2013 Giro del Trentino Stage 3 Results

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2013 Giro del Trentino results for Stage 3


- Stage 3 (Pergine Valsugana to Condino (Valle delle Chiese) (176.1 km)) -

 

 Ivan Santaromita (BMC) won Stage 3 at Condino, beating Paolo Tiralongo and Michele Scarponi to the line.  Maxime Bouet (AG2R La Mondiale) is race leader heading into the final stage.

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Ivan SANTAROMITA ITA BMC 4:26:25
2 Paolo TIRALONGO ITA AST +0
3 Michele SCARPONI ITA LAM +0
4 Stefano LOCATELLI ITA BAR +34
5 Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA COL CAN +34
6 Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ ESP CJR +34
7 Stefano PIRAZZI ITA BAR +1:12
8 Enrico BATTAGLIN ITA BAR +1:23
9 Emanuele SELLA ITA AND +1:23
10 Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ COL AND +1:23
11 Mauro SANTAMBROGIO ITA VIN +1:23
12 Matteo RABOTTINI ITA VIN +1:23
13 Marcos GARCIA ESP CJR +1:23
14 Davide MALACARNE ITA EUC +1:23
15 Davide REBELLIN ITA CCC +1:23
16 Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO POR CJR +1:23
17 Amets TXURRUKA ESP CJR +1:23
18 Cameron WURF AUS CAN +1:23
19 Pierre ROLLAND FRA EUC +1:23
20 Alexsandr DYACHENKO KAZ AST +1:23
21 Ivan ROVNY RUS CEF +1:23
22 Kanstantsin SIUTSOU BLR SKY +1:23
23 Jonathan MONSALVE VEN VIN +1:23
24 Vincenzo NIBALI ITA AST +1:23
25 Franco PELLIZOTTI ITA AND +1:23
26 Fabio ARU ITA AST +1:23
27 Przemyslaw NIEMIEC POL LAM +1:23
28 Sergio PARDILLA BELLON ESP MTN +1:23
29 Maxime BOUET FRA ALM +1:23
30 Diego ROSA ITA AND +1:23
31 Cadel EVANS AUS BMC +1:23
32 Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO COL COL +1:23
33 Jarlinson PANTANO COL COL +1:23
34 Bradley WIGGINS GBR SKY +1:23
35 Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ COL LAM +1:23
36 Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF SWE AST +1:23
37 Chris BUTLER USA CSS +1:23
38 Valerio AGNOLI ITA AST +1:23
39 Tanel KANGERT EST AST +1:23
40 Leopold KONIG CZE TNE +1:23
41 Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI USA SKY +1:23
42 Ivan BASSO ITA CAN +1:23
43 Kristijan DURASEK CRO LAM +1:23
44 Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO ITA BAR +1:23
45 Mattia CATTANEO ITA LAM +1:23
46 Hubert DUPONT FRA ALM +1:23
47 Leonardo Fabio DUQUE COL COL +6:07
48 Louis MEINTJES RSA MTN +6:07
49 Cyril GAUTIER FRA EUC +6:21
50 Yukiya ARASHIRO JPN EUC +6:21
51 Marco CORTI ITA COL +6:21
52 Jan BARTA CZE TNE +6:21
53 Fabio FELLINE ITA AND +9:05
54 Cristiano SALERNO ITA CAN +9:05
55 Carlos Julian QUINTERO COL COL +9:05
56 Ryota NISHIZONO JPN CSS +9:05
57 Bartosz HUZARSKI POL TNE +9:05
58 Antonio SANTORO ITA CEF +9:05
59 Michael RODRIGUEZ GALINDO COL COL +9:05
60 Ben GASTAUER LUX ALM +9:05
61 Dario CATALDO ITA SKY +9:05
62 David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO ESP TNE +9:05
63 Christian KNEES GER SKY +9:05
64 Alessandro VANOTTI ITA AST +12:28
65 Alessandro PRONI ITA VIN +12:28
66 Marco PINOTTI ITA BMC +21:54
67 Meran RUSSAN ERI MTN +21:54
68 Oscar GATTO ITA VIN +21:54
69 Juan Pablo SUAREZ SUAREZ COL COL +21:54
70 Tomas Aurelio GIL MARTINEZ VEN AND +21:54
71 Chad BEYER USA CSS +21:54
72 Sergey FIRSANOV RUS RVL +21:54
73 Sergei POMOSHNIKOV RUS RVL +21:54
74 David VEILLEUX CAN EUC +21:54
75 Alexander RYBAKOV RUS RVL +21:54
76 Jackson RODRIGUEZ VEN AND +21:54
77 Andrea MANFREDI ITA CEF +21:54
78 Pavel KOCHETKOV RUS RVL +21:54
79 Cesare BENEDETTI ITA TNE +21:54
80 Marek RUTKIEWICZ POL CCC +21:54
81 Sergey KLIMOV RUS RVL +21:54
82 Adrian HONKISZ POL CCC +21:54
83 Jacek MORAJKO POL CCC +21:54
84 Lukasz OWSIAN POL CCC +21:54
85 Cristiano MONGUZZI ITA VIN +21:54
86 Ruben FERNANDEZ ESP CJR +21:54
87 Yelko GOMEZ PAN CJR +21:54
88 Edoardo ZARDINI ITA BAR +21:54
89 Fabio TABORRE ITA VIN +21:54
90 Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE ESP SKY +21:54
91 Manuel Antures AMARO POR CEF +21:54
92 Juraj SAGAN SVK CAN +21:54
93 Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA ITA CAN +21:54
94 Mateusz TACIAK POL CCC +21:54
95 Guillaume BONNAFOND FRA ALM +21:54
96 Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG RSA MTN +21:54
97 Andrea FEDI ITA CEF +21:54
98 Sylvain GEORGES FRA ALM +21:54
99 Bartlomiej MATYSIAK POL CCC +21:54
100 Josef CERNY CZE CCC +21:54
101 Ilya GORODNICHEV RUS CEF +21:54
102 Filippo SAVINI ITA CEF +21:54
103 Nicola DAL SANTO ITA CEF +21:54
104 Natnael BERHANE ERI EUC +21:54
105 Ralf MATZKA GER TNE +21:54
106 Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY ETH MTN +21:54
107 Giairo ERMETI ITA AND +21:54
108 Jim SONGEZO RSA MTN +21:54
109 Stefano GARZELLI ITA VIN +21:54
110 Michael SCHWARZMANN GER TNE +21:54
111 Nicola BOEM ITA BAR +21:54
112 Marco CANOLA ITA BAR +21:54
113 Roberto FERRARI ITA LAM +21:54
114 Danny PATE USA SKY +21:54
115 Adam BLYTHE GBR BMC +21:54
116 Peter KENNAUGH GBR SKY +21:54
117 Johann VAN ZYL RSA MTN +21:54
118 Angelo TULIK FRA EUC +21:54
DNF Domenico POZZOVIVO ITA ALM  
DNF Manuel BELLETTI ITA ALM  
DNF Valentin IGLINSKIY KAZ ALM  
DNF Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE ARG LAM  
DNF Davide VIGANO ITA LAM  
DNF Jeffry Johan ROMERO CORREDOR COL COL  
DNF Enzo MOYANO ARG CJR  
DNF Omar FRAILE MATARRANZA ESP CJR  
DNF Gregor GAZVODA SLO CSS  
DNF Kin San WU HKG CSS  
DNF Muhamad Adiq Husainie OTHMAN MAS CSS  
DNF Chan Jae JANG KOR CSS  
DNF Gang XU CHN CSS  
DNF Artem OVECHKIN RUS RVL  
DNF Alexander MIRONOV RUS RVL  
DNF Andrei SOLOMENNIKOV RUS RVL  
DNS Elia VIVIANI ITA CAN  
DNS Marco COLEDAN ITA BAR  

 

 

General Classification after Stage 3

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Maxime BOUET France ALM 13:23:36
2 Kanstantsin SIUTSOU Belarus SKY +3:19
3 Bradley WIGGINS Great Britain SKY +3:48
4 Vincenzo NIBALI Italy AST +3:57
5 Mauro SANTAMBROGIO Italy VIN +4:06
6 Fabio ARU Italy AST +4:19
7 Alexsandr DYACHENKO Kazakhstan AST +4:20
8 Stefano PIRAZZI Italy BAR +4:27
9 Pierre ROLLAND France EUC +4:49
10 Przemyslaw NIEMIEC Poland LAM +4:52
11 Cadel EVANS Australia BMC +5:03
12 Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO Portugal CJR +5:34
13 Marcos GARCIA Spain CJR +5:39
14 Stefano LOCATELLI Italy BAR +5:42
15 Ivan BASSO Italy CAN +5:51
16 Davide REBELLIN Italy CCC +5:54
17 Diego ROSA Italy AND +6:07
18 Ivan ROVNY Russia CEF +6:10
19 Leopold KONIG Czech Republic TNE +6:16
20 Chris BUTLER United States CSS +6:17
21 Paolo TIRALONGO Italy AST +6:32
22 Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF Sweden AST +6:32
23 Michele SCARPONI Italy LAM +6:37
24 Valerio AGNOLI Italy AST +6:54
25 Ivan SANTAROMITA Italy BMC +7:04
26 Cameron WURF Australia CAN +7:48
27 Sergio PARDILLA BELLON Spain MTN +7:50
28 Mattia CATTANEO Italy LAM +8:04
29 Jonathan MONSALVE Venezuela VIN +8:27
30 Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ Colombia AND +8:32
31 Franco PELLIZOTTI Italy AND +8:32
32 Amets TXURRUKA Spain CJR +8:47
33 Hubert DUPONT France ALM +9:54
34 Matteo RABOTTINI Italy VIN +9:55
35 Jarlinson PANTANO Colombia COL +10:02
36 Tanel KANGERT Estonia AST +10:23
37 Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ Colombia LAM +10:53
38 Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Colombia CAN +11:19
39 Michael RODRIGUEZ GALINDO Colombia COL +11:44
40 Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ Spain CJR +12:19
41 Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO Italy BAR +14:04
42 Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI United States SKY +15:40
43 Louis MEINTJES South Africa MTN +15:51
44 Kristijan DURASEK Croatia LAM +16:11
45 David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO Spain TNE +17:29
46 Emanuele SELLA Italy AND +18:15
47 Marco CORTI Italy COL +18:39
48 Dario CATALDO Italy SKY +18:39
49 Enrico BATTAGLIN Italy BAR +19:57
50 Carlos Julian QUINTERO Colombia COL +20:07
51 Antonio SANTORO Italy CEF +20:58
52 Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO Colombia COL +21:18
53 Cyril GAUTIER France EUC +21:28
54 Ben GASTAUER Luxembourg ALM +23:09
55 Christian KNEES Germany SKY +23:37
56 Pavel KOCHETKOV Russia RVL +24:06
57 Leonardo Fabio DUQUE Colombia COL +24:14
58 Jan BARTA Czech Republic TNE +24:19
59 Cristiano SALERNO Italy CAN +25:25
60 Bartosz HUZARSKI Poland TNE +26:19
61 Fabio FELLINE Italy AND +26:25
62 Nicola DAL SANTO Italy CEF +26:44
63 Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG South Africa MTN +27:06
64 Yukiya ARASHIRO Japan EUC +27:10
65 Ryota NISHIZONO Japan CSS +28:53
66 Davide MALACARNE Italy EUC +29:00
67 Ruben FERNANDEZ Spain CJR +30:12
68 Alexander RYBAKOV Russia RVL +32:25
69 Natnael BERHANE Eritrea EUC +32:25
70 Chad BEYER United States CSS +32:26
71 Alessandro VANOTTI Italy AST +32:33
72 Sergei POMOSHNIKOV Russia RVL +32:48
73 Manuel Antures AMARO Portugal CEF +32:58
74 Josef CERNY Czech Republic CCC +33:25
75 Edoardo ZARDINI Italy BAR +33:41
76 Jackson RODRIGUEZ Venezuela AND +33:46
77 Cristiano MONGUZZI Italy VIN +33:47
78 Peter KENNAUGH Great Britain SKY +35:47
79 Sylvain GEORGES France ALM +35:58
80 Sergey FIRSANOV Russia RVL +36:32
81 Marco PINOTTI Italy BMC +38:15
82 Stefano GARZELLI Italy VIN +38:43
83 Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE Spain SKY +38:55
84 Alessandro PRONI Italy VIN +39:03
85 Marco CANOLA Italy BAR +39:05
86 Meran RUSSAN Eritrea MTN +39:13
87 Lukasz OWSIAN Poland CCC +39:47
88 Mateusz TACIAK Poland CCC +39:47
89 Juan Pablo SUAREZ SUAREZ Colombia COL +40:01
90 Guillaume BONNAFOND France ALM +40:12
91 Yelko GOMEZ Panama CJR +40:21
92 Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY Ethiopia MTN +41:20
93 Danny PATE United States SKY +41:39
94 Sergey KLIMOV Russia RVL +41:45
95 Ilya GORODNICHEV Russia CEF +41:49
96 Andrea MANFREDI Italy CEF +41:51
97 David VEILLEUX Canada EUC +42:18
98 Jacek MORAJKO Poland CCC +42:35
99 Adrian HONKISZ Poland CCC +43:00
100 Johann VAN ZYL South Africa MTN +43:32
101 Fabio TABORRE Italy VIN +43:44
102 Angelo TULIK France EUC +44:06
103 Nicola BOEM Italy BAR +44:27
104 Cesare BENEDETTI Italy TNE +45:22
105 Marek RUTKIEWICZ Poland CCC +46:58
106 Tomas Aurelio GIL MARTINEZ Venezuela AND +48:34
107 Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA Italy CAN +49:08
108 Bartlomiej MATYSIAK Poland CCC +49:11
109 Juraj SAGAN Slovakia CAN +49:17
110 Giairo ERMETI Italy AND +49:30
111 Adam BLYTHE Great Britain BMC +49:34
112 Filippo SAVINI Italy CEF +49:48
113 Jim SONGEZO South Africa MTN +50:15
114 Ralf MATZKA Germany TNE +51:19
115 Oscar GATTO Italy VIN +52:50
116 Roberto FERRARI Italy LAM +52:50
117 Michael SCHWARZMANN Germany TNE +52:51
118 Andrea FEDI Italy CEF +53:19