2012 Tour of Portugal Results - Stage 7

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2012 Tour of Portugal Results for Stage 7


- Stage 7 (Gouveia to Sabugal (185.3 km)) -

 

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Kai REUS NED UHC 4:32:43
2 Celio Cristiano SOUSA POR BOA +0
3 Jean Marc MARINO FRA SAU +0
4 David BELDA GARCIA ESP BUR +3
5 Carlos BARBERO CUESTA ESP ORB +5
6 Samuel José Rodrigues CALDEIRA POR PRT +5
7 Dennis VAN NIEKERK RSA MTN +7
8 Fabricio FERRARI URU CJR +7
9 Dalivier OSPINA NAVARRO COL COL +7
10 Micael ISIDORO POR POR +12
11 Maxim POKIDOV RUS TIK +4:01
12 David BLANCO RODRIGUEZ ESP EFG +4:01
13 Hugo SABIDO POR LAR +4:01
14 Sergio Miguel Vieira RIBEIRO POR EFG +4:01
15 José GONÇALVES POR BOA +4:01
16 Nuno RIBEIRO POR EFG +4:01
17 Manuel ANTON ESP BUR +4:01
18 Rui Miguel SOUSA BARBOSA POR EFG +4:01
19 Pavel KOCHETKOV RUS TIK +4:01
20 Virgilio Martins DOS SANTOS POR LAR +4:01
21 César FONTE POR EFG +4:01
22 Sergio Ferreira SOUSA POR EFG +4:01
23 Helder OLIVEIRA POR BOA +4:01
24 Meran RUSSAN ERI MTN +4:01
25 Bruno SARAIVA POR POR +4:01
26 Pascual ORENGO LOPEZ ESP BUR +4:01
27 Ricardo VILELA POR EFG +4:01
28 David Da Silva LIVRAMENTO POR PRT +4:01
29 Jordi SIMON CASULLERAS ESP ACG +4:01
30 Jonathan CLARKE AUS UHC +4:01
31 Antonio Filipe Oliveira AMORIM POR EFG +4:01
32 Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA ESP ORB +4:01
33 Daniel Eduardo Moreira SILVA POR BOA +4:01
34 André DOMINGOS POR BOA +4:01
35 Juan Pablo SUAREZ SUAREZ COL COL +4:01
36 Luis MAS BONET ESP BUR +4:01
37 Maxime MEDEREL FRA SAU +4:01
38 Nelson VICTORINO POR PRT +4:01
39 Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO COL COL +4:01
40 David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO ESP CJR +4:01
41 Marcio BARBOSA POR LAR +4:01
42 Mikhail ANTONOV RUS LOK +4:01
43 Moises DUENAS NEVADO ESP BUR +4:01
44 Brice FEILLU FRA SAU +4:01
45 Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ ESP ORB +4:01
46 Jean-Lou PAIANI FRA SAU +4:01
47 Rafael SILVA POR POR +4:01
48 Andrés VIGIL VIDAL ESP ACG +4:01
49 Jóni SILVA BRANDÃO POR BUR +4:01
50 Marc DE MAAR AHO UHC +4:01
51 Enzo MOYANO ARG CJR +4:01
52 Rui VINHAS POR POR +4:01
53 Alejandro Marque PORTO ESP PRT +4:01
54 Henrique CASIMIRO POR PRT +4:01
55 José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES POR LAR +4:01
56 Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ ESP BOA +4:01
57 Amaro MANUEL ANTUNES POR PRT +4:01
58 Rafael Ferreira REIS POR POR +4:01
59 Jose Luis ROLDAN CARMONA ESP ACG +4:01
60 Jay Robert THOMSON RSA UHC +4:01
61 Filipe Duarte sousa CARDOSO POR EFG +4:01
62 Christophe LABORIE FRA SAU +4:01
63 Jason BAKKE RSA BNT +4:01
64 Nicolas CAPDEPUY FRA BUR +4:01
65 Joao PEREIRA POR PRT +4:01
66 Pavel PTASHKIN RUS LOK +4:01
67 Victor Hugo PENA GRISALES COL COL +4:01
68 Carlos Julian QUINTERO COL COL +4:01
69 Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG RSA MTN +4:01
70 Andrei SOLOMENNIKOV RUS TIK +4:01
71 Francesco LASCA ITA CJR +4:01
72 Javier GONZALEZ BARRERA COL COL +4:01
73 Boy VAN POPPEL NED UHC +4:01
74 Eloy RUIZ PINTO ESP ACG +4:01
75 Hugo DE MATOS SANCHO POR LAR +4:01
76 Aritz ETXEBARRIA ESP ORB +4:01
77 Antonio CARVALHO POR POR +4:01
78 Aritz Bagües ESP ORB +4:01
79 Paul POUX FRA SAU +4:01
80 Mikel bizkarra ESP ORB +4:01
81 Ian MCLEOD RSA BNT +4:01
82 Dmitriy KOSYAKOV RUS TIK +4:01
83 Jose Luis CANO ESP ACG +4:01
84 Sergey BELYKH RUS LOK +4:01
85 Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY ETH MTN +4:01
86 Duber Armando QUINTERO ARTUNDUAGA COL COL +4:01
87 Yelko GOMEZ PAN CJR +4:01
88 Dmitry SOKOLOV RUS LOK +4:01
89 Alexander RYBAKOV RUS TIK +4:01
90 David GUTIERREZ GUTIERREZ ESP BOA +4:01
91 Aleksey RYBALKIN RUS LOK +4:01
92 Alexander RIABKIN RUS CJR +4:01
93 Tiago FIORILLI BRA FUN +4:01
94 Tomas Swift METCALFE GBR PRT +4:01
95 Xabier ZABALO IMAZ ESP ORB +4:01
96 Johann RABIE RSA BNT +4:01
97 Herman FOUCHE RSA BNT +4:01
98 Jacobus VENTER RSA MTN +4:01
99 Jesus DEL PINO CORROCHANO ESP CJR +4:01
100 Otavio Didier BULGARELLI BRA FUN +4:01
101 Wilson Alexander MARENTES TORRES COL COL +4:01
102 Stéphane POULHIES FRA SAU +4:01
103 Joao CABREIRA POR BOA +4:01
104 Cyril BESSY FRA SAU +4:26
105 Luis AFONSO POR LAR +4:26
106 Pedro PAULINHO POR POR +4:26
107 Igor MERINO CORTAZAR ESP ORB +4:26
108 Freqalsi ABRHA ERI MTN +4:30
109 Magno Prado NAZARET BRA FUN +4:30
110 André MOURATO POR POR +4:30
111 Karol DOMAGALSKI POL CJR +4:40
112 Bradley WHITE USA UHC +4:45
113 Ricardo FERREIRA POR POR +4:45
114 Johannes Jakobus KACHELHOFFER RSA BNT +4:49
115 Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG RSA MTN +4:49
116 Roman OSUNA MONTES ESP ACG +4:55
117 Antonio CABELLO BAENA ESP ACG +5:15
118 Bruno DUARTE FERREIRA SILVA POR LAR +9:41
119 Jason MCCARTNEY USA UHC +12:20
120 Davide FRATTINI ITA UHC +12:20
121 Illart ZUAZUBISKAR GALLASTEGI ESP ORB +12:20
122 João CORREIA POR LAR +12:20
123 Fran CLAVIJO GARCIA ESP ACG +12:20
124 Darren LILL RSA BNT +12:20
DNF Ricardo MESTRE POR PRT  
DNF Edgar Miguel LEMOS PINTO POR LAR  
DNF Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE ESP CJR  
DNF Pablo TORRES MUINO ESP BUR  
DNF Evgeny SHALUNOV RUS LOK  
DNF Luthando KAKA RSA BNT  

 

General Classification after Stage 7

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Hugo SABIDO Portugal LAR 32:16:10
2 César FONTE Portugal EFG +12
3 Sergio Miguel Vieira RIBEIRO Portugal EFG +38
4 Rui Miguel SOUSA BARBOSA Portugal EFG +45
5 David BLANCO RODRIGUEZ Spain EFG +51
6 David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO Spain CJR +57
7 Brice FEILLU France SAU +1:04
8 Nuno RIBEIRO Portugal EFG +1:16
9 Daniel Eduardo Moreira SILVA Portugal BOA +1:18
10 Virgilio Martins DOS SANTOS Portugal LAR +1:24
11 Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO Colombia COL +1:27
12 Nelson VICTORINO Portugal PRT +1:30
13 Sergio Ferreira SOUSA Portugal EFG +1:42
14 David Da Silva LIVRAMENTO Portugal PRT +1:51
15 Moises DUENAS NEVADO Spain BUR +1:54
16 Jordi SIMON CASULLERAS Spain ACG +2:10
17 Maxime MEDEREL France SAU +2:19
18 Jonathan CLARKE Australia UHC +2:27
19 Alejandro Marque PORTO Spain PRT +2:36
20 Helder OLIVEIRA Portugal BOA +2:44
21 Marc DE MAAR Netherlands Antilles UHC +2:45
22 Ricardo VILELA Portugal EFG +2:57
23 Marcio BARBOSA Portugal LAR +2:59
24 Celio Cristiano SOUSA Portugal BOA +3:14
25 Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ Spain ORB +4:13
26 José GONÇALVES Portugal BOA +4:43
27 Jean Marc MARINO France SAU +4:56
28 José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES Portugal LAR +5:09
29 Antonio Filipe Oliveira AMORIM Portugal EFG +5:40
30 Hugo DE MATOS SANCHO Portugal LAR +5:44
31 Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ Spain BOA +6:00
32 Filipe Duarte sousa CARDOSO Portugal EFG +6:39
33 Alexander RYBAKOV Russia TIK +6:50
34 Jóni SILVA BRANDÃO Portugal BUR +6:51
35 Eloy RUIZ PINTO Spain ACG +7:02
36 Rui VINHAS Portugal POR +7:13
37 Juan Pablo SUAREZ SUAREZ Colombia COL +7:44
38 Kai REUS Netherlands UHC +7:53
39 Sergey BELYKH Russia LOK +8:39
40 Andrés VIGIL VIDAL Spain ACG +8:39
41 Joao CABREIRA Portugal BOA +10:07
42 Aritz Bagües Spain ORB +10:12
43 André DOMINGOS Portugal BOA +10:21
44 Jason BAKKE South Africa BNT +10:35
45 Jesus DEL PINO CORROCHANO Spain CJR +10:51
46 Aleksey RYBALKIN Russia LOK +11:23
47 Mikel bizkarra Spain ORB +12:38
48 Jacobus VENTER South Africa MTN +12:39
49 Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG South Africa MTN +13:12
50 Dalivier OSPINA NAVARRO Colombia COL +14:09
51 Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG South Africa MTN +14:23
52 Fabricio FERRARI Uruguay CJR +14:45
53 Darren LILL South Africa BNT +15:12
54 Pavel KOCHETKOV Russia TIK +15:35
55 Mikhail ANTONOV Russia LOK +15:55
56 Dennis VAN NIEKERK South Africa MTN +18:11
57 Cyril BESSY France SAU +20:10
58 Henrique CASIMIRO Portugal PRT +20:43
59 Carlos Julian QUINTERO Colombia COL +22:38
60 Enzo MOYANO Argentina CJR +23:15
61 Amaro MANUEL ANTUNES Portugal PRT +26:50
62 Wilson Alexander MARENTES TORRES Colombia COL +27:21
63 Alexander RIABKIN Russia CJR +27:35
64 Jay Robert THOMSON South Africa UHC +29:58
65 Johann RABIE South Africa BNT +31:02
66 Jose Luis ROLDAN CARMONA Spain ACG +31:11
67 Magno Prado NAZARET Brazil FUN +31:17
68 Yelko GOMEZ Panama CJR +31:19
69 Tomas Swift METCALFE Great Britain PRT +32:00
70 Nicolas CAPDEPUY France BUR +32:13
71 Karol DOMAGALSKI Poland CJR +32:27
72 Joao PEREIRA Portugal PRT +33:37
73 Freqalsi ABRHA Eritrea MTN +33:43
74 Micael ISIDORO Portugal POR +34:28
75 Ian MCLEOD South Africa BNT +35:05
76 Xabier ZABALO IMAZ Spain ORB +35:15
77 Javier GONZALEZ BARRERA Colombia COL +36:13
78 David BELDA GARCIA Spain BUR +36:16
79 Boy VAN POPPEL Netherlands UHC +37:34
80 Rafael SILVA Portugal POR +37:53
81 Pavel PTASHKIN Russia LOK +38:34
82 Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA Spain ORB +38:58
83 Roman OSUNA MONTES Spain ACG +39:53
84 Antonio CARVALHO Portugal POR +42:02
85 Pedro PAULINHO Portugal POR +42:14
86 Ricardo FERREIRA Portugal POR +42:25
87 Duber Armando QUINTERO ARTUNDUAGA Colombia COL +43:24
88 Carlos BARBERO CUESTA Spain ORB +44:11
89 Jose Luis CANO Spain ACG +44:27
90 Herman FOUCHE South Africa BNT +47:09
91 Jean-Lou PAIANI France SAU +47:11
92 Maxim POKIDOV Russia TIK +47:25
93 Otavio Didier BULGARELLI Brazil FUN +47:40
94 Christophe LABORIE France SAU +47:49
95 Rafael Ferreira REIS Portugal POR +48:08
96 Meran RUSSAN Eritrea MTN +48:23
97 André MOURATO Portugal POR +48:25
98 Luis AFONSO Portugal LAR +48:39
99 Andrei SOLOMENNIKOV Russia TIK +50:13
100 Pascual ORENGO LOPEZ Spain BUR +50:39
101 Dmitry SOKOLOV Russia LOK +50:43
102 Bruno SARAIVA Portugal POR +50:54
103 Bruno DUARTE FERREIRA SILVA Portugal LAR +50:57
104 Francesco LASCA Italy CJR +51:15
105 Tiago FIORILLI Brazil FUN +51:19
106 Dmitriy KOSYAKOV Russia TIK +51:40
107 Luis MAS BONET Spain BUR +52:08
108 Fran CLAVIJO GARCIA Spain ACG +52:28
109 Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY Ethiopia MTN +53:17
110 Samuel José Rodrigues CALDEIRA Portugal PRT +54:32
111 Stéphane POULHIES France SAU +55:00
112 Manuel ANTON Spain BUR +58:51
113 Antonio CABELLO BAENA Spain ACG +1:00:11
114 Johannes Jakobus KACHELHOFFER South Africa BNT +1:03:23
115 Davide FRATTINI Italy UHC +1:03:45
116 Jason MCCARTNEY United States UHC +1:04:44
117 David GUTIERREZ GUTIERREZ Spain BOA +1:07:11
118 Illart ZUAZUBISKAR GALLASTEGI Spain ORB +1:09:09
119 Igor MERINO CORTAZAR Spain ORB +1:13:28
120 Paul POUX France SAU +1:15:57
121 Aritz ETXEBARRIA Spain ORB +1:16:42
122 Bradley WHITE United States UHC +1:18:04
123 João CORREIA Portugal LAR +1:26:32
124 Victor Hugo PENA GRISALES Colombia COL +1:29:03