2013 Paris-Roubaix Results

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2013 Paris-Roubaix results


- Compiegne to Roubaix (254.5 km) -

 

 Fabian Cancellara (RadioShack), in a brilliant show of power and tactics, eliminated his rivals one after another and by groups until only one, Sep Vanmarcke, was left.  Cancellara then outsprinted Vanmarcke in the Roubaix velodrome to take his third victory in the "Hell of the North".  Niki Terpstra rounded out the podium in third place.

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Fabian CANCELLARA SUI RLT 5:45:33
2 Sep VANMARCKE BEL BLA +0
3 Niki TERPSTRA NED OPQ +31
4 Greg VAN AVERMAET BEL BMC +31
5 Damien GAUDIN FRA EUC +31
6 Zdenek STYBAR CZE OPQ +39
7 Sebastian LANGEVELD NED OGE +39
8 Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI ESP VCD +39
9 Alexander KRISTOFF NOR KAT +50
10 Sébastien TURGOT FRA EUC +50
11 Heinrich HAUSSLER AUS IAM +50
12 Bernhard EISEL AUT SKY +50
13 Maarten WYNANTS BEL BLA +50
14 Lars BOOM NED BLA +50
15 Matti BRESCHEL DEN TST +50
16 Björn LEUKEMANS BEL VCD +50
17 Steve CHAINEL FRA ALM +50
18 Maarten TJALLINGII NED BLA +50
19 Sylvain CHAVANEL FRA OPQ +50
20 Stijn VANDENBERGH BEL OPQ +50
21 Luca PAOLINI ITA KAT +1:00
22 Filippo POZZATO ITA LAM +2:52
23 Taylor PHINNEY USA BMC +3:13
24 Marcel SIEBERG GER LTB +3:13
25 Ramon SINKELDAM NED ARG +3:13
26 Johan LE BON FRA FDJ +3:17
27 Lloyd MONDORY FRA ALM +3:17
28 John DEGENKOLB GER ARG +3:29
29 Adrien PETIT FRA COF +3:29
30 Robert WAGNER GER BLA +3:29
31 Jacopo GUARNIERI ITA AST +3:29
32 Fabio SABATINI ITA CAN +3:29
33 Roger KLUGE GER TNE +3:29
34 Michael SCHÄR SUI BMC +3:29
35 Thor HUSHOVD NOR BMC +3:29
36 Tom VEELERS NED ARG +3:29
37 Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI ESP MOV +3:29
38 Iljo KEISSE BEL OPQ +3:29
39 Marco BANDIERA ITA IAM +3:29
40 Gael MALACARNE FRA BSE +3:29
41 Martin ELMIGER SUI IAM +3:29
42 Sébastien HINAULT FRA IAM +3:29
43 Jurgen ROELANDTS BEL LTB +3:29
44 Bert DE BACKER BEL ARG +3:29
45 Sébastien MINARD FRA ALM +3:29
46 Jens KEUKELEIRE BEL OGE +3:29
47 Edvald BOASSON HAGEN NOR SKY +3:29
48 Bjorn THURAU GER EUC +3:29
49 Vladimir GUSEV RUS KAT +3:32
50 Johan VAN SUMMEREN BEL GRS +3:32
51 Ian STANNARD GBR SKY +3:32
52 Mathew HAYMAN AUS SKY +3:32
53 Hayden ROULSTON NZL RLT +6:07
54 Stijn DEVOLDER BEL RLT +6:11
55 Gert STEEGMANS BEL OPQ +6:11
56 Maciej BODNAR POL CAN +6:11
57 Kris BOECKMANS BEL VCD +6:11
58 Tyler FARRAR USA GRS +8:37
59 Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL ESP MOV +10:27
60 Ioannis TAMOURIDIS GRE EUS +10:27
61 Yauheni HUTAROVICH BLR ALM +10:27
62 Florent BARLE FRA COF +10:27
63 José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS ESP MOV +10:27
64 Rudiger SELIG GER KAT +10:27
65 Pierre-Luc PERRICHON FRA BSE +10:27
66 Jos VAN EMDEN NED BLA +10:27
67 Viacheslav KUZNETSOV RUS KAT +10:27
68 André GREIPEL GER LTB +10:27
69 Arnaud LABBE FRA COF +10:27
70 Jack BAUER NZL GRS +10:27
71 Manuel QUINZIATO ITA BMC +10:27
72 William BONNET FRA FDJ +10:30
73 Martijn MAASKANT NED GRS +13:16
74 Nikolas MAES BEL OPQ +13:42
75 Clément KORETZKY FRA BSE +13:42
76 Dmitriy MURAVYEV KAZ AST +14:34
77 Cyril LEMOINE FRA SOJ +14:34
78 Roy CURVERS NED ARG +14:34
79 Geraint THOMAS GBR SKY +14:34
80 Jesse SERGENT NZL RLT +14:34
81 Boy VAN POPPEL NED VCD +14:34
82 Imanol ERVITI ESP MOV +14:34
83 Kristijan KOREN SLO CAN +14:34
84 Bob JUNGELS LUX RLT +14:34
85 Benoit JARRIER FRA BSE +14:34
86 Grégory RAST SUI RLT +14:38
87 Matteo TOSATTO ITA TST +14:38
88 Yohann GENE FRA EUC +14:38
89 Andrea PALINI ITA LAM +14:38
90 Arnaud DEMARE FRA FDJ +14:40
91 Wesley KREDER NED VCD +14:40
92 Jonathan CANTWELL AUS TST +14:40
93 Vegard Stake LAENGEN NOR BSE +14:40
94 Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN DEN TST +14:40
95 Jan BARTA CZE TNE +19:12
96 Stuart O'GRADY AUS OGE +20:37
97 Gabriel RASCH NOR SKY +20:37
98 Anders LUND DEN TST +20:37
99 Ricardo GARCIA AMBROA ESP EUS +20:37
100 Yannick TALABARDON FRA SOJ +20:37
101 Yaroslav POPOVYCH UKR RLT +20:37
102 Gediminas BAGDONAS LTU ALM +20:37
103 Michael MORKOV DEN TST +25:31
104 Lucas Sebastian HAEDO ARG CAN +25:31
105 Marko KUMP SLO TST +25:31
106 Dominic KLEMME GER IAM +25:31
107 Andreas SCHILLINGER GER TNE +25:31
108 Zakkari DEMPSTER AUS TNE +25:31
109 Luke ROWE GBR SKY +26:16
110 Luke DURBRIDGE AUS OGE +26:16
111 Edward KING USA CAN +26:16
112 William CLARKE AUS ARG +26:16
113 Arman KAMYSHEV KAZ AST +26:16
114 Jetse BOL NED BLA +26:16
115 Russell DOWNING GBR TNE +26:16
116 Andrea GUARDINI ITA AST +26:16
117 Morgan LAMOISSON FRA EUC +26:16
118 Christopher JUUL JENSEN DEN TST +26:16
OTL Tom STAMSNIJDER NED ARG +43:59
DSQ Giovanni VISCONTI ITA MOV  
DNF Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK BEL OPQ  
DNF Sébastien CHAVANEL FRA EUC  
DNF Jerome COUSIN FRA EUC  
DNF David VEILLEUX CAN EUC  
DNF Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU ESP RLT  
DNF Marcus BURGHARDT GER BMC  
DNF Daniel OSS ITA BMC  
DNF Danilo WYSS SUI BMC  
DNF Salvatore PUCCIO ITA SKY  
DNF Rick FLENS NED BLA  
DNF Marco HALLER AUT KAT  
DNF Vladimir ISAICHEV RUS KAT  
DNF Gatis SMUKULIS LAT KAT  
DNF Andreas KLIER GER GRS  
DNF Raymond KREDER NED GRS  
DNF Jacob RATHE USA GRS  
DNF Sébastien ROSSELER BEL GRS  
DNF Matthieu LADAGNOUS FRA FDJ  
DNF David BOUCHER FRA FDJ  
DNF Mickael DELAGE FRA FDJ  
DNF Murilo Antonio FISCHER BRA FDJ  
DNF Yoann OFFREDO FRA FDJ  
DNF Lars Ytting BAK DEN LTB  
DNF Kenny DE HAES BEL LTB  
DNF Jens DEBUSSCHERE BEL LTB  
DNF Greg HENDERSON NZL LTB  
DNF Vicente REYNES MIMO ESP LTB  
DNF Borut BOZIC SLO AST  
DNF Evan HUFFMAN USA AST  
DNF Ruslan TLEUBAYEV KAZ AST  
DNF Fumiyuki BEPPU JPN OGE  
DNF Baden COOKE AUS OGE  
DNF Mitchell DOCKER AUS OGE  
DNF Jens MOURIS NED OGE  
DNF Bertjan LINDEMAN NED VCD  
DNF Mirko SELVAGGI ITA VCD  
DNF Frederik VEUCHELEN BEL VCD  
DNF Elia FAVILLI ITA LAM  
DNF Massimo GRAZIATO ITA LAM  
DNF Alessandro PETACCHI ITA LAM  
DNF Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE ARG LAM  
DNF Davide VIGANO ITA LAM  
DNF Luca WACKERMANN ITA LAM  
DNF Kristof GODDAERT BEL IAM  
DNF Gustav LARSSON SWE IAM  
DNF Aleksejs SARAMOTINS LAT IAM  
DNF Koen DE KORT NED ARG  
DNF Davide APPOLLONIO ITA ALM  
DNF Hugo HOULE CAN ALM  
DNF Valentin IGLINSKIY KAZ ALM  
DNF Jimmy ENGOULVENT FRA SOJ  
DNF Maxime DANIEL FRA SOJ  
DNF Christophe LABORIE FRA SOJ  
DNF Rony MARTIAS FRA SOJ  
DNF Jean-Lou PAIANI FRA SOJ  
DNF Evaldas SISKEVICIUS LTU SOJ  
DNF Guillaume BOIVIN CAN CAN  
DNF Mauro DA DALTO ITA CAN  
DNF Alan MARANGONI ITA CAN  
DNF Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL ESP COF  
DNF Jan GHYSELINCK BEL COF  
DNF Gert JOEAAR EST COF  
DNF Nico SIJMENS BEL COF  
DNF Romain ZINGLE BEL COF  
DNF Markus EICHLER GER TNE  
DNF Blaz JARC SLO TNE  
DNF Alexander WETTERHALL SWE TNE  
DNF Alex DOWSETT GBR MOV  
DNF Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ ESP MOV  
DNF Eloy TERUEL ROVIRA ESP MOV  
DNF Jean-Luc DELPECH FRA BSE  
DNF Florian VACHON FRA BSE  
DNF Benjamin LE MONTAGNER FRA BSE  
DNF Peio BILBAO ESP EUS  
DNF Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE ESP EUS  
DNF Steffen RADOCHLA GER EUS  
DNF Adrian SAEZ ESP EUS  
DNF André SCHULZE GER EUS