2012 Eneco Tour Results - Stage 3

  Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2012 Eneco Tour Results for Stage 3


- Stage 3 (Riemst to Genk (188 km)) -

 

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Theo BOS NED RAB 4:14:49
2 John DEGENKOLB GER ARG +0
3 Heinrich HAUSSLER AUS GRS +0
4 Michal KWIATKOWSKI POL OPQ +0
5 Manuel BELLETTI ITA ALM +0
6 Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI ESP MOV +0
7 Alessandro PETACCHI ITA LAM +0
8 Michael VAN STAEYEN BEL TSV +0
9 Alexander KRISTOFF NOR KAT +0
10 Jacopo GUARNIERI ITA AST +0
11 Aidis KRUOPIS LTU OGE +0
12 Arnaud DEMARE FRA FDJ +0
13 Rudiger SELIG GER KAT +0
14 Jean-Pierre DRUCKER LUX ACC +0
15 Ben HERMANS BEL RNT +0
16 Mickael DELAGE FRA FDJ +0
17 Jurgen ROELANDTS BEL LTB +0
18 Stefan VAN DIJK NED ACC +0
19 Christian KNEES GER SKY +0
20 Tom VAN ASBROECK BEL TSV +0
21 Marco MARCATO ITA VCD +0
22 Kristof GODDAERT BEL ALM +0
23 Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL ESP MOV +0
24 Sebastian LANGEVELD NED OGE +0
25 Lars BOOM NED RAB +0
26 Jens KEUKELEIRE BEL OGE +0
27 Robert WAGNER GER RNT +0
28 Linus GERDEMANN GER RNT +0
29 Niki TERPSTRA NED OPQ +0
30 Daniel OSS ITA LIQ +0
31 Danilo HONDO GER LAM +0
32 Sylvain CHAVANEL FRA OPQ +0
33 Gert STEEGMANS BEL OPQ +0
34 Maciej BODNAR POL LIQ +0
35 Bram TANKINK NED RAB +0
36 Mikhail IGNATYEV RUS KAT +0
37 William BONNET FRA FDJ +0
38 Tony GALLOPIN FRA RNT +0
39 Stijn VANDENBERGH BEL OPQ +0
40 Adam BLYTHE GBR BMC +0
41 Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO ESP STB +0
42 Tom VEELERS NED ARG +0
43 Manuele MORI ITA LAM +0
44 Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS LTU GRS +0
45 Valentin IGLINSKIY KAZ AST +0
46 Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA CRC MOV +0
47 Nick NUYENS BEL STB +0
48 Lieuwe WESTRA NED VCD +0
49 Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI ESP EUS +0
50 Greg VAN AVERMAET BEL BMC +0
51 Jelle VANENDERT BEL LTB +0
52 Dries DEVENYNS BEL OPQ +0
53 Pavel BRUTT RUS KAT +0
54 Alessandro BALLAN ITA BMC +0
55 Salvatore PUCCIO ITA SKY +0
56 Wouter MOL NED VCD +0
57 Diego ULISSI ITA LAM +0
58 Simon SPILAK SLO KAT +0
59 Luke ROBERTS AUS STB +0
60 Gatis SMUKULIS LAT KAT +0
61 Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS ESP MOV +0
62 Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ ESP STB +0
63 Daniele PIETROPOLLI ITA LAM +0
64 Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU ESP RNT +0
65 Tim DECLERCQ BEL TSV +0
66 Leigh HOWARD AUS OGE +0
67 Simon GESCHKE GER ARG +0
68 Mauro DA DALTO ITA LIQ +0
69 Andreas KLIER GER GRS +0
70 David TANNER AUS STB +0
71 Dmitriy GRUZDEV KAZ AST +0
72 Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK BEL TSV +0
73 Alex DOWSETT GBR SKY +0
74 Tom BOONEN BEL OPQ +0
75 Giacomo NIZZOLO ITA RNT +0
76 Sven VANDOUSSELAERE BEL TSV +0
77 Matthieu LADAGNOUS FRA FDJ +0
78 Pieter JACOBS BEL TSV +0
79 Sep VANMARCKE BEL GRS +0
80 Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA ESP MOV +0
81 Jack BAUER NZL GRS +0
82 Dennis VAN WINDEN NED RAB +0
83 Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA ITA LIQ +0
84 Sjef DE WILDE BEL ACC +0
85 Gustav LARSSON SWE VCD +0
86 Bert DE BACKER BEL ARG +0
87 Maxim BELKOV RUS KAT +0
88 Sergey RENEV KAZ AST +0
89 Martijn KEIZER NED VCD +0
90 Kris BOECKMANS BEL VCD +0
91 Jorge AZANZA SOTO ESP EUS +0
92 Matteo TOSATTO ITA STB +0
93 Lloyd MONDORY FRA ALM +0
94 Alan PEREZ LEZAUN ESP EUS +0
95 Matteo MONTAGUTI ITA ALM +0
96 Imanol ERVITI ESP MOV +0
97 Arnoud VAN GROEN NED ACC +0
98 Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ ESP MOV +0
99 Karsten KROON NED STB +0
100 Jan BAKELANTS BEL RNT +0
101 Frederik VEUCHELEN BEL VCD +0
102 Dominique ROLLIN CAN FDJ +0
103 Martin ELMIGER SUI ALM +0
104 Evgeny PETROV RUS AST +0
105 Kevin ISTA BEL ACC +0
106 Roy CURVERS NED ARG +0
107 Victor CABEDO ESP EUS +0
108 Jens MOURIS NED OGE +0
109 Luke DURBRIDGE AUS OGE +0
110 Mark RENSHAW AUS RAB +0
111 Ramon SINKELDAM NED ARG +0
112 David MILLAR GBR GRS +0
113 Sébastien HINAULT FRA ALM +0
114 James VANLANDSCHOOT BEL ACC +0
115 Laurens DE VREESE BEL TSV +0
116 Gert DOCKX BEL LTB +0
117 Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA ESP EUS +0
118 Ignatas KONOVALOVAS LTU MOV +0
119 Pierre CAZAUX FRA EUS +0
120 Gabriel RASCH NOR FDJ +0
121 Tosh VAN DER SANDE BEL LTB +0
122 Staf SCHEIRLINCKX BEL ACC +0
123 Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK BEL OPQ +0
124 Sander CORDEEL BEL LTB +0
125 Taylor PHINNEY USA BMC +0
126 Jeremy HUNT GBR SKY +0
127 Luke ROWE GBR SKY +0
128 Adriano MALORI ITA LAM +0
129 Graeme BROWN AUS RAB +0
130 Jelle WALLAYS BEL TSV +0
131 Pablo URTASUN PEREZ ESP EUS +0
132 Svein TUFT CAN OGE +0
133 Manuele BOARO ITA STB +0
134 Jurgen VAN GOOLEN BEL ACC +0
135 Simone PONZI ITA AST +0
136 Daniele RIGHI ITA LAM +0
137 Davide APPOLLONIO ITA SKY +23
138 Maarten NEYENS BEL LTB +44
139 Federico CANUTI ITA LIQ +44
140 Tanel KANGERT EST AST +1:01
141 David BOUCHER FRA FDJ +0
142 Rick FLENS NED RAB +1:15
143 Thomas DE GENDT BEL VCD +1:15
144 Fabio SABATINI ITA LIQ +1:15
145 Jimmy CASPER FRA ALM +1:15
146 Frederique ROBERT BEL LTB +1:15
147 Sébastien ROSSELER BEL GRS +1:24
148 Kenny DE HAES BEL LTB +1:24
149 Marcus BURGHARDT GER BMC +1:28
150 Steve CHAINEL FRA FDJ +1:28
151 Manuel QUINZIATO ITA BMC +1:47
152 Adrian SAEZ ESP EUS +2:33
153 Fumiyuki BEPPU JPN OGE +2:41
154 Boris SHPILEVSKY RUS ALM +2:41
155 Matteo BONO ITA LAM +2:41
156 Albert TIMMER NED ARG +3:17
157 Dominik NERZ GER LIQ +3:55
158 Martin KOHLER SUI BMC +3:55
159 Marcel KITTEL GER ARG +3:55
160 Raymond KREDER NED GRS +4:07
161 Dmitriy MURAVYEV KAZ AST +5:19
162 Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA POR RNT +11:59
DNF Christopher SUTTON AUS SKY  
DNF Vladimir ISAICHEV RUS KAT  

 

 

General Classification after Stage 3

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Jens KEUKELEIRE Belgium OGE 10:14:26
2 Sebastian LANGEVELD Netherlands OGE +0
3 Svein TUFT Canada OGE +0
4 Luke DURBRIDGE Australia OGE +0
5 Jens MOURIS Netherlands OGE +0
6 Michal KWIATKOWSKI Poland OPQ +1
7 Sylvain CHAVANEL France OPQ +1
8 Niki TERPSTRA Netherlands OPQ +1
9 Tom BOONEN Belgium OPQ +1
10 Dries DEVENYNS Belgium OPQ +1
11 Gert STEEGMANS Belgium OPQ +1
12 Stijn VANDENBERGH Belgium OPQ +1
13 Alexander KRISTOFF Norway KAT +2
14 Pavel BRUTT Russia KAT +2
15 Gatis SMUKULIS Latvia KAT +2
16 Simon SPILAK Slovenia KAT +2
17 Lars BOOM Netherlands RAB +4
18 Dennis VAN WINDEN Netherlands RAB +4
19 Graeme BROWN Australia RAB +4
20 Bram TANKINK Netherlands RAB +4
21 Mark RENSHAW Australia RAB +4
22 Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI Spain MOV +15
23 Maciej BODNAR Poland LIQ +17
24 Robert WAGNER Germany RNT +17
25 Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA Italy LIQ +17
26 Daniel OSS Italy LIQ +17
27 Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL Spain MOV +18
28 Giacomo NIZZOLO Italy RNT +18
29 Tony GALLOPIN France RNT +18
30 Linus GERDEMANN Germany RNT +18
31 Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA Costa Rica MOV +18
32 Ben HERMANS Belgium RNT +18
33 Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA Spain MOV +18
34 Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Spain MOV +18
35 Jan BAKELANTS Belgium RNT +18
36 Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU Spain RNT +18
37 Imanol ERVITI Spain MOV +18
38 Ignatas KONOVALOVAS Lithuania MOV +18
39 Heinrich HAUSSLER Australia GRS +23
40 Arnaud DEMARE France FDJ +26
41 Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS Lithuania GRS +27
42 Sep VANMARCKE Belgium GRS +27
43 Alex DOWSETT Great Britain SKY +27
44 David TANNER Australia STB +27
45 Nick NUYENS Belgium STB +27
46 Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO Spain STB +27
47 Luke ROBERTS Australia STB +27
48 Jack BAUER New Zealand GRS +27
49 David MILLAR Great Britain GRS +27
50 Marco MARCATO Italy VCD +31
51 John DEGENKOLB Germany ARG +31
52 Lieuwe WESTRA Netherlands VCD +31
53 Martijn KEIZER Netherlands VCD +31
54 Gustav LARSSON Sweden VCD +31
55 Frederik VEUCHELEN Belgium VCD +31
56 Kris BOECKMANS Belgium VCD +31
57 Mickael DELAGE France FDJ +32
58 William BONNET France FDJ +32
59 Dominique ROLLIN Canada FDJ +32
60 David BOUCHER France FDJ +32
61 Matthieu LADAGNOUS France FDJ +32
62 Luke ROWE Great Britain SKY +34
63 Christian KNEES Germany SKY +36
64 Salvatore PUCCIO Italy SKY +36
65 Roy CURVERS Netherlands ARG +37
66 Ramon SINKELDAM Netherlands ARG +37
67 Simon GESCHKE Germany ARG +37
68 Alessandro PETACCHI Italy LAM +44
69 Daniele PIETROPOLLI Italy LAM +44
70 Manuele MORI Italy LAM +44
71 Diego ULISSI Italy LAM +44
72 Matteo MONTAGUTI Italy ALM +44
73 Adriano MALORI Italy LAM +44
74 Manuel BELLETTI Italy ALM +45
75 Lloyd MONDORY France ALM +45
76 Martin ELMIGER Switzerland ALM +45
77 Michael VAN STAEYEN Belgium TSV +46
78 Tom VAN ASBROECK Belgium TSV +46
79 Tim DECLERCQ Belgium TSV +46
80 Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK Belgium TSV +46
81 Pieter JACOBS Belgium TSV +46
82 Sven VANDOUSSELAERE Belgium TSV +46
83 Jelle WALLAYS Belgium TSV +46
84 Jurgen ROELANDTS Belgium LTB +48
85 Gert DOCKX Belgium LTB +48
86 Tosh VAN DER SANDE Belgium LTB +48
87 Jacopo GUARNIERI Italy AST +55
88 Dmitriy GRUZDEV Kazakhstan AST +55
89 Evgeny PETROV Russia AST +55
90 Simone PONZI Italy AST +55
91 Davide APPOLLONIO Italy SKY +59
92 Sébastien HINAULT France ALM +59
93 James VANLANDSCHOOT Belgium ACC +1:04
94 Stefan VAN DIJK Netherlands ACC +1:06
95 Jean-Pierre DRUCKER Luxembourg ACC +1:06
96 Taylor PHINNEY United States BMC +1:06
97 Arnoud VAN GROEN Netherlands ACC +1:06
98 Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Spain EUS +1:09
99 Victor CABEDO Spain EUS +1:09
100 Alan PEREZ LEZAUN Spain EUS +1:09
101 Alessandro BALLAN Italy BMC +1:10
102 Greg VAN AVERMAET Belgium BMC +1:10
103 Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK Belgium OPQ +1:17
104 Wouter MOL Netherlands VCD +1:28
105 Maarten NEYENS Belgium LTB +1:32
106 Mikhail IGNATYEV Russia KAT +1:34
107 Valentin IGLINSKIY Kazakhstan AST +1:36
108 Andreas KLIER Germany GRS +1:46
109 Laurens DE VREESE Belgium TSV +1:50
110 Sergey RENEV Kazakhstan AST +1:51
111 Tanel KANGERT Estonia AST +1:56
112 Danilo HONDO Germany LAM +2:00
113 Frederique ROBERT Belgium LTB +2:03
114 Mauro DA DALTO Italy LIQ +2:13
115 Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ Spain STB +2:22
116 Karsten KROON Netherlands STB +2:22
117 Aidis KRUOPIS Lithuania OGE +2:32
118 Tom VEELERS Netherlands ARG +2:35
119 Bert DE BACKER Belgium ARG +2:35
120 Marcus BURGHARDT Germany BMC +2:38
121 Pierre CAZAUX France EUS +2:51
122 Daniele RIGHI Italy LAM +2:52
123 Sjef DE WILDE Belgium ACC +3:07
124 Sébastien ROSSELER Belgium GRS +3:10
125 Rudiger SELIG Germany KAT +3:18
126 Theo BOS Netherlands RAB +3:23
127 Leigh HOWARD Australia OGE +3:35
128 Kenny DE HAES Belgium LTB +3:54
129 Maxim BELKOV Russia KAT +4:07
130 Dominik NERZ Germany LIQ +4:12
131 Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ Spain MOV +4:23
132 Steve CHAINEL France FDJ +4:23
133 Jeremy HUNT Great Britain SKY +4:27
134 Matteo TOSATTO Italy STB +4:32
135 Raymond KREDER Netherlands GRS +4:34
136 Fumiyuki BEPPU Japan OGE +4:39
137 Kristof GODDAERT Belgium ALM +4:50
138 Adam BLYTHE Great Britain BMC +4:56
139 Martin KOHLER Switzerland BMC +5:05
140 Jurgen VAN GOOLEN Belgium ACC +5:11
141 Jorge AZANZA SOTO Spain EUS +5:14
142 Fabio SABATINI Italy LIQ +5:37
143 Manuel QUINZIATO Italy BMC +5:38
144 Thomas DE GENDT Belgium VCD +5:51
145 Marcel KITTEL Germany ARG +6:20
146 Manuele BOARO Italy STB +6:31
147 Jelle VANENDERT Belgium LTB +6:52
148 Dmitriy MURAVYEV Kazakhstan AST +6:55
149 Staf SCHEIRLINCKX Belgium ACC +7:08
150 Kevin ISTA Belgium ACC +7:10
151 Pablo URTASUN PEREZ Spain EUS +7:10
152 Federico CANUTI Italy LIQ +7:19
153 Rick FLENS Netherlands RAB +7:46
154 Gabriel RASCH Norway FDJ +8:00
155 Sander CORDEEL Belgium LTB +8:34
156 Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA Spain EUS +8:40
157 Matteo BONO Italy LAM +9:37
158 Albert TIMMER Netherlands ARG +9:58
159 Adrian SAEZ Spain EUS +11:22
160 Jimmy CASPER France ALM +11:58
161 Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA Portugal RNT +12:17
162 Boris SHPILEVSKY Russia ALM +12:46