2012 Vattenfall Cyclassics/GP Hamburg Results

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2012 Vattenfall Cyclassics Results


- Hamburg to Hamburg (245.9km) -

 

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Arnaud DEMARE FRA FDJ 6:03:19
2 André GREIPEL GER LTB +0
3 Giacomo NIZZOLO ITA RNT +0
4 Tom BOONEN BEL OPQ +0
5 Edvald BOASSON HAGEN NOR SKY +0
6 Mark RENSHAW AUS RAB +0
7 Heinrich HAUSSLER AUS GRS +0
8 Manuel BELLETTI ITA ALM +0
9 Tom VEELERS NED ARG +0
10 Borut BOZIC SLO AST +0
11 Alexander KRISTOFF NOR KAT +0
12 David TANNER AUS STB +0
13 Manuele MORI ITA LAM +0
14 Peter SAGAN SVK LIQ +0
15 Grega BOLE SLO LAM +0
16 Danilo WYSS SUI BMC +0
17 Andreas SCHILLINGER GER APP +0
18 Ben HERMANS BEL RNT +0
19 Danilo HONDO GER LAM +0
20 Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI ESP MOV +0
21 Mirko SELVAGGI ITA VCD +0
22 Jonathan CANTWELL AUS STB +0
23 Alan PEREZ LEZAUN ESP EUS +0
24 Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN DEN STB +8
25 Mickael DELAGE FRA FDJ +11
26 Gerald CIOLEK GER OPQ +14
27 Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN ESP EUS +16
28 José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS ESP MOV +16
29 Ruben PLAZA MOLINA ESP MOV +18
30 Christian KNEES GER SKY +24
31 Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ ESP EUS +24
32 Reto HOLLENSTEIN SUI APP +24
33 Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA POR MOV +24
34 Romain LEMARCHAND FRA ALM +24
35 Michael MORKOV DEN STB +27
36 Marcus BURGHARDT GER BMC +27
37 Gustav LARSSON SWE VCD +32
38 Greg VAN AVERMAET BEL BMC +34
39 Andriy GRIVKO UKR AST +34
40 Ricardo GARCIA AMBROA ESP EUS +36
41 Johnny HOOGERLAND NED VCD +36
42 Jérôme PINEAU FRA OPQ +36
43 Lars Ytting BAK DEN LTB +36
44 Nick NUYENS BEL STB +36
45 Dominik NERZ GER LIQ +36
46 Simone PONZI ITA AST +36
47 Bert DE BACKER BEL ARG +43
48 Daniele PIETROPOLLI ITA LAM +43
49 Maxim BELKOV RUS KAT +43
50 Jan BARTA CZE APP +43
51 Stijn VANDENBERGH BEL OPQ +46
52 Tony GALLOPIN FRA RNT +46
53 Francesco GAVAZZI ITA AST +46
54 Bartosz HUZARSKI POL APP +46
55 Ignatas KONOVALOVAS LTU MOV +46
56 Kenny ELISSONDE FRA FDJ +46
57 Björn LEUKEMANS BEL VCD +46
58 Jacob RATHE USA GRS +51
59 Salvatore PUCCIO ITA SKY +51
60 Diego ULISSI ITA LAM +56
61 Jussi VEIKKANEN FIN FDJ +56
62 Jurgen ROELANDTS BEL LTB +56
63 Marcel SIEBERG GER LTB +1:02
64 Rudiger SELIG GER KAT +1:04
65 Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE ESP EUS +1:11
66 Frederik VEUCHELEN BEL VCD +1:14
67 Luke ROWE GBR SKY +1:16
68 Paul MARTENS GER RAB +1:21
69 Daniel MARTIN IRL GRS +1:34
70 Martin ELMIGER SUI ALM +1:39
71 Robert WAGNER GER RNT +1:53
72 Fabian WEGMANN GER GRS +2:08
73 Romain BARDET FRA ALM +2:11
74 Marco MARCATO ITA VCD +2:28
75 Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL ESP RAB +2:34
76 Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI ESP EUS +2:40
77 Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI ESP EUS +2:40
78 Dmitriy MURAVYEV KAZ AST +2:40
79 Leopold KONIG CZE APP +5:16
80 Nikolas MAES BEL OPQ +8:27
81 Fabio SABATINI ITA LIQ +8:27
82 Manuel QUINZIATO ITA BMC +8:27
83 Matteo TRENTIN ITA OPQ +8:27
84 Jaroslaw MARYCZ POL STB +8:27
85 Greg HENDERSON NZL LTB +8:27
86 Jack BAUER NZL GRS +8:27
87 Gert DOCKX BEL LTB +9:00
88 Kris BOECKMANS BEL VCD +9:00
89 Geoffrey SOUPE FRA FDJ +9:00
90 Arthur VICHOT FRA FDJ +9:00
91 Jos VAN EMDEN NED RAB +9:00
92 Thomas LEEZER NED RAB +9:00
93 Jacopo GUARNIERI ITA AST +9:00
94 Ramon SINKELDAM NED ARG +9:00
95 Roger KLUGE GER ARG +9:00
96 Roy CURVERS NED ARG +9:00
97 Sep VANMARCKE BEL GRS +9:29
98 Marco PINOTTI ITA BMC +9:46
99 Joost POSTHUMA NED RNT +9:46
100 Jetse BOL NED RAB +9:46
101 Albert TIMMER NED ARG +9:46
102 Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK BEL OPQ +9:46
103 Adam BLYTHE GBR BMC +9:46
104 Cesare BENEDETTI ITA APP +9:46
105 Sébastien HINAULT FRA ALM +9:46
106 Daniel SCHORN AUT APP +9:46
107 Martin MORTENSEN DEN VCD +9:46
108 Kristof GODDAERT BEL ALM +9:46
109 Matthieu LADAGNOUS FRA FDJ +9:46
110 Kristijan KOREN SLO LIQ +9:46
111 Theo BOS NED RAB +9:46
112 Marcel KITTEL GER ARG +9:46
113 Andreas DIETZIKER SUI APP +9:46
114 Bert GRABSCH GER OPQ +9:46
115 Martin KOHLER SUI BMC +9:46
116 Maxime VANTOMME BEL KAT +9:46
117 Matteo BONO ITA LAM +9:46
118 Federico CANUTI ITA LIQ +9:46
119 Murilo Antonio FISCHER BRA GRS +9:46
120 Daniele RIGHI ITA LAM +9:46
121 Francis DE GREEF BEL LTB +9:46
122 Alexander PORSEV RUS KAT +9:46
123 Vasil KIRYIENKA BLR MOV +9:58
124 Dennis VANENDERT BEL LTB +9:58
125 Matthew Harley GOSS AUS OGE +10:28
126 Dominic KLEMME GER ARG +10:40
127 Jens MOURIS NED OGE +10:47
128 Baden COOKE AUS OGE +11:42
129 Svein TUFT CAN OGE +11:42
130 Alexey TSATEVITCH RUS KAT +13:32
131 Gregor GAZVODA SLO ALM +13:32
132 Christopher JUUL JENSEN DEN STB +13:32
DNF Alex DOWSETT GBR SKY  
DNF Bernhard EISEL AUT SKY  
DNF Jeremy HUNT GBR SKY  
DNF Geraint THOMAS GBR SKY  
DNF Maxim IGLINSKY KAZ AST  
DNF Dmitriy FOFONOV KAZ AST  
DNF Daniel OSS ITA LIQ  
DNF Juraj SAGAN SVK LIQ  
DNF Alessandro VANOTTI ITA LIQ  
DNF Simon SPILAK SLO KAT  
DNF Marco HALLER AUT KAT  
DNF Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA POR RNT  
DNF Yaroslav POPOVYCH UKR RNT  
DNF Jesse SERGENT NZL RNT  
DNF Daryl IMPEY RSA OGE  
DNF Brett LANCASTER AUS OGE  
DNF Stuart O'GRADY AUS OGE  
DNF Matthew WILSON AUS OGE  
DNF Andreas KLIER GER GRS  
DNF Pablo URTASUN PEREZ ESP EUS  
DNF Massimo GRAZIATO ITA LAM  
DNF Michael MATTHEWS AUS RAB  
DNF Boris SHPILEVSKY RUS ALM  
DNF Steve CHAINEL FRA FDJ  
DNF Juan José HAEDO ARG STB