2013 Omloop Het Nieuwsblad Results

  Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2013 Omloop Het Nieuwsblad results


- Gent to Gent (198.9 km) -

 

 Luca Paolini (Katusha) wins the 2013 Omloop Het Nieuwsblad.

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Luca PAOLINI ITA KAT 4:52:15
2 Stijn VANDENBERGH BEL OPQ +0
3 Sven VANDOUSSELAERE BEL TSV +1:13
4 Geraint THOMAS GBR SKY +1:13
5 Greg VAN AVERMAET BEL BMC +1:13
6 Marco BANDIERA ITA IAM +1:13
7 Sylvain CHAVANEL FRA OPQ +1:13
8 Jurgen ROELANDTS BEL LTB +1:13
9 Maarten WYNANTS BEL BLA +1:13
10 Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL ESP COF +1:13
11 Gerald CIOLEK GER MTN +6:27
12 Manuel BELLETTI ITA ALM +6:27
13 Jean-Pierre DRUCKER LUX AJW +6:27
14 Alexey TSATEVITCH RUS KAT +6:27
15 Baptiste PLACKAERT BEL CRE +6:27
16 Adrien PETIT FRA COF +6:27
17 Edvald BOASSON HAGEN NOR SKY +6:27
18 Sébastien TURGOT FRA EUC +6:27
19 Heinrich HAUSSLER AUS IAM +6:27
20 Jack BAUER NZL GRS +6:27
21 Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI BLR KAT +6:27
22 Martin ELMIGER SUI IAM +6:27
23 Bert DE BACKER BEL ARG +6:27
24 Maxime VANTOMME BEL CRE +6:27
25 Bertjan LINDEMAN NED VCD +6:27
26 Viacheslav KUZNETSOV RUS KAT +6:27
27 Gaetan BILLE BEL LTB +6:27
28 Mickael DELAGE FRA FDJ +6:27
29 Jean-Lou PAIANI FRA SOJ +6:27
30 Kurt HOVELYNCK BEL CRE +6:27
31 Iljo KEISSE BEL OPQ +6:27
32 Matthieu LADAGNOUS FRA FDJ +6:27
33 Jens KEUKELEIRE BEL OGE +6:27
34 Ian STANNARD GBR SKY +6:27
35 Pieter JACOBS BEL TSV +6:27
36 Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK BEL TSV +6:27
37 James VANLANDSCHOOT BEL AJW +6:27
38 Yoann OFFREDO FRA FDJ +6:27
39 Michael SCHÄR SUI BMC +6:27
40 Egidijus JUODVALKIS LTU CRE +6:27
41 Markus EICHLER GER TNE +6:27
42 Arnaud LABBE FRA COF +6:27
43 Manuele MORI ITA LAM +6:27
44 Sebastian LANGEVELD NED OGE +6:27
45 Danilo WYSS SUI BMC +6:27
46 Stijn NEIRYNCK BEL TSV +6:27
47 Daniel OSS ITA BMC +6:27
48 Tom VAN ASBROECK BEL TSV +6:27
49 Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK BEL OPQ +6:27
50 Benjamin VERRAES BEL AJW +6:27
51 Vincent JEROME FRA EUC +6:27
52 Koen BARBE BEL CRE +6:27
53 Luke ROWE GBR SKY +6:27
54 Romain ZINGLE BEL COF +6:27
55 Ramon SINKELDAM NED ARG +6:27
56 Bram TANKINK NED BLA +6:27
57 Mirko SELVAGGI ITA VCD +6:27
58 Oscar GATTO ITA VIN +6:27
59 Ignatas KONOVALOVAS LTU MTN +6:27
60 Frederik WILLEMS BEL LTB +6:27
61 Gabriel RASCH NOR SKY +6:27
62 Tim DE TROYER BEL AJW +6:27
63 Sébastien CHAVANEL FRA EUC +6:27
64 Bernhard EISEL AUT SKY +6:27
65 Nick NUYENS BEL GRS +6:27
66 Nico SIJMENS BEL COF +6:27
67 Sébastien ROSSELER BEL GRS +6:27
68 Jonathan BREYNE BEL CRE +6:27
69 Klaas LODEWYCK BEL BMC +6:27
70 Dominic KLEMME GER IAM +6:27
71 Julien FOUCHARD FRA COF +6:27
72 John DEGENKOLB GER ARG +6:27
73 Anthony GESLIN FRA FDJ +6:27
74 Sep VANMARCKE BEL BLA +6:27
75 Kevin HULSMANS BEL VIN +6:27
76 Mauro FINETTO ITA VIN +6:27
77 Thor HUSHOVD NOR BMC +6:27
78 Taylor PHINNEY USA BMC +6:27
79 Grega BOLE SLO VCD +6:27
80 Lars BOOM NED BLA +6:27
81 Björn LEUKEMANS BEL VCD +6:27
82 Tim DECLERCQ BEL TSV +6:27
83 Alexandre PICHOT FRA EUC +6:27
84 Tom BOONEN BEL OPQ +6:27
85 Jelle WALLAYS BEL TSV +6:27
86 Filippo POZZATO ITA LAM +6:27
87 Manuel QUINZIATO ITA BMC +6:27
88 Andreas KLIER GER GRS +6:27
89 Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI ESP VCD +6:27
90 Baden COOKE AUS OGE +6:27
91 Salvatore PUCCIO ITA SKY +6:27
92 Zdenek STYBAR CZE OPQ +6:27
93 Mitchell DOCKER AUS OGE +6:27
94 Marco MARCATO ITA VCD +6:27
95 David VEILLEUX CAN EUC +6:27
96 William BONNET FRA FDJ +6:27
97 Damien GAUDIN FRA EUC +6:27
98 Christopher SUTTON AUS SKY +6:27
99 Niki TERPSTRA NED OPQ +6:27
100 Jens DEBUSSCHERE BEL LTB +6:27
101 Jacob RATHE USA GRS +8:49
102 Sébastien HINAULT FRA IAM +12:04
103 Zakkari DEMPSTER AUS TNE +12:04
104 Angelo TULIK FRA EUC +12:04
105 Preben VAN HECKE BEL TSV +12:04
106 Blaz JARC SLO TNE +12:04
107 Jerome COUSIN FRA EUC +12:04
108 Gatis SMUKULIS LAT KAT +12:04
109 David BOUCHER FRA FDJ +13:39
110 Matt BRAMMEIER IRL CSS +13:39
111 Andreas STAUFF GER MTN +13:39
112 Clinton Robert AVERY NZL CSS +13:39
113 Roberto DE PATRE ITA VIN +13:39
114 Erick ROWSELL GBR TNE +13:39
115 Andreas SCHILLINGER GER TNE +13:39
116 Johann VAN ZYL RSA MTN +13:39
117 Bobbie TRAKSEL NED CSS +13:39
118 Frederik VEUCHELEN BEL VCD +13:39
119 Russell DOWNING GBR TNE +13:39
120 Jonathan MCEVOY GBR TNE +13:39
121 Gael MALACARNE FRA BSE +13:39
122 Pirmin LANG SUI IAM +13:39
123 Paul MARTENS GER BLA +13:39
124 Mattia CATTANEO ITA LAM +13:39
125 Christophe LABORIE FRA SOJ +13:39
126 Rony MARTIAS FRA SOJ +13:39
127 Evaldas SISKEVICIUS LTU SOJ +13:39
128 Andrea PALINI ITA LAM +13:39
129 Fumiyuki BEPPU JPN OGE +13:39
130 Jean-Luc DELPECH FRA BSE +13:39
131 Steve CHAINEL FRA ALM +13:39
132 Gediminas BAGDONAS LTU ALM +13:39
133 Sébastien MINARD FRA ALM +13:39
134 Svein TUFT CAN OGE +13:39
135 Dominique ROLLIN CAN FDJ +13:39
136 Martin REIMER GER MTN +13:39
137 Jan GHYSELINCK BEL COF +13:39
138 Alexander KRISTOFF NOR KAT +13:39
139 Rudiger SELIG GER KAT +13:39
140 Kristian SBARAGLI ITA MTN +13:39
141 Davide APPOLLONIO ITA ALM +13:39
142 Elia FAVILLI ITA LAM +13:39
143 Davide CIMOLAI ITA LAM +13:39
144 Kris BOECKMANS BEL VCD +13:39
145 Alessandro PRONI ITA VIN +13:39
DNF Rick FLENS NED BLA  
DNF Moreno HOFLAND NED BLA  
DNF Robert WAGNER GER BLA  
DNF Matteo TRENTIN ITA OPQ  
DNF Kenny DE HAES BEL LTB  
DNF Gert DOCKX BEL LTB  
DNF Vicente REYNES MIMO ESP LTB  
DNF Marcel SIEBERG GER LTB  
DNF Hugo HOULE CAN ALM  
DNF Axel DOMONT FRA ALM  
DNF Anthony RAVARD FRA ALM  
DNF Johan LE BON FRA FDJ  
DNF Massimo GRAZIATO ITA LAM  
DNF Luca WACKERMANN ITA LAM  
DNF Sam BEWLEY NZL OGE  
DNF Michael MATTHEWS AUS OGE  
DNF Albert TIMMER NED ARG  
DNF William CLARKE AUS ARG  
DNF Roy CURVERS NED ARG  
DNF Luka MEZGEC SLO ARG  
DNF Tom STAMSNIJDER NED ARG  
DNF Martijn MAASKANT NED GRS  
DNF Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS LTU GRS  
DNF Johan VAN SUMMEREN BEL GRS  
DNF Jérôme GILBERT BEL AJW  
DNF Andy CAPPELLE BEL AJW  
DNF Will ROUTLEY CAN AJW  
DNF Stefan VAN DIJK NED AJW  
DNF Sébastien DELFOSSE BEL CRE  
DNF Frédéric AMORISON BEL CRE  
DNF Arnaud GERARD FRA BSE  
DNF Clément KORETZKY FRA BSE  
DNF Benjamin LE MONTAGNER FRA BSE  
DNF Geoffroy LEQUATRE FRA BSE  
DNF Benoit JARRIER FRA BSE  
DNF Florian VACHON FRA BSE  
DNF Matthias FRIEDEMANN GER CSS  
DNF Wang Yip TANG HKG CSS  
DNF Mart OJAVEE EST CSS  
DNF Ryan ROTH CAN CSS  
DNF Kin San WU HKG CSS  
DNF Florent BARLE FRA COF  
DNF Kristof GODDAERT BEL IAM  
DNF Aleksejs SARAMOTINS LAT IAM  
DNF Alexander PORSEV RUS KAT  
DNF Maxime DANIEL FRA SOJ  
DNF Jimmy ENGOULVENT FRA SOJ  
DNF Cyril LEMOINE FRA SOJ  
DNF Paul VOSS GER TNE  
DNF Ferekalsi DEBESAY ABRHA ERI MTN  
DNF Youcef REGUIGUI ALG MTN  
DNF Rafael ANDRIATO BRA VIN  
DNF Luigi MILETTA ITA VIN