2013 Tour de Langkawi Stage 6 Results

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2013 Tour de Langkawi results for Stage 6


- Stage 6 (Mentakab to Kuantan (217.5 km)) -

 

 Thomas Leezer (Blanco Pro Cycling Team) won Stage 6 ahead of Ji Min Jung and Michal Golas.  Julian Arredondo remains race leader.

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Thomas LEEZER NED BLA 4:33:42
2 Ji Min JUNG KOR KSP +27
3 Michal GOLAS POL OPQ +35
4 Jackson RODRIGUEZ VEN AND +35
5 Travis MEYER AUS OGE +35
6 Andrea GUARDINI ITA AST +40
7 Allan DAVIS AUS OGE +40
8 Jacobe KEOUGH USA UHC +40
9 Hariff SALLEH MAS TSG +40
10 Anuar MANAN MAS BCP +40
11 Rico ROGERS NZL BCP +40
12 Taiji NISHITANI JPN AIS +40
13 Hossein NATEGHI IRI TPT +40
14 Kazuhiro MORI JPN AIS +40
15 Omar BERTAZZO ITA AND +40
16 Shinpei FUKUDA JPN AIS +40
17 Ruslan TLEUBAYEV KAZ AST +40
18 Andrew FENN GBR OPQ +40
19 Fabian SCHNAIDT GER CSS +40
20 Muhamad Adiq Husainie OTHMAN MAS CSS +40
21 Pieter WEENING NED OGE +40
22 Mohd Nor Rizuan ZAINAL MAS MAS +40
23 Nathan HAAS AUS GRS +40
24 Aldo Ino ILESIC SLO UHC +40
25 Koldo FERNANDEZ ESP GRS +40
26 Muhammad zulhilmie afif AHMAD ZAMRI MAS MAS +40
27 Aidis KRUOPIS LTU OGE +40
28 Yukiya ARASHIRO JPN EUC +46
29 Sun Jae JANG KOR RTS +46
30 Mehdi SOHRABI IRI TPT +46
31 Joon Yong SEO KOR KSP +46
32 Peter STETINA USA GRS +46
33 Sergio PARDILLA BELLON ESP MTN +46
34 Serge PAUWELS BEL OPQ +46
35 Vidal CELIS ZABALA ESP RTS +46
36 Gregor GAZVODA SLO CSS +46
37 Connor MCCONVEY IRL BCP +46
38 Meiyin WANG CHN HEN +46
39 Wesley SULZBERGER AUS OGE +46
40 Cyril GAUTIER FRA EUC +46
41 Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO COL PPO +46
42 Alexsandr DYACHENKO KAZ AST +46
43 Steele VON HOFF AUS GRS +46
44 Aiman CAHYADI INA INA +46
45 Bryan COQUARD FRA EUC +46
46 Endra WIJAYA INA INA +46
47 Graeme BROWN AUS BLA +46
48 Masakazu ITO JPN AIS +46
49 Francesco CHICCHI ITA VIN +46
50 Dan CRAVEN NAM BCP +46
51 John Bohn EBSEN DEN BCP +46
52 Mohammad Saufi MAT SENAN MAS TSG +46
53 Jonathan MONSALVE VEN VIN +46
54 Saeid SAFARZADEH IRI TPT +46
55 Bert GRABSCH GER OPQ +46
56 Junya SANO JPN VIN +46
57 Patrick FACCHINI ITA AND +46
58 Fortunato BALIANI ITA PPO +46
59 Robin MANULANG INA INA +46
60 Anwar Azis MUHD SHAIFUL MAS TSG +46
61 Tomas Aurelio GIL MARTINEZ VEN AND +46
62 Ghader MIZBANI IRANAGH IRI TPT +46
63 Amir RUSLI MAS MAS +46
64 Kiryll POZDNYAKOV RUS BCP +46
65 Carlos Jose OCHOA VEN AND +46
66 Jetse BOL NED BLA +46
67 Mohd Shahrul MAT AMIN MAS TSG +46
68 Yusrizal USOFF MAS MAS +46
69 Jos VAN EMDEN NED BLA +46
70 Yasuharu NAKAJIMA JPN AIS +46
71 Mohd Fauzan AHMAD LUTFI MAS MAS +46
72 Marc GOOS NED BLA +46
73 Andrey KASHECHKIN KAZ AST +46
74 Luke DURBRIDGE AUS OGE +46
75 Amir KOLAHDOZHAGH IRI TPT +59
76 Hari FITRIANTO INA INA +59
77 Raymond KREDER NED GRS +59
78 Sung YEON JE KOR KSP +59
79 Meran RUSSAN ERI MTN +59
80 Chris BUTLER USA CSS +59
81 Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY ETH MTN +59
82 Alex DESTRIBOIS FRA RTS +59
83 Jianpeng LIU CHN HEN +59
84 Chad BEYER USA CSS +59
85 Phuchong SAI-UDOMSIL THA TSI +59
86 Diego ROSA ITA AND +59
87 Mohd Rauf Nur NISBAH MAS MAS +59
88 Fu XING CHN HEN +59
89 Victor NINO CORREDOR COL RTS +59
90 Pierre ROLLAND FRA EUC +59
91 Soon Young KWON KOR KSP +59
92 Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG RSA MTN +1:04
93 Lucas EUSER USA UHC +1:04
94 Dennis VAN NIEKERK RSA MTN +1:04
95 Yong Li NG MAS RTS +1:04
96 Ji Wen LOW SIN TSI +1:04
97 Dadi SURYADI INA INA +1:04
98 Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA ESP OPQ +1:04
99 Seung Woo CHOI KOR KSP +1:04
100 Assan BAZAYEV KAZ AST +1:04
101 Mohd Nor Umardi ROSDI MAS TSG +1:04
102 Mohd Zamri SALEH MAS TSG +1:04
103 Alexey LUTSENKO KAZ AST +1:04
104 Fatahilah ABDULLAH INA INA +1:04
105 Caleb FAIRLY USA GRS +1:04
106 Sung Baek PARK KOR KSP +1:04
107 Michele MERLO ITA VIN +1:12
108 Sea Keong LOH MAS TSI +1:14
109 Pieter SERRY BEL OPQ +1:14
110 John MURPHY USA UHC +1:23
111 Takeaki AYABE JPN AIS +1:25
112 Oscar PUJOL MUNOZ ESP RTS +1:25
113 Yilin LIU CHN HEN +1:55
114 Fuyu LI CHN HEN +1:55
115 Bo WANG CHN HEN +1:55
116 Perrig QUEMENEUR FRA EUC +2:12
117 Jonathan CLARKE AUS UHC +2:14
118 Jani TEWELDE WELDEGABIR ERI MTN +2:19
119 Kévin REZA FRA EUC +2:23
120 Craig LEWIS USA CSS +2:23
121 Stefano BORCHI ITA VIN +2:23
122 Thomas RABOU NED TSI +2:29
123 Shinichi FUKUSHIMA JPN PPO +3:39
124 Mauro Abel RICHEZE ARG PPO +4:43
125 Tanzou TOKUDA JPN PPO +13:29
126 Manabu ISHIBASHI JPN PPO +13:29
DNF Pier Paolo DE NEGRI ITA VIN  
DNF Choon Huat GOH SIN TSI  
DNF Junrong HO SIN TSI  
DNS Theo BOS NED BLA  

 

General Classification after Stage 6
 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO Colombia PPO 22:17:48
2 Pieter WEENING Netherlands OGE +1:16
3 Sergio PARDILLA BELLON Spain MTN +2:10
4 Peter STETINA United States GRS +2:32
5 Meiyin WANG China HEN +2:40
6 Nathan HAAS Australia GRS +2:48
7 Fortunato BALIANI Italy PPO +2:49
8 John Bohn EBSEN Denmark BCP +2:55
9 Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY Ethiopia MTN +2:58
10 Amir KOLAHDOZHAGH Iran TPT +2:58
11 Victor NINO CORREDOR Colombia RTS +3:19
12 Jonathan MONSALVE Venezuela VIN +3:31
13 Ghader MIZBANI IRANAGH Iran TPT +3:38
14 Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG South Africa MTN +3:58
15 Pierre ROLLAND France EUC +4:03
16 Alexsandr DYACHENKO Kazakhstan AST +4:24
17 Serge PAUWELS Belgium OPQ +4:34
18 Tomas Aurelio GIL MARTINEZ Venezuela AND +4:38
19 Lucas EUSER United States UHC +5:24
20 Jackson RODRIGUEZ Venezuela AND +5:38
21 Wesley SULZBERGER Australia OGE +6:11
22 Andrey KASHECHKIN Kazakhstan AST +7:06
23 Chris BUTLER United States CSS +8:44
24 Kiryll POZDNYAKOV Russia BCP +9:13
25 Dennis VAN NIEKERK South Africa MTN +10:53
26 Yukiya ARASHIRO Japan EUC +11:09
27 Cyril GAUTIER France EUC +11:55
28 Connor MCCONVEY Ireland BCP +12:02
29 Marc GOOS Netherlands BLA +12:06
30 Muhamad Adiq Husainie OTHMAN Malaysia CSS +12:09
31 Jani TEWELDE WELDEGABIR Eritrea MTN +12:15
32 Chad BEYER United States CSS +12:28
33 Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA Spain OPQ +12:32
34 Alex DESTRIBOIS France RTS +12:58
35 Patrick FACCHINI Italy AND +13:35
36 Fu XING China HEN +13:54
37 Mohammad Saufi MAT SENAN Malaysia TSG +14:17
38 Assan BAZAYEV Kazakhstan AST +14:26
39 Hari FITRIANTO Indonesia INA +14:36
40 Saeid SAFARZADEH Iran TPT +14:50
41 Diego ROSA Italy AND +16:15
42 Masakazu ITO Japan AIS +16:16
43 Jianpeng LIU China HEN +16:31
44 Mohd Fauzan AHMAD LUTFI Malaysia MAS +17:21
45 Mohd Shahrul MAT AMIN Malaysia TSG +17:25
46 Soon Young KWON Korea KSP +17:31
47 Mohd Rauf Nur NISBAH Malaysia MAS +17:57
48 Dadi SURYADI Indonesia INA +18:27
49 Yasuharu NAKAJIMA Japan AIS +18:34
50 Amir RUSLI Malaysia MAS +18:51
51 Aiman CAHYADI Indonesia INA +19:46
52 Phuchong SAI-UDOMSIL Thailand TSI +19:55
53 Bert GRABSCH Germany OPQ +20:29
54 Endra WIJAYA Indonesia INA +21:21
55 Gregor GAZVODA Slovenia CSS +21:43
56 Ji Min JUNG Korea KSP +21:55
57 Robin MANULANG Indonesia INA +23:28
58 Luke DURBRIDGE Australia OGE +24:11
59 Pieter SERRY Belgium OPQ +24:42
60 Ruslan TLEUBAYEV Kazakhstan AST +24:46
61 Seung Woo CHOI Korea KSP +24:46
62 Meran RUSSAN Eritrea MTN +25:47
63 Sung Baek PARK Korea KSP +25:55
64 Taiji NISHITANI Japan AIS +25:56
65 Craig LEWIS United States CSS +27:34
66 Michal GOLAS Poland OPQ +29:14
67 Oscar PUJOL MUNOZ Spain RTS +29:39
68 Perrig QUEMENEUR France EUC +31:14
69 Carlos Jose OCHOA Venezuela AND +32:07
70 Thomas RABOU Netherlands TSI +33:14
71 Jonathan CLARKE Australia UHC +33:50
72 Caleb FAIRLY United States GRS +34:20
73 Yong Li NG Malaysia RTS +34:25
74 Travis MEYER Australia OGE +35:06
75 Shinichi FUKUSHIMA Japan PPO +35:26
76 Steele VON HOFF Australia GRS +35:28
77 Joon Yong SEO Korea KSP +35:45
78 Sea Keong LOH Malaysia TSI +36:14
79 Yusrizal USOFF Malaysia MAS +36:51
80 Yilin LIU China HEN +36:59
81 Anwar Azis MUHD SHAIFUL Malaysia TSG +37:07
82 Fuyu LI China HEN +37:10
83 Mohd Nor Umardi ROSDI Malaysia TSG +37:25
84 Aidis KRUOPIS Lithuania OGE +38:00
85 Bryan COQUARD France EUC +38:10
86 Junya SANO Japan VIN +38:14
87 Thomas LEEZER Netherlands BLA +38:31
88 Manabu ISHIBASHI Japan PPO +38:56
89 Alexey LUTSENKO Kazakhstan AST +39:09
90 Sung YEON JE Korea KSP +39:12
91 Mohd Nor Rizuan ZAINAL Malaysia MAS +39:42
92 Ji Wen LOW Singapore TSI +40:04
93 Stefano BORCHI Italy VIN +40:35
94 Dan CRAVEN Namibia BCP +40:58
95 Koldo FERNANDEZ Spain GRS +41:56
96 Kévin REZA France EUC +42:35
97 Andrew FENN Great Britain OPQ +43:53
98 Omar BERTAZZO Italy AND +43:56
99 Jetse BOL Netherlands BLA +44:22
100 Sun Jae JANG Korea RTS +44:42
101 Anuar MANAN Malaysia BCP +46:26
102 Andrea GUARDINI Italy AST +46:40
103 John MURPHY United States UHC +46:42
104 Hossein NATEGHI Iran TPT +46:49
105 Rico ROGERS New Zealand BCP +46:49
106 Vidal CELIS ZABALA Spain RTS +46:55
107 Mehdi SOHRABI Iran TPT +46:55
108 Hariff SALLEH Malaysia TSG +47:12
109 Muhammad zulhilmie afif AHMAD ZAMRI Malaysia MAS +47:18
110 Mohd Zamri SALEH Malaysia TSG +47:49
111 Allan DAVIS Australia OGE +48:11
112 Francesco CHICCHI Italy VIN +49:16
113 Aldo Ino ILESIC Slovenia UHC +49:20
114 Kazuhiro MORI Japan AIS +49:20
115 Shinpei FUKUDA Japan AIS +49:20
116 Jacobe KEOUGH United States UHC +49:20
117 Fatahilah ABDULLAH Indonesia INA +49:43
118 Michele MERLO Italy VIN +49:52
119 Jos VAN EMDEN Netherlands BLA +49:57
120 Raymond KREDER Netherlands GRS +50:03
121 Fabian SCHNAIDT Germany CSS +50:29
122 Graeme BROWN Australia BLA +50:37
123 Bo WANG China HEN +51:14
124 Tanzou TOKUDA Japan PPO +51:34
125 Mauro Abel RICHEZE Argentina PPO +53:23
126 Takeaki AYABE Japan AIS +53:42