2013 Tro Bro Leon Results

  Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2013 Tro Bro Leon Results


- Lannilis to Lannilis (206.4 km) -

 

 It was a sweep of the podium for FDJ and the French in Lannilis as Francis Mourey took the win ahead of teammates Johan Le Bon and Anthony Geslin.  Gert Joearr finished fourth.

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Francis MOUREY FRA FDJ 5:12:43
2 Johan LE BON FRA FDJ +58
3 Anthony GESLIN FRA FDJ +1:16
4 Gert JOEAAR EST COF +1:16
5 Rémi CUSIN FRA IAM +1:16
6 Cyril LEMOINE FRA SOJ +1:16
7 Pierre-Luc PERRICHON FRA BSE +1:20
8 Cédric PINEAU FRA FDJ +2:48
9 Florian VACHON FRA BSE +2:48
10 Koen BARBE BEL CRE +2:52
11 Evaldas SISKEVICIUS LTU SOJ +3:00
12 Laurent PICHON FRA FDJ +3:10
13 Lloyd MONDORY FRA ALM +3:10
14 Sébastien HINAULT FRA IAM +3:10
15 Vegard Stake LAENGEN NOR BSE +3:10
16 Renaud DION FRA BSE +3:10
17 Sébastien TURGOT FRA EUC +3:10
18 Jacobus VENTER RSA MTN +3:10
19 Louis VERHELST BEL ETI +3:10
20 Gael MALACARNE FRA BSE +3:10
21 Christophe LABORIE FRA SOJ +3:10
22 Clinton Robert AVERY NZL CSS +3:10
23 Nicolas BAZIN FRA BIG +3:13
24 Anthony DELAPLACE FRA SOJ +3:13
25 Eric BERTHOU FRA RAL +3:13
26 Arnold JEANNESSON FRA FDJ +3:13
27 Sébastien CHAVANEL FRA EUC +3:36
28 Wouter MOL NED VCD +4:07
29 Gorik GARDEYN BEL DOL +4:07
30 Stéphane POULHIES FRA COF +4:07
31 Flavien DASSONVILLE FRA BIG +4:07
32 Matthieu BOULO FRA RLM +4:07
33 Samuel SPOKES AUS ETI +4:07
34 Alexandre BLAIN FRA RAL +4:07
35 Baptiste PLACKAERT BEL CRE +4:07
36 Jean-Lou PAIANI FRA SOJ +4:07
37 Marcel AREGGER SUI IAM +4:07
38 Sébastien MINARD FRA ALM +4:07
39 Nico SIJMENS BEL COF +4:07
40 Benoit JARRIER FRA BSE +4:15
41 Arnaud GERARD FRA BSE +4:20
42 Yohann GENE FRA EUC +4:20
43 Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO POR CJR +4:52
44 Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL NED VCD +4:52
45 Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE ESP CJR +7:56
46 Youcef REGUIGUI ALG MTN +7:59
47 Yauheni HUTAROVICH BLR ALM +7:59
48 Cyrille PATOUX FRA RLM +7:59
49 Adrien PETIT FRA COF +7:59
50 Petr VAKOC CZE ETI +7:59
51 Rony MARTIAS FRA SOJ +8:01
52 Mattia GAVAZZI ITA AND +8:01
53 Patrick FACCHINI ITA AND +8:01
54 Sébastien REICHENBACH SUI IAM +8:01
55 Frederik VEUCHELEN BEL VCD +8:01
56 Kevin PEETERS BEL CRE +8:01
57 Stijn NEIRYNCK BEL TSV +8:01
58 Richard LANG AUS RAL +8:01
59 Ignatas KONOVALOVAS LTU MTN +8:01
60 Florent BARLE FRA COF +8:01
61 Jean-Luc DELPECH FRA BSE +8:01
62 Mickael DELAGE FRA FDJ +8:01
63 Steven TRONET FRA BIG +8:01
64 Preben VAN HECKE BEL TSV +8:06
65 Martin REIMER GER MTN +8:06
66 Ryan ROTH CAN CSS +8:17
67 Morgan KNEISKY FRA RLM +8:17
68 Dieter BOUVRY BEL ETI +8:46
69 Stijn STEELS BEL CRE +9:29
70 Rudy KOWALSKI FRA RLM +9:53
71 Mathieu DRUJON FRA BIG +10:57
72 Yoann PAILLOT FRA LPM +11:07
73 Boy VAN POPPEL NED VCD +11:07
74 Danny VAN POPPEL NED VCD +11:07
75 Hugo HOULE CAN ALM +11:07
76 Yves LAMPAERT BEL TSV +11:07
77 Kenneth VAN BILSEN BEL TSV +11:07
78 Michael VAN STAEYEN BEL TSV +11:07
79 Robert BUSH USA LPM +11:07
80 Yannick MARTINEZ FRA LPM +11:12
DNF Matthias FRIEDEMANN GER CSS  
DNF Mart OJAVEE EST CSS  
DNF Fabian SCHNAIDT GER CSS  
DNF Wang Yip TANG HKG CSS  
DNF Kin San WU HKG CSS  
DNF Gediminas BAGDONAS LTU ALM  
DNF Samuel DUMOULIN FRA ALM  
DNF Julian KERN GER ALM  
DNF Christophe RIBLON FRA ALM  
DNF Matthieu LADAGNOUS FRA FDJ  
DNF Willem WAUTERS BEL VCD  
DNF Barry MARKUS NED VCD  
DNF Cyril BESSY FRA COF  
DNF Guillaume LEVARLET FRA COF  
DNF Arnaud LABBE FRA COF  
DNF Jimmy ENGOULVENT FRA SOJ  
DNF Yannick TALABARDON FRA SOJ  
DNF Giovanni BERNAUDEAU FRA EUC  
DNF Natnael BERHANE ERI EUC  
DNF Anthony CHARTEAU FRA EUC  
DNF Morgan LAMOISSON FRA EUC  
DNF Perrig QUEMENEUR FRA EUC  
DNF Omar BERTAZZO ITA AND  
DNF Matteo DI SERAFINO ITA AND  
DNF Marco FRAPPORTI ITA AND  
DNF Alessandro MALAGUTI ITA AND  
DNF Antonio PARRINELLO ITA AND  
DNF Francisco Javier MORENO ALLUE ESP CJR  
DNF Ivan VELASCO MURILLO ESP CJR  
DNF Karol DOMAGALSKI POL CJR  
DNF Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO URU CJR  
DNF Enzo MOYANO ARG CJR  
DNF Jonathan BREYNE BEL CRE  
DNF Joeri STALLAERT BEL CRE  
DNF Joeri BUEKEN BEL CRE  
DNF Pieter VAN HERCK BEL CRE  
DNF Johann TSCHOPP SUI IAM  
DNF Matteo PELUCCHI ITA IAM  
DNF Patrick SCHELLING SUI IAM  
DNF Andreas STAUFF GER MTN  
DNF Bradley POTGIETER RSA MTN  
DNF Jim SONGEZO RSA MTN  
DNF Martin WESEMANN RSA MTN  
DNF Tim MERTENS BEL TSV  
DNF Tim DECLERCQ BEL TSV  
DNF Guillaume FAUCON FRA BIG  
DNF Benoit DRUJON FRA BIG  
DNF Théo VIMPERE FRA BIG  
DNF Thomas VAUBOURZEIX FRA LPM  
DNF Benjamin GIRAUD FRA LPM  
DNF Thomas ROSTOLLAN FRA LPM  
DNF Grégoire TARRIDE FRA LPM  
DNF Loïc DESRIAC FRA RLM  
DNF Julien DUVAL FRA RLM  
DNF Kevin LALOUETTE FRA RLM  
DNF Maxime LE MONTAGNER FRA RLM  
DNF Rob BRITTON CAN RAL  
DNF Lachlan NORRIS AUS RAL  
DNF Thomas MOSES GBR RAL  
DNF Thomas SCULLY NZL RAL  
DNF Sam WITMITZ AUS RAL  
DNF Julian ALAPHILIPPE FRA ETI  
DNF Karel HNIK CZE ETI  
DNF Markus HOELGAARD NOR ETI  
DNF Florian SENECHAL FRA ETI  
DNF Andris SMIRNOVS LAT DOL  
DNF Thomas VERNAECKT BEL DOL  
DNF Daniel Dominguez BARRAGAN ESP DOL  
DNF Mathias VAN HOLDERBEKE BEL DOL  
DNF Darijus DZERVUS LTU DOL