2012 Clasica San Sebastian Results

  Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2012 Clasica San Sebastian Results


- San Sebastian to San Sebastian (234km) -

 

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL ESP RAB 5:55:34
2 Simon GERRANS AUS OGE +7
3 Gianni MEERSMAN BEL LTB +7
4 Christophe LE MEVEL FRA GRS +7
5 Bauke MOLLEMA NED RAB +7
6 Mauro SANTAMBROGIO ITA BMC +7
7 Mads CHRISTENSEN DEN STB +7
8 Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER ESP KAT +7
9 Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE ESP KAT +7
10 Diego ULISSI ITA LAM +7
11 Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ ESP EUS +7
12 Andrew TALANSKY USA GRS +7
13 Greg VAN AVERMAET BEL BMC +7
14 Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE ESP RNT +7
15 Rafal MAJKA POL STB +7
16 Nicolas ROCHE IRL ALM +7
17 Daniele RATTO ITA LIQ +7
18 Daniel MARTIN IRL GRS +7
19 Rafael VALLS FERRI ESP VCD +7
20 Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA COL SKY +7
21 Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ ESP STB +7
22 Rigoberto URAN URAN COL SKY +7
23 Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ ESP KAT +7
24 Richie PORTE AUS SKY +7
25 Cameron MEYER AUS OGE +7
26 Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE ESP MOV +7
27 Robert GESINK NED RAB +7
28 Tiago MACHADO POR RNT +11
29 Jelle VANENDERT BEL LTB +25
30 Cristiano SALERNO ITA LIQ +35
31 Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU ESP EUS +3:42
32 Rémi PAURIOL FRA FDJ +3:42
33 Romain BARDET FRA ALM +3:42
34 Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO POR CJR +3:42
35 Alexandr VINOKUROV KAZ AST +3:42
36 Ivan VELASCO MURILLO ESP EUS +3:42
37 Paul MARTENS GER RAB +3:42
38 Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA COL LIQ +3:42
39 Przemyslaw NIEMIEC POL LAM +3:42
40 Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI ESP EUS +3:42
41 Simon CLARKE AUS OGE +3:42
42 Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL ESP KAT +3:42
43 Angel VICIOSO ARCOS ESP KAT +3:42
44 Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO POR STB +3:42
45 Zdenek STYBAR CZE OPQ +3:42
46 Vicente REYNES MIMO ESP LTB +4:52
47 Romain SICARD FRA EUS +4:52
48 Hernani BROCO POR CJR +4:52
49 Yury TROFIMOV RUS KAT +4:52
50 Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE ESP SKY +4:52
51 Rob RUIJGH NED VCD +4:52
52 Bart DE CLERCQ BEL LTB +4:52
53 Tomasz MARCZYNSKI POL VCD +4:52
54 Dario CATALDO ITA OPQ +4:52
55 Francesco GAVAZZI ITA AST +4:52
56 Laurens TEN DAM NED RAB +4:52
57 Bruno PIRES POR STB +6:08
58 Winner ANACONA GOMEZ COL LAM +8:10
59 Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA ITA LIQ +8:10
60 Marco PINOTTI ITA BMC +9:58
61 Amets TXURRUKA ESP EUS +9:58
62 Arthur VICHOT FRA FDJ +9:58
63 Mikel LANDA MEANA ESP EUS +9:58
64 Amaël MOINARD FRA BMC +9:58
65 Paolo TIRALONGO ITA AST +9:58
66 Javier MORENO BAZAN ESP MOV +11:16
67 Vladimir KARPETS RUS MOV +11:16
68 Juan Jose COBO ACEBO ESP MOV +12:40
69 Björn LEUKEMANS BEL VCD +14:05
70 Christian MEIER CAN OGE +14:05
71 Jose Vicente TORIBIO ALCOLEA ESP ACG +14:05
72 Serge PAUWELS BEL OPQ +14:05
73 Volodymir GUSTOV UKR STB +14:05
74 Michael ROGERS AUS SKY +14:05
75 Sergey LAGUTIN UZB VCD +14:05
76 Bertjan LINDEMAN NED VCD +14:05
77 Alexsandr DYACHENKO KAZ AST +14:05
78 Adrian PALOMARES VILLAPLANA ESP ACG +17:14
79 Pablo LECHUGA RODRIGUEZ ESP ACG +17:14
80 Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE ESP CJR +17:14
81 Andrey ZEITS KAZ AST +17:14
82 Marcos GARCIA ESP CJR +17:14
83 Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS COL MOV +17:14
84 Jesus ROSENDO PRADO ESP ACG +17:14
85 Sergio CARRASCO GARCIA ESP ACG +17:28
86 Javier CHACON ESP ACG +17:28
DNF Kevin SEELDRAEYERS BEL AST  
DNF Egor SILIN RUS AST  
DNF Assan BAZAYEV KAZ AST  
DNF Davide APPOLLONIO ITA SKY  
DNF Christian KNEES GER SKY  
DNF Lars Petter NORDHAUG NOR SKY  
DNF Elia VIVIANI ITA LIQ  
DNF Eros CAPECCHI ITA LIQ  
DNF Mauro DA DALTO ITA LIQ  
DNF Maciej PATERSKI POL LIQ  
DNF Juan HORRACH RIPPOLL ESP KAT  
DNF Petr IGNATENKO RUS KAT  
DNF Sylvain CHAVANEL FRA OPQ  
DNF Jérôme PINEAU FRA OPQ  
DNF Dries DEVENYNS BEL OPQ  
DNF Kevin DE WEERT BEL OPQ  
DNF Marco BANDIERA ITA OPQ  
DNF Danilo WYSS SUI BMC  
DNF Stephen CUMMINGS GBR BMC  
DNF Yannick EIJSSEN BEL BMC  
DNF Klaas LODEWYCK BEL BMC  
DNF Yaroslav POPOVYCH UKR RNT  
DNF Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU ESP RNT  
DNF Grégory RAST SUI RNT  
DNF Laurent DIDIER LUX RNT  
DNF Daniele BENNATI ITA RNT  
DNF Hayden ROULSTON NZL RNT  
DNF Allan DAVIS AUS OGE  
DNF Michael ALBASINI SUI OGE  
DNF Travis MEYER AUS OGE  
DNF Wesley SULZBERGER AUS OGE  
DNF Thomas DEKKER NED GRS  
DNF Koldo FERNANDEZ ESP GRS  
DNF Michel KREDER NED GRS  
DNF Thomas PETERSON USA GRS  
DNF Fabian WEGMANN GER GRS  
DNF Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK BEL LTB  
DNF Jurgen VAN DE WALLE BEL LTB  
DNF Jens DEBUSSCHERE BEL LTB  
DNF Frederik WILLEMS BEL LTB  
DNF David LOPEZ GARCIA ESP MOV  
DNF Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA CRC MOV  
DNF Giovanni VISCONTI ITA MOV  
DNF Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ ESP EUS  
DNF Damiano CUNEGO ITA LAM  
DNF Morris POSSONI ITA LAM  
DNF Marco MARZANO ITA LAM  
DNF Oleksandr KVACHUK UKR LAM  
DNF Davide CIMOLAI ITA LAM  
DNF Juan Manuel GARATE ESP RAB  
DNF Grischa NIERMANN GER RAB  
DNF Matti BRESCHEL DEN RAB  
DNF Pim LIGTHART NED VCD  
DNF Frederik VEUCHELEN BEL VCD  
DNF Rinaldo NOCENTINI ITA ALM  
DNF Ben GASTAUER LUX ALM  
DNF Julien BERARD FRA ALM  
DNF Biel KADRI FRA ALM  
DNF Sébastien MINARD FRA ALM  
DNF Christophe RIBLON FRA ALM  
DNF Pierrick FEDRIGO FRA FDJ  
DNF Jussi VEIKKANEN FIN FDJ  
DNF Sandy CASAR FRA FDJ  
DNF Arnaud COURTEILLE FRA FDJ  
DNF Kenny ELISSONDE FRA FDJ  
DNF Arnold JEANNESSON FRA FDJ  
DNF Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA ESP STB  
DNF Nicki SÖRENSEN DEN STB  
DNF Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO POR CJR  
DNF Aitor GALDOS ALONSO ESP CJR  
DNF David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA ESP CJR  
DNF Danail ANDONOV PETROV BUL CJR  
DNF Gustavo CESAR VELOSO ESP ACG  
DNF Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA ESP ACG