2012 Tour de France Results - Stage 13

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2012 Tour de France Results for Stage 13
- See also:  2012 Tour de France videos


- Stage 13 (Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux to Le Cap d'Agde (217 km)) -

 

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 André GREIPEL GER LTB 4:57:59
2 Peter SAGAN SVK LIQ +0
3 Edvald BOASSON HAGEN NOR SKY +0
4 Sébastien HINAULT FRA ALM +0
5 Daryl IMPEY RSA OGE +0
6 Julien SIMON FRA SAU +0
7 Marco MARCATO ITA VCD +0
8 Philippe GILBERT BEL BMC +0
9 Peter VELITS SVK OPQ +0
10 Danilo HONDO GER LAM +0
11 Vincenzo NIBALI ITA LIQ +0
12 Bradley WIGGINS GBR SKY +0
13 Janez BRAJKOVIC SLO AST +0
14 Kevin DE WEERT BEL OPQ +0
15 Christopher FROOME GBR SKY +0
16 Cadel EVANS AUS BMC +0
17 Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK BEL LTB +0
18 Andreas KLÖDEN GER RNT +0
19 Nicolas ROCHE IRL ALM +0
20 Tejay VAN GARDEREN USA BMC +0
21 Matthieu SPRICK FRA ARG +0
22 Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE ESP RNT +0
23 Pierre ROLLAND FRA EUC +0
24 Jurgen ROELANDTS BEL LTB +0
25 Chris Anker SÖRENSEN DEN STB +0
26 Maxime MONFORT BEL RNT +0
27 Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN ESP EUS +0
28 Simon GERRANS AUS OGE +0
29 Eduard VORGANOV RUS KAT +0
30 Christopher HORNER USA RNT +0
31 Jerome COPPEL FRA SAU +0
32 Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL ESP RAB +0
33 Thibaut PINOT FRA FDJ +0
34 Mikael CHEREL FRA ALM +0
35 Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA POR MOV +0
36 Denis MENCHOV RUS KAT +0
37 Giampaolo CARUSO ITA KAT +0
38 Michele SCARPONI ITA LAM +0
39 Christian VANDEVELDE USA GRS +0
40 Frank SCHLECK LUX RNT +0
41 Robert KISERLOVSKI CRO AST +0
42 Pierrick FEDRIGO FRA FDJ +0
43 Vladimir KARPETS RUS MOV +0
44 Michael ROGERS AUS SKY +9
45 Alexandr VINOKUROV KAZ AST +46
46 Adam HANSEN AUS LTB +1:08
47 Lars Ytting BAK DEN LTB +1:19
48 Yukiya ARASHIRO JPN EUC +1:45
49 Thomas VOECKLER FRA EUC +1:45
50 Michael ALBASINI SUI OGE +2:29
51 Amaël MOINARD FRA BMC +8:03
52 Francis DE GREEF BEL LTB +8:36
53 Laurens TEN DAM NED RAB +8:36
54 Jens VOIGT GER RNT +8:36
55 Michael MORKOV DEN STB +8:36
56 Juan José HAEDO ARG STB +8:36
57 Maxime BOUET FRA ALM +8:36
58 Bram TANKINK NED RAB +8:36
59 Koen DE KORT NED ARG +8:36
60 Yauheni HUTAROVICH BLR FDJ +8:36
61 Marcel SIEBERG GER LTB +8:36
62 Jérémy ROY FRA FDJ +8:36
63 Sylvain CHAVANEL FRA OPQ +8:36
64 Martin VELITS SVK OPQ +8:36
65 Matthieu LADAGNOUS FRA FDJ +8:36
66 Ruben PEREZ MORENO ESP EUS +8:36
67 Mark CAVENDISH GBR SKY +8:36
68 Baden COOKE AUS OGE +8:36
69 Davide MALACARNE ITA EUC +8:36
70 Bert GRABSCH GER OPQ +8:36
71 Jonathan CANTWELL AUS STB +8:36
72 Samuel DUMOULIN FRA COF +8:36
73 Romain ZINGLE BEL COF +8:36
74 Andriy GRIVKO UKR AST +8:36
75 Yaroslav POPOVYCH UKR RNT +8:36
76 Fabrice JEANDESBOZ FRA SAU +8:36
77 Daniel OSS ITA LIQ +8:36
78 Jérôme PINEAU FRA OPQ +8:36
79 Cyril LEMOINE FRA SAU +8:36
80 Borut BOZIC SLO AST +8:36
81 Roy CURVERS NED ARG +11:11
82 Manuel QUINZIATO ITA BMC +12:31
83 Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI BLR KAT +12:31
84 Michael SCHÄR SUI BMC +12:31
85 Andrey KASHECHKIN KAZ AST +12:31
86 Yury TROFIMOV RUS KAT +12:31
87 Giovanni BERNAUDEAU FRA EUC +12:31
88 Sébastien MINARD FRA ALM +12:31
89 Jean Marc MARINO FRA SAU +12:31
90 Jimmy ENGOULVENT FRA SAU +12:31
91 Stuart O'GRADY AUS OGE +12:31
92 Brett LANCASTER AUS OGE +12:31
93 Matthew Harley GOSS AUS OGE +12:31
94 Pieter WEENING NED OGE +12:31
95 Steven KRUIJSWIJK NED RAB +12:31
96 George HINCAPIE USA BMC +12:31
97 Tyler FARRAR USA GRS +12:31
98 Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF SWE AST +12:31
99 Greg HENDERSON NZL LTB +12:31
100 Julien FOUCHARD FRA COF +12:31
101 Christian KNEES GER SKY +12:31
102 Dominik NERZ GER LIQ +12:31
103 Yohann GENE FRA EUC +12:31
104 Bernhard EISEL AUT SKY +12:31
105 Vincent JEROME FRA EUC +12:31
106 Federico CANUTI ITA LIQ +12:31
107 Alessandro VANOTTI ITA LIQ +12:31
108 Sandy CASAR FRA FDJ +12:31
109 Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL NED VCD +12:31
110 Yann HUGUET FRA ARG +12:31
111 Dries DEVENYNS BEL OPQ +12:31
112 Albert TIMMER NED ARG +12:31
113 Pablo URTASUN PEREZ ESP EUS +12:31
114 Anthony ROUX FRA FDJ +12:31
115 Luca PAOLINI ITA KAT +14:04
116 Kristijan KOREN SLO LIQ +14:04
117 Patrick GRETSCH GER ARG +14:04
118 Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO POR STB +14:04
119 Guillaume LEVARLET FRA SAU +14:04
120 Biel KADRI FRA ALM +14:04
121 Ivan BASSO ITA LIQ +14:04
122 Marcus BURGHARDT GER BMC +14:04
123 Sylvester SZMYD POL LIQ +14:04
124 Cédric PINEAU FRA FDJ +14:04
125 Juan Jose COBO ACEBO ESP MOV +14:04
126 Christophe RIBLON FRA ALM +14:04
127 Luis Angel MATE MARDONES ESP COF +14:04
128 Arthur VICHOT FRA FDJ +14:04
129 Kris BOECKMANS BEL VCD +14:04
130 Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE ESP MOV +14:04
131 Juan HORRACH RIPPOLL ESP KAT +14:04
132 Nick NUYENS BEL STB +14:04
133 David MILLAR GBR GRS +14:04
134 Nicki SÖRENSEN DEN STB +14:04
135 Marco MARZANO ITA LAM +14:04
136 Karsten KROON NED STB +14:04
137 Jan GHYSELINCK BEL COF +14:04
138 Simone STORTONI ITA LAM +14:04
139 Anders LUND DEN STB +14:04
140 Levi LEIPHEIMER USA OPQ +14:04
141 Stephen CUMMINGS GBR BMC +14:04
142 Maxim IGLINSKY KAZ AST +14:04
143 Daniel MARTIN IRL GRS +14:04
144 Rafael VALLS FERRI ESP VCD +14:04
145 Grega BOLE SLO LAM +14:04
146 Ruben PLAZA MOLINA ESP MOV +14:04
147 Nicolas EDET FRA COF +14:04
148 Richie PORTE AUS SKY +14:04
149 Vladimir GUSEV RUS KAT +14:04
150 Dmitriy FOFONOV KAZ AST +14:04
151 David ZABRISKIE USA GRS +14:04
152 Jean-Christophe PERAUD FRA ALM +14:04
153 Johan VAN SUMMEREN BEL GRS +14:04
154 Johnny HOOGERLAND NED VCD +14:04
155 Brice FEILLU FRA SAU +14:04
156 Jorge AZANZA SOTO ESP EUS +14:04
157 Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI ESP EUS +14:04
158 Vasil KIRYIENKA BLR MOV +14:04
159 Rein TAARAMAE EST COF +14:04
160 Cyril GAUTIER FRA EUC +14:04
161 Jelle VANENDERT BEL LTB +14:04
162 Sebastian LANGEVELD NED OGE +14:04
163 Christophe KERN FRA EUC +14:12
DNF Tony GALLOPIN FRA RNT  

 

 

General Classification after Stage 13

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Bradley WIGGINS Great Britain SKY 59:32:32
2 Christopher FROOME Great Britain SKY +2:05
3 Vincenzo NIBALI Italy LIQ +2:23
4 Cadel EVANS Australia BMC +3:19
5 Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK Belgium LTB +4:48
6 Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Spain RNT +6:15
7 Tejay VAN GARDEREN United States BMC +6:57
8 Janez BRAJKOVIC Slovenia AST +7:30
9 Pierre ROLLAND France EUC +8:31
10 Thibaut PINOT France FDJ +8:51
11 Andreas KLÖDEN Germany RNT +9:29
12 Frank SCHLECK Luxembourg RNT +9:45
13 Nicolas ROCHE Ireland ALM +10:49
14 Jerome COPPEL France SAU +11:27
15 Christopher HORNER United States RNT +12:41
16 Denis MENCHOV Russia KAT +17:21
17 Maxime MONFORT Belgium RNT +17:41
18 Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Spain EUS +18:04
19 Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA Portugal MOV +19:02
20 Chris Anker SÖRENSEN Denmark STB +20:12
21 Michele SCARPONI Italy LAM +20:32
22 Robert KISERLOVSKI Croatia AST +20:54
23 Peter VELITS Slovakia OPQ +27:37
24 Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE Spain MOV +32:59
25 Michael ROGERS Australia SKY +33:13
26 Eduard VORGANOV Russia KAT +33:59
27 Laurens TEN DAM Netherlands RAB +40:17
28 Sandy CASAR France FDJ +44:31
29 Jelle VANENDERT Belgium LTB +44:45
30 Ivan BASSO Italy LIQ +45:13
31 Alexandr VINOKUROV Kazakhstan AST +46:40
32 Levi LEIPHEIMER United States OPQ +47:17
33 Rein TAARAMAE Estonia COF +48:56
34 Juan Jose COBO ACEBO Spain MOV +54:40
35 Thomas VOECKLER France EUC +55:54
36 Rafael VALLS FERRI Spain VCD +56:37
37 Jean-Christophe PERAUD France ALM +56:46
38 Giampaolo CARUSO Italy KAT +57:35
39 Marco MARCATO Italy VCD +1:00:49
40 Steven KRUIJSWIJK Netherlands RAB +1:01:56
41 George HINCAPIE United States BMC +1:04:55
42 Peter SAGAN Slovakia LIQ +1:05:00
43 Richie PORTE Australia SKY +1:05:26
44 Fabrice JEANDESBOZ France SAU +1:06:42
45 Kevin DE WEERT Belgium OPQ +1:07:00
46 Sylvain CHAVANEL France OPQ +1:07:47
47 Dominik NERZ Germany LIQ +1:08:54
48 Mikael CHEREL France ALM +1:09:23
49 Jens VOIGT Germany RNT +1:10:52
50 Christian VANDEVELDE United States GRS +1:11:03
51 Pierrick FEDRIGO France FDJ +1:12:29
52 Davide MALACARNE Italy EUC +1:12:30
53 Michael SCHÄR Switzerland BMC +1:13:24
54 Edvald BOASSON HAGEN Norway SKY +1:13:33
55 Maxime BOUET France ALM +1:13:34
56 Amaël MOINARD France BMC +1:13:39
57 Philippe GILBERT Belgium BMC +1:13:47
58 Yury TROFIMOV Russia KAT +1:13:54
59 Andriy GRIVKO Ukraine AST +1:14:22
60 Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF Sweden AST +1:14:49
61 Cyril GAUTIER France EUC +1:15:14
62 Simon GERRANS Australia OGE +1:16:04
63 Sylvester SZMYD Poland LIQ +1:16:18
64 Daniel MARTIN Ireland GRS +1:17:35
65 Jérémy ROY France FDJ +1:18:02
66 Dmitriy FOFONOV Kazakhstan AST +1:20:15
67 Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Spain EUS +1:21:59
68 Vladimir KARPETS Russia MOV +1:22:23
69 Vladimir GUSEV Russia KAT +1:23:01
70 Vasil KIRYIENKA Belarus MOV +1:23:07
71 Marcus BURGHARDT Germany BMC +1:24:24
72 Dries DEVENYNS Belgium OPQ +1:25:45
73 Christophe RIBLON France ALM +1:26:25
74 Arthur VICHOT France FDJ +1:27:20
75 Johnny HOOGERLAND Netherlands VCD +1:28:16
76 Yaroslav POPOVYCH Ukraine RNT +1:29:15
77 Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO Portugal STB +1:29:50
78 Marco MARZANO Italy LAM +1:30:48
79 Guillaume LEVARLET France SAU +1:30:52
80 Danilo HONDO Germany LAM +1:31:20
81 Pieter WEENING Netherlands OGE +1:31:48
82 Michael MORKOV Denmark STB +1:31:51
83 David MILLAR Great Britain GRS +1:32:36
84 Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL Spain RAB +1:33:16
85 Andrey KASHECHKIN Kazakhstan AST +1:34:00
86 Sébastien MINARD France ALM +1:34:43
87 Lars Ytting BAK Denmark LTB +1:36:49
88 Yukiya ARASHIRO Japan EUC +1:37:33
89 Stephen CUMMINGS Great Britain BMC +1:39:11
90 Jurgen ROELANDTS Belgium LTB +1:39:38
91 Jorge AZANZA SOTO Spain EUS +1:39:45
92 Alessandro VANOTTI Italy LIQ +1:39:54
93 Jérôme PINEAU France OPQ +1:41:05
94 Michael ALBASINI Switzerland OGE +1:41:57
95 Stuart O'GRADY Australia OGE +1:42:03
96 Biel KADRI France ALM +1:42:04
97 Simone STORTONI Italy LAM +1:42:35
98 Daryl IMPEY South Africa OGE +1:43:09
99 David ZABRISKIE United States GRS +1:43:09
100 Christian KNEES Germany SKY +1:43:23
101 Martin VELITS Slovakia OPQ +1:45:04
102 Romain ZINGLE Belgium COF +1:45:41
103 Giovanni BERNAUDEAU France EUC +1:46:28
104 Koen DE KORT Netherlands ARG +1:46:46
105 Matthieu LADAGNOUS France FDJ +1:47:33
106 Baden COOKE Australia OGE +1:47:43
107 Adam HANSEN Australia LTB +1:48:24
108 Christophe KERN France EUC +1:50:19
109 Federico CANUTI Italy LIQ +1:50:21
110 Ruben PEREZ MORENO Spain EUS +1:50:37
111 Luca PAOLINI Italy KAT +1:51:25
112 Kris BOECKMANS Belgium VCD +1:51:36
113 Sébastien HINAULT France ALM +1:52:40
114 André GREIPEL Germany LTB +1:53:35
115 Nick NUYENS Belgium STB +1:53:50
116 Kristijan KOREN Slovenia LIQ +1:54:52
117 Bert GRABSCH Germany OPQ +1:55:01
118 Julien SIMON France SAU +1:55:39
119 Manuel QUINZIATO Italy BMC +1:55:52
120 Greg HENDERSON New Zealand LTB +1:56:37
121 Matthew Harley GOSS Australia OGE +1:57:06
122 Juan HORRACH RIPPOLL Spain KAT +1:57:37
123 Samuel DUMOULIN France COF +2:00:19
124 Yauheni HUTAROVICH Belarus FDJ +2:02:58
125 Nicki SÖRENSEN Denmark STB +2:03:06
126 Anders LUND Denmark STB +2:03:29
127 Matthieu SPRICK France ARG +2:04:25
128 Marcel SIEBERG Germany LTB +2:05:00
129 Brett LANCASTER Australia OGE +2:05:17
130 Jonathan CANTWELL Australia STB +2:05:38
131 Karsten KROON Netherlands STB +2:05:44
132 Nicolas EDET France COF +2:06:03
133 Daniel OSS Italy LIQ +2:06:24
134 Francis DE GREEF Belgium LTB +2:07:30
135 Vincent JEROME France EUC +2:08:08
136 Anthony ROUX France FDJ +2:08:53
137 Roy CURVERS Netherlands ARG +2:09:01
138 Yohann GENE France EUC +2:09:41
139 Jean Marc MARINO France SAU +2:09:59
140 Ruben PLAZA MOLINA Spain MOV +2:10:01
141 Cyril LEMOINE France SAU +2:10:12
142 Brice FEILLU France SAU +2:10:46
143 Cédric PINEAU France FDJ +2:11:47
144 Bram TANKINK Netherlands RAB +2:11:53
145 Juan José HAEDO Argentina STB +2:12:03
146 Luis Angel MATE MARDONES Spain COF +2:12:04
147 Borut BOZIC Slovenia AST +2:13:11
148 Patrick GRETSCH Germany ARG +2:13:32
149 Bernhard EISEL Austria SKY +2:14:35
150 Mark CAVENDISH Great Britain SKY +2:14:40
151 Maxim IGLINSKY Kazakhstan AST +2:14:55
152 Pablo URTASUN PEREZ Spain EUS +2:19:06
153 Yann HUGUET France ARG +2:19:07
154 Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL Netherlands VCD +2:20:09
155 Julien FOUCHARD France COF +2:21:52
156 Sebastian LANGEVELD Netherlands OGE +2:22:27
157 Grega BOLE Slovenia LAM +2:23:30
158 Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI Belarus KAT +2:24:42
159 Albert TIMMER Netherlands ARG +2:28:01
160 Jan GHYSELINCK Belgium COF +2:28:13
161 Johan VAN SUMMEREN Belgium GRS +2:30:44
162 Jimmy ENGOULVENT France SAU +2:33:43
163 Tyler FARRAR United States GRS +2:37:16