2013 Three Days of De Panne Stage 3b TT Results

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2013 Three Days of De Panne results for Stage 3b


- Stage 3b (De Panne to De Panne ITT (14.75 km)) -

 

 Defending champion Sylvain Chavanel (Omega Pharma-Quickstep) won the final stage time trial and the overall.  Alexander Kristoff finished on the podium in second place and Chavanel's teammate Niki Terpstra finished third overall.

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Sylvain CHAVANEL FRA OPQ 18:02
2 Anton VOROBYEV RUS KAT +19
3 Lieuwe WESTRA NED VCD +21
4 Johan LE BON FRA FDJ +24
5 Niki TERPSTRA NED OPQ +31
6 Alexander KRISTOFF NOR KAT +32
7 Tom DUMOULIN NED ARG +34
8 Jens MOURIS NED OGE +35
9 Luke DURBRIDGE AUS OGE +35
10 Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK BEL OPQ +41
11 David BOUCHER FRA FDJ +48
12 Yves LAMPAERT BEL TSV +56
13 Dmitriy GRUZDEV KAZ AST +58
14 Michael HEPBURN AUS OGE +1:00
15 Vladimir ISAICHEV RUS KAT +1:03
16 Viacheslav KUZNETSOV RUS KAT +1:06
17 Gijs VAN HOECKE BEL TSV +1:07
18 Mark CAVENDISH GBR OPQ +1:07
19 Maxime VANTOMME BEL CRE +1:10
20 Sonny COLBRELLI ITA BAR +1:11
21 Oscar GATTO ITA VIN +1:13
22 Iljo KEISSE BEL OPQ +1:13
23 Tomas VAITKUS LTU OGE +1:14
24 Mattia CATTANEO ITA LAM +1:14
25 Pieter JACOBS BEL TSV +1:15
26 Sébastien TURGOT FRA EUC +1:15
27 Davide CIMOLAI ITA LAM +1:15
28 Nikias ARNDT GER ARG +1:17
29 Gert STEEGMANS BEL OPQ +1:20
30 Dmitriy MURAVYEV KAZ AST +1:20
31 Kurt HOVELYNCK BEL CRE +1:21
32 Marco COLEDAN ITA BAR +1:22
33 David VEILLEUX CAN EUC +1:22
34 Kris BOECKMANS BEL VCD +1:23
35 Marco CANOLA ITA BAR +1:24
36 Clinton Robert AVERY NZL CSS +1:25
37 Viktor MANAKOV RUS RVL +1:26
38 William BONNET FRA FDJ +1:28
39 Vincent JEROME FRA EUC +1:29
40 Arnaud DEMARE FRA FDJ +1:30
41 Jacobe KEOUGH USA UHC +1:31
42 Frederik VEUCHELEN BEL VCD +1:31
43 Elia FAVILLI ITA LAM +1:34
44 Roman MAIKIN RUS RVL +1:35
45 Blaz JARC SLO TNE +1:36
46 Bjorn THURAU GER EUC +1:37
47 Sacha MODOLO ITA BAR +1:38
48 Zakkari DEMPSTER AUS TNE +1:39
49 Elia VIVIANI ITA CAN +1:41
50 Daniel SCHORN AUT TNE +1:41
51 Martin WESEMANN RSA MTN +1:41
52 Christopher JONES USA UHC +1:45
53 Rudiger SELIG GER KAT +1:46
54 Jarl SALOMEIN BEL TSV +1:48
55 Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG RSA ARG +1:51
56 Alphonse VERMOTE BEL SKT +1:52
57 Boy VAN POPPEL NED VCD +1:52
58 Baptiste PLACKAERT BEL CRE +1:52
59 Matt BRAMMEIER IRL CSS +1:54
60 Artur ERSHOV RUS RVL +1:55
61 Andrea GUARDINI ITA AST +1:56
62 Kenny DE HAES BEL LTB +1:57
63 Mickael DELAGE FRA FDJ +1:58
64 Murilo Antonio FISCHER BRA FDJ +2:00
65 Gerald CIOLEK GER MTN +2:00
66 Nikolas MAES BEL OPQ +2:01
67 Nicolas VEREECKEN BEL SKT +2:01
68 Andreas SCHILLINGER GER TNE +2:08
69 Russell DOWNING GBR TNE +2:08
70 Yohann GENE FRA EUC +2:09
71 Guillaume BOIVIN CAN CAN +2:10
72 Pier Paolo DE NEGRI ITA VIN +2:12
73 Marius BERNATONIS LTU MMM +2:16
74 Mattia POZZO ITA VIN +2:16
75 Wouter MOL NED VCD +2:16
76 Marco HALLER AUT KAT +2:19
77 Maarten NEYENS BEL LTB +2:19
78 Frederique ROBERT BEL LTB +2:22
79 Alessandro BAZZANA ITA UHC +2:23
80 Mauro DA DALTO ITA CAN +2:23
81 Davide VIGANO ITA LAM +2:23
82 Kevin HULSMANS BEL VIN +2:24
83 Tosh VAN DER SANDE BEL LTB +2:25
84 Michael VAN STAEYEN BEL TSV +2:26
85 Mike TERPSTRA NED MMM +2:27
86 Jonas VANGENECHTEN BEL LTB +2:27
87 Roy CURVERS NED ARG +2:29
88 Kess HEYTENS BEL MMM +2:30
89 Kevin CLAEYS BEL CRE +2:31
90 Roy JANS BEL AJW +2:35
91 Jacopo GUARNIERI ITA AST +2:35
92 Stefan VAN DIJK NED AJW +2:36
93 Vicente REYNES MIMO ESP LTB +2:37
94 Edward KING USA CAN +2:37
95 Nicola BOEM ITA BAR +2:38
96 Roger KLUGE GER TNE +2:38
97 Martin REIMER GER MTN +2:39
98 Simone PONZI ITA AST +2:50
99 Koen BARBE BEL CRE +2:55
100 Romain FEILLU FRA VCD +3:00
101 Andreas STAUFF GER MTN +3:06
102 James VANLANDSCHOOT BEL AJW +3:22
103 Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL NED VCD +3:29
104 Reinier HONIG NED CRE +3:37
105 Massimo GRAZIATO ITA LAM +3:40
106 Christian DELLE STELLE ITA BAR +3:57
107 Filippo FORTIN ITA BAR +4:19
108 Thomas VANHAECKE BEL MMM +4:23
OTL Andrea PALINI ITA LAM  
OTL Timothy STEVENS BEL MMM  
DNS Alan MARANGONI ITA CAN  
DNS Baden COOKE AUS OGE  
DNS Stuart O'GRADY AUS OGE  
DNS Aidis KRUOPIS LTU OGE  
DNS Leigh HOWARD AUS OGE  
DNS Barry MARKUS NED VCD  
DNS Marcel KITTEL GER ARG  
DNS Luka MEZGEC SLO ARG  
DNS Luca WACKERMANN ITA LAM  
DNS Morgan LAMOISSON FRA EUC  
DNS Francesco CHICCHI ITA VIN  
DNS Francesco FAILLI ITA VIN  
DNS Rafael ANDRIATO BRA VIN  
DNS Chan Jae JANG KOR CSS  
DNS Chad BEYER USA CSS  
DNS Gregor GAZVODA SLO CSS  
DNS Pengda JIAO CHN CSS  
DNS Ryan ROTH CAN CSS  
DNS Kin San WU HKG CSS  
DNS Tim MERTENS BEL TSV  
DNS Tom VAN ASBROECK BEL TSV  
DNS Markus EICHLER GER TNE  
DNS Jeffry LOUDER USA UHC  
DNS Egidijus JUODVALKIS LTU CRE  
DNS Igor BOEV RUS RVL  
DNS Bradley POTGIETER RSA MTN  
DNS Youcef REGUIGUI ALG MTN  
DNS Danilo NAPOLITANO ITA AJW  
DNS Tim DE TROYER BEL AJW  
DNS Benjamin VERRAES BEL AJW  
DNS Joren SEGERS BEL MMM  
DNS Michael VINGERLING NED MMM  
DNS Niko EECKHOUT BEL SKT  
DNS Shane ARCHBOLD NZL SKT  
DNS Glenn O'SHEA AUS SKT  
DNS Steven VAN VOOREN BEL SKT  

 

General Classification after Stage 3b (Final)

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Sylvain CHAVANEL France OPQ 12:34:28
2 Alexander KRISTOFF Norway KAT +22
3 Niki TERPSTRA Netherlands OPQ +31
4 Johan LE BON France FDJ +32
5 Lieuwe WESTRA Netherlands VCD +38
6 Tom DUMOULIN Netherlands ARG +51
7 Luke DURBRIDGE Australia OGE +52
8 David BOUCHER France FDJ +57
9 Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK Belgium OPQ +58
10 Mark CAVENDISH Great Britain OPQ +1:06
11 Maxime VANTOMME Belgium CRE +1:10
12 Yves LAMPAERT Belgium TSV +1:13
13 Sonny COLBRELLI Italy BAR +1:20
14 Davide CIMOLAI Italy LAM +1:20
15 Oscar GATTO Italy VIN +1:21
16 Arnaud DEMARE France FDJ +1:24
17 Gijs VAN HOECKE Belgium TSV +1:24
18 Nikias ARNDT Germany ARG +1:26
19 Viacheslav KUZNETSOV Russia KAT +1:31
20 Marco COLEDAN Italy BAR +1:31
21 Pieter JACOBS Belgium TSV +1:32
22 Kurt HOVELYNCK Belgium CRE +1:35
23 Blaz JARC Slovenia TNE +1:45
24 Dmitriy MURAVYEV Kazakhstan AST +1:45
25 Vincent JEROME France EUC +1:46
26 Elia FAVILLI Italy LAM +1:51
27 Baptiste PLACKAERT Belgium CRE +2:01
28 Jarl SALOMEIN Belgium TSV +2:05
29 Rudiger SELIG Germany KAT +2:08
30 Kenny DE HAES Belgium LTB +2:11
31 Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG South Africa ARG +2:16
32 Gerald CIOLEK Germany MTN +2:17
33 Mickael DELAGE France FDJ +2:23
34 Nikolas MAES Belgium OPQ +2:26
35 Bjorn THURAU Germany EUC +2:27
36 Pier Paolo DE NEGRI Italy VIN +2:29
37 Roman MAIKIN Russia RVL +2:32
38 Yohann GENE France EUC +2:34
39 Mauro DA DALTO Italy CAN +2:40
40 Boy VAN POPPEL Netherlands VCD +2:46
41 Kevin HULSMANS Belgium VIN +2:49
42 Christopher JONES United States UHC +2:56
43 William BONNET France FDJ +3:00
44 Vicente REYNES MIMO Spain LTB +3:31
45 James VANLANDSCHOOT Belgium AJW +3:31
46 Edward KING United States CAN +3:48
47 Alessandro BAZZANA Italy UHC +3:55
48 Jacopo GUARNIERI Italy AST +4:09
49 Murilo Antonio FISCHER Brazil FDJ +4:11
50 Tomas VAITKUS Lithuania OGE +5:26
51 Davide VIGANO Italy LAM +5:51
52 Frederique ROBERT Belgium LTB +7:02
53 Mattia CATTANEO Italy LAM +7:57
54 Martin REIMER Germany MTN +8:08
55 Tosh VAN DER SANDE Belgium LTB +8:42
56 Iljo KEISSE Belgium OPQ +9:23
57 Stefan VAN DIJK Netherlands AJW +9:33
58 Roy CURVERS Netherlands ARG +9:34
59 Jonas VANGENECHTEN Belgium LTB +9:46
60 Elia VIVIANI Italy CAN +9:59
61 Marco CANOLA Italy BAR +10:03
62 Alphonse VERMOTE Belgium SKT +10:05
63 Kevin CLAEYS Belgium CRE +10:08
64 Sacha MODOLO Italy BAR +10:52
65 Sébastien TURGOT France EUC +11:00
66 Guillaume BOIVIN Canada CAN +11:34
67 Andreas STAUFF Germany MTN +11:40
68 David VEILLEUX Canada EUC +12:00
69 Zakkari DEMPSTER Australia TNE +12:32
70 Wouter MOL Netherlands VCD +12:41
71 Mattia POZZO Italy VIN +12:43
72 Massimo GRAZIATO Italy LAM +12:46
73 Dmitriy GRUZDEV Kazakhstan AST +12:46
74 Kris BOECKMANS Belgium VCD +13:25
75 Kess HEYTENS Belgium MMM +14:01
76 Andreas SCHILLINGER Germany TNE +14:06
77 Anton VOROBYEV Russia KAT +14:44
78 Koen BARBE Belgium CRE +15:01
79 Clinton Robert AVERY New Zealand CSS +16:18
80 Jacobe KEOUGH United States UHC +16:24
81 Vladimir ISAICHEV Russia KAT +16:36
82 Daniel SCHORN Austria TNE +16:42
83 Andrea GUARDINI Italy AST +16:57
84 Artur ERSHOV Russia RVL +17:04
85 Viktor MANAKOV Russia RVL +17:04
86 Frederik VEUCHELEN Belgium VCD +17:10
87 Michael VAN STAEYEN Belgium TSV +17:19
88 Jens MOURIS Netherlands OGE +17:30
89 Matt BRAMMEIER Ireland CSS +17:32
90 Michael HEPBURN Australia OGE +17:33
91 Roy JANS Belgium AJW +17:33
92 Nicolas VEREECKEN Belgium SKT +17:42
93 Romain FEILLU France VCD +17:53
94 Gert STEEGMANS Belgium OPQ +17:56
95 Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL Netherlands VCD +18:27
96 Roger KLUGE Germany TNE +19:06
97 Mike TERPSTRA Netherlands MMM +19:13
98 Filippo FORTIN Italy BAR +20:04
99 Marco HALLER Austria KAT +20:19
100 Christian DELLE STELLE Italy BAR +20:23
101 Martin WESEMANN South Africa MTN +20:31
102 Nicola BOEM Italy BAR +20:40
103 Maarten NEYENS Belgium LTB +20:46
104 Marius BERNATONIS Lithuania MMM +20:47
105 Russell DOWNING Great Britain TNE +20:55
106 Reinier HONIG Netherlands CRE +22:24
107 Simone PONZI Italy AST +22:43
108 Thomas VANHAECKE Belgium MMM +23:28