2013 Tour de San Luis Results - Stage 4 Time Trial

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2013 Tour de San Luis results for Stage 4


- Stage 4 (San Luis to San Luis TT (19.2 km)) -

 

Svein Tuft (Orica GreenEDGE) won the Tour de San Luis Time Trial and Michal Kwiatkowski (Omega Pharma QuickStep) took over the race lead.  Kwiatkowski leads Tejay Van Garderen (BMC) by 23 seconds overall.

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Svein TUFT CAN OGE 22:14
2 Leandro MESSINEO ARG SLS +7
3 Michal KWIATKOWSKI POL OPQ +11
4 Vincenzo NIBALI ITA AST +14
5 Adriano MALORI ITA LAM +19
6 Jorge GIACINTI ARG SLS +26
7 Tejay VAN GARDEREN USA BMC +33
8 Eloy TERUEL ROVIRA ESP MOV +34
9 Sylvain CHAVANEL FRA OPQ +47
10 Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK BEL LTB +52
11 Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS ESP MOV +54
12 Alexander WETTERHALL SWE TNE +55
13 Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO ESP TST +57
14 Jean-Christophe PERAUD FRA ALM +59
15 Bart DE CLERCQ BEL LTB +1:04
16 Manuel QUINZIATO ITA BMC +1:05
17 Matteo TRENTIN ITA OPQ +1:09
18 Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ ESP MOV +1:11
19 Diego ULISSI ITA LAM +1:13
20 Ben JACQUES-MAYNES USA JSH +1:15
21 Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ ESP KAT +1:16
22 Daniel DIAZ ARG SLS +1:18
23 Alex DINIZ CORREIA BRA FUN +1:20
24 Egor SILIN RUS AST +1:24
25 Mathias FRANK SUI BMC +1:25
26 John MURPHY USA UHC +1:27
27 Breno França SIDOTI BRA FUN +1:27
28 Dominik NERZ GER BMC +1:28
29 Angel VICIOSO ARCOS ESP KAT +1:32
30 José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES POR TNE +1:37
31 Pieter SERRY BEL OPQ +1:38
32 Pedro Autran Dourado Dutra NICACIO BRA FUN +1:42
33 Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER ESP KAT +1:42
34 Hector Hugo ZAMARRON RANGEL MEX MEX +1:43
35 Sergio Daniel GODOY ARG SLS +1:44
36 Christian MEIER CAN OGE +1:44
37 Andres Ignacio PEREYRA ARG BAP +1:49
38 Martin VELITS SVK OPQ +1:50
39 Carlos Alexandre MANARELLI BRA FUN +1:52
40 Juan Jose COBO ACEBO ESP MOV +1:52
41 Daniel OSS ITA BMC +1:56
42 Matteo MONTAGUTI ITA ALM +1:57
43 Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ COL AND +1:58
44 Giairo ERMETI ITA AND +2:02
45 Peter SAGAN SVK CAN +2:02
46 Diego ROSA ITA AND +2:06
47 Mark CAVENDISH GBR OPQ +2:07
48 Patricio ALMONACID CHI CPT +2:08
49 Enzo MOYANO ARG CJR +2:09
50 Luis Fernando SEPULVEDA CHI CPT +2:10
51 Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL ESP KAT +2:11
52 Philip DEIGNAN IRL UHC +2:12
53 Javier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE COL JSH +2:13
54 Mauro SANTAMBROGIO ITA VIN +2:14
55 Andrei SARTASSOV RUS SLS +2:16
56 Yelko GOMEZ PAN CJR +2:17
57 Michel KOCH GER CAN +2:21
58 Arnold ALCOLEA CUB CUB +2:21
59 Bruno PIRES POR TST +2:23
60 Mauro FINETTO ITA VIN +2:24
61 Ariel LUCERO ARG SLS +2:26
62 Ariel SIVORI ARG ARG +2:27
63 Jeffry LOUDER USA UHC +2:31
64 Gabriel JUAREZ VERON ARG ARG +2:33
65 Michael ALBASINI SUI OGE +2:33
66 Alessandro PETACCHI ITA LAM +2:33
67 Claudio ARONE ARG BAP +2:34
68 Marco COLEDAN ITA BAR +2:34
69 Filippo POZZATO ITA LAM +2:35
70 Juan Ignacio CURUCHET ARG ARG +2:36
71 Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA COL CAN +2:36
72 Lucas EUSER USA UHC +2:38
73 Vladimir KARPETS RUS MOV +2:39
74 Ben GASTAUER LUX ALM +2:40
75 Cristian Andres MARTINEZ ARG SLS +2:40
76 Leigh HOWARD AUS OGE +2:40
77 Gonzalo GARRIDO CHI CPT +2:41
78 Ignacio de Jesús PRADO MEX MEX +2:48
79 Facundo LEZICA ARG ARG +2:50
80 Andrey ZEITS KAZ AST +2:52
81 David ARROYO DURAN ESP CJR +2:59
82 Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI ESP MOV +2:59
83 Sebastian Jose TOLOSA ARG BAP +3:00
84 Paolo TIRALONGO ITA AST +3:00
85 Antonio Roberto CABRERA TORRES CHI CPT +3:00
86 Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO POR CJR +3:02
87 Rinaldo NOCENTINI ITA ALM +3:10
88 Alessandro BAZZANA ITA UHC +3:11
89 Tyler WREN USA JSH +3:12
90 Emmanuel Domingo GUEVARA ARGUELLO ARG SLS +3:13
91 Yasmani MARTINEZ REGALADO CUB CUB +3:18
92 Davide VIGANO ITA LAM +3:19
93 Yennier LOPEZ FONSECA CUB CUB +3:20
94 Mitchell DOCKER AUS OGE +3:20
95 Fabio ARU ITA AST +3:22
96 Magno Prado NAZARET BRA FUN +3:24
97 Alessandro VANOTTI ITA AST +3:26
98 Kenny DE HAES BEL LTB +3:28
99 Robert FöRSTER GER UHC +3:28
100 Jacobe KEOUGH USA UHC +3:29
101 Carlos Jose OCHOA VEN AND +3:37
102 Edward KING USA CAN +3:37
103 Nariyuki MASUDA JPN CAN +3:38
104 Sonny COLBRELLI ITA BAR +3:39
105 Julian Paulo GADAY OROZCO ARG BAP +3:42
106 Scott THWAITES GBR TNE +3:43
107 Pieter WEENING NED OGE +3:48
108 Adrian KUREK POL CCC +3:49
109 Juan José HAEDO ARG JSH +3:50
110 Jens DEBUSSCHERE BEL LTB +3:52
111 Gustavo Ariel HERNANDEZ ARG CPT +3:53
112 Agustín MARTÍNEZ CUB CUB +3:53
113 Francisco CHAMORRO ARG FUN +3:53
114 Francesco CHICCHI ITA VIN +3:55
115 Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ COL ALM +3:55
116 Rafael ANDRIATO BRA VIN +3:56
117 Jackson RODRIGUEZ VEN AND +3:56
118 Nicki SÖRENSEN DEN TST +4:00
119 Manuel BELLETTI ITA ALM +4:00
120 Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE ESP KAT +4:04
121 Leonardo GIORDANI ITA VIN +4:04
122 Grzegorz STEPNIAK POL CCC +4:05
123 Michael SCHWARZMANN GER TNE +4:06
124 Jacek MORAJKO POL CCC +4:08
125 Ramiro CABRERA GONZALEZ URU FUN +4:09
126 Lucas Sebastian HAEDO ARG CAN +4:10
127 LUCAS GADAY OROZCO ARG BAP +4:11
128 Pedro PORTUONDO TORRES CUB CUB +4:12
129 Frederik WILLEMS BEL LTB +4:12
130 Ralf MATZKA GER TNE +4:18
131 Lisuandi ALONSO RUANO CUB CUB +4:21
132 Guido Emanuel PALMA ARG JSH +4:22
133 Jonathan MCEVOY GBR TNE +4:22
134 Oscar GATTO ITA VIN +4:24
135 Martin HACECKY CZE ADP +4:25
136 Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ ESP TST +4:25
137 Luca PAOLINI ITA KAT +4:26
138 Filippo FORTIN ITA BAR +4:28
139 Mauro DA DALTO ITA CAN +4:32
140 Vojtech HACECKY CZE ADP +4:35
141 GABRIEL GUTIERREZ ARG ARG +4:36
142 Nicola BOEM ITA BAR +4:44
143 Kristijan DURASEK CRO LAM +4:44
144 Francesco LASCA ITA CJR +4:47
145 Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ ESP TST +4:50
146 Thor HUSHOVD NOR BMC +4:50
147 Marc DE MAAR AHO UHC +4:52
148 Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO POR TST +4:54
149 Bartlomiej MATYSIAK POL CCC +4:56
150 Leandro ATENCIO ARG ARG +4:56
151 Alois KANKOVSKY CZE ADP +4:58
152 Ivan CARBAJAL MEX MEX +4:58
153 Marco CANOLA ITA BAR +5:00
154 Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE ARG LAM +5:03
155 Sacha MODOLO ITA BAR +5:04
156 Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO URU CJR +5:06
157 Joost VAN LEIJEN NED LTB +5:10
158 Jaroslaw MARYCZ POL CCC +5:20
159 Flavio DE LUNA MEX MEX +5:24
160 Mattia GAVAZZI ITA AND +5:31
161 Fernando BARROSO ARG ARG +5:32
162 Franco Leonel SARRACHINE ARG ARG +6:28
163 Walter Fernando PEREZ ARG BAP +11:05
DNF Santiago Alejandro ESPINDOLA ARG BAP  

 

General Classification after Stage 4
 

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Michal KWIATKOWSKI Poland OPQ 12:30:37
2 Tejay VAN GARDEREN United States BMC +23
3 Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK Belgium LTB +42
4 Alex DINIZ CORREIA Brazil FUN +45
5 Bart DE CLERCQ Belgium LTB +54
6 Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO Spain TST +1:10
7 Daniel DIAZ Argentina SLS +1:12
8 Diego ULISSI Italy LAM +1:12
9 Sylvain CHAVANEL France OPQ +1:24
10 Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ Spain MOV +1:24
11 Egor SILIN Russia AST +1:37
12 Vincenzo NIBALI Italy AST +1:42
13 Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Spain MOV +1:52
14 Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ Colombia AND +1:57
15 Mauro SANTAMBROGIO Italy VIN +2:03
16 Javier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE Colombia JSH +2:26
17 Juan Jose COBO ACEBO Spain MOV +2:29
18 Jean-Christophe PERAUD France ALM +2:37
19 Enzo MOYANO Argentina CJR +2:40
20 Andres Ignacio PEREYRA Argentina BAP +2:42
21 José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES Portugal TNE +2:44
22 Philip DEIGNAN Ireland UHC +2:49
23 Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Colombia CAN +2:49
24 Mathias FRANK Switzerland BMC +2:53
25 Dominik NERZ Germany BMC +2:56
26 Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO Portugal CJR +3:01
27 Pieter SERRY Belgium OPQ +3:06
28 Arnold ALCOLEA Cuba CUB +3:23
29 Matteo MONTAGUTI Italy ALM +3:25
30 Paolo TIRALONGO Italy AST +3:28
31 Jorge GIACINTI Argentina SLS +3:40
32 Lucas EUSER United States UHC +3:54
33 Fabio ARU Italy AST +3:55
34 Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ Spain KAT +3:57
35 Ariel SIVORI Argentina ARG +4:11
36 Manuel QUINZIATO Italy BMC +4:13
37 David ARROYO DURAN Spain CJR +4:27
38 Leandro MESSINEO Argentina SLS +4:44
39 Carlos Jose OCHOA Venezuela AND +4:53
40 Gonzalo GARRIDO Chile CPT +5:06
41 Gabriel JUAREZ VERON Argentina ARG +5:21
42 Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ Spain TST +5:23
43 Vladimir KARPETS Russia MOV +5:27
44 Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO Uruguay CJR +5:57
45 Facundo LEZICA Argentina ARG +6:04
46 Patricio ALMONACID Chile CPT +6:05
47 Sergio Daniel GODOY Argentina SLS +6:09
48 Kristijan DURASEK Croatia LAM +6:12
49 Marc DE MAAR Netherlands Antilles UHC +6:20
50 Diego ROSA Italy AND +6:22
51 Jackson RODRIGUEZ Venezuela AND +6:29
52 Leigh HOWARD Australia OGE +6:54
53 Andrey ZEITS Kazakhstan AST +7:06
54 Svein TUFT Canada OGE +7:17
55 Pieter WEENING Netherlands OGE +7:47
56 Michael ALBASINI Switzerland OGE +7:51
57 Yasmani MARTINEZ REGALADO Cuba CUB +7:51
58 Edward KING United States CAN +8:52
59 Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL Spain KAT +8:53
60 Peter SAGAN Slovakia CAN +9:18
61 Ben GASTAUER Luxembourg ALM +9:22
62 Flavio DE LUNA Mexico MEX +9:38
63 Claudio ARONE Argentina BAP +9:41
64 Carlos Alexandre MANARELLI Brazil FUN +9:41
65 Adriano MALORI Italy LAM +9:44
66 Rinaldo NOCENTINI Italy ALM +9:52
67 Pedro Autran Dourado Dutra NICACIO Brazil FUN +9:58
68 Bruno PIRES Portugal TST +10:01
69 Eloy TERUEL ROVIRA Spain MOV +10:03
70 Marco COLEDAN Italy BAR +10:23
71 Filippo POZZATO Italy LAM +10:24
72 Scott THWAITES Great Britain TNE +10:25
73 Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI Spain MOV +10:37
74 Angel VICIOSO ARCOS Spain KAT +11:01
75 Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Spain KAT +11:07
76 Yelko GOMEZ Panama CJR +11:09
77 Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE Spain KAT +11:42
78 Nariyuki MASUDA Japan CAN +11:45
79 Mauro FINETTO Italy VIN +11:47
80 Sonny COLBRELLI Italy BAR +11:48
81 Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ Colombia ALM +11:53
82 Jeffry LOUDER United States UHC +12:00
83 Daniel OSS Italy BMC +12:47
84 Mitchell DOCKER Australia OGE +12:49
85 Tyler WREN United States JSH +12:59
86 Lucas Sebastian HAEDO Argentina CAN +13:05
87 Frederik WILLEMS Belgium LTB +13:26
88 Leonardo GIORDANI Italy VIN +13:33
89 Mauro DA DALTO Italy CAN +13:35
90 Davide VIGANO Italy LAM +13:50
91 Jaroslaw MARYCZ Poland CCC +14:49
92 Ben JACQUES-MAYNES United States JSH +15:04
93 Ramiro CABRERA GONZALEZ Uruguay FUN +15:08
94 Jonathan MCEVOY Great Britain TNE +17:04
95 Nicki SÖRENSEN Denmark TST +19:37
96 Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ Spain TST +19:44
97 Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO Portugal TST +20:51
98 Alexander WETTERHALL Sweden TNE +21:25
99 John MURPHY United States UHC +21:57
100 Christian MEIER Canada OGE +22:14
101 Mark CAVENDISH Great Britain OPQ +22:37
102 Agustín MARTÍNEZ Cuba CUB +22:39
103 Matteo TRENTIN Italy OPQ +22:41
104 Andrei SARTASSOV Russia SLS +22:46
105 Alessandro PETACCHI Italy LAM +23:03
106 Juan Ignacio CURUCHET Argentina ARG +23:06
107 Ignacio de Jesús PRADO Mexico MEX +23:18
108 Jacobe KEOUGH United States UHC +23:59
109 Alessandro VANOTTI Italy AST +24:05
110 Giairo ERMETI Italy AND +24:17
111 Francesco CHICCHI Italy VIN +24:25
112 Rafael ANDRIATO Brazil VIN +24:26
113 Manuel BELLETTI Italy ALM +24:30
114 Michael SCHWARZMANN Germany TNE +24:36
115 Pedro PORTUONDO TORRES Cuba CUB +24:42
116 Ralf MATZKA Germany TNE +24:48
117 Oscar GATTO Italy VIN +24:54
118 Luca PAOLINI Italy KAT +24:56
119 Martin VELITS Slovakia OPQ +25:03
120 Alessandro BAZZANA Italy UHC +25:04
121 Vojtech HACECKY Czech Republic ADP +25:05
122 Nicola BOEM Italy BAR +25:14
123 Jens DEBUSSCHERE Belgium LTB +25:14
124 Juan José HAEDO Argentina JSH +25:25
125 Bartlomiej MATYSIAK Poland CCC +25:26
126 Filippo FORTIN Italy BAR +25:33
127 Sacha MODOLO Italy BAR +25:34
128 Michel KOCH Germany CAN +25:34
129 Robert FöRSTER Germany UHC +25:38
130 Lisuandi ALONSO RUANO Cuba CUB +25:53
131 Mattia GAVAZZI Italy AND +26:01
132 LUCAS GADAY OROZCO Argentina BAP +26:02
133 Gustavo Ariel HERNANDEZ Argentina CPT +26:05
134 Alois KANKOVSKY Czech Republic ADP +26:11
135 Ariel LUCERO Argentina SLS +26:16
136 Breno França SIDOTI Brazil FUN +26:17
137 Francesco LASCA Italy CJR +26:34
138 Leandro ATENCIO Argentina ARG +26:35
139 Martin HACECKY Czech Republic ADP +27:38
140 Hector Hugo ZAMARRON RANGEL Mexico MEX +27:49
141 Marco CANOLA Italy BAR +28:37
142 Guido Emanuel PALMA Argentina JSH +29:41
143 Luis Fernando SEPULVEDA Chile CPT +30:29
144 Jacek MORAJKO Poland CCC +30:58
145 GABRIEL GUTIERREZ Argentina ARG +32:41
146 Antonio Roberto CABRERA TORRES Chile CPT +32:47
147 Yennier LOPEZ FONSECA Cuba CUB +33:27
148 Emmanuel Domingo GUEVARA ARGUELLO Argentina SLS +34:19
149 Cristian Andres MARTINEZ Argentina SLS +34:41
150 Sebastian Jose TOLOSA Argentina BAP +35:34
151 Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE Argentina LAM +37:37
152 Adrian KUREK Poland CCC +38:12
153 Grzegorz STEPNIAK Poland CCC +38:28
154 Julian Paulo GADAY OROZCO Argentina BAP +39:49
155 Francisco CHAMORRO Argentina FUN +40:10
156 Joost VAN LEIJEN Netherlands LTB +40:29
157 Ivan CARBAJAL Mexico MEX +40:57
158 Magno Prado NAZARET Brazil FUN +41:16
159 Thor HUSHOVD Norway BMC +41:27
160 Kenny DE HAES Belgium LTB +41:35
161 Fernando BARROSO Argentina ARG +42:11
162 Franco Leonel SARRACHINE Argentina ARG +42:55
163 Walter Fernando PEREZ Argentina BAP +44:29