2013 E3 Harelbeke Results

  Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2013 E3 Harelbeke results


- Harelbeke to Harelbeke (211 km) -

 

 Fabian Cancellara (RadioShack) won the 2013 E3 Harelbeke ahead of Peter Sagan and Daniel Oss.

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Fabian CANCELLARA SUI RLT 5:08:28
2 Peter SAGAN SVK CAN +1:04
3 Daniel OSS ITA BMC +1:04
4 Geraint THOMAS GBR SKY +1:04
5 Sebastian LANGEVELD NED OGE +1:08
6 Sylvain CHAVANEL FRA OPQ +1:08
7 Tom BOONEN BEL OPQ +2:15
8 Luca PAOLINI ITA KAT +2:15
9 Edvald BOASSON HAGEN NOR SKY +2:15
10 Sébastien TURGOT FRA EUC +2:15
11 Heinrich HAUSSLER AUS IAM +2:15
12 Maxim IGLINSKY KAZ AST +2:15
13 Yoann OFFREDO FRA FDJ +2:15
14 Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL ESP MOV +2:15
15 Grega BOLE SLO VCD +2:15
16 Michael SCHÄR SUI BMC +2:15
17 Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI ESP MOV +2:15
18 Bertjan LINDEMAN NED VCD +2:15
19 Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK BEL OPQ +2:15
20 Kristijan KOREN SLO CAN +2:15
21 Grégory RAST SUI RLT +2:15
22 Matthieu LADAGNOUS FRA FDJ +2:15
23 Ian STANNARD GBR SKY +2:15
24 Greg VAN AVERMAET BEL BMC +2:15
25 Mirko SELVAGGI ITA VCD +2:15
26 Filippo POZZATO ITA LAM +2:15
27 Martin ELMIGER SUI IAM +2:15
28 Mathew HAYMAN AUS SKY +2:15
29 Stijn DEVOLDER BEL RLT +2:15
30 Andriy GRIVKO UKR AST +2:15
31 Stijn VANDENBERGH BEL OPQ +2:15
32 Gustav LARSSON SWE IAM +2:15
33 Johan VAN SUMMEREN BEL GRS +2:15
34 Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA CRC MOV +2:15
35 Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI ESP VCD +2:15
36 Bernhard EISEL AUT SKY +2:27
37 Marco BANDIERA ITA IAM +2:35
38 Dmitriy MURAVYEV KAZ AST +2:35
39 David BOUCHER FRA FDJ +3:00
40 Zdenek STYBAR CZE OPQ +4:05
41 Vincent JEROME FRA EUC +4:28
42 Luka MEZGEC SLO ARG +5:11
43 Pieter JACOBS BEL TSV +5:11
44 Tyler FARRAR USA GRS +5:11
45 Nico SIJMENS BEL COF +5:11
46 Taylor PHINNEY USA BMC +5:11
47 Maxime VANTOMME BEL CRE +5:11
48 DNF Philippe GILBERT BEL BMC +5:11
49 Maarten TJALLINGII NED BLA +5:11
50 Jens KEUKELEIRE BEL OGE +5:11
51 Sep VANMARCKE BEL BLA +5:11
52 Matti BRESCHEL DEN TST +5:11
53 Vladimir GUSEV RUS KAT +5:11
54 Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE ESP KAT +5:11
55 Fabio SABATINI ITA CAN +5:11
56 Jan GHYSELINCK BEL COF +5:11
57 Sébastien MINARD FRA ALM +5:11
58 Maarten WYNANTS BEL BLA +5:11
59 David VEILLEUX CAN EUC +5:11
60 Jurgen ROELANDTS BEL LTB +5:11
61 Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL ESP COF +5:11
62 Maciej BODNAR POL CAN +5:11
63 Arnaud LABBE FRA COF +5:11
64 Alexey TSATEVITCH RUS KAT +9:01
65 John DEGENKOLB GER ARG +9:01
66 Elia VIVIANI ITA CAN +9:46
67 Julien FOUCHARD FRA COF +9:46
68 Yaroslav POPOVYCH UKR RLT +9:46
69 Marcel SIEBERG GER LTB +9:46
70 Luke ROWE GBR SKY +9:46
71 Lars Ytting BAK DEN LTB +9:46
72 Danilo HONDO GER RLT +9:46
73 Stuart O'GRADY AUS OGE +9:46
74 William BONNET FRA FDJ +9:46
75 Jerome COUSIN FRA EUC +9:46
76 Andreas KLIER GER GRS +9:46
77 Gabriel RASCH NOR SKY +9:46
78 Kurt HOVELYNCK BEL CRE +9:46
79 Frederik WILLEMS BEL LTB +9:46
80 Manuel QUINZIATO ITA BMC +9:46
81 Jens DEBUSSCHERE BEL LTB +9:46
82 Michal KWIATKOWSKI POL OPQ +9:46
83 Fumiyuki BEPPU JPN OGE +12:15
84 Anders LUND DEN TST +12:16
85 Tomas VAITKUS LTU OGE +12:16
86 Matteo TOSATTO ITA TST +12:16
87 Steve CHAINEL FRA ALM +12:16
88 Damien GAUDIN FRA EUC +12:16
89 Florent BARLE FRA COF +12:16
90 Laurens DE VREESE BEL TSV +12:16
91 Björn LEUKEMANS BEL VCD +12:16
92 Adrien PETIT FRA COF +12:16
93 Massimo GRAZIATO ITA LAM +12:16
94 Gilles DEVILLERS BEL CRE +12:41
95 Klaas SYS BEL CRE +12:41
96 Koen BARBE BEL CRE +12:41
97 Hugo HOULE CAN ALM +12:46
98 Christopher JUUL JENSEN DEN TST +12:46
DNF Iljo KEISSE BEL OPQ  
DNF Niki TERPSTRA NED OPQ  
DNF Thor HUSHOVD NOR BMC  
DNF Klaas LODEWYCK BEL BMC  
DNF Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU ESP RLT  
DNF Jesse SERGENT NZL RLT  
DNF Kenny DE HAES BEL LTB  
DNF Tosh VAN DER SANDE BEL LTB  
DNF Vicente REYNES MIMO ESP LTB  
DNF Salvatore PUCCIO ITA SKY  
DNF Davide APPOLLONIO ITA ALM  
DNF Gediminas BAGDONAS LTU ALM  
DNF Valentin IGLINSKIY KAZ ALM  
DNF Borut BOZIC SLO AST  
DNF Dmitriy GRUZDEV KAZ AST  
DNF Jacopo GUARNIERI ITA AST  
DNF Assan BAZAYEV KAZ AST  
DNF Ruslan TLEUBAYEV KAZ AST  
DNF Lars BOOM NED BLA  
DNF Rick FLENS NED BLA  
DNF Jos VAN EMDEN NED BLA  
DNF Mark RENSHAW AUS BLA  
DNF David TANNER AUS BLA  
DNF Mauro DA DALTO ITA CAN  
DNF Edward KING USA CAN  
DNF Alan MARANGONI ITA CAN  
DNF Peio BILBAO ESP EUS  
DNF Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE ESP EUS  
DNF Adrian SAEZ ESP EUS  
DNF Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE ESP EUS  
DNF Ruben PEREZ MORENO ESP EUS  
DNF Alexander SEREBRYAKOV RUS EUS  
DNF Ioannis TAMOURIDIS GRE EUS  
DNF Steffen RADOCHLA GER EUS  
DNF Murilo Antonio FISCHER BRA FDJ  
DNF Johan LE BON FRA FDJ  
DNF Dominique ROLLIN CAN FDJ  
DNF Geoffrey SOUPE FRA FDJ  
DNF Martijn MAASKANT NED GRS  
DNF David MILLAR GBR GRS  
DNF Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS LTU GRS  
DNF Nick NUYENS BEL GRS  
DNF Sébastien ROSSELER BEL GRS  
DNF Vladimir ISAICHEV RUS KAT  
DNF Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI BLR KAT  
DNF Viacheslav KUZNETSOV RUS KAT  
DNF Rudiger SELIG GER KAT  
DNF Mattia CATTANEO ITA LAM  
DNF Davide CIMOLAI ITA LAM  
DNF Elia FAVILLI ITA LAM  
DNF Andrea PALINI ITA LAM  
DNF Davide VIGANO ITA LAM  
DNF Alessandro PETACCHI ITA LAM  
DNF Alex DOWSETT GBR MOV  
DNF Enrique SANZ ESP MOV  
DNF Eloy TERUEL ROVIRA ESP MOV  
DNF Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ ESP MOV  
DNF Giovanni VISCONTI ITA MOV  
DNF Aidis KRUOPIS LTU OGE  
DNF Luke DURBRIDGE AUS OGE  
DNF Jens MOURIS NED OGE  
DNF Nikias ARNDT GER ARG  
DNF Bert DE BACKER BEL ARG  
DNF Koen DE KORT NED ARG  
DNF Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG RSA ARG  
DNF Ramon SINKELDAM NED ARG  
DNF Tom STAMSNIJDER NED ARG  
DNF Daniele BENNATI ITA TST  
DNF Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN DEN TST  
DNF Marko KUMP SLO TST  
DNF Michael MORKOV DEN TST  
DNF Wesley KREDER NED VCD  
DNF Wouter MOL NED VCD  
DNF Frederik VEUCHELEN BEL VCD  
DNF Danilo NAPOLITANO ITA AJW  
DNF Tim DE TROYER BEL AJW  
DNF Jean-Pierre DRUCKER LUX AJW  
DNF Roy JANS BEL AJW  
DNF Benjamin VERRAES BEL AJW  
DNF Staf SCHEIRLINCKX BEL AJW  
DNF Stefan VAN DIJK NED AJW  
DNF James VANLANDSCHOOT BEL AJW  
DNF Kevin CLAEYS BEL CRE  
DNF Sébastien DELFOSSE BEL CRE  
DNF Tim DECLERCQ BEL TSV  
DNF Yves LAMPAERT BEL TSV  
DNF Eliot LIETAER BEL TSV  
DNF Stijn NEIRYNCK BEL TSV  
DNF Preben VAN HECKE BEL TSV  
DNF Jarl SALOMEIN BEL TSV  
DNF Gert JOEAAR EST COF  
DNF Kristof GODDAERT BEL IAM  
DNF Reto HOLLENSTEIN SUI IAM  
DNF Pirmin LANG SUI IAM  
DNF Dominic KLEMME GER IAM  
DNF Yohann GENE FRA EUC  
DNS Tony GALLOPIN FRA RLT  
DNS Lloyd MONDORY FRA ALM  
DNS Egidijus JUODVALKIS LTU CRE  
DNS Bjorn THURAU GER EUC  
DNF Morgan LAMOISSON FRA EUC