2013 Strade Bianche Results

  Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2013 Strade Bianche results


- Gaiole in Chianti to Siena (188 km) -

 

 Moreno Moser (Cannondale) won the 2013 Strade Bianche ahead of teammate Peter Sagan and Rinaldo Nocentini of AG2R La Mondiale.

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Moreno MOSER ITA CAN 5:01:53
2 Peter SAGAN SVK CAN +6
3 Rinaldo NOCENTINI ITA ALM +7
4 Fabian CANCELLARA SUI RLT +7
5 Aleksejs SARAMOTINS LAT IAM +7
6 Greg VAN AVERMAET BEL BMC +7
7 Alexandr KOLOBNEV RUS KAT +7
8 Francesco REDA ITA AND +7
9 Giampaolo CARUSO ITA KAT +10
10 Maxim BELKOV RUS KAT +13
11 Przemyslaw NIEMIEC POL LAM +15
12 Simone PONZI ITA AST +17
13 Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE ESP MOV +17
14 Maxim IGLINSKY KAZ AST +19
15 Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA CRC MOV +21
16 Damiano CUNEGO ITA LAM +21
17 Giovanni VISCONTI ITA MOV +23
18 Tom Jelte SLAGTER NED BLA +23
19 Sergey LAGUTIN UZB VCD +23
20 Fabio ARU ITA AST +27
21 Michael SCHÄR SUI BMC +31
22 Matthias BRANDLE AUT IAM +31
23 Oscar GATTO ITA VIN +44
24 Riccardo CHIARINI ITA AND +1:34
25 Pavel BRUTT RUS KAT +1:39
26 Sébastien REICHENBACH SUI IAM +1:39
27 Francois PARISIEN CAN ARG +1:39
28 Cadel EVANS AUS BMC +1:43
29 Franco PELLIZOTTI ITA AND +1:43
30 Lars Petter NORDHAUG NOR BLA +1:43
31 Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF SWE AST +1:43
32 Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI ESP VCD +1:58
33 Marco MARCATO ITA VCD +2:48
34 Kristijan KOREN SLO CAN +2:48
35 Rob RUIJGH NED VCD +2:48
36 Sébastien DELFOSSE BEL CRE +2:48
37 Juan Jose COBO ACEBO ESP MOV +2:48
38 Sonny COLBRELLI ITA BAR +2:48
39 Andrea PASQUALON ITA BAR +2:48
40 Thomas ROHREGGER AUT RLT +2:48
41 Mauro FINETTO ITA VIN +2:48
42 Thomas DEKKER NED GRS +2:48
43 Paul MARTENS GER BLA +2:48
44 Angel MADRAZO RUIZ ESP MOV +2:48
45 Elia FAVILLI ITA LAM +2:53
46 Giairo ERMETI ITA AND +6:20
47 Reto HOLLENSTEIN SUI IAM +6:47
48 Rohan DENNIS AUS GRS +6:51
49 Dominic KLEMME GER IAM +6:56
50 Alessandro VANOTTI ITA AST +7:25
51 Fabio SABATINI ITA CAN +8:08
52 Maciej BODNAR POL CAN +8:08
53 Robert HUNTER RSA GRS +11:07
54 Tyler FARRAR USA GRS +11:07
55 Boy VAN POPPEL NED VCD +11:07
56 Baptiste PLACKAERT BEL CRE +11:07
57 Alessandro MALAGUTI ITA AND +11:07
58 Yaroslav POPOVYCH UKR RLT +11:07
59 Manuel QUINZIATO ITA BMC +11:07
60 Pirmin LANG SUI IAM +11:07
61 Stephen CUMMINGS GBR BMC +11:07
62 Brian VANDBORG DEN CAN +11:07
63 Giacomo NIZZOLO ITA RLT +11:20
64 Matthew BUSCHE USA RLT +11:48
65 Taylor PHINNEY USA BMC +11:48
66 Marcel WYSS SUI IAM +11:48
67 Matteo DI SERAFINO ITA AND +11:48
68 Daniele PIETROPOLLI ITA LAM +11:48
69 Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI BLR KAT +11:48
70 Pim LIGTHART NED VCD +11:48
71 Wesley KREDER NED VCD +11:48
72 Tanel KANGERT EST AST +11:53
73 Stijn STEELS BEL CRE +12:02
74 Dmitriy GRUZDEV KAZ AST +12:16
75 Klaas SYS BEL CRE +17:33
76 Marco CANOLA ITA BAR +17:33
77 Matteo PELUCCHI ITA IAM +17:43
78 Christophe PREMONT BEL CRE +17:46
79 Nicola BOEM ITA BAR +17:49
DNF Danilo HONDO GER RLT  
DNF Hayden ROULSTON NZL RLT  
DNF Andy SCHLECK LUX RLT  
DNF Manuel BELLETTI ITA ALM  
DNF Mikael CHEREL FRA ALM  
DNF John GADRET FRA ALM  
DNF Ben GASTAUER LUX ALM  
DNF Sylvain GEORGES FRA ALM  
DNF Biel KADRI FRA ALM  
DNF Marco FRAPPORTI ITA AND  
DNF Antonio PARRINELLO ITA AND  
DNF Paolo TIRALONGO ITA AST  
DNF Filippo FORTIN ITA BAR  
DNF Christian DELLE STELLE ITA BAR  
DNF Andrea DI CORRADO ITA BAR  
DNF Marco COLEDAN ITA BAR  
DNF Lars BOOM NED BLA  
DNF Robert WAGNER GER BLA  
DNF Sep VANMARCKE BEL BLA  
DNF Adam BLYTHE GBR BMC  
DNF Martin KOHLER SUI BMC  
DNF Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA ITA CAN  
DNF Maciej PATERSKI POL CAN  
DNF Joeri BUEKEN BEL CRE  
DNF Gilles DEVILLERS BEL CRE  
DNF Reinier HONIG NED CRE  
DNF Michel KREDER NED GRS  
DNF Nick NUYENS BEL GRS  
DNF Sébastien ROSSELER BEL GRS  
DNF Vladimir GUSEV RUS KAT  
DNF Luca PAOLINI ITA KAT  
DNF Angel VICIOSO ARCOS ESP KAT  
DNF Filippo POZZATO ITA LAM  
DNF Massimo GRAZIATO ITA LAM  
DNF Simone STORTONI ITA LAM  
DNF Luca WACKERMANN ITA LAM  
DNF Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA ESP MOV  
DNF Enrique SANZ ESP MOV  
DNF Eloy TERUEL ROVIRA ESP MOV  
DNF Thomas DAMUSEAU FRA ARG  
DNF Johannes FRÖHLINGER GER ARG  
DNF Simon GESCHKE GER ARG  
DNF Luka MEZGEC SLO ARG  
DNF Thomas PETERSON USA ARG  
DNF Ramon SINKELDAM NED ARG  
DNF Albert TIMMER NED ARG  
DNF Grega BOLE SLO VCD  
DNF Francesco FAILLI ITA VIN  
DNF Stefano GARZELLI ITA VIN  
DNF Luca MAZZANTI ITA VIN  
DNF Alessandro PRONI ITA VIN  
DNF Mauro SANTAMBROGIO ITA VIN  
DNF Fabio TABORRE ITA VIN