2013 Giro del Trentino Stage 2 Results

  Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2013 Giro del Trentino results for Stage 2


- Stage 2 (Sillian (Austria) to Vetriolo Terme (224.8 km)) -

 

 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Team Sky) won Stage 2 ahead of Mauro Santambrogio and Vincenzo Nibali.  Maxime Bouet (AG2R La Mondiale) leads the overall classification.

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Kanstantsin SIUTSOU BLR SKY 5:48:07
2 Mauro SANTAMBROGIO ITA VIN +4
3 Vincenzo NIBALI ITA AST +19
4 Bradley WIGGINS GBR SKY +19
5 Domenico POZZOVIVO ITA ALM +28
6 Stefano PIRAZZI ITA BAR +34
7 Fabio ARU ITA AST +37
8 Alexsandr DYACHENKO KAZ AST +38
9 Pierre ROLLAND FRA EUC +45
10 Cadel EVANS AUS BMC +45
11 Stefano LOCATELLI ITA BAR +1:04
12 Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO POR CJR +1:06
13 Chris BUTLER USA CSS +1:06
14 Przemyslaw NIEMIEC POL LAM +1:07
15 Marcos GARCIA ESP CJR +1:11
16 Ivan ROVNY RUS CEF +1:33
17 Davide REBELLIN ITA CCC +1:33
18 Ivan BASSO ITA CAN +1:33
19 Diego ROSA ITA AND +1:54
20 Maxime BOUET FRA ALM +2:23
21 Leopold KONIG CZE TNE +2:23
22 Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF SWE AST +2:50
23 Valerio AGNOLI ITA AST +3:12
24 Sergio PARDILLA BELLON ESP MTN +3:30
25 Cameron WURF AUS CAN +3:30
26 Ruben FERNANDEZ ESP CJR +4:19
27 Amets TXURRUKA ESP CJR +4:19
28 Jonathan MONSALVE VEN VIN +4:19
29 Franco PELLIZOTTI ITA AND +4:19
30 Paolo TIRALONGO ITA AST +4:19
31 Ivan SANTAROMITA ITA BMC +4:19
32 Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ COL AND +4:19
33 Mattia CATTANEO ITA LAM +4:19
34 Michele SCARPONI ITA LAM +4:19
35 Pavel KOCHETKOV RUS RVL +5:20
36 Hubert DUPONT FRA ALM +5:20
37 Jarlinson PANTANO COL COL +5:27
38 Matteo RABOTTINI ITA VIN +5:47
39 David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO ESP TNE +5:54
40 Marco CORTI ITA COL +6:20
41 Michael RODRIGUEZ GALINDO COL COL +6:20
42 Cristiano MONGUZZI ITA VIN +6:20
43 Tanel KANGERT EST AST +6:41
44 Chad BEYER USA CSS +6:44
45 Louis MEINTJES RSA MTN +6:47
46 Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ COL LAM +7:08
47 Alexander RYBAKOV RUS RVL +7:23
48 Dario CATALDO ITA SKY +7:28
49 Nicola DAL SANTO ITA CEF +7:48
50 Natnael BERHANE ERI EUC +7:50
51 Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA COL CAN +7:50
52 Sergei POMOSHNIKOV RUS RVL +7:50
53 Carlos Julian QUINTERO COL COL +7:50
54 Manuel Antures AMARO POR CEF +7:50
55 Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG RSA MTN +8:25
56 Artem OVECHKIN RUS RVL +8:29
57 Enzo MOYANO ARG CJR +8:32
58 Antonio SANTORO ITA CEF +8:39
59 Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ ESP CJR +8:40
60 Yelko GOMEZ PAN CJR +8:40
61 Jackson RODRIGUEZ VEN AND +9:02
62 Edoardo ZARDINI ITA BAR +9:06
63 Sergey FIRSANOV RUS RVL +9:35
64 Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO ITA BAR +10:00
65 Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI USA SKY +10:00
66 Ben GASTAUER LUX ALM +10:53
67 Sylvain GEORGES FRA ALM +10:53
68 Peter KENNAUGH GBR SKY +11:47
69 Marco PINOTTI ITA BMC +12:26
70 Christian KNEES GER SKY +12:26
71 Guillaume BONNAFOND FRA ALM +12:26
72 Cristiano SALERNO ITA CAN +12:26
73 Sergey KLIMOV RUS RVL +12:26
74 Cyril GAUTIER FRA EUC +12:26
75 Kristijan DURASEK CRO LAM +12:26
76 Meran RUSSAN ERI MTN +13:44
77 Ilya GORODNICHEV RUS CEF +13:53
78 Emanuele SELLA ITA AND +14:02
79 Stefano GARZELLI ITA VIN +14:04
80 Marco CANOLA ITA BAR +14:30
81 Fabio FELLINE ITA AND +14:30
82 Enrico BATTAGLIN ITA BAR +14:30
83 Bartosz HUZARSKI POL TNE +14:44
84 Alessandro VANOTTI ITA AST +14:55
85 Adrian HONKISZ POL CCC +14:55
86 Lukasz OWSIAN POL CCC +14:55
87 Jeffry Johan ROMERO CORREDOR COL COL +14:55
88 Juan Pablo SUAREZ SUAREZ COL COL +14:55
89 Mateusz TACIAK POL CCC +14:55
90 Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE ESP SKY +14:55
91 Davide VIGANO ITA LAM +14:55
92 Leonardo Fabio DUQUE COL COL +14:55
93 Ryota NISHIZONO JPN CSS +15:22
94 Jan BARTA CZE TNE +15:28
95 Josef CERNY CZE CCC +15:28
96 Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY ETH MTN +16:29
97 Yukiya ARASHIRO JPN EUC +16:43
98 Angelo TULIK FRA EUC +16:43
99 David VEILLEUX CAN EUC +16:43
100 Marek RUTKIEWICZ POL CCC +16:43
101 Jacek MORAJKO POL CCC +16:43
102 Andrea MANFREDI ITA CEF +16:43
103 Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO COL COL +16:43
104 Danny PATE USA SKY +16:43
105 Johann VAN ZYL RSA MTN +16:53
106 Kin San WU HKG CSS +17:29
107 Chan Jae JANG KOR CSS +18:35
108 Nicola BOEM ITA BAR +18:52
109 Fabio TABORRE ITA VIN +19:05
110 Davide MALACARNE ITA EUC +19:05
111 Cesare BENEDETTI ITA TNE +19:58
112 Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA ITA CAN +19:58
113 Bartlomiej MATYSIAK POL CCC +19:58
114 Jim SONGEZO RSA MTN +19:58
115 Juraj SAGAN SVK CAN +20:07
116 Adam BLYTHE GBR BMC +20:24
117 Gregor GAZVODA SLO CSS +22:02
118 Valentin IGLINSKIY KAZ ALM +22:11
119 Alexander MIRONOV RUS RVL +22:11
120 Omar FRAILE MATARRANZA ESP CJR +22:11
121 Marco COLEDAN ITA BAR +22:44
122 Oscar GATTO ITA VIN +23:50
123 Elia VIVIANI ITA CAN +23:50
124 Tomas Aurelio GIL MARTINEZ VEN AND +23:50
125 Muhamad Adiq Husainie OTHMAN MAS CSS +23:50
126 Alessandro PRONI ITA VIN +23:50
127 Andrei SOLOMENNIKOV RUS RVL +23:50
128 Ralf MATZKA GER TNE +23:50
129 Michael SCHWARZMANN GER TNE +23:50
130 Manuel BELLETTI ITA ALM +23:50
131 Gang XU CHN CSS +23:50
132 Giairo ERMETI ITA AND +23:50
133 Andrea FEDI ITA CEF +23:50
134 Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE ARG LAM +23:50
135 Roberto FERRARI ITA LAM +23:50
136 Filippo SAVINI ITA CEF +24:40
DNF Martin KOHLER SUI BMC  
DNF Youcef REGUIGUI ALG MTN  
DNF Jonathan MCEVOY GBR TNE  
DNS Sebastian LANDER DEN BMC  

 

General Classification after Stage 2

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Maxime BOUET France ALM 8:55:48
2 Kanstantsin SIUTSOU Belarus SKY +3:19
3 Pavel KOCHETKOV Russia RVL +3:35
4 Bradley WIGGINS Great Britain SKY +3:48
5 Vincenzo NIBALI Italy AST +3:57
6 Michael RODRIGUEZ GALINDO Colombia COL +4:02
7 Mauro SANTAMBROGIO Italy VIN +4:06
8 Fabio ARU Italy AST +4:19
9 Alexsandr DYACHENKO Kazakhstan AST +4:20
10 Stefano PIRAZZI Italy BAR +4:38
11 Pierre ROLLAND France EUC +4:49
12 Przemyslaw NIEMIEC Poland LAM +4:52
13 Domenico POZZOVIVO Italy ALM +5:02
14 Cadel EVANS Australia BMC +5:03
15 Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO Portugal CJR +5:34
16 Marcos GARCIA Spain CJR +5:39
17 Ivan BASSO Italy CAN +5:51
18 Davide REBELLIN Italy CCC +5:54
19 Diego ROSA Italy AND +6:07
20 Ivan ROVNY Russia CEF +6:10
21 Nicola DAL SANTO Italy CEF +6:13
22 Leopold KONIG Czech Republic TNE +6:16
23 Chris BUTLER United States CSS +6:17
24 Stefano LOCATELLI Italy BAR +6:31
25 Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF Sweden AST +6:32
26 Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG South Africa MTN +6:35
27 Enzo MOYANO Argentina CJR +6:48
28 Valerio AGNOLI Italy AST +6:54
29 Cameron WURF Australia CAN +7:48
30 Sergio PARDILLA BELLON Spain MTN +7:50
31 Paolo TIRALONGO Italy AST +8:01
32 Michele SCARPONI Italy LAM +8:04
33 Mattia CATTANEO Italy LAM +8:04
34 Jonathan MONSALVE Venezuela VIN +8:27
35 Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ Colombia AND +8:32
36 Franco PELLIZOTTI Italy AND +8:32
37 Ivan SANTAROMITA Italy BMC +8:37
38 Amets TXURRUKA Spain CJR +8:47
39 Ruben FERNANDEZ Spain CJR +9:41
40 David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO Spain TNE +9:47
41 Hubert DUPONT France ALM +9:54
42 Matteo RABOTTINI Italy VIN +9:55
43 Jarlinson PANTANO Colombia COL +10:02
44 Tanel KANGERT Estonia AST +10:23
45 Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ Colombia LAM +10:53
46 Dario CATALDO Italy SKY +10:57
47 Louis MEINTJES South Africa MTN +11:07
48 Natnael BERHANE Eritrea EUC +11:54
49 Alexander RYBAKOV Russia RVL +11:54
50 Chad BEYER United States CSS +11:55
51 Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Colombia CAN +12:08
52 Sergei POMOSHNIKOV Russia RVL +12:17
53 Carlos Julian QUINTERO Colombia COL +12:25
54 Manuel Antures AMARO Portugal CEF +12:27
55 Josef CERNY Czech Republic CCC +12:54
56 Artem OVECHKIN Russia RVL +12:56
57 Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ Spain CJR +13:08
58 Edoardo ZARDINI Italy BAR +13:10
59 Jackson RODRIGUEZ Venezuela AND +13:15
60 Antonio SANTORO Italy CEF +13:16
61 Cristiano MONGUZZI Italy VIN +13:16
62 Marco CORTI Italy COL +13:41
63 Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO Italy BAR +14:04
64 Peter KENNAUGH Great Britain SKY +15:16
65 Ben GASTAUER Luxembourg ALM +15:27
66 Sylvain GEORGES France ALM +15:27
67 Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI United States SKY +15:40
68 Christian KNEES Germany SKY +15:55
69 Sergey FIRSANOV Russia RVL +16:01
70 Kristijan DURASEK Croatia LAM +16:11
71 Cyril GAUTIER France EUC +16:30
72 Cristiano SALERNO Italy CAN +17:43
73 Marco PINOTTI Italy BMC +17:44
74 Stefano GARZELLI Italy VIN +18:12
75 Emanuele SELLA Italy AND +18:15
76 Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE Spain SKY +18:24
77 Marco CANOLA Italy BAR +18:34
78 Bartosz HUZARSKI Poland TNE +18:37
79 Meran RUSSAN Eritrea MTN +18:42
80 Fabio FELLINE Italy AND +18:43
81 Mateusz TACIAK Poland CCC +19:16
82 Lukasz OWSIAN Poland CCC +19:16
83 Jan BARTA Czech Republic TNE +19:21
84 Leonardo Fabio DUQUE Colombia COL +19:30
85 Juan Pablo SUAREZ SUAREZ Colombia COL +19:30
86 Guillaume BONNAFOND France ALM +19:41
87 Yelko GOMEZ Panama CJR +19:50
88 Enrico BATTAGLIN Italy BAR +19:57
89 Jeffry Johan ROMERO CORREDOR Colombia COL +20:30
90 Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY Ethiopia MTN +20:49
91 Danny PATE United States SKY +21:08
92 Ryota NISHIZONO Japan CSS +21:11
93 Sergey KLIMOV Russia RVL +21:14
94 Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO Colombia COL +21:18
95 Ilya GORODNICHEV Russia CEF +21:18
96 Andrea MANFREDI Italy CEF +21:20
97 Alessandro VANOTTI Italy AST +21:28
98 David VEILLEUX Canada EUC +21:47
99 Jacek MORAJKO Poland CCC +22:04
100 Yukiya ARASHIRO Japan EUC +22:12
101 Adrian HONKISZ Poland CCC +22:29
102 Johann VAN ZYL South Africa MTN +23:01
103 Fabio TABORRE Italy VIN +23:13
104 Gang XU China CSS +23:21
105 Angelo TULIK France EUC +23:35
106 Nicola BOEM Italy BAR +23:56
107 Kin San WU Hong Kong, China CSS +24:33
108 Cesare BENEDETTI Italy TNE +24:51
109 Davide VIGANO Italy LAM +25:59
110 Marek RUTKIEWICZ Poland CCC +26:27
111 Omar FRAILE MATARRANZA Spain CJR +26:39
112 Gregor GAZVODA Slovenia CSS +27:13
113 Alessandro PRONI Italy VIN +27:58
114 Tomas Aurelio GIL MARTINEZ Venezuela AND +28:03
115 Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA Italy CAN +28:37
116 Bartlomiej MATYSIAK Poland CCC +28:40
117 Juraj SAGAN Slovakia CAN +28:46
118 Giairo ERMETI Italy AND +28:59
119 Davide MALACARNE Italy EUC +29:00
120 Adam BLYTHE Great Britain BMC +29:03
121 Chan Jae JANG Korea CSS +29:05
122 Filippo SAVINI Italy CEF +29:17
123 Jim SONGEZO South Africa MTN +29:44
124 Ralf MATZKA Germany TNE +30:48
125 Muhamad Adiq Husainie OTHMAN Malaysia CSS +31:49
126 Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE Argentina LAM +32:02
127 Marco COLEDAN Italy BAR +32:14
128 Oscar GATTO Italy VIN +32:19
129 Roberto FERRARI Italy LAM +32:19
130 Michael SCHWARZMANN Germany TNE +32:20
131 Elia VIVIANI Italy CAN +32:29
132 Andrei SOLOMENNIKOV Russia RVL +32:38
133 Manuel BELLETTI Italy ALM +32:45
134 Valentin IGLINSKIY Kazakhstan ALM +32:47
135 Andrea FEDI Italy CEF +32:48
136 Alexander MIRONOV Russia RVL +32:58