2012 Tour of Portugal Results - Stage 6

  Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2012 Tour of Portugal Results for Stage 6


- Stage 6 (Aveiro to Viseu (184.1 km)) -

 

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Jason MCCARTNEY USA UHC 4:26:20
2 Karol DOMAGALSKI POL CJR +1:23
3 Filipe Duarte sousa CARDOSO POR EFG +1:26
4 Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ ESP BOA +1:26
5 Wilson Alexander MARENTES TORRES COL COL +1:26
6 Alejandro Marque PORTO ESP PRT +1:28
7 Maxim POKIDOV RUS TIK +1:28
8 Marc DE MAAR AHO UHC +1:28
9 Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ ESP ORB +1:28
10 Antonio Filipe Oliveira AMORIM POR EFG +1:28
11 Cyril BESSY FRA SAU +1:28
12 André MOURATO POR POR +1:28
13 Amaro MANUEL ANTUNES POR PRT +1:28
14 Kai REUS NED UHC +1:28
15 Xabier ZABALO IMAZ ESP ORB +1:34
16 Fran CLAVIJO GARCIA ESP ACG +1:36
17 Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG RSA MTN +2:44
18 Jose Luis CANO ESP ACG +2:44
19 Francesco LASCA ITA CJR +2:44
20 Dmitriy MOKROV RUS TIK +2:44
21 José GONÇALVES POR BOA +2:44
22 Rafael Ferreira REIS POR POR +2:44
23 Jacobus VENTER RSA MTN +2:44
24 Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA ESP ORB +2:44
25 Andrés VIGIL VIDAL ESP ACG +2:44
26 Samuel José Rodrigues CALDEIRA POR PRT +2:44
27 Herman FOUCHE RSA BNT +2:44
28 Antonio CABELLO BAENA ESP ACG +2:44
29 Brice FEILLU FRA SAU +2:44
30 Manuel ANTON ESP BUR +2:44
31 Antonio CARVALHO POR POR +2:44
32 Dalivier OSPINA NAVARRO COL COL +2:44
33 Jean Marc MARINO FRA SAU +2:44
34 David BLANCO RODRIGUEZ ESP EFG +2:44
35 Hugo SABIDO POR LAR +2:44
36 Meran RUSSAN ERI MTN +2:44
37 Sergey BELYKH RUS LOK +2:44
38 Stéphane POULHIES FRA SAU +2:44
39 Freqalsi ABRHA ERI MTN +2:44
40 Jordi SIMON CASULLERAS ESP ACG +2:44
41 Edgar Miguel LEMOS PINTO POR LAR +2:44
42 Helder OLIVEIRA POR BOA +2:44
43 Sergio Miguel Vieira RIBEIRO POR EFG +2:44
44 Nuno RIBEIRO POR EFG +2:44
45 Rui Miguel SOUSA BARBOSA POR EFG +2:44
46 Sergio Ferreira SOUSA POR EFG +2:44
47 Ricardo VILELA POR EFG +2:44
48 André DOMINGOS POR BOA +2:44
49 Davide FRATTINI ITA UHC +2:44
50 Ricardo MESTRE POR PRT +2:44
51 Henrique CASIMIRO POR PRT +2:44
52 Jose Luis ROLDAN CARMONA ESP ACG +2:44
53 Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE ESP CJR +2:44
54 Tomas Swift METCALFE GBR PRT +2:44
55 Aleksey RYBALKIN RUS LOK +2:44
56 Joao PEREIRA POR PRT +2:44
57 Jay Robert THOMSON RSA UHC +2:44
58 Juan Pablo SUAREZ SUAREZ COL COL +2:44
59 Carlos BARBERO CUESTA ESP ORB +2:44
60 Virgilio Martins DOS SANTOS POR LAR +2:44
61 Moises DUENAS NEVADO ESP BUR +2:44
62 Nelson VICTORINO POR PRT +2:44
63 Pavel KOCHETKOV RUS TIK +2:44
64 Daniel Eduardo Moreira SILVA POR BOA +2:44
65 David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO ESP CJR +2:44
66 Maxime MEDEREL FRA SAU +2:44
67 Rui VINHAS POR POR +2:44
68 Jonathan CLARKE AUS UHC +2:44
69 Eloy RUIZ PINTO ESP ACG +2:44
70 Alexander RIABKIN RUS CJR +2:44
71 David Da Silva LIVRAMENTO POR PRT +2:44
72 Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO COL COL +2:44
73 César FONTE POR EFG +2:44
74 Enzo MOYANO ARG CJR +2:44
75 Javier GONZALEZ BARRERA COL COL +2:44
76 Carlos Julian QUINTERO COL COL +2:44
77 Marcio BARBOSA POR LAR +2:44
78 Rafael SILVA POR POR +2:44
79 Christophe LABORIE FRA SAU +2:44
80 Jóni SILVA BRANDÃO POR BUR +2:44
81 Hugo DE MATOS SANCHO POR LAR +2:44
82 Duber Armando QUINTERO ARTUNDUAGA COL COL +2:44
83 Boy VAN POPPEL NED UHC +2:44
84 Micael ISIDORO POR POR +2:44
85 Bradley WHITE USA UHC +2:44
86 Illart ZUAZUBISKAR GALLASTEGI ESP ORB +2:44
87 Dmitry SOKOLOV RUS LOK +2:44
88 Nicolas CAPDEPUY FRA BUR +2:44
89 José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES POR LAR +2:44
90 Mikhail ANTONOV RUS LOK +2:44
91 Andrei SOLOMENNIKOV RUS TIK +2:44
92 Jesus DEL PINO CORROCHANO ESP CJR +2:44
93 Alexander RYBAKOV RUS TIK +2:44
94 Paul POUX FRA SAU +2:44
95 Celio Cristiano SOUSA POR BOA +2:44
96 Aritz Bagües ESP ORB +2:44
97 Jason BAKKE RSA BNT +2:44
98 Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG RSA MTN +2:44
99 Victor Hugo PENA GRISALES COL COL +2:44
100 Dmitriy KOSYAKOV RUS TIK +2:44
101 Dennis VAN NIEKERK RSA MTN +2:44
102 Mikel bizkarra ESP ORB +2:44
103 Fabricio FERRARI URU CJR +2:44
104 David GUTIERREZ GUTIERREZ ESP BOA +2:44
105 Tiago FIORILLI BRA FUN +2:44
106 Aritz ETXEBARRIA ESP ORB +2:44
107 Igor MERINO CORTAZAR ESP ORB +2:44
108 David BELDA GARCIA ESP BUR +2:44
109 Johann RABIE RSA BNT +2:44
110 Darren LILL RSA BNT +2:44
111 Yelko GOMEZ PAN CJR +2:44
112 Otavio Didier BULGARELLI BRA FUN +2:44
113 Joao CABREIRA POR BOA +2:44
114 Magno Prado NAZARET BRA FUN +2:44
115 Jean-Lou PAIANI FRA SAU +2:44
116 Pedro PAULINHO POR POR +2:44
117 Ricardo FERREIRA POR POR +4:08
118 Pavel PTASHKIN RUS LOK +9:56
119 Johannes Jakobus KACHELHOFFER RSA BNT +9:56
120 Luis MAS BONET ESP BUR +9:56
121 Bruno SARAIVA POR POR +9:56
122 Evgeny SHALUNOV RUS LOK +9:56
123 Ian MCLEOD RSA BNT +9:56
124 Bruno DUARTE FERREIRA SILVA POR LAR +11:58
125 Luis AFONSO POR LAR +11:58
126 João CORREIA POR LAR +11:58
127 Pablo TORRES MUINO ESP BUR +11:58
128 Pascual ORENGO LOPEZ ESP BUR +11:58
129 Roman OSUNA MONTES ESP ACG +11:58
130 Luthando KAKA RSA BNT +11:58
131 Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY ETH MTN +11:58

 

General Classification after Stage 6

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Hugo SABIDO Portugal LAR 27:39:26
2 César FONTE Portugal EFG +12
3 Sergio Miguel Vieira RIBEIRO Portugal EFG +38
4 Rui Miguel SOUSA BARBOSA Portugal EFG +45
5 David BLANCO RODRIGUEZ Spain EFG +51
6 David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO Spain CJR +57
7 Brice FEILLU France SAU +1:04
8 Nuno RIBEIRO Portugal EFG +1:16
9 Daniel Eduardo Moreira SILVA Portugal BOA +1:18
10 Edgar Miguel LEMOS PINTO Portugal LAR +1:21
11 Virgilio Martins DOS SANTOS Portugal LAR +1:24
12 Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO Colombia COL +1:27
13 Nelson VICTORINO Portugal PRT +1:30
14 Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE Spain CJR +1:33
15 Sergio Ferreira SOUSA Portugal EFG +1:42
16 Ricardo MESTRE Portugal PRT +1:47
17 David Da Silva LIVRAMENTO Portugal PRT +1:51
18 Moises DUENAS NEVADO Spain BUR +1:54
19 Jordi SIMON CASULLERAS Spain ACG +2:10
20 Maxime MEDEREL France SAU +2:19
21 Jonathan CLARKE Australia UHC +2:27
22 Alejandro Marque PORTO Spain PRT +2:36
23 Helder OLIVEIRA Portugal BOA +2:44
24 Marc DE MAAR Netherlands Antilles UHC +2:45
25 Ricardo VILELA Portugal EFG +2:57
26 Marcio BARBOSA Portugal LAR +2:59
27 Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ Spain ORB +4:13
28 José GONÇALVES Portugal BOA +4:43
29 José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES Portugal LAR +5:09
30 Antonio Filipe Oliveira AMORIM Portugal EFG +5:40
31 Hugo DE MATOS SANCHO Portugal LAR +5:44
32 Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ Spain BOA +6:00
33 Filipe Duarte sousa CARDOSO Portugal EFG +6:39
34 Alexander RYBAKOV Russia TIK +6:50
35 Jóni SILVA BRANDÃO Portugal BUR +6:51
36 Darren LILL South Africa BNT +6:53
37 Eloy RUIZ PINTO Spain ACG +7:02
38 Rui VINHAS Portugal POR +7:13
39 Celio Cristiano SOUSA Portugal BOA +7:25
40 Juan Pablo SUAREZ SUAREZ Colombia COL +7:44
41 Sergey BELYKH Russia LOK +8:39
42 Andrés VIGIL VIDAL Spain ACG +0
43 Jean Marc MARINO France SAU +9:02
44 Joao CABREIRA Portugal BOA +10:07
45 Aritz Bagües Spain ORB +10:12
46 André DOMINGOS Portugal BOA +10:21
47 Jason BAKKE South Africa BNT +10:35
48 Jesus DEL PINO CORROCHANO Spain CJR +10:51
49 Aleksey RYBALKIN Russia LOK +11:23
50 Kai REUS Netherlands UHC +12:04
51 Mikel bizkarra Spain ORB +12:38
52 Jacobus VENTER South Africa MTN +12:39
53 Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG South Africa MTN +13:12
54 Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG South Africa MTN +13:35
55 Pavel KOCHETKOV Russia TIK +15:35
56 Mikhail ANTONOV Russia LOK +15:55
57 Dalivier OSPINA NAVARRO Colombia COL +18:04
58 Fabricio FERRARI Uruguay CJR +18:39
59 Cyril BESSY France SAU +19:45
60 Henrique CASIMIRO Portugal PRT +20:43
61 Dennis VAN NIEKERK South Africa MTN +22:05
62 Carlos Julian QUINTERO Colombia COL +22:38
63 Enzo MOYANO Argentina CJR +23:15
64 Amaro MANUEL ANTUNES Portugal PRT +26:50
65 Wilson Alexander MARENTES TORRES Colombia COL +27:21
66 Alexander RIABKIN Russia CJR +27:35
67 Jay Robert THOMSON South Africa UHC +29:58
68 Magno Prado NAZARET Brazil FUN +30:48
69 Johann RABIE South Africa BNT +31:02
70 Jose Luis ROLDAN CARMONA Spain ACG +31:11
71 Yelko GOMEZ Panama CJR +31:19
72 Karol DOMAGALSKI Poland CJR +31:48
73 Tomas Swift METCALFE Great Britain PRT +32:02
74 Nicolas CAPDEPUY France BUR +32:13
75 Freqalsi ABRHA Eritrea MTN +33:14
76 Joao PEREIRA Portugal PRT +33:37
77 Ian MCLEOD South Africa BNT +35:05
78 Xabier ZABALO IMAZ Spain ORB +35:15
79 Javier GONZALEZ BARRERA Colombia COL +36:13
80 Boy VAN POPPEL Netherlands UHC +37:34
81 Rafael SILVA Portugal POR +37:53
82 Micael ISIDORO Portugal POR +38:17
83 Pavel PTASHKIN Russia LOK +38:34
84 Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA Spain ORB +38:58
85 Roman OSUNA MONTES Spain ACG +38:59
86 David BELDA GARCIA Spain BUR +40:16
87 Ricardo FERREIRA Portugal POR +41:41
88 Pedro PAULINHO Portugal POR +41:49
89 Antonio CARVALHO Portugal POR +42:02
90 Duber Armando QUINTERO ARTUNDUAGA Colombia COL +43:24
91 Fran CLAVIJO GARCIA Spain ACG +44:09
92 Jose Luis CANO Spain ACG +44:27
93 Bruno DUARTE FERREIRA SILVA Portugal LAR +45:17
94 Herman FOUCHE South Africa BNT +47:09
95 Jean-Lou PAIANI France SAU +47:11
96 Maxim POKIDOV Russia TIK +47:25
97 Otavio Didier BULGARELLI Brazil FUN +47:40
98 Christophe LABORIE France SAU +47:49
99 André MOURATO Portugal POR +47:56
100 Rafael Ferreira REIS Portugal POR +48:08
101 Carlos BARBERO CUESTA Spain ORB +48:10
102 Luis AFONSO Portugal LAR +48:14
103 Meran RUSSAN Eritrea MTN +48:23
104 Andrei SOLOMENNIKOV Russia TIK +50:13
105 Pascual ORENGO LOPEZ Spain BUR +50:39
106 Dmitry SOKOLOV Russia LOK +50:43
107 Bruno SARAIVA Portugal POR +50:54
108 Francesco LASCA Italy CJR +51:15
109 Tiago FIORILLI Brazil FUN +51:19
110 Dmitriy KOSYAKOV Russia TIK +51:40
111 Luis MAS BONET Spain BUR +52:08
112 Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY Ethiopia MTN +53:17
113 Stéphane POULHIES France SAU +55:00
114 Davide FRATTINI Italy UHC +55:26
115 Jason MCCARTNEY United States UHC +56:25
116 Samuel José Rodrigues CALDEIRA Portugal PRT +58:33
117 Manuel ANTON Spain BUR +58:51
118 Antonio CABELLO BAENA Spain ACG +58:57
119 Illart ZUAZUBISKAR GALLASTEGI Spain ORB +1:00:50
120 Johannes Jakobus KACHELHOFFER South Africa BNT +1:02:35
121 Evgeny SHALUNOV Russia LOK +1:06:19
122 David GUTIERREZ GUTIERREZ Spain BOA +1:07:11
123 Igor MERINO CORTAZAR Spain ORB +1:13:03
124 Paul POUX France SAU +1:15:57
125 Aritz ETXEBARRIA Spain ORB +1:16:42
126 Bradley WHITE United States UHC +1:17:20
127 João CORREIA Portugal LAR +1:18:13
128 Pablo TORRES MUINO Spain BUR +1:19:20
129 Victor Hugo PENA GRISALES Colombia COL +1:29:03
130 Dmitriy MOKROV Russia TIK +1:32:31
131 Luthando KAKA South Africa BNT +1:39:09