2013 Tour of Belgium Stage 3 Results

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2013 Tour of Belgium results for Stage 3


- Stage 3 (Beveren to Beveren Individual Time Trial (15 km)) -

 

 Tony Martin (Omega Pharma-Quickstep) won the Stage 3 Individual Time Trial at Beveren and is also new race leader.  Tom Dumoulin, second in the TT, is second overall.  Tom Boonen slipped to third overall.

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Tony MARTIN GER OPQ 17:42
2 Tom DUMOULIN NED ARG +40
3 Artem OVECHKIN RUS RVL +43
4 Alexander SEROV RUS RVL +46
5 Ben HERMANS BEL RLT +46
6 Kristof VANDEWALLE BEL OPQ +53
7 Damien GAUDIN FRA EUC +56
8 Tom BOONEN BEL OPQ +1:00
9 William CLARKE AUS ARG +1:00
10 Niki TERPSTRA NED OPQ +1:01
11 Lars BOOM NED BLA +1:03
12 Philippe GILBERT BEL BMC +1:07
13 Simon SPILAK SLO KAT +1:09
14 Manuel QUINZIATO ITA BMC +1:11
15 Stijn DEVOLDER BEL RLT +1:11
16 Stijn STEELS BEL CRE +1:11
17 Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL ESP BLA +1:16
18 Alexey TSATEVITCH RUS KAT +1:17
19 Martin KOHLER SUI BMC +1:19
20 Martin VELITS SVK OPQ +1:19
21 Andreas KLÖDEN GER RLT +1:19
22 Jos VAN EMDEN NED BLA +1:19
23 Dominik NERZ GER BMC +1:20
24 Frantisek RABON CZE OPQ +1:20
25 Marc GOOS NED BLA +1:21
26 Sébastien TURGOT FRA EUC +1:21
27 Arthur VAN OVERBERGHE BEL TSV +1:22
28 Mikhail IGNATYEV RUS KAT +1:23
29 Kris BOECKMANS BEL VCD +1:23
30 Wouter POELS NED VCD +1:24
31 Maxime MONFORT BEL RLT +1:26
32 Adrien PETIT FRA COF +1:27
33 Jurgen ROELANDTS BEL LTB +1:27
34 Maxime VANTOMME BEL CRE +1:28
35 Andrew FENN GBR OPQ +1:28
36 Aaron GATE NZL SKT +1:29
37 Sergey LAGUTIN UZB VCD +1:29
38 Christophe PREMONT BEL CRE +1:32
39 Thomas ROHREGGER AUT RLT +1:32
40 Alexandr KOLOBNEV RUS KAT +1:33
41 Evan HUFFMAN USA AST +1:33
42 Tom Jelte SLAGTER NED BLA +1:34
43 Moreno HOFLAND NED BLA +1:34
44 Gijs VAN HOECKE BEL TSV +1:35
45 Glenn O'SHEA AUS SKT +1:36
46 Ramon SINKELDAM NED ARG +1:38
47 Yves LAMPAERT BEL TSV +1:39
48 André GREIPEL GER LTB +1:39
49 Yann HUGUET FRA ARG +1:39
50 Artur ERSHOV RUS RVL +1:40
51 Viktor MANAKOV RUS RVL +1:40
52 Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG RSA ARG +1:40
53 Alexander PORSEV RUS KAT +1:40
54 Nico SIJMENS BEL COF +1:41
55 Nikita NOVIKOV RUS VCD +1:41
56 Jérôme BAUGNIES BEL TWJ +1:43
57 Greg HENDERSON NZL LTB +1:44
58 Niels ALBERT BEL BKP +1:44
59 Stefan VAN DIJK NED AJW +1:44
60 Lawrence WARBASSE USA BMC +1:45
61 Sep VANMARCKE BEL BLA +1:45
62 David VEILLEUX CAN EUC +1:45
63 Nikolas MAES BEL OPQ +1:45
64 Danny VAN POPPEL NED VCD +1:45
65 Evgeny KOVALEV RUS RVL +1:45
66 Francesco GAVAZZI ITA AST +1:46
67 Benjamin VERRAES BEL AJW +1:46
68 Roy CURVERS NED ARG +1:48
69 Greg VAN AVERMAET BEL BMC +1:50
70 Edwig CAMMAERTS BEL COF +1:51
71 Marcel SIEBERG GER LTB +1:51
72 Romain ZINGLE BEL COF +1:52
73 Pieter JACOBS BEL TSV +1:52
74 Grégory RAST SUI RLT +1:53
75 Mirko SELVAGGI ITA VCD +1:56
76 Yukiya ARASHIRO JPN EUC +1:57
77 Fabian CANCELLARA SUI RLT +1:58
78 Maxim IGLINSKY KAZ AST +1:59
79 Boris DRON BEL WBC +2:00
80 Florent BARLE FRA COF +2:00
81 Dirk FINDERS GER TWJ +2:00
82 Björn LEUKEMANS BEL VCD +2:02
83 Wout VAN AERT BEL FID +2:02
84 Joeri ADAMS BEL FID +2:02
85 Lubomir PETRUS CZE BKP +2:03
86 Olivier CHEVALIER BEL WBC +2:03
87 Laurent EVRARD BEL WBC +2:04
88 Rob PEETERS BEL FID +2:04
89 Borut BOZIC SLO AST +2:04
90 Stéphane POULHIES FRA COF +2:05
91 Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE ESP KAT +2:05
92 Steven CAETHOVEN BEL AJW +2:05
93 Sven NYS BEL CRE +2:06
94 Sean VAN DE WAETER BEL TWJ +2:08
95 Frédéric AMORISON BEL CRE +2:08
96 Philipp WALSLEBEN GER BKP +2:08
97 Jurgen VAN DE WALLE BEL LTB +2:08
98 Thomas DEGAND BEL AJW +2:09
99 Thomas VOECKLER FRA EUC +2:09
100 Jean-Pierre DRUCKER LUX AJW +2:10
101 Tom VEELERS NED ARG +2:10
102 Sébastien DELFOSSE BEL CRE +2:11
103 Sébastien CHAVANEL FRA EUC +2:12
104 Alphonse VERMOTE BEL SKT +2:12
105 Simone PONZI ITA AST +2:12
106 Marcus BURGHARDT GER BMC +2:13
107 Thijs AL NED FID +2:13
108 Tom VAN ASBROECK BEL TSV +2:15
109 Alexandre PICHOT FRA EUC +2:15
110 Dieter UYTTERSPROT BEL TWJ +2:17
111 Andrea GUARDINI ITA AST +2:17
112 Ruslan TLEUBAYEV KAZ AST +2:18
113 Johnny HOOGERLAND NED VCD +2:18
114 Jelle VANENDERT BEL LTB +2:18
115 Jens DEBUSSCHERE BEL LTB +2:18
116 Egidijus JUODVALKIS LTU CRE +2:20
117 Laurens DE VREESE BEL TSV +2:23
118 Sven VANTHOURENHOUT BEL CRE +2:23
119 Jurgen VAN GOOLEN BEL AJW +2:23
120 Arnaud LABBE FRA COF +2:23
121 David VAN DER POEL NED BKP +2:24
122 Thomas OP T EYNDE BEL TWJ +2:26
123 Roman MAIKIN RUS RVL +2:27
124 Mark MCNALLY GBR SKT +2:27
125 Alexander MIRONOV RUS RVL +2:28
126 Sebastian LANDER DEN BMC +2:29
127 Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI BLR KAT +2:30
128 Wout FRANSSEN BEL SKT +2:30
129 Garrit BROEDERS BEL TWJ +2:31
130 Leonid KRASNOV RUS RVL +2:31
131 Thomas LEEZER NED BLA +2:32
132 Maxime ANCIAUX BEL WBC +2:33
133 Eduard VORGANOV RUS KAT +2:34
134 Corne VAN KESSEL NED FID +2:35
135 Michael VAN STAEYEN BEL TSV +2:36
136 Dieter VANTHOURENHOUT BEL BKP +2:37
137 Justin VAN HOECKE BEL WBC +2:41
138 Michael VANTHOURENHOUT BEL BKP +2:42
139 Arman KAMYSHEV KAZ AST +2:50
140 Marcel MEISEN GER BKP +2:50
141 Antoine DEMOITIE BEL WBC +2:51
142 Tony HUREL FRA EUC +2:53
143 Quentin BERTHOLET BEL WBC +2:57
144 Dennis VANENDERT BEL LTB +2:57
145 Jens VANDEKINDEREN BEL FID +3:00
146 Tom MEEUSEN BEL FID +3:01
147 Steven DOMS BEL TWJ +3:03
148 Jonathan DE WITTE BEL WBC +3:07
149 James VANLANDSCHOOT BEL AJW +3:10
150 Bart WELLENS BEL FID +3:11
151 Pieter GHYLLEBERT BEL SKT +3:11
152 Matti STIENS BEL TWJ +3:26
153 Steven VAN VOOREN BEL SKT +3:29
154 Danilo NAPOLITANO ITA AJW +3:37

 

General Classification after Stage 3

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Tony MARTIN Germany OPQ 9:04:04
2 Tom DUMOULIN Netherlands ARG +40
3 Tom BOONEN Belgium OPQ +50
4 Kristof VANDEWALLE Belgium OPQ +53
5 Niki TERPSTRA Netherlands OPQ +59
6 Philippe GILBERT Belgium BMC +1:04
7 Manuel QUINZIATO Italy BMC +1:11
8 Stijn DEVOLDER Belgium RLT +1:11
9 Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL Spain BLA +1:16
10 Alexey TSATEVITCH Russia KAT +1:17
11 André GREIPEL Germany LTB +1:19
12 Andreas KLÖDEN Germany RLT +1:19
13 Jos VAN EMDEN Netherlands BLA +1:19
14 Frantisek RABON Czech Republic OPQ +1:20
15 Mikhail IGNATYEV Russia KAT +1:23
16 Jurgen ROELANDTS Belgium LTB +1:24
17 Maxime MONFORT Belgium RLT +1:26
18 Adrien PETIT France COF +1:27
19 Maxime VANTOMME Belgium CRE +1:28
20 Ramon SINKELDAM Netherlands ARG +1:34
21 Gijs VAN HOECKE Belgium TSV +1:35
22 Yves LAMPAERT Belgium TSV +1:39
23 Danny VAN POPPEL Netherlands VCD +1:39
24 Viktor MANAKOV Russia RVL +1:40
25 Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG South Africa ARG +1:40
26 Alexander PORSEV Russia KAT +1:40
27 Nico SIJMENS Belgium COF +1:41
28 Greg HENDERSON New Zealand LTB +1:44
29 Nikolas MAES Belgium OPQ +1:44
30 Sep VANMARCKE Belgium BLA +1:45
31 David VEILLEUX Canada EUC +1:45
32 Francesco GAVAZZI Italy AST +1:45
33 Greg VAN AVERMAET Belgium BMC +1:50
34 Pieter JACOBS Belgium TSV +1:50
35 Romain ZINGLE Belgium COF +1:52
36 Grégory RAST Switzerland RLT +1:53
37 Mirko SELVAGGI Italy VCD +1:56
38 Yukiya ARASHIRO Japan EUC +1:57
39 Florent BARLE France COF +2:00
40 Nikita NOVIKOV Russia VCD +2:01
41 Laurent EVRARD Belgium WBC +2:04
42 Sébastien DELFOSSE Belgium CRE +2:11
43 Sébastien CHAVANEL France EUC +2:12
44 Simone PONZI Italy AST +2:12
45 Marcus BURGHARDT Germany BMC +2:13
46 Tom VAN ASBROECK Belgium TSV +2:15
47 Johnny HOOGERLAND Netherlands VCD +2:18
48 Laurens DE VREESE Belgium TSV +2:23
49 Jurgen VAN GOOLEN Belgium AJW +2:23
50 Arnaud LABBE France COF +2:23
51 Mark MCNALLY Great Britain SKT +2:27
52 Sven NYS Belgium CRE +2:30
53 Marcel SIEBERG Germany LTB +2:33
54 Eduard VORGANOV Russia KAT +2:34
55 Justin VAN HOECKE Belgium WBC +2:41
56 Ruslan TLEUBAYEV Kazakhstan AST +2:42
57 Jelle VANENDERT Belgium LTB +2:42
58 Jens DEBUSSCHERE Belgium LTB +2:52
59 Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI Belarus KAT +2:54
60 Artur ERSHOV Russia RVL +3:05
61 Artem OVECHKIN Russia RVL +3:57
62 Jean-Pierre DRUCKER Luxembourg AJW +4:10
63 Stijn STEELS Belgium CRE +4:22
64 Dominik NERZ Germany BMC +4:31
65 Arthur VAN OVERBERGHE Belgium TSV +4:33
66 Martin VELITS Slovakia OPQ +4:33
67 Sergey LAGUTIN Uzbekistan VCD +4:40
68 Sébastien TURGOT France EUC +4:47
69 Benjamin VERRAES Belgium AJW +4:57
70 Roy CURVERS Netherlands ARG +4:59
71 William CLARKE Australia ARG +5:28
72 Lars BOOM Netherlands BLA +5:31
73 Jérôme BAUGNIES Belgium TWJ +5:43
74 Alphonse VERMOTE Belgium SKT +5:47
75 Sven VANTHOURENHOUT Belgium CRE +6:25
76 Lubomir PETRUS Czech Republic BKP +6:31
77 Michael VAN STAEYEN Belgium TSV +6:38
78 Ben HERMANS Belgium RLT +7:24
79 Alexander SEROV Russia RVL +7:47
80 Martin KOHLER Switzerland BMC +7:57
81 Damien GAUDIN France EUC +7:58
82 Marc GOOS Netherlands BLA +7:59
83 Kris BOECKMANS Belgium VCD +8:01
84 Wouter POELS Netherlands VCD +8:02
85 Aaron GATE New Zealand SKT +8:07
86 Christophe PREMONT Belgium CRE +8:10
87 Thomas ROHREGGER Austria RLT +8:10
88 Simon SPILAK Slovenia KAT +8:11
89 Alexandr KOLOBNEV Russia KAT +8:11
90 Stefan VAN DIJK Netherlands AJW +8:11
91 Tom Jelte SLAGTER Netherlands BLA +8:12
92 Moreno HOFLAND Netherlands BLA +8:12
93 Niels ALBERT Belgium BKP +8:22
94 Lawrence WARBASSE United States BMC +8:23
95 Edwig CAMMAERTS Belgium COF +8:29
96 Evan HUFFMAN United States AST +8:35
97 Boris DRON Belgium WBC +8:38
98 Glenn O'SHEA Australia SKT +8:38
99 Andrew FENN Great Britain OPQ +8:38
100 Björn LEUKEMANS Belgium VCD +8:40
101 Olivier CHEVALIER Belgium WBC +8:41
102 Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE Spain KAT +8:43
103 Steven CAETHOVEN Belgium AJW +8:43
104 Thomas DEGAND Belgium AJW +8:47
105 Evgeny KOVALEV Russia RVL +8:47
106 Tom VEELERS Netherlands ARG +8:48
107 Andrea GUARDINI Italy AST +8:55
108 Egidijus JUODVALKIS Lithuania CRE +8:58
109 Fabian CANCELLARA Switzerland RLT +9:00
110 Maxim IGLINSKY Kazakhstan AST +9:01
111 Joeri ADAMS Belgium FID +9:04
112 Roman MAIKIN Russia RVL +9:05
113 Sebastian LANDER Denmark BMC +9:07
114 Wout FRANSSEN Belgium SKT +9:08
115 Sean VAN DE WAETER Belgium TWJ +9:10
116 Thomas LEEZER Netherlands BLA +9:10
117 Frédéric AMORISON Belgium CRE +9:10
118 Stéphane POULHIES France COF +9:11
119 Maxime ANCIAUX Belgium WBC +9:11
120 Corne VAN KESSEL Netherlands FID +9:13
121 Alexandre PICHOT France EUC +9:17
122 Dieter UYTTERSPROT Belgium TWJ +9:19
123 Dirk FINDERS Germany TWJ +9:25
124 Arman KAMYSHEV Kazakhstan AST +9:28
125 Marcel MEISEN Germany BKP +9:28
126 Antoine DEMOITIE Belgium WBC +9:29
127 Alexander MIRONOV Russia RVL +9:30
128 David VAN DER POEL Netherlands BKP +9:30
129 Wout VAN AERT Belgium FID +9:32
130 Philipp WALSLEBEN Germany BKP +9:33
131 Rob PEETERS Belgium FID +9:34
132 Leonid KRASNOV Russia RVL +9:37
133 Thijs AL Netherlands FID +9:38
134 Yann HUGUET France ARG +9:39
135 Tony HUREL France EUC +9:55
136 Quentin BERTHOLET Belgium WBC +10:03
137 Steven DOMS Belgium TWJ +10:04
138 Tom MEEUSEN Belgium FID +10:07
139 Jonathan DE WITTE Belgium WBC +10:09
140 Pieter GHYLLEBERT Belgium SKT +10:13
141 Bart WELLENS Belgium FID +10:17
142 Thomas OP T EYNDE Belgium TWJ +10:22
143 Jens VANDEKINDEREN Belgium FID +10:25
144 James VANLANDSCHOOT Belgium AJW +10:26
145 Matti STIENS Belgium TWJ +10:28
146 Steven VAN VOOREN Belgium SKT +10:35
147 Garrit BROEDERS Belgium TWJ +10:40
148 Danilo NAPOLITANO Italy AJW +11:03
149 Jurgen VAN DE WALLE Belgium LTB +11:26
150 Borut BOZIC Slovenia AST +11:54
151 Dennis VANENDERT Belgium LTB +12:15
152 Dieter VANTHOURENHOUT Belgium BKP +15:16
153 Michael VANTHOURENHOUT Belgium BKP +15:45
154 Thomas VOECKLER France EUC +31:20