8:10
79 Alexandr KOLOBNEV Russia KAT +8:11
80 Michael VAN STAEYEN Belgium TSV +8:20
81 Niels ALBERT Belgium BKP +8:22
82 Tom Jelte SLAGTER Netherlands BLA +8:24
83 Kris BOECKMANS Belgium VCD +8:35
84 Björn LEUKEMANS Belgium VCD +8:40
85 Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE Spain KAT +8:43
86 Steven CAETHOVEN Belgium AJW +8:43
87 Maxim IGLINSKY Kazakhstan AST +8:46
88 Thomas DEGAND Belgium AJW +8:47
89 Frantisek RABON Czech Republic OPQ +8:56
90 Egidijus JUODVALKIS Lithuania CRE +8:58
91 Roman MAIKIN Russia RVL +9:05
92 Stéphane POULHIES France COF +9:11
93 Arthur VAN OVERBERGHE Belgium TSV +9:12
94 Frédéric AMORISON Belgium CRE +9:22
95 Marcel MEISEN Germany BKP +9:25
96 Aaron GATE New Zealand SKT +9:26
97 Antoine DEMOITIE Belgium WBC +9:29
98 Alexander SEROV Russia RVL +9:29
99 David VAN DER POEL Netherlands BKP +9:30
100 Christophe PREMONT Belgium CRE +9:52
101 Philipp WALSLEBEN Germany BKP +9:52
102 Simon SPILAK Slovenia KAT +9:53
103 Tony HUREL France EUC +9:55
104 Quentin BERTHOLET Belgium WBC +10:03
105 Tom MEEUSEN Belgium FID +10:07
106 Edwig CAMMAERTS Belgium COF +10:11
107 Evan HUFFMAN United States AST +10:17
108 Glenn O'SHEA Australia SKT +10:20
109 Stefan VAN DIJK Netherlands AJW +10:28
110 Maxime ANCIAUX Belgium WBC +10:30
111 Joeri ADAMS Belgium FID +10:46
112 Rob PEETERS Belgium FID +11:16
113 Jurgen VAN DE WALLE Belgium LTB +11:26
114 Sean VAN DE WAETER Belgium TWJ +11:27
115 Evgeny KOVALEV Russia RVL +11:30
116 James VANLANDSCHOOT Belgium AJW +12:08
117 Martin VELITS Slovakia OPQ +12:09
118 Alexander MIRONOV Russia RVL +12:13
119 Dennis VANENDERT Belgium LTB +12:31
120 Garrit BROEDERS Belgium TWJ +12:51
121 Lawrence WARBASSE United States BMC +13:02
122 Tom VEELERS Netherlands ARG +13:27
123 Andrea GUARDINI Italy AST +13:34
124 Fabian CANCELLARA Switzerland RLT +13:39
125 William CLARKE Australia ARG +13:43
126 Sebastian LANDER Denmark BMC +13:46
127 Danilo NAPOLITANO Italy AJW +13:47
128 Wout FRANSSEN Belgium SKT +13:47
129 Thomas LEEZER Netherlands BLA +13:49
130 Corne VAN KESSEL Netherlands FID +13:52
131 Alexandre PICHOT France EUC +13:56
132 Dieter UYTTERSPROT Belgium TWJ +13:58
133 Dirk FINDERS Germany TWJ +14:04
134 Arman KAMYSHEV Kazakhstan AST +14:07
135 Wout VAN AERT Belgium FID +14:11
136 Thijs AL Netherlands FID +14:17
137 Steven DOMS Belgium TWJ +14:43
138 Jonathan DE WITTE Belgium WBC +14:48
139 Pieter GHYLLEBERT Belgium SKT +14:52
140 Bart WELLENS Belgium FID +14:56
141 Thomas OP T EYNDE Belgium TWJ +15:01
142 Jens VANDEKINDEREN Belgium FID +15:04
143 Matti STIENS Belgium TWJ +15:07
144 Steven VAN VOOREN Belgium SKT +15:14
145 Dieter VANTHOURENHOUT Belgium BKP +15:16
146 Olivier CHEVALIER Belgium WBC +15:16
147 Michael VANTHOURENHOUT Belgium BKP +15:45
148 Andrew FENN Great Britain OPQ +16:53
149 Leonid KRASNOV Russia RVL +17:52
150 Yann HUGUET France ARG +17:54
151 Borut BOZIC Slovenia AST +20:09
152 Thomas VOECKLER France EUC +31:17