2013 Four Days of Dunkirk Stage 4 Results

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2013 Four Days of Dunkirk results for Stage 4


- Stage 4 (Lens to Parc Départemental d'Olhain (182.8 km)) -

 

 Michel Kreder (Garmin-Sharp) won the penultimate stage ahead of Florian Vachon and Julien El Fares.  Arnaud Demare (FDJ) remains race leader heading into Sunday's final stage.  Vachon is now second overall at 16 seconds while Kreder is third overall, 20 seconds behind Demare.

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Michel KREDER NED GRS 4:40:30
2 Florian VACHON FRA BSE +0
3 Julien EL FARES FRA SOJ +0
4 Samuel DUMOULIN FRA ALM +0
5 Arnaud DEMARE FRA FDJ +0
6 Sébastien HINAULT FRA IAM +0
7 Martin ELMIGER SUI IAM +0
8 Armindo FONSECA FRA BSE +0
9 Jacobus VENTER RSA MTN +10
10 Ramon SINKELDAM NED ARG +10
11 Perrig QUEMENEUR FRA EUC +15
12 Evaldas SISKEVICIUS LTU SOJ +15
13 Nikita NOVIKOV RUS VCD +15
14 Jurgen VAN GOOLEN BEL AJW +15
15 Julien ANTOMARCHI FRA LPM +15
16 José GONÇALVES POR LPM +15
17 Geoffrey SOUPE FRA FDJ +15
18 Dominic KLEMME GER IAM +21
19 Jacob RATHE USA GRS +21
20 Matthieu BOULO FRA RLM +21
21 Angelo TULIK FRA EUC +28
22 Gijs VAN HOECKE BEL TSV +28
23 Christophe RIBLON FRA ALM +28
24 Geoffroy LEQUATRE FRA BSE +43
25 Stefan VAN DIJK NED AJW +44
26 Sébastien MINARD FRA ALM +44
27 Flavien DASSONVILLE FRA BIG +44
28 Matthias FRIEDEMANN GER CSS +44
29 Valentin IGLINSKIY KAZ ALM +44
30 Thierry HUPOND FRA ARG +44
31 Marcel AREGGER SUI IAM +44
32 Loïc DESRIAC FRA RLM +44
33 Dimitri LE BOULCH FRA BIG +44
34 Franck BOUYER FRA EUC +44
35 Mathieu DRUJON FRA BIG +44
36 Egidijus JUODVALKIS LTU CRE +44
37 Yves LAMPAERT BEL TSV +44
38 Grégoire TARRIDE FRA LPM +44
39 Steven CAETHOVEN BEL AJW +44
40 Kevin LALOUETTE FRA RLM +56
41 Martin REIMER GER MTN +56
42 Adrien PETIT FRA COF +56
43 Arman KAMYSHEV KAZ AST +1:10
44 Edwig CAMMAERTS BEL COF +1:18
45 Sébastien TURGOT FRA EUC +1:27
46 Romain LEMARCHAND FRA COF +1:30
47 Biel KADRI FRA ALM +1:32
48 Benoît VAUGRENARD FRA FDJ +1:39
49 Sven VANDOUSSELAERE BEL TSV +1:42
50 Jérémie GALLAND FRA SOJ +1:54
51 Koldo FERNANDEZ ESP GRS +2:06
52 David LELAY FRA SOJ +2:36
53 Gael MALACARNE FRA BSE +2:36
54 Yannick MARTINEZ FRA LPM +2:36
55 Mickael DELAGE FRA FDJ +3:24
56 Anthony GESLIN FRA FDJ +3:24
57 Alex RASMUSSEN DEN GRS +3:24
58 Steele VON HOFF AUS GRS +3:24
59 Gregor GAZVODA SLO CSS +7:06
60 Tom VAN ASBROECK BEL TSV +9:19
61 Florian GUILLOU FRA BSE +9:19
62 Yoann PAILLOT FRA LPM +9:57
63 Julien DUVAL FRA RLM +9:57
64 Sébastien ROSSELER BEL GRS +9:57
65 Jean-Marc BIDEAU FRA BSE +9:57
66 Thomas DEGAND BEL AJW +9:57
67 Wesley KREDER NED VCD +9:57
68 Raymond KREDER NED GRS +9:57
69 Klaas SYS BEL CRE +9:57
70 Romain BACON FRA BIG +9:57
71 Boy VAN POPPEL NED VCD +9:57
72 Nicolas VOGONDY FRA AJW +9:57
73 Ignatas KONOVALOVAS LTU MTN +9:57
74 Steven TRONET FRA BIG +9:57
75 Lloyd MONDORY FRA ALM +10:34
76 Cyrille PATOUX FRA RLM +10:38
77 Vincent JEROME FRA EUC +10:48
78 Morgan KNEISKY FRA RLM +12:44
79 Jean-Lou PAIANI FRA SOJ +12:53
80 Gediminas BAGDONAS LTU ALM +13:27
81 Matthieu LADAGNOUS FRA FDJ +13:38
82 Arnaud GERARD FRA BSE +13:38
83 Tristan VALENTIN FRA COF +13:38
84 Arnaud LABBE FRA COF +13:38
85 Danny VAN POPPEL NED VCD +13:38
86 Jean-Pierre DRUCKER LUX AJW +13:38
87 Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL NED VCD +13:38
88 Michael VAN STAEYEN BEL TSV +13:38
89 Jan GHYSELINCK BEL COF +13:38
90 Chun Kai FENG TPE CSS +13:38
91 William CLARKE AUS ARG +13:38
92 Romain HARDY FRA COF +13:38
93 Roy CURVERS NED ARG +13:38
94 Frédéric AMORISON BEL CRE +13:38
95 Jacopo GUARNIERI ITA AST +13:38
96 Thomas PETERSON USA ARG +13:38
97 Yohann GENE FRA EUC +13:38
98 Yoann OFFREDO FRA FDJ +13:38
99 Bertjan LINDEMAN NED VCD +15:13
100 Martijn MAASKANT NED GRS +15:13
101 Hugo HOULE CAN ALM +15:34
102 Kevin PEETERS BEL CRE +15:34
103 Jonathan BREYNE BEL CRE +18:01
104 David BOUCHER FRA FDJ +18:01
105 Jay Robert THOMSON RSA MTN +18:01
106 Clinton Robert AVERY NZL CSS +18:01
107 Ruslan TLEUBAYEV KAZ AST +18:01
108 Kenneth VAN BILSEN BEL TSV +18:01
109 Kevin CLAEYS BEL CRE +18:01
110 Rudy KOWALSKI FRA RLM +18:01
111 Maxime DANIEL FRA SOJ +18:01
112 Benoit DRUJON FRA BIG +18:01
113 Mart OJAVEE EST CSS +18:01
114 Wouter MOL NED VCD +18:01
115 Marco BANDIERA ITA IAM +18:01
116 Matteo PELUCCHI ITA IAM +18:01
117 Yan Dong XING CHN ARG +33:30
OTL Zachary BELL CAN CSS +18:01
DNF Tom STAMSNIJDER NED ARG  
DNF Damien GAUDIN FRA EUC  
DNF Tim MERTENS BEL TSV  
DNF Fabien BACQUET FRA BIG  
DNF Théo VIMPERE FRA BIG  
DNF Gregory HABEAUX BEL AJW  
DNF Evan HUFFMAN USA AST  
DNF Dmitriy MURAVYEV KAZ AST  
DNF Maxime LE MONTAGNER FRA RLM  
DNF Pirmin LANG SUI IAM  
DNF Robert BUSH USA LPM  
DNF Benjamin GIRAUD FRA LPM  
DNF Muhamad Adiq Husainie OTHMAN MAS CSS  
DNF Fabian SCHNAIDT GER CSS  
DNF Jani TEWELDE WELDEGABIR ERI MTN  
DNF Jim SONGEZO RSA MTN  
DNS Andrea GUARDINI ITA AST  

 

General Classification after Stage 4

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Arnaud DEMARE France FDJ 16:55:53
2 Florian VACHON France BSE +16
3 Michel KREDER Netherlands GRS +20
4 Ramon SINKELDAM Netherlands ARG +26
5 Julien EL FARES France SOJ +26
6 Armindo FONSECA France BSE +30
7 Samuel DUMOULIN France ALM +30
8 Sébastien HINAULT France IAM +30
9 Martin ELMIGER Switzerland IAM +30
10 Geoffrey SOUPE France FDJ +31
11 Jacobus VENTER South Africa MTN +40
12 Evaldas SISKEVICIUS Lithuania SOJ +41
13 José GONÇALVES Portugal LPM +45
14 Nikita NOVIKOV Russia VCD +45
15 Jurgen VAN GOOLEN Belgium AJW +45
16 Julien ANTOMARCHI France LPM +45
17 Perrig QUEMENEUR France EUC +45
18 Jacob RATHE United States GRS +51
19 Matthieu BOULO France RLM +51
20 Dominic KLEMME Germany IAM +51
21 Christophe RIBLON France ALM +57
22 Angelo TULIK France EUC +58
23 Gijs VAN HOECKE Belgium TSV +58
24 Flavien DASSONVILLE France BIG +1:09
25 Geoffroy LEQUATRE France BSE +1:12
26 Yves LAMPAERT Belgium TSV +1:13
27 Stefan VAN DIJK Netherlands AJW +1:14
28 Steven CAETHOVEN Belgium AJW +1:14
29 Matthias FRIEDEMANN Germany CSS +1:14
30 Mathieu DRUJON France BIG +1:14
31 Egidijus JUODVALKIS Lithuania CRE +1:14
32 Sébastien MINARD France ALM +1:14
33 Thierry HUPOND France ARG +1:14
34 Valentin IGLINSKIY Kazakhstan ALM +1:14
35 Dimitri LE BOULCH France BIG +1:14
36 Marcel AREGGER Switzerland IAM +1:14
37 Loïc DESRIAC France RLM +1:14
38 Franck BOUYER France EUC +1:14
39 Grégoire TARRIDE France LPM +1:14
40 Adrien PETIT France COF +1:23
41 Martin REIMER Germany MTN +1:26
42 Edwig CAMMAERTS Belgium COF +1:48
43 Sébastien TURGOT France EUC +1:57
44 Romain LEMARCHAND France COF +2:00
45 Benoît VAUGRENARD France FDJ +2:09
46 Sven VANDOUSSELAERE Belgium TSV +2:12
47 Jérémie GALLAND France SOJ +2:24
48 Arman KAMYSHEV Kazakhstan AST +2:29
49 Koldo FERNANDEZ Spain GRS +2:36
50 Kevin LALOUETTE France RLM +2:51
51 Yannick MARTINEZ France LPM +3:06
52 Gael MALACARNE France BSE +3:06
53 David LELAY France SOJ +3:06
54 Steele VON HOFF Australia GRS +3:54
55 Alex RASMUSSEN Denmark GRS +3:54
56 Anthony GESLIN France FDJ +3:54
57 Mickael DELAGE France FDJ +5:12
58 Gregor GAZVODA Slovenia CSS +7:36
59 Tom VAN ASBROECK Belgium TSV +9:49
60 Florian GUILLOU France BSE +9:49
61 Raymond KREDER Netherlands GRS +10:27
62 Steven TRONET France BIG +10:27
63 Wesley KREDER Netherlands VCD +10:27
64 Yoann PAILLOT France LPM +10:27
65 Jean-Marc BIDEAU France BSE +10:27
66 Ignatas KONOVALOVAS Lithuania MTN +10:27
67 Klaas SYS Belgium CRE +10:27
68 Boy VAN POPPEL Netherlands VCD +10:55
69 Lloyd MONDORY France ALM +11:00
70 Sébastien ROSSELER Belgium GRS +11:16
71 Cyrille PATOUX France RLM +11:28
72 Julien DUVAL France RLM +11:31
73 Vincent JEROME France EUC +12:38
74 Morgan KNEISKY France RLM +13:31
75 Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL Netherlands VCD +13:58
76 Yohann GENE France EUC +14:07
77 Romain HARDY France COF +14:07
78 Michael VAN STAEYEN Belgium TSV +14:08
79 Roy CURVERS Netherlands ARG +14:08
80 Jan GHYSELINCK Belgium COF +14:08
81 Tristan VALENTIN France COF +14:08
82 Arnaud GERARD France BSE +14:08
83 Arnaud LABBE France COF +14:08
84 Jean-Pierre DRUCKER Luxembourg AJW +14:08
85 Chun Kai FENG Chinese Taipei CSS +14:08
86 Frédéric AMORISON Belgium CRE +14:08
87 Jean-Lou PAIANI France SOJ +14:12
88 Gediminas BAGDONAS Lithuania ALM +14:46
89 Danny VAN POPPEL Netherlands VCD +14:52
90 William CLARKE Australia ARG +14:57
91 Biel KADRI France ALM +15:24
92 Yoann OFFREDO France FDJ +15:28
93 Matthieu LADAGNOUS France FDJ +15:28
94 Bertjan LINDEMAN Netherlands VCD +15:43
95 Martijn MAASKANT Netherlands GRS +16:32
96 Benoit DRUJON France BIG +18:51
97 Wouter MOL Netherlands VCD +18:51
98 Kevin CLAEYS Belgium CRE +19:16
99 Jay Robert THOMSON South Africa MTN +19:20
100 Kenneth VAN BILSEN Belgium TSV +19:34
101 Clinton Robert AVERY New Zealand CSS +19:37
102 Rudy KOWALSKI France RLM +19:37
103 Matteo PELUCCHI Italy IAM +19:40
104 Nicolas VOGONDY France AJW +20:11
105 Hugo HOULE Canada ALM +22:23
106 Kevin PEETERS Belgium CRE +22:25
107 Maxime DANIEL France SOJ +22:50
108 Thomas DEGAND Belgium AJW +23:15
109 Jacopo GUARNIERI Italy AST +23:58
110 Marco BANDIERA Italy IAM +24:52
111 Mart OJAVEE Estonia CSS +24:52
112 Romain BACON France BIG +29:28
113 David BOUCHER France FDJ +29:51
114 Ruslan TLEUBAYEV Kazakhstan AST +32:45
115 Jonathan BREYNE Belgium CRE +34:36
116 Thomas PETERSON United States ARG +39:39
117 Yan Dong XING China ARG +53:46