2013 Tour de Langkawi Stage 10 Results

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2013 Tour de Langkawi results for Stage 10


- Stage 10 (Tasik Kenyir to Kuala Terengganu (114.8 km)) -

 

 Francesco Chicchi won Stage 10 ahead of Rico Rogers and Graeme Brown.  Julian Arredondo wins the 2013 Tour de Langkawi.

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Francesco CHICCHI ITA VIN 2:39:04
2 Rico ROGERS NZL BCP +0
3 Graeme BROWN AUS BLA +0
4 Allan DAVIS AUS OGE +0
5 Andrew FENN GBR OPQ +0
6 Anuar MANAN MAS BCP +0
7 Fabian SCHNAIDT GER CSS +0
8 Omar BERTAZZO ITA AND +0
9 Kazuhiro MORI JPN AIS +0
10 Hariff SALLEH MAS TSG +0
11 Shinpei FUKUDA JPN AIS +0
12 Jani TEWELDE WELDEGABIR ERI MTN +0
13 Gregor GAZVODA SLO CSS +0
14 Raymond KREDER NED GRS +0
15 Muhammad zulhilmie afif AHMAD ZAMRI MAS MAS +0
16 Koldo FERNANDEZ ESP GRS +0
17 Mohd Zamri SALEH MAS TSG +0
18 Jacobe KEOUGH USA UHC +0
19 Meiyin WANG CHN HEN +0
20 Sun Jae JANG KOR RTS +0
21 Sung Baek PARK KOR KSP +0
22 Andrea GUARDINI ITA AST +0
23 Mohd Fauzan AHMAD LUTFI MAS MAS +0
24 Kévin REZA FRA EUC +0
25 Nathan HAAS AUS GRS +0
26 Aldo Ino ILESIC SLO UHC +0
27 Peter STETINA USA GRS +0
28 Aiman CAHYADI INA INA +0
29 Michal GOLAS POL OPQ +0
30 Sergio PARDILLA BELLON ESP MTN +0
31 Ruslan TLEUBAYEV KAZ AST +0
32 Hossein NATEGHI IRI TPT +0
33 Masakazu ITO JPN AIS +0
34 Pieter WEENING NED OGE +0
35 Jackson RODRIGUEZ VEN AND +0
36 Sung YEON JE KOR KSP +0
37 Bryan COQUARD FRA EUC +0
38 Yukiya ARASHIRO JPN EUC +0
39 Fortunato BALIANI ITA PPO +0
40 Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO COL PPO +0
41 Kiryll POZDNYAKOV RUS BCP +0
42 Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY ETH MTN +0
43 Mohd Nor Rizuan ZAINAL MAS MAS +0
44 Muhamad Adiq Husainie OTHMAN MAS CSS +0
45 Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG RSA MTN +0
46 John Bohn EBSEN DEN BCP +0
47 Connor MCCONVEY IRL BCP +0
48 Amir KOLAHDOZHAGH IRI TPT +0
49 Lucas EUSER USA UHC +0
50 Hari FITRIANTO INA INA +0
51 Ghader MIZBANI IRANAGH IRI TPT +0
52 Alexsandr DYACHENKO KAZ AST +0
53 Patrick FACCHINI ITA AND +0
54 Anwar Azis MUHD SHAIFUL MAS TSG +0
55 Bert GRABSCH GER OPQ +0
56 Marc GOOS NED BLA +0
57 Mohammad Saufi MAT SENAN MAS TSG +0
58 Tomas Aurelio GIL MARTINEZ VEN AND +0
59 Serge PAUWELS BEL OPQ +0
60 Mehdi SOHRABI IRI TPT +0
61 Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA ESP OPQ +0
62 Dan CRAVEN NAM BCP +0
63 Carlos Jose OCHOA VEN AND +0
64 Dennis VAN NIEKERK RSA MTN +0
65 Andrey KASHECHKIN KAZ AST +0
66 Phuchong SAI-UDOMSIL THA TSI +0
67 Chad BEYER USA CSS +0
68 Alexey LUTSENKO KAZ AST +0
69 Victor NINO CORREDOR COL RTS +0
70 Mohd Rauf Nur NISBAH MAS MAS +0
71 Assan BAZAYEV KAZ AST +0
72 Robin MANULANG INA INA +0
73 Jianpeng LIU CHN HEN +0
74 Fatahilah ABDULLAH INA INA +0
75 Fu XING CHN HEN +0
76 Alex DESTRIBOIS FRA RTS +0
77 Travis MEYER AUS OGE +0
78 Jonathan MONSALVE VEN VIN +0
79 Shinichi FUKUSHIMA JPN PPO +21
80 Dadi SURYADI INA INA +43
81 Endra WIJAYA INA INA +43
82 Ji Min JUNG KOR KSP +45
83 Stefano BORCHI ITA VIN +48
84 Saeid SAFARZADEH IRI TPT +50
85 Yusrizal USOFF MAS MAS +50
86 Perrig QUEMENEUR FRA EUC +50
87 Mauro Abel RICHEZE ARG PPO +1:01
88 Mohd Nor Umardi ROSDI MAS TSG +1:04
89 Pierre ROLLAND FRA EUC +1:13
90 Fuyu LI CHN HEN +1:13
91 Chris BUTLER USA CSS +0
92 Yilin LIU CHN HEN +2:06
93 Diego ROSA ITA AND +2:22
94 Jonathan CLARKE AUS UHC +2:52
95 Craig LEWIS USA CSS +4:22
96 Michele MERLO ITA VIN +4:52
97 Oscar PUJOL MUNOZ ESP RTS +4:52
98 Bo WANG CHN HEN +4:52
99 Junya SANO JPN VIN +4:52
100 Meran RUSSAN ERI MTN +6:35
101 Yasuharu NAKAJIMA JPN AIS +6:35
102 Manabu ISHIBASHI JPN PPO +6:35
103 Soon Young KWON KOR KSP +6:35
104 Yong Li NG MAS RTS +6:35
105 Ji Wen LOW SIN TSI +6:35
106 Joon Yong SEO KOR KSP +9:21
107 Tanzou TOKUDA JPN PPO +9:21
108 Sea Keong LOH MAS TSI +17:18
109 Seung Woo CHOI KOR KSP +17:49
OTL Mohd Shahrul MAT AMIN MAS TSG +33:33
DNF Thomas RABOU NED TSI  
DNS Jetse BOL NED BLA  
DNS Vidal CELIS ZABALA ESP RTS  
DNS Taiji NISHITANI JPN AIS  
DNS Amir RUSLI MAS MAS  

 

 

General Classification after Stage 10 (Final)
 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO Colombia PPO 34:53:07
2 Pieter WEENING Netherlands OGE +1:15
3 Sergio PARDILLA BELLON Spain MTN +2:10
4 Peter STETINA United States GRS +2:30
5 Meiyin WANG China HEN +2:40
6 Nathan HAAS Australia GRS +2:43
7 Fortunato BALIANI Italy PPO +2:49
8 John Bohn EBSEN Denmark BCP +2:55
9 Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY Ethiopia MTN +2:58
10 Amir KOLAHDOZHAGH Iran TPT +2:58
11 Victor NINO CORREDOR Colombia RTS +3:19
12 Jonathan MONSALVE Venezuela VIN +3:30
13 Ghader MIZBANI IRANAGH Iran TPT +3:38
14 Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG South Africa MTN +3:58
15 Alexsandr DYACHENKO Kazakhstan AST +4:24
16 Serge PAUWELS Belgium OPQ +4:34
17 Tomas Aurelio GIL MARTINEZ Venezuela AND +4:38
18 Lucas EUSER United States UHC +5:24
19 Jackson RODRIGUEZ Venezuela AND +5:38
20 Pierre ROLLAND France EUC +5:40
21 Andrey KASHECHKIN Kazakhstan AST +7:06
22 Chris BUTLER United States CSS +8:44
23 Kiryll POZDNYAKOV Russia BCP +9:12
24 Dennis VAN NIEKERK South Africa MTN +10:53
25 Yukiya ARASHIRO Japan EUC +11:09
26 Connor MCCONVEY Ireland BCP +12:02
27 Marc GOOS Netherlands BLA +12:06
28 Muhamad Adiq Husainie OTHMAN Malaysia CSS +12:09
29 Jani TEWELDE WELDEGABIR Eritrea MTN +12:14
30 Chad BEYER United States CSS +12:28
31 Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA Spain OPQ +13:03
32 Alex DESTRIBOIS France RTS +13:29
33 Patrick FACCHINI Italy AND +13:35
34 Fu XING China HEN +13:54
35 Mohammad Saufi MAT SENAN Malaysia TSG +14:17
36 Hari FITRIANTO Indonesia INA +14:36
37 Saeid SAFARZADEH Iran TPT +15:40
38 Masakazu ITO Japan AIS +16:16
39 Assan BAZAYEV Kazakhstan AST +16:18
40 Jianpeng LIU China HEN +16:47
41 Mohd Fauzan AHMAD LUTFI Malaysia MAS +17:21
42 Mohd Rauf Nur NISBAH Malaysia MAS +17:54
43 Diego ROSA Italy AND +18:32
44 Dadi SURYADI Indonesia INA +20:00
45 Aiman CAHYADI Indonesia INA +20:04
46 Phuchong SAI-UDOMSIL Thailand TSI +20:26
47 Bert GRABSCH Germany OPQ +20:29
48 Gregor GAZVODA Slovenia CSS +21:43
49 Endra WIJAYA Indonesia INA +21:59
50 Ji Min JUNG Korea KSP +22:40
51 Robin MANULANG Indonesia INA +23:59
52 Soon Young KWON Korea KSP +24:06
53 Yasuharu NAKAJIMA Japan AIS +25:09
54 Sung Baek PARK Korea KSP +25:55
55 Ruslan TLEUBAYEV Kazakhstan AST +26:02
56 Michal GOLAS Poland OPQ +30:10
57 Carlos Jose OCHOA Venezuela AND +32:07
58 Meran RUSSAN Eritrea MTN +32:22
59 Perrig QUEMENEUR France EUC +33:42
60 Craig LEWIS United States CSS +34:16
61 Oscar PUJOL MUNOZ Spain RTS +35:57
62 Shinichi FUKUSHIMA Japan PPO +36:18
63 Anwar Azis MUHD SHAIFUL Malaysia TSG +37:31
64 Yusrizal USOFF Malaysia MAS +37:41
65 Bryan COQUARD France EUC +37:50
66 Travis MEYER Australia OGE +38:35
67 Sung YEON JE Korea KSP +39:12
68 Mohd Nor Umardi ROSDI Malaysia TSG +39:27
69 Mohd Nor Rizuan ZAINAL Malaysia MAS +39:42
70 Yilin LIU China HEN +40:19
71 Fuyu LI China HEN +40:25
72 Alexey LUTSENKO Kazakhstan AST +41:16
73 Yong Li NG Malaysia RTS +41:31
74 Stefano BORCHI Italy VIN +41:54
75 Jonathan CLARKE Australia UHC +41:54
76 Dan CRAVEN Namibia BCP +42:09
77 Kévin REZA France EUC +42:35
78 Koldo FERNANDEZ Spain GRS +42:54
79 Andrew FENN Great Britain OPQ +43:47
80 Omar BERTAZZO Italy AND +43:56
81 Junya SANO Japan VIN +44:55
82 Joon Yong SEO Korea KSP +45:06
83 Seung Woo CHOI Korea KSP +45:42
84 Sun Jae JANG Korea RTS +45:45
85 Anuar MANAN Malaysia BCP +46:23
86 Rico ROGERS New Zealand BCP +46:43
87 Manabu ISHIBASHI Japan PPO +46:44
88 Hossein NATEGHI Iran TPT +46:49
89 Mehdi SOHRABI Iran TPT +46:55
90 Hariff SALLEH Malaysia TSG +47:10
91 Andrea GUARDINI Italy AST +47:43
92 Muhammad zulhilmie afif AHMAD ZAMRI Malaysia MAS +47:46
93 Allan DAVIS Australia OGE +48:07
94 Mohd Zamri SALEH Malaysia TSG +48:20
95 Francesco CHICCHI Italy VIN +48:46
96 Ji Wen LOW Singapore TSI +49:14
97 Shinpei FUKUDA Japan AIS +49:20
98 Aldo Ino ILESIC Slovenia UHC +49:20
99 Jacobe KEOUGH United States UHC +49:20
100 Kazuhiro MORI Japan AIS +49:20
101 Raymond KREDER Netherlands GRS +50:03
102 Fatahilah ABDULLAH Indonesia INA +50:13
103 Fabian SCHNAIDT Germany CSS +50:29
104 Graeme BROWN Australia BLA +50:33
105 Michele MERLO Italy VIN +54:42
106 Mauro Abel RICHEZE Argentina PPO +56:11
107 Sea Keong LOH Malaysia TSI +56:52
108 Bo WANG China HEN +1:00:02
109 Tanzou TOKUDA Japan PPO +1:10:31