2013 Four Days of Dunkirk Stage 3 Results

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2013 Four Days of Dunkirk results for Stage 3


- Stage 3 (Oignies to Liévin (179.1 km)) -

 

 Three for three in stage wins for race leader Arnaud Demare (FDJ).  Demare's teammate Geoffrey Soupe finished second on the day while Ramon Sinkeldam was third.

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Arnaud DEMARE FRA FDJ 4:24:18
2 Geoffrey SOUPE FRA FDJ +0
3 Ramon SINKELDAM NED ARG +0
4 Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL NED VCD +0
5 Michael VAN STAEYEN BEL TSV +0
6 Steele VON HOFF AUS GRS +0
7 Samuel DUMOULIN FRA ALM +0
8 Sébastien HINAULT FRA IAM +0
9 Evaldas SISKEVICIUS LTU SOJ +0
10 Adrien PETIT FRA COF +0
11 Yannick MARTINEZ FRA LPM +0
12 Sven VANDOUSSELAERE BEL TSV +0
13 Tom VAN ASBROECK BEL TSV +0
14 Armindo FONSECA FRA BSE +0
15 Benjamin GIRAUD FRA LPM +0
16 Mathieu DRUJON FRA BIG +0
17 Cyrille PATOUX FRA RLM +0
18 Benoit DRUJON FRA BIG +0
19 Yohann GENE FRA EUC +0
20 Florian VACHON FRA BSE +0
21 Angelo TULIK FRA EUC +0
22 Michel KREDER NED GRS +0
23 Danny VAN POPPEL NED VCD +0
24 Nikita NOVIKOV RUS VCD +0
25 Lloyd MONDORY FRA ALM +0
26 Julien EL FARES FRA SOJ +0
27 Sébastien TURGOT FRA EUC +0
28 Raymond KREDER NED GRS +0
29 Steven TRONET FRA BIG +0
30 Edwig CAMMAERTS BEL COF +0
31 Stefan VAN DIJK NED AJW +0
32 Matthias FRIEDEMANN GER CSS +0
33 Gael MALACARNE FRA BSE +0
34 Yves LAMPAERT BEL TSV +0
35 Jérémie GALLAND FRA SOJ +0
36 Martin ELMIGER SUI IAM +0
37 Morgan KNEISKY FRA RLM +0
38 Sébastien MINARD FRA ALM +0
39 Martin REIMER GER MTN +0
40 Jan GHYSELINCK BEL COF +0
41 Steven CAETHOVEN BEL AJW +0
42 José GONÇALVES POR LPM +0
43 Jacob RATHE USA GRS +0
44 Anthony GESLIN FRA FDJ +0
45 Tristan VALENTIN FRA COF +0
46 Jean-Marc BIDEAU FRA BSE +0
47 Romain HARDY FRA COF +0
48 Dimitri LE BOULCH FRA BIG +0
49 Yoann PAILLOT FRA LPM +0
50 Dominic KLEMME GER IAM +0
51 Egidijus JUODVALKIS LTU CRE +0
52 David LELAY FRA SOJ +0
53 Ignatas KONOVALOVAS LTU MTN +0
54 Geoffroy LEQUATRE FRA BSE +0
55 Arnaud GERARD FRA BSE +0
56 Matthieu BOULO FRA RLM +0
57 Loïc DESRIAC FRA RLM +0
58 Roy CURVERS NED ARG +0
59 Thierry HUPOND FRA ARG +0
60 Flavien DASSONVILLE FRA BIG +0
61 Koldo FERNANDEZ ESP GRS +0
62 Zachary BELL CAN CSS +0
63 Muhamad Adiq Husainie OTHMAN MAS CSS +0
64 Chun Kai FENG TPE CSS +0
65 Franck BOUYER FRA EUC +0
66 Christophe RIBLON FRA ALM +0
67 Florian GUILLOU FRA BSE +0
68 Benoît VAUGRENARD FRA FDJ +0
69 Tom STAMSNIJDER NED ARG +0
70 Gregor GAZVODA SLO CSS +0
71 Valentin IGLINSKIY KAZ ALM +0
72 Jacobus VENTER RSA MTN +0
73 Marcel AREGGER SUI IAM +0
74 Gijs VAN HOECKE BEL TSV +0
75 Perrig QUEMENEUR FRA EUC +0
76 Romain LEMARCHAND FRA COF +0
77 Alex RASMUSSEN DEN GRS +0
78 Pirmin LANG SUI IAM +0
79 Bertjan LINDEMAN NED VCD +0
80 Jean-Pierre DRUCKER LUX AJW +0
81 Wesley KREDER NED VCD +0
82 Dmitriy MURAVYEV KAZ AST +0
83 Boy VAN POPPEL NED VCD +0
84 Arnaud LABBE FRA COF +0
85 Grégoire TARRIDE FRA LPM +0
86 Nicolas VOGONDY FRA AJW +0
87 Jurgen VAN GOOLEN BEL AJW +0
88 Klaas SYS BEL CRE +0
89 Biel KADRI FRA ALM +0
90 Frédéric AMORISON BEL CRE +0
91 Wouter MOL NED VCD +0
92 Julien ANTOMARCHI FRA LPM +0
93 Kevin CLAEYS BEL CRE +45
94 Ruslan TLEUBAYEV KAZ AST +49
95 Jay Robert THOMSON RSA MTN +49
96 Thomas DEGAND BEL AJW +49
97 Matteo PELUCCHI ITA IAM +49
98 Sébastien ROSSELER BEL GRS +49
99 Julien DUVAL FRA RLM +49
100 Thomas PETERSON USA ARG +49
101 William CLARKE AUS ARG +49
102 Martijn MAASKANT NED GRS +49
103 Gediminas BAGDONAS LTU ALM +49
104 Arman KAMYSHEV KAZ AST +49
105 Robert BUSH USA LPM +49
106 Jean-Lou PAIANI FRA SOJ +49
107 Kenneth VAN BILSEN BEL TSV +1:03
108 Clinton Robert AVERY NZL CSS +1:06
109 Rudy KOWALSKI FRA RLM +1:06
110 Vincent JEROME FRA EUC +1:20
111 Matthieu LADAGNOUS FRA FDJ +1:20
112 Fabien BACQUET FRA BIG +1:20
113 Yoann OFFREDO FRA FDJ +1:20
114 Mickael DELAGE FRA FDJ +1:20
115 Kevin LALOUETTE FRA RLM +1:25
116 Evan HUFFMAN USA AST +3:01
117 Maxime DANIEL FRA SOJ +4:26
118 Jacopo GUARNIERI ITA AST +4:36
119 Gregory HABEAUX BEL AJW +4:36
120 Jonathan BREYNE BEL CRE +6:21
121 Romain BACON FRA BIG +6:21
122 Tim MERTENS BEL TSV +6:21
123 Yan Dong XING CHN ARG +6:21
124 Mart OJAVEE EST CSS +6:21
125 Andrea GUARDINI ITA AST +6:21
126 Marco BANDIERA ITA IAM +6:21
127 David BOUCHER FRA FDJ +6:21
128 Kevin PEETERS BEL CRE +6:21
129 Fabian SCHNAIDT GER CSS +6:21
130 Jim SONGEZO RSA MTN +6:21
131 Théo VIMPERE FRA BIG +6:21
132 Hugo HOULE CAN ALM +6:21
133 Damien GAUDIN FRA EUC +6:43
134 Maxime LE MONTAGNER FRA RLM +9:43
135 Jani TEWELDE WELDEGABIR ERI MTN +14:35
DNF Jean Marc MARINO FRA SOJ  
DNF Benoit JARRIER FRA BSE  
DNF Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL ESP COF  
DNF Kevin SEELDRAEYERS BEL AST  
DNS Martin WESEMANN RSA MTN  

 

General Classification after Stage 3

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Arnaud DEMARE France FDJ 12:15:23
2 Ramon SINKELDAM Netherlands ARG +16
3 Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL Netherlands VCD +20
4 Florian VACHON France BSE +22
5 Geoffrey SOUPE France FDJ +24
6 Flavien DASSONVILLE France BIG +25
7 Evaldas SISKEVICIUS Lithuania SOJ +26
8 Adrien PETIT France COF +27
9 Yves LAMPAERT Belgium TSV +29
10 Romain HARDY France COF +29
11 Michael VAN STAEYEN Belgium TSV +30
12 Benjamin GIRAUD France LPM +30
13 Yannick MARTINEZ France LPM +30
14 Tom VAN ASBROECK Belgium TSV +30
15 Armindo FONSECA France BSE +30
16 Raymond KREDER Netherlands GRS +30
17 Stefan VAN DIJK Netherlands AJW +30
18 Sébastien TURGOT France EUC +30
19 Martin REIMER Germany MTN +30
20 Samuel DUMOULIN France ALM +30
21 José GONÇALVES Portugal LPM +30
22 Steele VON HOFF Australia GRS +30
23 Steven TRONET France BIG +30
24 Sébastien HINAULT France IAM +30
25 Julien EL FARES France SOJ +30
26 Steven CAETHOVEN Belgium AJW +30
27 Lloyd MONDORY France ALM +30
28 Nikita NOVIKOV Russia VCD +30
29 Edwig CAMMAERTS Belgium COF +30
30 Roy CURVERS Netherlands ARG +30
31 Morgan KNEISKY France RLM +30
32 Martin ELMIGER Switzerland IAM +30
33 Jan GHYSELINCK Belgium COF +30
34 Matthias FRIEDEMANN Germany CSS +30
35 Mathieu DRUJON France BIG +30
36 Cyrille PATOUX France RLM +30
37 Gael MALACARNE France BSE +30
38 Gregor GAZVODA Slovenia CSS +30
39 Egidijus JUODVALKIS Lithuania CRE +30
40 Jérémie GALLAND France SOJ +30
41 Geoffroy LEQUATRE France BSE +30
42 Angelo TULIK France EUC +30
43 Jacob RATHE United States GRS +30
44 Gijs VAN HOECKE Belgium TSV +30
45 David LELAY France SOJ +30
46 Wesley KREDER Netherlands VCD +30
47 Yohann GENE France EUC +30
48 Sven VANDOUSSELAERE Belgium TSV +30
49 Yoann PAILLOT France LPM +30
50 Alex RASMUSSEN Denmark GRS +30
51 Bertjan LINDEMAN Netherlands VCD +30
52 Tristan VALENTIN France COF +30
53 Matthieu BOULO France RLM +30
54 Pirmin LANG Switzerland IAM +30
55 Wouter MOL Netherlands VCD +30
56 Anthony GESLIN France FDJ +30
57 Ignatas KONOVALOVAS Lithuania MTN +30
58 Jacobus VENTER South Africa MTN +30
59 Thierry HUPOND France ARG +30
60 Michel KREDER Netherlands GRS +30
61 Sébastien MINARD France ALM +30
62 Jean-Marc BIDEAU France BSE +30
63 Muhamad Adiq Husainie OTHMAN Malaysia CSS +30
64 Dominic KLEMME Germany IAM +30
65 Benoît VAUGRENARD France FDJ +30
66 Dimitri LE BOULCH France BIG +30
67 Arnaud GERARD France BSE +30
68 Valentin IGLINSKIY Kazakhstan ALM +30
69 Arnaud LABBE France COF +30
70 Florian GUILLOU France BSE +30
71 Christophe RIBLON France ALM +30
72 Zachary BELL Canada CSS +30
73 Marcel AREGGER Switzerland IAM +30
74 Jurgen VAN GOOLEN Belgium AJW +30
75 Klaas SYS Belgium CRE +30
76 Koldo FERNANDEZ Spain GRS +30
77 Tom STAMSNIJDER Netherlands ARG +30
78 Julien ANTOMARCHI France LPM +30
79 Romain LEMARCHAND France COF +30
80 Jean-Pierre DRUCKER Luxembourg AJW +30
81 Loïc DESRIAC France RLM +30
82 Perrig QUEMENEUR France EUC +30
83 Franck BOUYER France EUC +30
84 Chun Kai FENG Chinese Taipei CSS +30
85 Frédéric AMORISON Belgium CRE +30
86 Grégoire TARRIDE France LPM +30
87 Benoit DRUJON France BIG +50
88 Boy VAN POPPEL Netherlands VCD +58
89 Julien DUVAL France RLM +1:14
90 Danny VAN POPPEL Netherlands VCD +1:14
91 Kevin CLAEYS Belgium CRE +1:15
92 Matteo PELUCCHI Italy IAM +1:19
93 Jean-Lou PAIANI France SOJ +1:19
94 Gediminas BAGDONAS Lithuania ALM +1:19
95 Sébastien ROSSELER Belgium GRS +1:19
96 Arman KAMYSHEV Kazakhstan AST +1:19
97 Jay Robert THOMSON South Africa MTN +1:19
98 William CLARKE Australia ARG +1:19
99 Martijn MAASKANT Netherlands GRS +1:19
100 Kenneth VAN BILSEN Belgium TSV +1:33
101 Clinton Robert AVERY New Zealand CSS +1:36
102 Rudy KOWALSKI France RLM +1:36
103 Mickael DELAGE France FDJ +1:48
104 Yoann OFFREDO France FDJ +1:50
105 Vincent JEROME France EUC +1:50
106 Fabien BACQUET France BIG +1:50
107 Matthieu LADAGNOUS France FDJ +1:50
108 Kevin LALOUETTE France RLM +1:55
109 Evan HUFFMAN United States AST +2:31
110 Maxime DANIEL France SOJ +4:49
111 Gregory HABEAUX Belgium AJW +5:06
112 Tim MERTENS Belgium TSV +6:46
113 Hugo HOULE Canada ALM +6:49
114 Fabian SCHNAIDT Germany CSS +6:51
115 Andrea GUARDINI Italy AST +6:51
116 Kevin PEETERS Belgium CRE +6:51
117 Marco BANDIERA Italy IAM +6:51
118 Mart OJAVEE Estonia CSS +6:51
119 Théo VIMPERE France BIG +6:51
120 Damien GAUDIN France EUC +7:13
121 Dmitriy MURAVYEV Kazakhstan AST +7:25
122 Robert BUSH United States LPM +8:18
123 Maxime LE MONTAGNER France RLM +10:08
124 Nicolas VOGONDY France AJW +10:14
125 Jacopo GUARNIERI Italy AST +10:20
126 David BOUCHER France FDJ +11:30
127 Thomas DEGAND Belgium AJW +13:18
128 Biel KADRI France ALM +13:52
129 Ruslan TLEUBAYEV Kazakhstan AST +14:44
130 Jonathan BREYNE Belgium CRE +16:35
131 Jim SONGEZO South Africa MTN +17:41
132 Romain BACON France BIG +19:31
133 Yan Dong XING China ARG +20:16
134 Thomas PETERSON United States ARG +26:01
135 Jani TEWELDE WELDEGABIR Eritrea MTN +28:30