2013 Giro del Trentino Stage 4 Results

  Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2013 Giro del Trentino results for Stage 4


- Stage 4 (Arco to Sega di Ala (166.8 km)) -

 

 Vincenzo Nibali escaped in the finale to win the final stage and also take overall victory in the process.  Maura Santambrogio finished second overall and previous race leader Maxime Bouet did enough to stay on the final podium in third.

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Vincenzo NIBALI ITA AST 4:21:48
2 Mauro SANTAMBROGIO ITA VIN +8
3 Przemyslaw NIEMIEC POL LAM +44
4 Fabio ARU ITA AST +44
5 Cadel EVANS AUS BMC +1:02
6 Stefano LOCATELLI ITA BAR +1:10
7 Stefano PIRAZZI ITA BAR +1:35
8 Marcos GARCIA ESP CJR +1:37
9 Bradley WIGGINS GBR SKY +1:39
10 Pierre ROLLAND FRA EUC +2:20
11 Franco PELLIZOTTI ITA AND +2:24
12 Ivan ROVNY RUS CEF +2:26
13 Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO POR CJR +2:31
14 Diego ROSA ITA AND +2:40
15 Chris BUTLER USA CSS +2:58
16 Davide REBELLIN ITA CCC +3:08
17 Ivan BASSO ITA CAN +3:44
18 Alexsandr DYACHENKO KAZ AST +3:49
19 Sergio PARDILLA BELLON ESP MTN +3:50
20 Leopold KONIG CZE TNE +4:16
21 Paolo TIRALONGO ITA AST +4:27
22 Maxime BOUET FRA ALM +4:42
23 Kanstantsin SIUTSOU BLR SKY +4:42
24 David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO ESP TNE +4:58
25 Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ COL AND +5:02
26 Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF SWE AST +5:12
27 Tanel KANGERT EST AST +5:12
28 Alexander RYBAKOV RUS RVL +5:12
29 Jonathan MONSALVE VEN VIN +5:12
30 Cameron WURF AUS CAN +5:53
31 Jarlinson PANTANO COL COL +5:53
32 Amets TXURRUKA ESP CJR +6:17
33 Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA COL CAN +7:03
34 Louis MEINTJES RSA MTN +7:26
35 Marek RUTKIEWICZ POL CCC +7:39
36 Matteo RABOTTINI ITA VIN +7:46
37 Sergei POMOSHNIKOV RUS RVL +8:00
38 Valerio AGNOLI ITA AST +8:29
39 Ivan SANTAROMITA ITA BMC +8:29
40 Ryota NISHIZONO JPN CSS +9:33
41 Leonardo Fabio DUQUE COL COL +10:05
42 Marco CORTI ITA COL +10:30
43 Sylvain GEORGES FRA ALM +10:31
44 Cesare BENEDETTI ITA TNE +10:37
45 Bartosz HUZARSKI POL TNE +10:37
46 Carlos Julian QUINTERO COL COL +11:04
47 Jackson RODRIGUEZ VEN AND +11:04
48 Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ COL LAM +11:04
49 Sergey KLIMOV RUS RVL +11:04
50 Antonio SANTORO ITA CEF +11:49
51 Michael RODRIGUEZ GALINDO COL COL +12:30
52 Ruben FERNANDEZ ESP CJR +12:45
53 Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ ESP CJR +12:45
54 Adrian HONKISZ POL CCC +12:45
55 Hubert DUPONT FRA ALM +13:00
56 Dario CATALDO ITA SKY +13:34
57 Mattia CATTANEO ITA LAM +13:34
58 Jan BARTA CZE TNE +13:34
59 Michele SCARPONI ITA LAM +13:34
60 Pavel KOCHETKOV RUS RVL +13:34
61 Tomas Aurelio GIL MARTINEZ VEN AND +13:34
62 Kristijan DURASEK CRO LAM +13:34
63 Sergey FIRSANOV RUS RVL +14:06
64 Peter KENNAUGH GBR SKY +14:25
65 Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI USA SKY +14:25
66 Christian KNEES GER SKY +14:25
67 Fabio FELLINE ITA AND +14:25
68 Ben GASTAUER LUX ALM +14:25
69 Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO ITA BAR +15:14
70 Edoardo ZARDINI ITA BAR +15:14
71 Mateusz TACIAK POL CCC +15:14
72 Marco CANOLA ITA BAR +17:32
73 Chad BEYER USA CSS +17:51
74 Juan Pablo SUAREZ SUAREZ COL COL +18:43
75 Guillaume BONNAFOND FRA ALM +19:30
76 Andrea FEDI ITA CEF +19:33
77 Enrico BATTAGLIN ITA BAR +19:48
78 Davide MALACARNE ITA EUC +19:48
79 Marco PINOTTI ITA BMC +21:28
80 Stefano GARZELLI ITA VIN +21:35
81 Alessandro VANOTTI ITA AST +21:35
82 Alessandro PRONI ITA VIN +21:35
83 Cristiano MONGUZZI ITA VIN +21:35
84 Jacek MORAJKO POL CCC +21:35
85 Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO COL COL +21:35
86 Fabio TABORRE ITA VIN +21:35
87 Yukiya ARASHIRO JPN EUC +21:37
88 Ilya GORODNICHEV RUS CEF +21:53
89 Nicola DAL SANTO ITA CEF +22:07
90 Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG RSA MTN +22:18
91 Lukasz OWSIAN POL CCC +22:22
92 Ralf MATZKA GER TNE +22:57
93 Cristiano SALERNO ITA CAN +23:03
94 Giairo ERMETI ITA AND +23:19
95 Roberto FERRARI ITA LAM +23:19
96 Meran RUSSAN ERI MTN +23:48
97 Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY ETH MTN +23:48
98 Nicola BOEM ITA BAR +24:03
99 Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA ITA CAN +24:03
100 Josef CERNY CZE CCC +24:32
101 Bartlomiej MATYSIAK POL CCC +24:39
102 Michael SCHWARZMANN GER TNE +24:42
103 Manuel Antures AMARO POR CEF +24:55
104 Johann VAN ZYL RSA MTN +26:17
105 Jim SONGEZO RSA MTN +26:19
106 Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE ESP SKY +26:56
107 Danny PATE USA SKY +26:56
108 Yelko GOMEZ PAN CJR +26:56
DNF Adam BLYTHE GBR BMC  
DNF Juraj SAGAN SVK CAN  
DNF Natnael BERHANE ERI EUC  
DNF Cyril GAUTIER FRA EUC  
DNF Angelo TULIK FRA EUC  
DNF David VEILLEUX CAN EUC  
DNF Emanuele SELLA ITA AND  
DNF Oscar GATTO ITA VIN  
DNF Andrea MANFREDI ITA CEF  
DNF Filippo SAVINI ITA CEF  

 

General Classification after Stage 4 (Final)

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Vincenzo NIBALI Italy AST 17:49:11
2 Mauro SANTAMBROGIO Italy VIN +21
3 Maxime BOUET France ALM +55
4 Fabio ARU Italy AST +1:16
5 Bradley WIGGINS Great Britain SKY +1:40
6 Przemyslaw NIEMIEC Poland LAM +1:45
7 Stefano PIRAZZI Italy BAR +2:15
8 Cadel EVANS Australia BMC +2:18
9 Stefano LOCATELLI Italy BAR +3:05
10 Pierre ROLLAND France EUC +3:22
11 Marcos GARCIA Spain CJR +3:29
12 Kanstantsin SIUTSOU Belarus SKY +4:14
13 Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO Portugal CJR +4:18
14 Alexsandr DYACHENKO Kazakhstan AST +4:22
15 Ivan ROVNY Russia CEF +4:49
16 Diego ROSA Italy AND +5:00
17 Davide REBELLIN Italy CCC +5:15
18 Chris BUTLER United States CSS +5:28
19 Ivan BASSO Italy CAN +5:48
20 Leopold KONIG Czech Republic TNE +6:45
21 Franco PELLIZOTTI Italy AND +7:09
22 Paolo TIRALONGO Italy AST +7:12
23 Sergio PARDILLA BELLON Spain MTN +7:53
24 Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF Sweden AST +7:57
25 Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ Colombia AND +9:47
26 Jonathan MONSALVE Venezuela VIN +9:52
27 Cameron WURF Australia CAN +9:54
28 Amets TXURRUKA Spain CJR +11:17
29 Valerio AGNOLI Italy AST +11:36
30 Ivan SANTAROMITA Italy BMC +11:46
31 Tanel KANGERT Estonia AST +11:48
32 Jarlinson PANTANO Colombia COL +12:08
33 Matteo RABOTTINI Italy VIN +13:54
34 Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Colombia CAN +14:35
35 Michele SCARPONI Italy LAM +16:24
36 Mattia CATTANEO Italy LAM +17:51
37 Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ Colombia LAM +18:10
38 David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO Spain TNE +18:40
39 Hubert DUPONT France ALM +19:07
40 Louis MEINTJES South Africa MTN +19:30
41 Michael RODRIGUEZ GALINDO Colombia COL +20:27
42 Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ Spain CJR +21:17
43 Marco CORTI Italy COL +25:22
44 Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO Italy BAR +25:31
45 Kristijan DURASEK Croatia LAM +25:58
46 Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI United States SKY +26:18
47 Carlos Julian QUINTERO Colombia COL +27:24
48 Dario CATALDO Italy SKY +28:26
49 Antonio SANTORO Italy CEF +29:00
50 Leonardo Fabio DUQUE Colombia COL +30:32
51 Bartosz HUZARSKI Poland TNE +33:09
52 Ben GASTAUER Luxembourg ALM +33:47
53 Alexander RYBAKOV Russia RVL +33:50
54 Pavel KOCHETKOV Russia RVL +33:53
55 Jan BARTA Czech Republic TNE +34:06
56 Christian KNEES Germany SKY +34:15
57 Ryota NISHIZONO Japan CSS +34:39
58 Enrico BATTAGLIN Italy BAR +35:58
59 Sergei POMOSHNIKOV Russia RVL +37:01
60 Fabio FELLINE Italy AND +37:03
61 Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO Colombia COL +39:06
62 Ruben FERNANDEZ Spain CJR +39:10
63 Jackson RODRIGUEZ Venezuela AND +41:03
64 Sylvain GEORGES France ALM +42:42
65 Cristiano SALERNO Italy CAN +44:41
66 Yukiya ARASHIRO Japan EUC +45:00
67 Davide MALACARNE Italy EUC +45:01
68 Nicola DAL SANTO Italy CEF +45:04
69 Edoardo ZARDINI Italy BAR +45:08
70 Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG South Africa MTN +45:37
71 Peter KENNAUGH Great Britain SKY +46:25
72 Chad BEYER United States CSS +46:30
73 Sergey FIRSANOV Russia RVL +46:51
74 Sergey KLIMOV Russia RVL +49:02
75 Alessandro VANOTTI Italy AST +50:21
76 Marek RUTKIEWICZ Poland CCC +50:50
77 Mateusz TACIAK Poland CCC +51:14
78 Cristiano MONGUZZI Italy VIN +51:35
79 Adrian HONKISZ Poland CCC +51:58
80 Cesare BENEDETTI Italy TNE +52:12
81 Marco CANOLA Italy BAR +52:50
82 Manuel Antures AMARO Portugal CEF +54:06
83 Josef CERNY Czech Republic CCC +54:10
84 Juan Pablo SUAREZ SUAREZ Colombia COL +54:57
85 Guillaume BONNAFOND France ALM +55:55
86 Marco PINOTTI Italy BMC +55:56
87 Stefano GARZELLI Italy VIN +56:31
88 Alessandro PRONI Italy VIN +56:51
89 Tomas Aurelio GIL MARTINEZ Venezuela AND +58:21
90 Lukasz OWSIAN Poland CCC +58:22
91 Meran RUSSAN Eritrea MTN +59:14
92 Ilya GORODNICHEV Russia CEF +59:55
93 Jacek MORAJKO Poland CCC +1:00:23
94 Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY Ethiopia MTN +1:01:21
95 Fabio TABORRE Italy VIN +1:01:32
96 Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE Spain SKY +1:02:04
97 Yelko GOMEZ Panama CJR +1:03:30
98 Nicola BOEM Italy BAR +1:04:43
99 Danny PATE United States SKY +1:04:48
100 Johann VAN ZYL South Africa MTN +1:06:02
101 Giairo ERMETI Italy AND +1:09:02
102 Andrea FEDI Italy CEF +1:09:05
103 Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA Italy CAN +1:09:24
104 Bartlomiej MATYSIAK Poland CCC +1:10:03
105 Ralf MATZKA Germany TNE +1:10:29
106 Roberto FERRARI Italy LAM +1:12:22
107 Jim SONGEZO South Africa MTN +1:12:47
108 Michael SCHWARZMANN Germany TNE +1:13:46