2012 Tour de Pologne Results - Stage 7

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2012 Tour de Pologne Results for Stage 7


- Stage 7 (Krakow to Krakow (131.4 km)) -

 

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 John DEGENKOLB GER ARG 2:50:32
2 Mathew HAYMAN AUS SKY +0
3 Ben SWIFT GBR SKY +0
4 Jacopo GUARNIERI ITA AST +0
5 Tosh VAN DER SANDE BEL LTB +0
6 Theo BOS NED RAB +0
7 Aidis KRUOPIS LTU OGE +0
8 Filippo FORTIN ITA TT1 +0
9 Lucas Sebastian HAEDO ARG STB +0
10 Manuel BELLETTI ITA ALM +0
11 Alexander KRISTOFF NOR KAT +0
12 Daniele BENNATI ITA RNT +0
13 Filippo BAGGIO ITA UNA +0
14 Elia FAVILLI ITA FAR +0
15 Arnaud DEMARE FRA FDJ +0
16 Alexandre GENIEZ FRA ARG +0
17 Jack BAUER NZL GRS +0
18 Takashi MIYAZAWA JPN STB +0
19 Massimo GRAZIATO ITA LAM +0
20 Sonny COLBRELLI ITA COG +0
21 Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI ESP EUS +0
22 Enrique SANZ ESP MOV +0
23 Rigoberto URAN URAN COL SKY +0
24 Linus GERDEMANN GER RNT +0
25 Manuele MORI ITA LAM +0
26 Tiago MACHADO POR RNT +0
27 Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS LTU GRS +0
28 Michal KWIATKOWSKI POL OPQ +0
29 Heinrich HAUSSLER AUS GRS +0
30 Romain BARDET FRA ALM +0
31 Jan BAKELANTS BEL RNT +0
32 Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI ESP MOV +0
33 Fabian WEGMANN GER GRS +0
34 Moreno MOSER ITA LIQ +0
35 Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA COL SKY +0
36 Jimmy CASPER FRA ALM +0
37 Elia VIVIANI ITA LIQ +0
38 Julien EL FARES FRA TT1 +0
39 Rinaldo NOCENTINI ITA ALM +0
40 Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE ESP KAT +0
41 Sergio PARDILLA BELLON ESP MOV +0
42 Roger KLUGE GER ARG +0
43 Sergey LAGUTIN UZB VCD +0
44 Jussi VEIKKANEN FIN FDJ +0
45 Christophe LE MEVEL FRA GRS +0
46 Gert DOCKX BEL LTB +0
47 Bartlomiej MATYSIAK POL POL +0
48 Bruno PIRES POR STB +0
49 Zdenek STYBAR CZE OPQ +0
50 Alan MARANGONI ITA LIQ +0
51 Alexandr KOLOBNEV RUS KAT +0
52 Javier MORENO BAZAN ESP MOV +0
53 Thomas PETERSON USA GRS +0
54 Michal GOLAS POL OPQ +0
55 Volodymir GUSTOV UKR STB +0
56 Leigh HOWARD AUS OGE +0
57 Greg VAN AVERMAET BEL BMC +0
58 Maciej BODNAR POL LIQ +8
59 Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ ESP STB +8
60 Gabriel RASCH NOR FDJ +8
61 Przemyslaw NIEMIEC POL LAM +10
62 Assan BAZAYEV KAZ AST +16
63 Bert DE BACKER BEL ARG +18
64 Patxi Javier VILA ERRANDONEA ESP UNA +20
65 Jure KOCJAN SLO TT1 +24
66 Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE ESP EUS +28
67 Oleksandr KVACHUK UKR LAM +28
68 Joost POSTHUMA NED RNT +28
69 Denys KOSTYUK UKR LAM +28
70 Grégory RAST SUI RNT +28
71 Alexander PORSEV RUS KAT +28
72 Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ ESP EUS +30
73 Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA ESP EUS +30
74 Ian STANNARD GBR SKY +30
75 Murilo Antonio FISCHER BRA GRS +30
76 Martin ELMIGER SUI ALM +30
77 Andrew TALANSKY USA GRS +30
78 Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO POR CJR +30
79 Karol DOMAGALSKI POL CJR +30
80 Pier Paolo DE NEGRI ITA FAR +30
81 Frederik VEUCHELEN BEL VCD +30
82 Danilo WYSS SUI BMC +30
83 Jaroslaw MARYCZ POL STB +30
84 Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE ESP CJR +46
85 Matteo TRENTIN ITA OPQ +47
86 Dominique ROLLIN CAN FDJ +47
87 Paul MARTENS GER RAB +47
88 Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI ESP SKY +47
89 Mickael DELAGE FRA FDJ +47
90 Lukasz BODNAR POL POL +47
91 Tomasz KIENDYS POL POL +47
92 Francesco FAILLI ITA FAR +47
93 Damian WALCZAK POL POL +47
94 Oleg BERDOS MDA UNA +47
95 Lars BOOM NED RAB +47
96 Arnaud COURTEILLE FRA FDJ +47
97 Angel MADRAZO RUIZ ESP MOV +47
98 Stijn VANDENBERGH BEL OPQ +53
99 Björn LEUKEMANS BEL VCD +53
100 Thierry HUPOND FRA ARG +1:00
101 Davide MUCELLI ITA UNA +1:06
102 Alessandro BALLAN ITA BMC +1:06
103 Marco CANOLA ITA COG +1:08
104 Sacha MODOLO ITA COG +1:08
105 Andrea PASQUALON ITA COG +1:08
106 Rémi CUSIN FRA TT1 +1:08
107 Pim LIGTHART NED VCD +1:17
108 Winner ANACONA GOMEZ COL LAM +1:23
109 Eros CAPECCHI ITA LIQ +1:29
110 Tom Jelte SLAGTER NED RAB +1:29
111 Wilco KELDERMAN NED RAB +1:29
112 Romain SICARD FRA EUS +1:29
113 Gregor GAZVODA SLO ALM +1:29
114 Edward KING USA LIQ +1:29
115 Egor SILIN RUS AST +1:29
116 Diego CACCIA ITA FAR +1:29
117 Laszlo BODROGI FRA TT1 +1:29
118 Vegard Stake LAENGEN NOR TT1 +1:29
119 Simon GESCHKE GER ARG +1:29
120 Gabriele BOSISIO ITA UNA +1:49
121 Adrian KUREK POL UNA +1:49
122 Branislau SAMOILAU BLR MOV +1:49
123 William BONNET FRA FDJ +1:49
124 Mikhail IGNATYEV RUS KAT +1:49
125 Bertjan LINDEMAN NED VCD +1:49
126 Ramon SINKELDAM NED ARG +2:20
127 Matteo TOSATTO ITA STB +2:24
128 Dmytro KRIVTSOV UKR LAM +2:28
129 Frederico ROCCHETTI ITA UNA +2:31
130 Vladimir ISAICHEV RUS KAT +2:41
131 Rudiger SELIG GER KAT +2:41
132 Stefano LOCATELLI ITA COG +3:36
133 Paolo TIRALONGO ITA AST +4:04
134 Francesco GAVAZZI ITA AST +4:04
135 Stefano PIRAZZI ITA COG +4:04
136 Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT ERI OGE +4:04
137 Bartosz HUZARSKI POL POL +4:04
138 Lars Petter NORDHAUG NOR SKY +4:04
139 Tomasz MARCZYNSKI POL VCD +4:04
140 Dennis VANENDERT BEL LTB +4:04
141 Marco PINOTTI ITA BMC +4:04
142 Robert WAGNER GER RNT +4:07
143 Mathieu PERGET FRA ALM +5:11
144 David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO ESP CJR +5:14
145 Danail ANDONOV PETROV BUL CJR +5:14
146 Wouter MOL NED VCD +5:14
147 Martijn VERSCHOOR NED TT1 +5:14
148 Martijn KEIZER NED VCD +5:14
149 Thomas DAMUSEAU FRA ARG +5:14
150 Timothy DUGGAN USA LIQ +5:14
151 Jens MOURIS NED OGE +5:14
152 Domenico POZZOVIVO ITA COG +5:14
153 Mitchell DOCKER AUS OGE +5:14
154 Sylvain GEORGES FRA ALM +12:17
DNS Hayden ROULSTON NZL RNT  
DNS Gaetan BILLE BEL LTB  
DNS Gianni MEERSMAN BEL LTB  
DNS Giovanni VISCONTI ITA MOV  
DNF Gerald CIOLEK GER OPQ  
DNF Mauro SANTAMBROGIO ITA BMC  
DNF Roman KREUZIGER CZE AST  
DNF Alexsandr DYACHENKO KAZ AST  
DNF Rafal MAJKA POL STB  
DNF Matti BRESCHEL DEN RAB  
DNF Fumiyuki BEPPU JPN OGE  
DNF Julian DEAN NZL OGE  
DNF Kenny ELISSONDE FRA FDJ  
DNF David LOPEZ GARCIA ESP MOV  
DNF Adrian SAEZ ESP EUS  
DNF Francesco LASCA ITA CJR  
DNF Alexander RIABKIN RUS CJR  
DNF Rafael ANDRIATO BRA FAR  
DNF Marco ZANOTTI ITA UNA  
DNF Marek RUTKIEWICZ POL POL  
DNF Pawel CIESLIK POL POL  
DNF Mateusz TACIAK POL POL

 

 

General Classification after Stage 7 (Final)

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Moreno MOSER Italy LIQ 30:15:49
2 Michal KWIATKOWSKI Poland OPQ +5
3 Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA Colombia SKY +16
4 Alexandr KOLOBNEV Russia KAT +25
5 Linus GERDEMANN Germany RNT +28
6 Rinaldo NOCENTINI Italy ALM +29
7 Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Spain EUS +29
8 Tiago MACHADO Portugal RNT +29
9 Alexandre GENIEZ France ARG +29
10 Rigoberto URAN URAN Colombia SKY +29
11 Javier MORENO BAZAN Spain MOV +29
12 Romain BARDET France ALM +39
13 Volodymir GUSTOV Ukraine STB +39
14 Bruno PIRES Portugal STB +47
15 Manuele MORI Italy LAM +1:05
16 Christophe LE MEVEL France GRS +1:35
17 Sergio PARDILLA BELLON Spain MOV +1:36
18 Greg VAN AVERMAET Belgium BMC +1:38
19 Sergey LAGUTIN Uzbekistan VCD +2:00
20 Fabian WEGMANN Germany GRS +2:05
21 Michal GOLAS Poland OPQ +2:09
22 Jan BAKELANTS Belgium RNT +2:18
23 Assan BAZAYEV Kazakhstan AST +2:25
24 Przemyslaw NIEMIEC Poland LAM +2:57
25 Eros CAPECCHI Italy LIQ +3:07
26 Jure KOCJAN Slovenia TT1 +3:13
27 Jack BAUER New Zealand GRS +3:22
28 Jussi VEIKKANEN Finland FDJ +4:11
29 Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ Spain EUS +4:14
30 Paul MARTENS Germany RAB +4:19
31 Branislau SAMOILAU Belarus MOV +4:20
32 Grégory RAST Switzerland RNT +4:47
33 Zdenek STYBAR Czech Republic OPQ +5:06
34 Ian STANNARD Great Britain SKY +5:51
35 Pim LIGTHART Netherlands VCD +7:05
36 Thierry HUPOND France ARG +7:09
37 Julien EL FARES France TT1 +7:50
38 Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE Spain KAT +8:07
39 Romain SICARD France EUS +8:10
40 Domenico POZZOVIVO Italy COG +8:36
41 Murilo Antonio FISCHER Brazil GRS +9:32
42 Francesco FAILLI Italy FAR +9:35
43 Björn LEUKEMANS Belgium VCD +10:09
44 Matteo TRENTIN Italy OPQ +10:36
45 Lars Petter NORDHAUG Norway SKY +10:58
46 Angel MADRAZO RUIZ Spain MOV +11:02
47 Bartosz HUZARSKI Poland POL +11:04
48 Egor SILIN Russia AST +13:07
49 Pier Paolo DE NEGRI Italy FAR +13:21
50 Arnaud COURTEILLE France FDJ +13:51
51 Davide MUCELLI Italy UNA +15:01
52 Thomas PETERSON United States GRS +15:43
53 Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE Spain CJR +16:15
54 Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA Spain EUS +17:05
55 Vegard Stake LAENGEN Norway TT1 +17:15
56 Winner ANACONA GOMEZ Colombia LAM +17:55
57 Patxi Javier VILA ERRANDONEA Spain UNA +18:13
58 Alessandro BALLAN Italy BMC +18:42
59 Laszlo BODROGI France TT1 +19:30
60 Heinrich HAUSSLER Australia GRS +19:31
61 Stefano PIRAZZI Italy COG +20:08
62 Tomasz MARCZYNSKI Poland VCD +20:45
63 Francesco GAVAZZI Italy AST +20:56
64 Andrew TALANSKY United States GRS +21:06
65 Mathieu PERGET France ALM +21:32
66 Mathew HAYMAN Australia SKY +21:57
67 Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI Spain SKY +22:22
68 Marco PINOTTI Italy BMC +22:24
69 Sacha MODOLO Italy COG +22:37
70 Sylvain GEORGES France ALM +23:03
71 John DEGENKOLB Germany ARG +23:25
72 Stefano LOCATELLI Italy COG +24:32
73 Gabriel RASCH Norway FDJ +24:48
74 Oleksandr KVACHUK Ukraine LAM +25:23
75 Rémi CUSIN France TT1 +26:03
76 Lars BOOM Netherlands RAB +27:31
77 Martin ELMIGER Switzerland ALM +27:44
78 Danilo WYSS Switzerland BMC +28:22
79 Ben SWIFT Great Britain SKY +28:51
80 Vladimir ISAICHEV Russia KAT +29:10
81 Karol DOMAGALSKI Poland CJR +29:19
82 Timothy DUGGAN United States LIQ +29:31
83 Andrea PASQUALON Italy COG +29:57
84 Stijn VANDENBERGH Belgium OPQ +30:50
85 Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI Spain MOV +32:12
86 Denys KOSTYUK Ukraine LAM +32:25
87 Simon GESCHKE Germany ARG +33:09
88 Paolo TIRALONGO Italy AST +33:34
89 Frederico ROCCHETTI Italy UNA +33:37
90 Frederik VEUCHELEN Belgium VCD +33:54
91 David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO Spain CJR +33:54
92 Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ Spain STB +34:27
93 Sonny COLBRELLI Italy COG +34:47
94 Jaroslaw MARYCZ Poland STB +36:12
95 Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS Lithuania GRS +36:27
96 Tosh VAN DER SANDE Belgium LTB +36:29
97 Bertjan LINDEMAN Netherlands VCD +36:54
98 Gabriele BOSISIO Italy UNA +37:34
99 Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE Spain EUS +37:45
100 Gert DOCKX Belgium LTB +39:57
101 Wilco KELDERMAN Netherlands RAB +39:57
102 Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT Eritrea OGE +40:12
103 Matteo TOSATTO Italy STB +41:38
104 Marco CANOLA Italy COG +41:46
105 Oleg BERDOS Moldova UNA +41:55
106 Maciej BODNAR Poland LIQ +41:58
107 Damian WALCZAK Poland POL +42:53
108 Lukasz BODNAR Poland POL +42:55
109 Alexander KRISTOFF Norway KAT +43:56
110 Diego CACCIA Italy FAR +44:51
111 Martijn KEIZER Netherlands VCD +45:32
112 Mickael DELAGE France FDJ +45:47
113 Alan MARANGONI Italy LIQ +47:15
114 Dmytro KRIVTSOV Ukraine LAM +47:36
115 Thomas DAMUSEAU France ARG +49:26
116 Enrique SANZ Spain MOV +50:04
117 Bartlomiej MATYSIAK Poland POL +50:11
118 Joost POSTHUMA Netherlands RNT +52:36
119 Elia VIVIANI Italy LIQ +52:40
120 Jacopo GUARNIERI Italy AST +52:45
121 Daniele BENNATI Italy RNT +53:12
122 Aidis KRUOPIS Lithuania OGE +53:54
123 Edward KING United States LIQ +54:06
124 William BONNET France FDJ +55:12
125 Lucas Sebastian HAEDO Argentina STB +55:43
126 Mikhail IGNATYEV Russia KAT +56:34
127 Alexander PORSEV Russia KAT +56:46
128 Dennis VANENDERT Belgium LTB +58:43
129 Mitchell DOCKER Australia OGE +1:00:06
130 Danail ANDONOV PETROV Bulgaria CJR +1:01:43
131 Elia FAVILLI Italy FAR +1:01:47
132 Manuel BELLETTI Italy ALM +1:01:47
133 Massimo GRAZIATO Italy LAM +1:04:31
134 Robert WAGNER Germany RNT +1:05:27
135 Ramon SINKELDAM Netherlands ARG +1:05:49
136 Leigh HOWARD Australia OGE +1:05:56
137 Tom Jelte SLAGTER Netherlands RAB +1:05:58
138 Rudiger SELIG Germany KAT +1:06:26
139 Tomasz KIENDYS Poland POL +1:06:43
140 Gregor GAZVODA Slovenia ALM +1:09:48
141 Bert DE BACKER Belgium ARG +1:10:05
142 Wouter MOL Netherlands VCD +1:10:41
143 Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO Portugal CJR +1:11:19
144 Roger KLUGE Germany ARG +1:12:09
145 Adrian KUREK Poland UNA +1:14:29
146 Filippo BAGGIO Italy UNA +1:14:59
147 Takashi MIYAZAWA Japan STB +1:14:59
148 Dominique ROLLIN Canada FDJ +1:19:36
149 Jens MOURIS Netherlands OGE +1:21:30
150 Filippo FORTIN Italy TT1 +1:27:14
151 Arnaud DEMARE France FDJ +1:29:08
152 Theo BOS Netherlands RAB +1:33:22
153 Martijn VERSCHOOR Netherlands TT1 +1:35:43
154 Jimmy CASPER France ALM +2:03:37