2013 Criterium International Stage 3 Results

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2013 Criterium International results for Stage 3


- Stage 3 (Porto Vecchio to Col de l'Ospedale (176 km)) -

 

 Chris Froome (Sky) won the final stage to Col de l'Ospedale and also took overall victory in the 2013 Criterium International.  Previous race leader, Froome's teammate Richie Porte, finished on the final podium in second place.  Tejay van Garderen rounded out the podium in third place.

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Christopher FROOME GBR SKY 4:43:38
2 Richie PORTE AUS SKY +30
3 Bauke MOLLEMA NED BLA +45
4 Jean-Christophe PERAUD FRA ALM +45
5 Tejay VAN GARDEREN USA BMC +45
6 Andrew TALANSKY USA GRS +53
7 Johann TSCHOPP SUI IAM +57
8 John GADRET FRA ALM +1:07
9 Pierrick FEDRIGO FRA FDJ +1:08
10 Maxime BOUET FRA ALM +1:08
11 Davide MALACARNE ITA EUC +1:32
12 Romain BARDET FRA ALM +1:32
13 Andreas KLÖDEN GER RLT +1:49
14 Jerome COPPEL FRA COF +2:14
15 Michael ROGERS AUS TST +2:14
16 Amaël MOINARD FRA BMC +2:46
17 Marcel WYSS SUI IAM +2:50
18 Bob JUNGELS LUX RLT +3:15
19 Maxime MONFORT BEL RLT +3:22
20 Jonathan HIVERT FRA SOJ +4:07
21 Antoine LAVIEU FRA LPM +4:27
22 Rémi PAURIOL FRA SOJ +4:27
23 Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO POR TST +4:59
24 Thomas VOECKLER FRA EUC +5:07
25 Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ ESP TST +5:45
26 Rein TAARAMAE EST COF +6:06
27 Jarlinson PANTANO COL COL +6:23
28 Vasil KIRYIENKA BLR SKY +6:34
29 Benjamin KING USA RLT +6:34
30 Brent BOOKWALTER USA BMC +6:34
31 Clément KORETZKY FRA BSE +6:34
32 Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO COL COL +6:43
33 Jonathan FUMEAUX SUI IAM +7:08
34 Anthony ROUX FRA FDJ +9:33
35 Guillaume LEVARLET FRA COF +9:33
36 Ben HERMANS BEL RLT +9:33
37 Fabien SCHMIDT FRA SOJ +9:33
38 Tobias LUDVIGSSON SWE ARG +9:33
39 Julien EL FARES FRA SOJ +9:33
40 Wilco KELDERMAN NED BLA +9:33
41 Mathias FRANK SUI BMC +9:33
42 Manuele BOARO ITA TST +11:07
43 Sébastien REICHENBACH SUI IAM +11:11
44 Grégoire TARRIDE FRA LPM +12:08
45 Francis MOUREY FRA FDJ +13:12
46 Cyril GAUTIER FRA EUC +13:30
47 Kanstantsin SIUTSOU BLR SKY +13:30
48 Jérémy ROY FRA FDJ +14:06
49 Cadel EVANS AUS BMC +14:56
50 Rory SUTHERLAND AUS TST +14:56
51 Simon GESCHKE GER ARG +14:56
52 Michael RODRIGUEZ GALINDO COL COL +17:08
53 Bram TANKINK NED BLA +17:08
54 Arnaud GERARD FRA BSE +18:28
55 Yannick TALABARDON FRA SOJ +19:11
56 Andy SCHLECK LUX RLT +21:57
57 Ben GASTAUER LUX ALM +21:57
58 Anthony DELAPLACE FRA SOJ +21:57
59 Christophe RIBLON FRA ALM +21:57
60 Wilson Alexander MARENTES TORRES COL COL +22:20
OTL Florian VACHON FRA BSE  
OTL Johannes FRÖHLINGER GER ARG  
OTL Marco CORTI ITA COL  
OTL Jeffry Johan ROMERO CORREDOR COL COL  
OTL Dalivier OSPINA NAVARRO COL COL  
OTL Jens VOIGT GER RLT  
OTL José GONÇALVES POR LPM  
OTL Edwig CAMMAERTS BEL COF  
OTL Sebastian LANDER DEN BMC  
OTL Laurent DIDIER LUX RLT  
OTL Eduardo SEPULVEDA ARG BSE  
OTL Romain HARDY FRA COF  
OTL Cyril BESSY FRA COF  
DNF Dominik NERZ GER BMC  
DNF Nacer BOUHANNI FRA FDJ  
DNF Alexandre GENIEZ FRA FDJ  
DNF Jussi VEIKKANEN FIN FDJ  
DNF Jonathan CANTWELL AUS TST  
DNF Jay MCCARTHY AUS TST  
DNF Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI USA SKY  
DNF Jonathan TIERNAN-LOCKE GBR SKY  
DNF Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE ESP SKY  
DNF Axel DOMONT FRA ALM  
DNF Julian KERN GER ALM  
DNF Jérémy BESCOND FRA COF  
DNF Jimmy ENGOULVENT FRA SOJ  
DNF Paul POUX FRA SOJ  
DNF Yukiya ARASHIRO JPN EUC  
DNF Giovanni BERNAUDEAU FRA EUC  
DNF Kévin REZA FRA EUC  
DNF Pierre ROLLAND FRA EUC  
DNF Angelo TULIK FRA EUC  
DNF Rohan DENNIS AUS GRS  
DNF Caleb FAIRLY USA GRS  
DNF Nathan HAAS AUS GRS  
DNF Robert HUNTER RSA GRS  
DNF Raymond KREDER NED GRS  
DNF Steele VON HOFF AUS GRS  
DNF Julio Alexis CAMACHO BERNAL COL COL  
DNF Warren BARGUIL FRA ARG  
DNF Yann HUGUET FRA ARG  
DNF Thierry HUPOND FRA ARG  
DNF Cheng JI CHN ARG  
DNF Matthieu SPRICK FRA ARG  
DNF Armindo FONSECA FRA BSE  
DNF Florian GUILLOU FRA BSE  
DNF Geoffroy LEQUATRE FRA BSE  
DNF Pierre-Luc PERRICHON FRA BSE  
DNF Theo BOS NED BLA  
DNF Graeme BROWN AUS BLA  
DNF Juan Manuel GARATE ESP BLA  
DNF Matthias BRANDLE AUT IAM  
DNF Rémi CUSIN FRA IAM  
DNF Alexandr PLIUSCHIN MDA IAM  
DNF Patrick SCHELLING SUI IAM  
DNF Julien ANTOMARCHI FRA LPM  
DNF Justin JULES FRA LPM  
DNF Yannick MARTINEZ FRA LPM  
DNF Yoann PAILLOT FRA LPM  
DNF Thomas ROSTOLLAN FRA LPM  
DNS Fabian WEGMANN GER GRS  

 

General Classification after Stage 3 (Final)

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Christopher FROOME Great Britain SKY 6:55:23
2 Richie PORTE Australia SKY +32
3 Tejay VAN GARDEREN United States BMC +54
4 Bauke MOLLEMA Netherlands BLA +1:00
5 Jean-Christophe PERAUD France ALM +1:00
6 Andrew TALANSKY United States GRS +1:08
7 Maxime BOUET France ALM +1:33
8 Pierrick FEDRIGO France FDJ +1:37
9 Johann TSCHOPP Switzerland IAM +1:43
10 John GADRET France ALM +2:05
11 Andreas KLÖDEN Germany RLT +2:06
12 Romain BARDET France ALM +2:18
13 Davide MALACARNE Italy EUC +2:21
14 Jerome COPPEL France COF +2:33
15 Michael ROGERS Australia TST +2:43
16 Amaël MOINARD France BMC +3:19
17 Bob JUNGELS Luxembourg RLT +3:30
18 Marcel WYSS Switzerland IAM +3:31
19 Maxime MONFORT Belgium RLT +3:51
20 Jonathan HIVERT France SOJ +4:35
21 Rémi PAURIOL France SOJ +4:58
22 Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO Portugal TST +5:28
23 Antoine LAVIEU France LPM +5:40
24 Thomas VOECKLER France EUC +5:40
25 Rein TAARAMAE Estonia COF +6:40
26 Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ Spain TST +6:54
27 Vasil KIRYIENKA Belarus SKY +6:56
28 Benjamin KING United States RLT +7:04
29 Brent BOOKWALTER United States BMC +7:09
30 Jarlinson PANTANO Colombia COL +7:12
31 Clément KORETZKY France BSE +7:23
32 Jonathan FUMEAUX Switzerland IAM +8:07
33 Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO Colombia COL +8:35
34 Wilco KELDERMAN Netherlands BLA +9:55
35 Tobias LUDVIGSSON Sweden ARG +9:56
36 Anthony ROUX France FDJ +10:02
37 Ben HERMANS Belgium RLT +10:04
38 Mathias FRANK Switzerland BMC +10:12
39 Fabien SCHMIDT France SOJ +10:15
40 Julien EL FARES France SOJ +10:20
41 Guillaume LEVARLET France COF +10:35
42 Manuele BOARO Italy TST +11:16
43 Sébastien REICHENBACH Switzerland IAM +12:06
44 Grégoire TARRIDE France LPM +12:50
45 Kanstantsin SIUTSOU Belarus SKY +14:09
46 Cyril GAUTIER France EUC +14:20
47 Francis MOUREY France FDJ +14:26
48 Jérémy ROY France FDJ +14:36
49 Simon GESCHKE Germany ARG +15:26
50 Rory SUTHERLAND Australia TST +15:28
51 Cadel EVANS Australia BMC +15:49
52 Michael RODRIGUEZ GALINDO Colombia COL +18:04
53 Bram TANKINK Netherlands BLA +18:26
54 Arnaud GERARD France BSE +18:59
55 Yannick TALABARDON France SOJ +20:16
56 Anthony DELAPLACE France SOJ +22:48
57 Andy SCHLECK Luxembourg RLT +22:49
58 Ben GASTAUER Luxembourg ALM +23:14
59 Christophe RIBLON France ALM +23:17
60 Wilson Alexander MARENTES TORRES Colombia COL +23:27