2013 Tour de Langkawi Stage 2 Results

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2013 Tour de Langkawi results for Stage 2


- Stage 2 (Serdang to Kuala Kangsar (117.8 km)) -

 

 Two for two in stage wins for Theo Bos (Blanco Pro Cycling Team) who remains race leader.  Andrea Guardini is second overall at 10 seconds, Meiyin Wang third at 11 seconds.

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Theo BOS NED BLA 2:54:48
2 Andrea GUARDINI ITA AST +0
3 Aidis KRUOPIS LTU OGE +0
4 Bryan COQUARD FRA EUC +0
5 Andrew FENN GBR OPQ +0
6 Francesco CHICCHI ITA VIN +0
7 Steele VON HOFF AUS GRS +0
8 Hossein NATEGHI IRI TPT +0
9 Fabian SCHNAIDT GER CSS +0
10 Omar BERTAZZO ITA AND +0
11 Kazuhiro MORI JPN AIS +0
12 Aldo Ino ILESIC SLO UHC +0
13 Hariff SALLEH MAS TSG +0
14 Raymond KREDER NED GRS +0
15 Jani TEWELDE WELDEGABIR ERI MTN +0
16 Rico ROGERS NZL BCP +0
17 Mohd Zamri SALEH MAS TSG +0
18 Sun Jae JANG KOR RTS +0
19 Anuar MANAN MAS BCP +0
20 Seung Woo CHOI KOR KSP +0
21 Shinpei FUKUDA JPN AIS +0
22 Yukiya ARASHIRO JPN EUC +0
23 Mohd Nor Rizuan ZAINAL MAS MAS +0
24 Phuchong SAI-UDOMSIL THA TSI +0
25 Fatahilah ABDULLAH INA INA +0
26 Patrick FACCHINI ITA AND +0
27 Michele MERLO ITA VIN +0
28 Mauro Abel RICHEZE ARG PPO +0
29 Sung Baek PARK KOR KSP +0
30 Jackson RODRIGUEZ VEN AND +0
31 Meran RUSSAN ERI MTN +0
32 Ji Min JUNG KOR KSP +0
33 Aiman CAHYADI INA INA +0
34 Nathan HAAS AUS GRS +0
35 Muhamad Adiq Husainie OTHMAN MAS CSS +0
36 Robin MANULANG INA INA +0
37 Ji Wen LOW SIN TSI +0
38 Michal GOLAS POL OPQ +0
39 Dennis VAN NIEKERK RSA MTN +0
40 Mohd Fauzan AHMAD LUTFI MAS MAS +0
41 Diego ROSA ITA AND +0
42 Meiyin WANG CHN HEN +0
43 Ruslan TLEUBAYEV KAZ AST +0
44 Yilin LIU CHN HEN +0
45 Alexsandr DYACHENKO KAZ AST +0
46 Muhammad zulhilmie afif AHMAD ZAMRI MAS MAS +0
47 Sergio PARDILLA BELLON ESP MTN +0
48 Chad BEYER USA CSS +0
49 Gregor GAZVODA SLO CSS +0
50 Allan DAVIS AUS OGE +0
51 Endra WIJAYA INA INA +0
52 Yusrizal USOFF MAS MAS +0
53 Taiji NISHITANI JPN AIS +0
54 Serge PAUWELS BEL OPQ +0
55 Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG RSA MTN +0
56 Pier Paolo DE NEGRI ITA VIN +0
57 Cyril GAUTIER FRA EUC +0
58 Caleb FAIRLY USA GRS +0
59 Travis MEYER AUS OGE +0
60 Shinichi FUKUSHIMA JPN PPO +0
61 Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY ETH MTN +0
62 Graeme BROWN AUS BLA +0
63 Mehdi SOHRABI IRI TPT +0
64 Mohd Rauf Nur NISBAH MAS MAS +0
65 Masakazu ITO JPN AIS +0
66 Assan BAZAYEV KAZ AST +0
67 Pieter WEENING NED OGE +0
68 Chris BUTLER USA CSS +0
69 Amir KOLAHDOZHAGH IRI TPT +0
70 Tomas Aurelio GIL MARTINEZ VEN AND +0
71 Luke DURBRIDGE AUS OGE +0
72 Saeid SAFARZADEH IRI TPT +0
73 Fortunato BALIANI ITA PPO +0
74 Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO COL PPO +0
75 Jonathan MONSALVE VEN VIN +0
76 Anwar Azis MUHD SHAIFUL MAS TSG +0
77 Peter STETINA USA GRS +0
78 Hari FITRIANTO INA INA +0
79 Alireza ASGHARZADEH IRI TPT +0
80 Vidal CELIS ZABALA ESP RTS +0
81 Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA ESP OPQ +0
82 John MURPHY USA UHC +0
83 Oscar PUJOL MUNOZ ESP RTS +0
84 Mohammad Saufi MAT SENAN MAS TSG +0
85 John Bohn EBSEN DEN BCP +0
86 Alexey LUTSENKO KAZ AST +0
87 Lucas EUSER USA UHC +0
88 Amir RUSLI MAS MAS +0
89 Pieter SERRY BEL OPQ +0
90 Bert GRABSCH GER OPQ +0
91 Perrig QUEMENEUR FRA EUC +0
92 Dan CRAVEN NAM BCP +0
93 Manabu ISHIBASHI JPN PPO +0
94 Carlos Jose OCHOA VEN AND +0
95 Pierre ROLLAND FRA EUC +0
96 Yasuharu NAKAJIMA JPN AIS +0
97 Joon Yong SEO KOR KSP +0
98 Wesley SULZBERGER AUS OGE +0
99 Sung YEON JE KOR KSP +0
100 Ghader MIZBANI IRANAGH IRI TPT +0
101 Alex DESTRIBOIS FRA RTS +0
102 Fu XING CHN HEN +0
103 Mohd Nor Umardi ROSDI MAS TSG +0
104 Craig LEWIS USA CSS +0
105 Jonathan CLARKE AUS UHC +0
106 Marc GOOS NED BLA +0
107 Kévin REZA FRA EUC +0
108 Yong Li NG MAS RTS +0
109 Connor MCCONVEY IRL BCP +0
110 Victor NINO CORREDOR COL RTS +0
111 Junya SANO JPN VIN +0
112 Jeffry LOUDER USA UHC +0
113 Thomas RABOU NED TSI +0
114 Kiryll POZDNYAKOV RUS BCP +0
115 Fuyu LI CHN HEN +0
116 Jetse BOL NED BLA +0
117 Sea Keong LOH MAS TSI +0
118 Junrong HO SIN TSI +0
119 Thomas LEEZER NED BLA +0
120 Takeaki AYABE JPN AIS +0
121 Jianpeng LIU CHN HEN +0
122 Choon Huat GOH SIN TSI +21
123 Tanzou TOKUDA JPN PPO +0
124 Bo WANG CHN HEN +39
125 Koldo FERNANDEZ ESP GRS +40
126 Mohd Shahrul MAT AMIN MAS TSG +49
127 Dadi SURYADI INA INA +1:13
128 Jos VAN EMDEN NED BLA +1:29
129 Jacobe KEOUGH USA UHC +0
130 Soon Young KWON KOR KSP +1:36
131 Andrey KASHECHKIN KAZ AST +0
132 Stefano BORCHI ITA VIN +2:25

 

 

General Classification after Stage 2
 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Theo BOS Netherlands BLA 6:54:45
2 Andrea GUARDINI Italy AST +10
3 Meiyin WANG China HEN +11
4 Bryan COQUARD France EUC +14
5 Anuar MANAN Malaysia BCP +14
6 Aidis KRUOPIS Lithuania OGE +16
7 Joon Yong SEO Korea KSP +16
8 Junrong HO Singapore TSI +16
9 Fuyu LI China HEN +18
10 Serge PAUWELS Belgium OPQ +19
11 Steele VON HOFF Australia GRS +20
12 Francesco CHICCHI Italy VIN +20
13 Andrew FENN Great Britain OPQ +20
14 Hossein NATEGHI Iran TPT +20
15 Aldo Ino ILESIC Slovenia UHC +20
16 Fabian SCHNAIDT Germany CSS +20
17 Hariff SALLEH Malaysia TSG +20
18 Omar BERTAZZO Italy AND +20
19 Kazuhiro MORI Japan AIS +20
20 Rico ROGERS New Zealand BCP +20
21 Mauro Abel RICHEZE Argentina PPO +20
22 Jani TEWELDE WELDEGABIR Eritrea MTN +20
23 Seung Woo CHOI Korea KSP +20
24 Phuchong SAI-UDOMSIL Thailand TSI +20
25 Shinpei FUKUDA Japan AIS +20
26 Sung Baek PARK Korea KSP +20
27 Sun Jae JANG Korea RTS +20
28 Diego ROSA Italy AND +20
29 Jackson RODRIGUEZ Venezuela AND +20
30 Meran RUSSAN Eritrea MTN +20
31 Mohd Zamri SALEH Malaysia TSG +20
32 Ji Wen LOW Singapore TSI +20
33 Mohd Nor Rizuan ZAINAL Malaysia MAS +20
34 Patrick FACCHINI Italy AND +20
35 Robin MANULANG Indonesia INA +20
36 Alexsandr DYACHENKO Kazakhstan AST +20
37 Chad BEYER United States CSS +20
38 Travis MEYER Australia OGE +20
39 Muhammad zulhilmie afif AHMAD ZAMRI Malaysia MAS +20
40 Nathan HAAS Australia GRS +20
41 Sergio PARDILLA BELLON Spain MTN +20
42 Fatahilah ABDULLAH Indonesia INA +20
43 Ji Min JUNG Korea KSP +20
44 Michal GOLAS Poland OPQ +20
45 Taiji NISHITANI Japan AIS +20
46 Mehdi SOHRABI Iran TPT +20
47 Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO Colombia PPO +20
48 Aiman CAHYADI Indonesia INA +20
49 Graeme BROWN Australia BLA +20
50 Gregor GAZVODA Slovenia CSS +20
51 Assan BAZAYEV Kazakhstan AST +20
52 Dennis VAN NIEKERK South Africa MTN +20
53 Masakazu ITO Japan AIS +20
54 Muhamad Adiq Husainie OTHMAN Malaysia CSS +20
55 Cyril GAUTIER France EUC +20
56 Jonathan MONSALVE Venezuela VIN +20
57 John MURPHY United States UHC +20
58 Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG South Africa MTN +20
59 Pieter WEENING Netherlands OGE +20
60 Mohd Fauzan AHMAD LUTFI Malaysia MAS +20
61 Yilin LIU China HEN +20
62 Yusrizal USOFF Malaysia MAS +20
63 Lucas EUSER United States UHC +20
64 Yukiya ARASHIRO Japan EUC +20
65 Michele MERLO Italy VIN +20
66 Chris BUTLER United States CSS +20
67 Mohammad Saufi MAT SENAN Malaysia TSG +20
68 Jacobe KEOUGH United States UHC +20
69 Peter STETINA United States GRS +20
70 Endra WIJAYA Indonesia INA +20
71 Amir RUSLI Malaysia MAS +20
72 Takeaki AYABE Japan AIS +20
73 Saeid SAFARZADEH Iran TPT +20
74 Vidal CELIS ZABALA Spain RTS +20
75 Caleb FAIRLY United States GRS +20
76 Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY Ethiopia MTN +20
77 Fortunato BALIANI Italy PPO +20
78 Mohd Rauf Nur NISBAH Malaysia MAS +20
79 Kiryll POZDNYAKOV Russia BCP +20
80 Alireza ASGHARZADEH Iran TPT +20
81 Andrey KASHECHKIN Kazakhstan AST +20
82 Luke DURBRIDGE Australia OGE +20
83 Pieter SERRY Belgium OPQ +20
84 Yasuharu NAKAJIMA Japan AIS +20
85 Hari FITRIANTO Indonesia INA +20
86 Tomas Aurelio GIL MARTINEZ Venezuela AND +20
87 Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA Spain OPQ +20
88 Fu XING China HEN +20
89 Pier Paolo DE NEGRI Italy VIN +20
90 Dan CRAVEN Namibia BCP +20
91 Connor MCCONVEY Ireland BCP +20
92 Amir KOLAHDOZHAGH Iran TPT +20
93 Bert GRABSCH Germany OPQ +20
94 Oscar PUJOL MUNOZ Spain RTS +20
95 John Bohn EBSEN Denmark BCP +20
96 Jetse BOL Netherlands BLA +20
97 Thomas LEEZER Netherlands BLA +20
98 Perrig QUEMENEUR France EUC +20
99 Wesley SULZBERGER Australia OGE +20
100 Marc GOOS Netherlands BLA +20
101 Anwar Azis MUHD SHAIFUL Malaysia TSG +20
102 Pierre ROLLAND France EUC +20
103 Jonathan CLARKE Australia UHC +20
104 Alexey LUTSENKO Kazakhstan AST +20
105 Carlos Jose OCHOA Venezuela AND +20
106 Alex DESTRIBOIS France RTS +20
107 Manabu ISHIBASHI Japan PPO +20
108 Ghader MIZBANI IRANAGH Iran TPT +20
109 Yong Li NG Malaysia RTS +20
110 Mohd Nor Umardi ROSDI Malaysia TSG +20
111 Kévin REZA France EUC +20
112 Craig LEWIS United States CSS +20
113 Victor NINO CORREDOR Colombia RTS +20
114 Sung YEON JE Korea KSP +20
115 Junya SANO Japan VIN +20
116 Jeffry LOUDER United States UHC +20
117 Thomas RABOU Netherlands TSI +20
118 Jianpeng LIU China HEN +20
119 Sea Keong LOH Malaysia TSI +20
120 Tanzou TOKUDA Japan PPO +20
121 Choon Huat GOH Singapore TSI +41
122 Raymond KREDER Netherlands GRS +44
123 Ruslan TLEUBAYEV Kazakhstan AST +51
124 Bo WANG China HEN +59
125 Mohd Shahrul MAT AMIN Malaysia TSG +1:04
126 Allan DAVIS Australia OGE +1:08
127 Koldo FERNANDEZ Spain GRS +1:24
128 Dadi SURYADI Indonesia INA +1:33
129 Soon Young KWON Korea KSP +1:56
130 Jos VAN EMDEN Netherlands BLA +2:42
131 Stefano BORCHI Italy VIN +2:45
132 Shinichi FUKUSHIMA Japan PPO +4:58