2013 Gent-Wevelgem Results

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2013 Gent-Wevelgem results


- Gistel to Wevelgem (183.4 km) -

 

 Peter Sagan (Cannondale) won the 2013 Gent-Wevelgem ahead of Borut Bozic and Greg Van Avermaet.  Heinrich Haussler was fourth, Juan Antonio Flecha fifth.

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Peter SAGAN SVK CAN 4:29:10
2 Borut BOZIC SLO AST +23
3 Greg VAN AVERMAET BEL BMC +23
4 Heinrich HAUSSLER AUS IAM +23
5 Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI ESP VCD +23
6 Matthieu LADAGNOUS FRA FDJ +23
7 Bernhard EISEL AUT SKY +23
8 Stijn VANDENBERGH BEL OPQ +24
9 Yaroslav POPOVYCH UKR RLT +24
10 Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA CRC MOV +24
11 André GREIPEL GER LTB +40
12 Arnaud DEMARE FRA FDJ +40
13 Matti BRESCHEL DEN TST +40
14 Alexander KRISTOFF NOR KAT +40
15 Elia VIVIANI ITA CAN +40
16 Bryan COQUARD FRA EUC +40
17 Thor HUSHOVD NOR BMC +40
18 Mark CAVENDISH GBR OPQ +40
19 Boy VAN POPPEL NED VCD +40
20 Edvald BOASSON HAGEN NOR SKY +40
21 Yauheni HUTAROVICH BLR ALM +40
22 Sébastien HINAULT FRA IAM +40
23 Lars BOOM NED BLA +40
24 Jan GHYSELINCK BEL COF +40
25 Leigh HOWARD AUS OGE +40
26 James VANLANDSCHOOT BEL AJW +40
27 Yoann OFFREDO FRA FDJ +40
28 Andriy GRIVKO UKR AST +40
29 Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL ESP MOV +40
30 Danilo HONDO GER RLT +40
31 Ramon SINKELDAM NED ARG +40
32 Jesse SERGENT NZL RLT +40
33 David BOUCHER FRA FDJ +40
34 Mickael DELAGE FRA FDJ +44
35 Kristijan KOREN SLO CAN +44
36 Mathew HAYMAN AUS SKY +44
37 Sébastien MINARD FRA ALM +44
38 Michael SCHÄR SUI BMC +44
39 Filippo POZZATO ITA LAM +44
40 Grégory RAST SUI RLT +44
41 Taylor PHINNEY USA BMC +44
42 Philippe GILBERT BEL BMC +44
43 Ian STANNARD GBR SKY +44
44 Fabio SABATINI ITA CAN +44
45 Alan MARANGONI ITA CAN +44
46 Anthony GESLIN FRA FDJ +44
47 Yohann GENE FRA EUC +44
48 Maarten TJALLINGII NED BLA +44
49 Nikolas MAES BEL OPQ +51
50 Murilo Antonio FISCHER BRA FDJ +51
51 Gabriel RASCH NOR SKY +51
52 Daniel OSS ITA BMC +51
53 Maarten WYNANTS BEL BLA +51
54 Luca PAOLINI ITA KAT +51
55 Maciej BODNAR POL CAN +58
56 Luke ROWE GBR SKY +1:04
57 Zdenek STYBAR CZE OPQ +1:35
58 Adam BLYTHE GBR BMC +1:47
59 Marcel SIEBERG GER LTB +1:58
60 Mauro DA DALTO ITA CAN +2:08
61 Frederik WILLEMS BEL LTB +3:03
62 Jens DEBUSSCHERE BEL LTB +3:03
63 Jerome COUSIN FRA EUC +6:34
64 Florent BARLE FRA COF +6:34
65 John DEGENKOLB GER ARG +6:34
66 David VEILLEUX CAN EUC +6:34
67 Christopher SUTTON AUS SKY +6:34
68 Romain ZINGLE BEL COF +6:34
69 Johan VAN SUMMEREN BEL GRS +6:34
70 Assan BAZAYEV KAZ AST +6:34
DNS Ruslan TLEUBAYEV KAZ AST  
DNS David MILLAR GBR GRS  
DNF Tom BOONEN BEL OPQ  
DNF Gert STEEGMANS BEL OPQ  
DNF Michal KWIATKOWSKI POL OPQ  
DNF Martin VELITS SVK OPQ  
DNF Geraint THOMAS GBR SKY  
DNF Lars Ytting BAK DEN LTB  
DNF Dirk BELLEMAKERS NED LTB  
DNF Greg HENDERSON NZL LTB  
DNF Jurgen ROELANDTS BEL LTB  
DNF Davide APPOLLONIO ITA ALM  
DNF Steve CHAINEL FRA ALM  
DNF Hugo HOULE CAN ALM  
DNF Valentin IGLINSKIY KAZ ALM  
DNF Lloyd MONDORY FRA ALM  
DNF Dmitriy GRUZDEV KAZ AST  
DNF Dmitriy MURAVYEV KAZ AST  
DNF Jacopo GUARNIERI ITA AST  
DNF Maxim IGLINSKY KAZ AST  
DNF Rick FLENS NED BLA  
DNF Jos VAN EMDEN NED BLA  
DNF Mark RENSHAW AUS BLA  
DNF David TANNER AUS BLA  
DNF Sep VANMARCKE BEL BLA  
DNF Manuel QUINZIATO ITA BMC  
DNF Edward KING USA CAN  
DNF Peio BILBAO ESP EUS  
DNF Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE ESP EUS  
DNF Adrian SAEZ ESP EUS  
DNF Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE ESP EUS  
DNF Ruben PEREZ MORENO ESP EUS  
DNF Alexander SEREBRYAKOV RUS EUS  
DNF Ioannis TAMOURIDIS GRE EUS  
DNF Steffen RADOCHLA GER EUS  
DNF Dominique ROLLIN CAN FDJ  
DNF Jacob RATHE USA GRS  
DNF Tyler FARRAR USA GRS  
DNF Andreas KLIER GER GRS  
DNF Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS LTU GRS  
DNF Sébastien ROSSELER BEL GRS  
DNF Martijn MAASKANT NED GRS  
DNF Fumiyuki BEPPU JPN OGE  
DNF Mitchell DOCKER AUS OGE  
DNF Matthew Harley GOSS AUS OGE  
DNF Sebastian LANGEVELD NED OGE  
DNF Jens MOURIS NED OGE  
DNF Stuart O'GRADY AUS OGE  
DNF Tomas VAITKUS LTU OGE  
DNF Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE ESP KAT  
DNF Vladimir GUSEV RUS KAT  
DNF Marco HALLER AUT KAT  
DNF Vladimir ISAICHEV RUS KAT  
DNF Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI BLR KAT  
DNF Gatis SMUKULIS LAT KAT  
DNF Mattia CATTANEO ITA LAM  
DNF Davide CIMOLAI ITA LAM  
DNF Elia FAVILLI ITA LAM  
DNF Massimo GRAZIATO ITA LAM  
DNF Andrea PALINI ITA LAM  
DNF Alessandro PETACCHI ITA LAM  
DNF Davide VIGANO ITA LAM  
DNF Alex DOWSETT GBR MOV  
DNF Eloy TERUEL ROVIRA ESP MOV  
DNF Enrique SANZ ESP MOV  
DNF Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ ESP MOV  
DNF Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI ESP MOV  
DNF Giovanni VISCONTI ITA MOV  
DNF Fabian CANCELLARA SUI RLT  
DNF Stijn DEVOLDER BEL RLT  
DNF Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU ESP RLT  
DNF Giacomo NIZZOLO ITA RLT  
DNF Nikias ARNDT GER ARG  
DNF Roy CURVERS NED ARG  
DNF Luka MEZGEC SLO ARG  
DNF Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG RSA ARG  
DNF Tom STAMSNIJDER NED ARG  
DNF Tom VEELERS NED ARG  
DNF Daniele BENNATI ITA TST  
DNF Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN DEN TST  
DNF Marko KUMP SLO TST  
DNF Anders LUND DEN TST  
DNF Christopher JUUL JENSEN DEN TST  
DNF Michael MORKOV DEN TST  
DNF Matteo TOSATTO ITA TST  
DNF Kris BOECKMANS BEL VCD  
DNF Grega BOLE SLO VCD  
DNF Björn LEUKEMANS BEL VCD  
DNF Bertjan LINDEMAN NED VCD  
DNF Mirko SELVAGGI ITA VCD  
DNF Lieuwe WESTRA NED VCD  
DNF Laurens DE VREESE BEL TSV  
DNF Stijn NEIRYNCK BEL TSV  
DNF Jarl SALOMEIN BEL TSV  
DNF Tom VAN ASBROECK BEL TSV  
DNF Gijs VAN HOECKE BEL TSV  
DNF Kenneth VAN BILSEN BEL TSV  
DNF Tim MERTENS BEL TSV  
DNF Eliot LIETAER BEL TSV  
DNF Jonathan BREYNE BEL CRE  
DNF Sébastien DELFOSSE BEL CRE  
DNF Stijn STEELS BEL CRE  
DNF Kurt HOVELYNCK BEL CRE  
DNF Egidijus JUODVALKIS LTU CRE  
DNF Kevin PEETERS BEL CRE  
DNF Baptiste PLACKAERT BEL CRE  
DNF Christophe PREMONT BEL CRE  
DNF Staf SCHEIRLINCKX BEL AJW  
DNF Tim DE TROYER BEL AJW  
DNF Jean-Pierre DRUCKER LUX AJW  
DNF Roy JANS BEL AJW  
DNF Danilo NAPOLITANO ITA AJW  
DNF Stefan VAN DIJK NED AJW  
DNF Benjamin VERRAES BEL AJW  
DNF Julien FOUCHARD FRA COF  
DNF Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL ESP COF  
DNF Arnaud LABBE FRA COF  
DNF Adrien PETIT FRA COF  
DNF Nico SIJMENS BEL COF  
DNF Marco BANDIERA ITA IAM  
DNF Kristof GODDAERT BEL IAM  
DNF Reto HOLLENSTEIN SUI IAM  
DNF Dominic KLEMME GER IAM  
DNF Matteo PELUCCHI ITA IAM  
DNF Aleksejs SARAMOTINS LAT IAM  
DNF Damien GAUDIN FRA EUC  
DNF Morgan LAMOISSON FRA EUC  
DNF Vincent JEROME FRA EUC  
DNF Sébastien TURGOT FRA EUC