2012 Tour de Pologne Results - Stage 5

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2012 Tour de Pologne Results for Stage 5


- Stage 5 (Rabka Zdroj to Zakopane (163.1 km)) -

 

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Ben SWIFT GBR SKY 4:01:22
2 Elia VIVIANI ITA LIQ +0
3 Pim LIGTHART NED VCD +0
4 Giovanni VISCONTI ITA MOV +0
5 Michael MATTHEWS AUS RAB +0
6 Michal KWIATKOWSKI POL OPQ +0
7 Pier Paolo DE NEGRI ITA FAR +0
8 Jack BAUER NZL GRS +0
9 Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA COL SKY +0
10 Jure KOCJAN SLO TT1 +0
11 Rinaldo NOCENTINI ITA ALM +0
12 Greg VAN AVERMAET BEL BMC +0
13 Rigoberto URAN URAN COL SKY +0
14 Michal GOLAS POL OPQ +0
15 Björn LEUKEMANS BEL VCD +0
16 Lars BOOM NED RAB +0
17 Alexandr KOLOBNEV RUS KAT +0
18 Moreno MOSER ITA LIQ +0
19 Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI ESP EUS +0
20 Assan BAZAYEV KAZ AST +0
21 Gianni MEERSMAN BEL LTB +0
22 Lars Petter NORDHAUG NOR SKY +0
23 Marek RUTKIEWICZ POL POL +0
24 Bruno PIRES POR STB +0
25 Christophe LE MEVEL FRA GRS +0
26 Paul MARTENS GER RAB +0
27 Mathias FRANK SUI BMC +0
28 Linus GERDEMANN GER RNT +0
29 Manuele MORI ITA LAM +0
30 Tiago MACHADO POR RNT +0
31 Alexander KRISTOFF NOR KAT +0
32 Javier MORENO BAZAN ESP MOV +0
33 Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA ESP EUS +0
34 Przemyslaw NIEMIEC POL LAM +0
35 Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE ESP CJR +0
36 Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE ESP KAT +0
37 Sergio PARDILLA BELLON ESP MOV +0
38 Denys KOSTYUK UKR LAM +0
39 Volodymir GUSTOV UKR STB +0
40 Mathew HAYMAN AUS SKY +0
41 Eros CAPECCHI ITA LIQ +0
42 Angel MADRAZO RUIZ ESP MOV +0
43 Francesco GAVAZZI ITA AST +0
44 Julien EL FARES FRA TT1 +0
45 Alexandre GENIEZ FRA ARG +0
46 Fabian WEGMANN GER GRS +0
47 Gabriel RASCH NOR FDJ +0
48 Rafal MAJKA POL STB +0
49 Martin ELMIGER SUI ALM +0
50 Domenico POZZOVIVO ITA COG +0
51 Danilo WYSS SUI BMC +0
52 Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI ESP MOV +0
53 Fumiyuki BEPPU JPN OGE +0
54 Bartosz HUZARSKI POL POL +0
55 Pawel CIESLIK POL POL +0
56 Romain BARDET FRA ALM +0
57 Zdenek STYBAR CZE OPQ +0
58 Thierry HUPOND FRA ARG +0
59 Arnaud COURTEILLE FRA FDJ +0
60 Francesco FAILLI ITA FAR +0
61 David LOPEZ GARCIA ESP MOV +0
62 Enrique SANZ ESP MOV +0
63 Heinrich HAUSSLER AUS GRS +18
64 Thomas PETERSON USA GRS +18
65 Alexsandr DYACHENKO KAZ AST +18
66 Jussi VEIKKANEN FIN FDJ +18
67 Sonny COLBRELLI ITA COG +18
68 Patxi Javier VILA ERRANDONEA ESP UNA +18
69 Jan BAKELANTS BEL RNT +18
70 Karol DOMAGALSKI POL CJR +18
71 Frederico ROCCHETTI ITA UNA +18
72 Alan PEREZ LEZAUN ESP EUS +18
73 Martijn KEIZER NED VCD +18
74 Laszlo BODROGI FRA TT1 +18
75 Bartlomiej MATYSIAK POL POL +18
76 Kenny ELISSONDE FRA FDJ +18
77 Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE ESP EUS +18
78 Oleksandr KVACHUK UKR LAM +18
79 Simon GESCHKE GER ARG +18
80 Stijn VANDENBERGH BEL OPQ +18
81 Gatis SMUKULIS LAT KAT +18
82 Branislau SAMOILAU BLR MOV +18
83 Grégory RAST SUI RNT +18
84 Vegard Stake LAENGEN NOR TT1 +18
85 Dmytro KRIVTSOV UKR LAM +18
86 Timothy DUGGAN USA LIQ +18
87 Winner ANACONA GOMEZ COL LAM +18
88 Andrea PASQUALON ITA COG +18
89 John DEGENKOLB GER ARG +18
90 Alessandro BALLAN ITA BMC +18
91 Elia FAVILLI ITA FAR +18
92 Mathieu PERGET FRA ALM +18
93 Romain SICARD FRA EUS +18
94 Marco PINOTTI ITA BMC +18
95 Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT ERI OGE +18
96 Mauro SANTAMBROGIO ITA BMC +18
97 Frederik VEUCHELEN BEL VCD +18
98 Joost POSTHUMA NED RNT +18
99 William BONNET FRA FDJ +18
100 Rémi CUSIN FRA TT1 +18
101 David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO ESP CJR +18
102 Daniele BENNATI ITA RNT +18
103 Sergey LAGUTIN UZB VCD +18
104 Matteo TOSATTO ITA STB +18
105 Ian STANNARD GBR SKY +18
106 Stefano PIRAZZI ITA COG +18
107 Tomasz MARCZYNSKI POL VCD +18
108 Damian WALCZAK POL POL +18
109 Murilo Antonio FISCHER BRA GRS +18
110 Manuel BELLETTI ITA ALM +18
111 Wilco KELDERMAN NED RAB +18
112 Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ ESP STB +49
113 Vladimir ISAICHEV RUS KAT +49
114 Sacha MODOLO ITA COG +54
115 Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI ESP SKY +54
116 Diego CACCIA ITA FAR +1:11
117 Paolo TIRALONGO ITA AST +1:23
118 Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ ESP EUS +1:43
119 Marco CANOLA ITA COG +1:45
120 Rudiger SELIG GER KAT +1:45
121 Jaroslaw MARYCZ POL STB +1:49
122 Hayden ROULSTON NZL RNT +1:49
123 Tomasz KIENDYS POL POL +1:52
124 Davide MUCELLI ITA UNA +2:04
125 Tosh VAN DER SANDE BEL LTB +0
126 Egor SILIN RUS AST +2:45
127 Mitchell DOCKER AUS OGE +2:46
128 Maciej BODNAR POL LIQ +2:46
129 Thomas BERTOLINI ITA FAR +2:46
130 Oleg BERDOS MDA UNA +2:46
131 Alexander PORSEV RUS KAT +2:46
132 Lukasz BODNAR POL POL +2:46
133 Andrew TALANSKY USA GRS +2:46
134 Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS LTU GRS +2:46
135 Aidis KRUOPIS LTU OGE +3:53
136 Edward KING USA LIQ +3:53
137 Tom Jelte SLAGTER NED RAB +3:53
138 Jacopo GUARNIERI ITA AST +3:53
139 Wouter MOL NED VCD +3:53
140 Matti BRESCHEL DEN RAB +3:53
141 Lucas Sebastian HAEDO ARG STB +3:53
142 Bertjan LINDEMAN NED VCD +3:53
143 Thomas DAMUSEAU FRA ARG +3:53
144 Dennis VANENDERT BEL LTB +3:53
145 Alexander RIABKIN RUS CJR +3:53
146 Gabriele BOSISIO ITA UNA +3:53
147 Martin KOHLER SUI BMC +3:53
148 Matteo TRENTIN ITA OPQ +5:50
149 Massimo GRAZIATO ITA LAM +5:50
150 Roman KREUZIGER CZE AST +5:50
151 Alex DOWSETT GBR SKY +5:50
152 Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO POR CJR +5:50
153 Mateusz TACIAK POL POL +5:50
154 Alan MARANGONI ITA LIQ +5:50
155 Gregor GAZVODA SLO ALM +5:50
156 Sylvain GEORGES FRA ALM +5:50
157 Stefano LOCATELLI ITA COG +6:23
158 Gerald CIOLEK GER OPQ +6:47
159 Roger KLUGE GER ARG +6:47
160 Robert WAGNER GER RNT +6:47
161 Mikhail IGNATYEV RUS KAT +6:47
162 Davide CIMOLAI ITA LAM +9:11
163 Adrian KUREK POL UNA +9:11
164 Pierre CAZAUX FRA EUS +9:11
165 Dominique ROLLIN CAN FDJ +10:19
166 Takashi MIYAZAWA JPN STB +10:19
167 Filippo FORTIN ITA TT1 +10:19
168 Ramon SINKELDAM NED ARG +10:19
169 Marco ZANOTTI ITA UNA +10:19
170 Filippo BAGGIO ITA UNA +10:19
171 Danail ANDONOV PETROV BUL CJR +10:19
172 Gert DOCKX BEL LTB +10:19
173 Jens MOURIS NED OGE +10:22
174 Leigh HOWARD AUS OGE +15:08
175 Mickael DELAGE FRA FDJ +15:08
176 Arnaud DEMARE FRA FDJ +15:08
177 Bert DE BACKER BEL ARG +15:08
178 Francesco LASCA ITA CJR +15:08
179 Jimmy CASPER FRA ALM +15:08
180 Gaetan BILLE BEL LTB +15:08
181 Martijn VERSCHOOR NED TT1 +15:08
182 Adrian SAEZ ESP EUS +15:08
183 Julian DEAN NZL OGE +15:08
184 Alexander SEREBRYAKOV RUS TT1 +15:08
185 Enrico GASPAROTTO ITA AST +15:08
186 Andrea DI CORRADO ITA COG +15:08
187 Rafael ANDRIATO BRA FAR +17:58
188 Theo BOS NED RAB +17:58
189 Graeme BROWN AUS RAB +24:35
DNF Oscar GATTO ITA FAR  
DNF Tom BOONEN BEL OPQ  
DNF Vicente REYNES MIMO ESP LTB  
DNF Jurgen VAN DE WALLE BEL LTB  
DNS Thor HUSHOVD NOR BMC

 

 

General Classification after Stage 5

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Michal KWIATKOWSKI Poland OPQ 22:08:54
2 Moreno MOSER Italy LIQ +1
3 Lars BOOM Netherlands RAB +9
4 Fabian WEGMANN Germany GRS +9
5 Linus GERDEMANN Germany RNT +12
6 Manuele MORI Italy LAM +13
7 Rinaldo NOCENTINI Italy ALM +13
8 Alexandr KOLOBNEV Russia KAT +13
9 Michal GOLAS Poland OPQ +13
10 Mathias FRANK Switzerland BMC +13
11 Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA Colombia SKY +13
12 Giovanni VISCONTI Italy MOV +13
13 Bruno PIRES Portugal STB +13
14 Tiago MACHADO Portugal RNT +13
15 Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Spain EUS +13
16 Alexandre GENIEZ France ARG +13
17 Assan BAZAYEV Kazakhstan AST +13
18 Sergio PARDILLA BELLON Spain MOV +13
19 Lars Petter NORDHAUG Norway SKY +13
20 Romain BARDET France ALM +13
21 Volodymir GUSTOV Ukraine STB +13
22 Rigoberto URAN URAN Colombia SKY +13
23 Javier MORENO BAZAN Spain MOV +13
24 Rafal MAJKA Poland STB +13
25 Christophe LE MEVEL France GRS +25
26 Martin ELMIGER Switzerland ALM +36
27 Branislau SAMOILAU Belarus MOV +1:08
28 Zdenek STYBAR Czech Republic OPQ +1:12
29 Francesco GAVAZZI Italy AST +1:20
30 Marek RUTKIEWICZ Poland POL +1:22
31 Eros CAPECCHI Italy LIQ +1:22
32 Jack BAUER New Zealand GRS +1:26
33 Jure KOCJAN Slovenia TT1 +1:26
34 Greg VAN AVERMAET Belgium BMC +1:26
35 Francesco FAILLI Italy FAR +1:26
36 Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE Spain KAT +1:26
37 Domenico POZZOVIVO Italy COG +1:26
38 Jan BAKELANTS Belgium RNT +1:40
39 Sergey LAGUTIN Uzbekistan VCD +1:44
40 Grégory RAST Switzerland RNT +1:44
41 Jussi VEIKKANEN Finland FDJ +1:44
42 Alexsandr DYACHENKO Kazakhstan AST +1:44
43 David LOPEZ GARCIA Spain MOV +2:03
44 Alessandro BALLAN Italy BMC +2:04
45 Paul MARTENS Germany RAB +2:09
46 Sacha MODOLO Italy COG +2:16
47 Patxi Javier VILA ERRANDONEA Spain UNA +2:21
48 Murilo Antonio FISCHER Brazil GRS +2:21
49 Romain SICARD France EUS +2:26
50 Björn LEUKEMANS Belgium VCD +2:35
51 Przemyslaw NIEMIEC Poland LAM +2:35
52 Mathew HAYMAN Australia SKY +2:50
53 Bartosz HUZARSKI Poland POL +3:01
54 Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ Spain EUS +3:05
55 Pim LIGTHART Netherlands VCD +3:52
56 Matti BRESCHEL Denmark RAB +4:06
57 John DEGENKOLB Germany ARG +4:22
58 Ian STANNARD Great Britain SKY +4:22
59 Thierry HUPOND France ARG +4:46
60 Vegard Stake LAENGEN Norway TT1 +5:36
61 Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI Spain SKY +6:07
62 Julien EL FARES France TT1 +6:27
63 Gianni MEERSMAN Belgium LTB +6:42
64 Tomasz MARCZYNSKI Poland VCD +6:52
65 Sylvain GEORGES France ALM +7:45
66 Matteo TRENTIN Italy OPQ +7:53
67 Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS Lithuania GRS +8:26
68 Bertjan LINDEMAN Netherlands VCD +8:33
69 Timothy DUGGAN United States LIQ +8:45
70 Angel MADRAZO RUIZ Spain MOV +8:52
71 Jaroslaw MARYCZ Poland STB +9:08
72 Oleksandr KVACHUK Ukraine LAM +9:23
73 Rémi CUSIN France TT1 +9:23
74 Stefano PIRAZZI Italy COG +9:23
75 Gerald CIOLEK Germany OPQ +9:27
76 Ben SWIFT Great Britain SKY +9:42
77 Winner ANACONA GOMEZ Colombia LAM +9:51
78 Davide MUCELLI Italy UNA +9:53
79 Laszlo BODROGI France TT1 +10:39
80 Egor SILIN Russia AST +10:39
81 Marco CANOLA Italy COG +10:52
82 Vladimir ISAICHEV Russia KAT +10:57
83 Pier Paolo DE NEGRI Italy FAR +11:28
84 Arnaud COURTEILLE France FDJ +11:41
85 Mathieu PERGET France ALM +12:06
86 Heinrich HAUSSLER Australia GRS +12:09
87 Marco PINOTTI Italy BMC +12:13
88 Michael MATTHEWS Australia RAB +12:42
89 Oleg BERDOS Moldova UNA +13:07
90 David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO Spain CJR +13:08
91 Karol DOMAGALSKI Poland CJR +13:17
92 Andrea PASQUALON Italy COG +13:17
93 Pawel CIESLIK Poland POL +13:21
94 Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE Spain CJR +14:06
95 Lukasz BODNAR Poland POL +14:07
96 Stijn VANDENBERGH Belgium OPQ +14:25
97 Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA Spain EUS +14:39
98 Fumiyuki BEPPU Japan OGE +14:44
99 Maciej BODNAR Poland LIQ +15:15
100 Thomas PETERSON United States GRS +15:27
101 Roman KREUZIGER Czech Republic AST +15:27
102 Sonny COLBRELLI Italy COG +15:34
103 Frederico ROCCHETTI Italy UNA +15:34
104 Simon GESCHKE Germany ARG +16:08
105 Alan PEREZ LEZAUN Spain EUS +16:17
106 Denys KOSTYUK Ukraine LAM +16:25
107 Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI Spain MOV +16:40
108 Mickael DELAGE France FDJ +16:59
109 Alexander KRISTOFF Norway KAT +17:21
110 Frederik VEUCHELEN Belgium VCD +17:52
111 Gabriel RASCH Norway FDJ +17:59
112 Hayden ROULSTON New Zealand RNT +18:26
113 Dmytro KRIVTSOV Ukraine LAM +18:36
114 Andrew TALANSKY United States GRS +18:40
115 Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ Spain STB +18:47
116 Stefano LOCATELLI Italy COG +19:00
117 Gabriele BOSISIO Italy UNA +20:13
118 Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT Eritrea OGE +20:36
119 Alan MARANGONI Italy LIQ +20:40
120 Tosh VAN DER SANDE Belgium LTB +20:57
121 Kenny ELISSONDE France FDJ +21:01
122 Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE Spain EUS +21:45
123 Paolo TIRALONGO Italy AST +22:49
124 Damian WALCZAK Poland POL +22:53
125 Wilco KELDERMAN Netherlands RAB +22:56
126 Danilo WYSS Switzerland BMC +23:24
127 Enrique SANZ Spain MOV +23:29
128 Bartlomiej MATYSIAK Poland POL +23:36
129 Matteo TOSATTO Italy STB +23:42
130 Gert DOCKX Belgium LTB +24:25
131 Elia VIVIANI Italy LIQ +24:39
132 Martijn KEIZER Netherlands VCD +24:46
133 Dennis VANENDERT Belgium LTB +24:53
134 Daniele BENNATI Italy RNT +25:11
135 Joost POSTHUMA Netherlands RNT +25:33
136 Edward KING United States LIQ +26:02
137 Gatis SMUKULIS Latvia KAT +26:20
138 Alexander PORSEV Russia KAT +26:32
139 Danail ANDONOV PETROV Bulgaria CJR +26:43
140 William BONNET France FDJ +26:48
141 Mitchell DOCKER Australia OGE +26:51
142 Enrico GASPAROTTO Italy AST +27:12
143 Aidis KRUOPIS Lithuania OGE +27:19
144 Diego CACCIA Italy FAR +27:47
145 Mikhail IGNATYEV Russia KAT +28:10
146 Thomas DAMUSEAU France ARG +28:40
147 Martin KOHLER Switzerland BMC +28:46
148 Lucas Sebastian HAEDO Argentina STB +29:08
149 Alex DOWSETT Great Britain SKY +29:29
150 Gregor GAZVODA Slovenia ALM +30:18
151 Mauro SANTAMBROGIO Italy BMC +30:31
152 Ramon SINKELDAM Netherlands ARG +33:43
153 Rudiger SELIG Germany KAT +33:59
154 Thomas BERTOLINI Italy FAR +34:09
155 Robert WAGNER Germany RNT +34:45
156 Alexander RIABKIN Russia CJR +34:59
157 Elia FAVILLI Italy FAR +35:12
158 Manuel BELLETTI Italy ALM +35:12
159 Massimo GRAZIATO Italy LAM +36:30
160 Mateusz TACIAK Poland POL +36:58
161 Jacopo GUARNIERI Italy AST +37:13
162 Tomasz KIENDYS Poland POL +37:55
163 Leigh HOWARD Australia OGE +37:55
164 Francesco LASCA Italy CJR +38:27
165 Pierre CAZAUX France EUS +38:38
166 Wouter MOL Netherlands VCD +38:52
167 Bert DE BACKER Belgium ARG +40:01
168 Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO Portugal CJR +41:03
169 Andrea DI CORRADO Italy COG +41:35
170 Roger KLUGE Germany ARG +42:23
171 Dominique ROLLIN Canada FDJ +42:58
172 Julian DEAN New Zealand OGE +44:35
173 Adrian KUREK Poland UNA +44:39
174 Filippo BAGGIO Italy UNA +45:13
175 Takashi MIYAZAWA Japan STB +45:13
176 Jens MOURIS Netherlands OGE +46:30
177 Tom Jelte SLAGTER Netherlands RAB +48:57
178 Arnaud DEMARE France FDJ +50:44
179 Davide CIMOLAI Italy LAM +51:26
180 Rafael ANDRIATO Brazil FAR +53:12
181 Adrian SAEZ Spain EUS +57:02
182 Marco ZANOTTI Italy UNA +57:05
183 Filippo FORTIN Italy TT1 +57:28
184 Gaetan BILLE Belgium LTB +1:00:28
185 Martijn VERSCHOOR Netherlands TT1 +1:00:43
186 Alexander SEREBRYAKOV Russia TT1 +1:00:50
187 Theo BOS Netherlands RAB +1:03:36
188 Graeme BROWN Australia RAB +1:11:48
189 Jimmy CASPER France ALM +1:25:13