2012 Tour de Pologne Results - Stage 3

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2012 Tour de Pologne Results for Stage 3


- Stage 3 (Kedzierzyn-Kozle to Cieszyn (201.7 km)) -

 

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Zdenek STYBAR CZE OPQ 5:01:51
2 Francesco GAVAZZI ITA AST +0
3 Sacha MODOLO ITA COG +0
4 Michal KWIATKOWSKI POL OPQ +0
5 Moreno MOSER ITA LIQ +0
6 Rinaldo NOCENTINI ITA ALM +0
7 Marek RUTKIEWICZ POL POL +0
8 Lars BOOM NED RAB +0
9 Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA COL SKY +0
10 Björn LEUKEMANS BEL VCD +0
11 Alexandr KOLOBNEV RUS KAT +0
12 Gerald CIOLEK GER OPQ +0
13 Manuele MORI ITA LAM +0
14 Jaroslaw MARYCZ POL STB +0
15 Fabian WEGMANN GER GRS +0
16 Linus GERDEMANN GER RNT +0
17 Rigoberto URAN URAN COL SKY +0
18 Sonny COLBRELLI ITA COG +0
19 Michal GOLAS POL OPQ +0
20 Grégory RAST SUI RNT +0
21 Sergey LAGUTIN UZB VCD +0
22 Greg VAN AVERMAET BEL BMC +0
23 Stijn VANDENBERGH BEL OPQ +0
24 Jure KOCJAN SLO TT1 +0
25 Tiago MACHADO POR RNT +0
26 Bruno PIRES POR STB +0
27 Lars Petter NORDHAUG NOR SKY +0
28 Gianni MEERSMAN BEL LTB +0
29 Matti BRESCHEL DEN RAB +0
30 John DEGENKOLB GER ARG +0
31 Przemyslaw NIEMIEC POL LAM +0
32 Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI ESP SKY +0
33 Mathias FRANK SUI BMC +0
34 Christophe LE MEVEL FRA GRS +0
35 Ian STANNARD GBR SKY +0
36 Romain BARDET FRA ALM +0
37 Domenico POZZOVIVO ITA COG +0
38 Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI ESP EUS +0
39 Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ ESP EUS +0
40 Alexandre GENIEZ FRA ARG +0
41 Sergio PARDILLA BELLON ESP MOV +0
42 Rafal MAJKA POL STB +0
43 Jan BAKELANTS BEL RNT +0
44 Francesco FAILLI ITA FAR +0
45 Assan BAZAYEV KAZ AST +0
46 Alexsandr DYACHENKO KAZ AST +0
47 Jack BAUER NZL GRS +0
48 Alessandro BALLAN ITA BMC +0
49 Eros CAPECCHI ITA LIQ +0
50 Volodymir GUSTOV UKR STB +0
51 Javier MORENO BAZAN ESP MOV +0
52 Giovanni VISCONTI ITA MOV +0
53 Sylvain GEORGES FRA ALM +0
54 Jussi VEIKKANEN FIN FDJ +0
55 Thierry HUPOND FRA ARG +20
56 Bartosz HUZARSKI POL POL +26
57 Martin ELMIGER SUI ALM +26
58 Mickael DELAGE FRA FDJ +26
59 Angel MADRAZO RUIZ ESP MOV +37
60 Matteo TRENTIN ITA OPQ +37
61 Branislau SAMOILAU BLR MOV +37
62 Murilo Antonio FISCHER BRA GRS +37
63 Patxi Javier VILA ERRANDONEA ESP UNA +37
64 David LOPEZ GARCIA ESP MOV +37
65 Romain SICARD FRA EUS +42
66 Paul MARTENS GER RAB +43
67 Heinrich HAUSSLER AUS GRS +44
68 Marco CANOLA ITA COG +57
69 David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO ESP CJR +1:02
70 Frederico ROCCHETTI ITA UNA +1:09
71 Marco PINOTTI ITA BMC +1:16
72 Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS LTU GRS +1:16
73 Michael MATTHEWS AUS RAB +1:19
74 Pim LIGTHART NED VCD +1:21
75 Simon GESCHKE GER ARG +1:21
76 Tomasz MARCZYNSKI POL VCD +1:21
77 Vladimir ISAICHEV RUS KAT +1:21
78 Mitchell DOCKER AUS OGE +1:21
79 Hayden ROULSTON NZL RNT +1:21
80 Tosh VAN DER SANDE BEL LTB +1:21
81 Mathew HAYMAN AUS SKY +1:24
82 Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI ESP MOV +1:24
83 Andrew TALANSKY USA GRS +1:47
84 Davide MUCELLI ITA UNA +1:49
85 Oscar GATTO ITA FAR +1:49
86 Roman KREUZIGER CZE AST +1:49
87 Egor SILIN RUS AST +1:49
88 Arnaud COURTEILLE FRA FDJ +2:29
89 Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA ESP EUS +3:14
90 Timothy DUGGAN USA LIQ +3:14
91 Alexander KRISTOFF NOR KAT +3:14
92 Bertjan LINDEMAN NED VCD +3:14
93 Oleksandr KVACHUK UKR LAM +3:52
94 Denys KOSTYUK UKR LAM +3:52
95 Mathieu PERGET FRA ALM +3:52
96 Julien EL FARES FRA TT1 +3:52
97 Alexander PORSEV RUS KAT +3:52
98 Rémi CUSIN FRA TT1 +3:52
99 Gabriel RASCH NOR FDJ +3:52
100 Gert DOCKX BEL LTB +3:52
101 Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE ESP CJR +3:52
102 Stefano PIRAZZI ITA COG +3:52
103 Frederik VEUCHELEN BEL VCD +3:52
104 Vegard Stake LAENGEN NOR TT1 +3:52
105 Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE ESP KAT +0
106 Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE ESP EUS +6:11
107 Paolo TIRALONGO ITA AST +6:32
108 Dmytro KRIVTSOV UKR LAM +8:04
109 Ben SWIFT GBR SKY +8:42
110 Matteo TOSATTO ITA STB +8:55
111 Enrico GASPAROTTO ITA AST +8:55
112 Vicente REYNES MIMO ESP LTB +8:55
113 Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ ESP STB +8:55
114 Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT ERI OGE +8:55
115 Mikhail IGNATYEV RUS KAT +8:55
116 Tom BOONEN BEL OPQ +8:55
117 Ramon SINKELDAM NED ARG +8:55
118 Karol DOMAGALSKI POL CJR +8:55
119 Enrique SANZ ESP MOV +8:55
120 Oleg BERDOS MDA UNA +8:55
121 Laszlo BODROGI FRA TT1 +8:55
122 Pier Paolo DE NEGRI ITA FAR +8:55
123 William BONNET FRA FDJ +8:55
124 Danilo WYSS SUI BMC +8:55
125 Kenny ELISSONDE FRA FDJ +8:55
126 Lukasz BODNAR POL POL +8:55
127 Andrea PASQUALON ITA COG +8:55
128 Winner ANACONA GOMEZ COL LAM +8:55
129 Bert DE BACKER BEL ARG +10:46
130 Leigh HOWARD AUS OGE +10:46
131 Gatis SMUKULIS LAT KAT +10:46
132 Joost POSTHUMA NED RNT +10:46
133 Alan MARANGONI ITA LIQ +10:46
134 Alex DOWSETT GBR SKY +10:46
135 Martijn KEIZER NED VCD +10:46
136 Mauro SANTAMBROGIO ITA BMC +10:46
137 Edward KING USA LIQ +10:46
138 Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO POR CJR +10:46
139 Gregor GAZVODA SLO ALM +10:46
140 Massimo GRAZIATO ITA LAM +10:46
141 Bartlomiej MATYSIAK POL POL +10:46
142 Maciej BODNAR POL LIQ +10:46
143 Pawel CIESLIK POL POL +10:46
144 Danail ANDONOV PETROV BUL CJR +10:46
145 Francesco LASCA ITA CJR +10:46
146 Lucas Sebastian HAEDO ARG STB +10:46
147 Dominique ROLLIN CAN FDJ +10:46
148 Aidis KRUOPIS LTU OGE +10:46
149 Thomas PETERSON USA GRS +10:46
150 Damian WALCZAK POL POL +10:46
151 Stefano LOCATELLI ITA COG +10:46
152 Adrian KUREK POL UNA +10:46
153 Gabriele BOSISIO ITA UNA +10:46
154 Diego CACCIA ITA FAR +10:46
155 Fumiyuki BEPPU JPN OGE +10:46
156 Andrea DI CORRADO ITA COG +10:46
157 Thomas DAMUSEAU FRA ARG +10:46
158 Jurgen VAN DE WALLE BEL LTB +10:46
159 Dennis VANENDERT BEL LTB +10:46
160 Robert WAGNER GER RNT +10:46
161 Daniele BENNATI ITA RNT +10:46
162 Julian DEAN NZL OGE +10:46
163 Pierre CAZAUX FRA EUS +10:46
164 Rudiger SELIG GER KAT +10:46
165 Alan PEREZ LEZAUN ESP EUS +10:46
166 Arnaud DEMARE FRA FDJ +10:46
167 Martin KOHLER SUI BMC +10:46
168 Thor HUSHOVD NOR BMC +10:46
169 Mateusz TACIAK POL POL +17:02
170 Elia VIVIANI ITA LIQ +20:47
171 Martijn VERSCHOOR NED TT1 +20:47
172 Tom Jelte SLAGTER NED RAB +20:47
173 Jacopo GUARNIERI ITA AST +20:47
174 Tomasz KIENDYS POL POL +20:47
175 Elia FAVILLI ITA FAR +20:47
176 Filippo BAGGIO ITA UNA +20:47
177 Filippo FORTIN ITA TT1 +20:47
178 Takashi MIYAZAWA JPN STB +20:47
179 Rafael ANDRIATO BRA FAR +20:47
180 Thomas BERTOLINI ITA FAR +20:47
181 Manuel BELLETTI ITA ALM +20:47
182 Jimmy CASPER FRA ALM +20:47
183 Davide CIMOLAI ITA LAM +20:47
184 Gaetan BILLE BEL LTB +20:47
185 Roger KLUGE GER ARG +20:47
186 Marco ZANOTTI ITA UNA +20:47
187 Wilco KELDERMAN NED RAB +20:52
188 Theo BOS NED RAB +20:52
189 Adrian SAEZ ESP EUS +20:52
190 Alexander SEREBRYAKOV RUS TT1 +20:52
191 Jens MOURIS NED OGE +20:52
192 Alexander RIABKIN RUS CJR +20:52
193 Wouter MOL NED VCD +20:52
194 Graeme BROWN AUS RAB +20:52
DNS Brian BULGAC NED LTB  
DNF Tomas VAITKUS LTU OGE  

 

 

General Classification after Stage 3

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Moreno MOSER Italy LIQ 15:24:31
2 Michal KWIATKOWSKI Poland OPQ +1
3 Lars BOOM Netherlands RAB +6
4 Fabian WEGMANN Germany GRS +7
5 Linus GERDEMANN Germany RNT +9
6 Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA Colombia SKY +10
7 Manuele MORI Italy LAM +10
8 Michal GOLAS Poland OPQ +10
9 Rinaldo NOCENTINI Italy ALM +10
10 Alexandr KOLOBNEV Russia KAT +10
11 Tiago MACHADO Portugal RNT +10
12 Mathias FRANK Switzerland BMC +10
13 Romain BARDET France ALM +10
14 Bruno PIRES Portugal STB +10
15 Alexandre GENIEZ France ARG +10
16 Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Spain EUS +10
17 Giovanni VISCONTI Italy MOV +10
18 Lars Petter NORDHAUG Norway SKY +10
19 Sergio PARDILLA BELLON Spain MOV +10
20 Rigoberto URAN URAN Colombia SKY +10
21 Matti BRESCHEL Denmark RAB +10
22 Volodymir GUSTOV Ukraine STB +10
23 Rafal MAJKA Poland STB +10
24 Javier MORENO BAZAN Spain MOV +10
25 Assan BAZAYEV Kazakhstan AST +10
26 Christophe LE MEVEL France GRS +22
27 Martin ELMIGER Switzerland ALM +36
28 Branislau SAMOILAU Belarus MOV +47
29 Zdenek STYBAR Czech Republic OPQ +1:09
30 Francesco GAVAZZI Italy AST +1:17
31 Sacha MODOLO Italy COG +1:19
32 Marek RUTKIEWICZ Poland POL +1:19
33 Jan BAKELANTS Belgium RNT +1:19
34 Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ Spain EUS +1:19
35 Eros CAPECCHI Italy LIQ +1:19
36 Greg VAN AVERMAET Belgium BMC +1:23
37 Jure KOCJAN Slovenia TT1 +1:23
38 Sergey LAGUTIN Uzbekistan VCD +1:23
39 Jack BAUER New Zealand GRS +1:23
40 Grégory RAST Switzerland RNT +1:23
41 Francesco FAILLI Italy FAR +1:23
42 Domenico POZZOVIVO Italy COG +1:23
43 Jussi VEIKKANEN Finland FDJ +1:23
44 Alexsandr DYACHENKO Kazakhstan AST +1:23
45 Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE Spain KAT +1:23
46 Sylvain GEORGES France ALM +1:27
47 Alessandro BALLAN Italy BMC +1:43
48 Mickael DELAGE France FDJ +1:49
49 Matteo TRENTIN Italy OPQ +2:00
50 Murilo Antonio FISCHER Brazil GRS +2:00
51 Angel MADRAZO RUIZ Spain MOV +2:00
52 David LOPEZ GARCIA Spain MOV +2:00
53 Patxi Javier VILA ERRANDONEA Spain UNA +2:00
54 Romain SICARD France EUS +2:05
55 Paul MARTENS Germany RAB +2:06
56 Egor SILIN Russia AST +2:11
57 Gerald CIOLEK Germany OPQ +2:12
58 Björn LEUKEMANS Belgium VCD +2:32
59 Przemyslaw NIEMIEC Poland LAM +2:32
60 Mathew HAYMAN Australia SKY +2:47
61 Bartosz HUZARSKI Poland POL +2:58
62 Oscar GATTO Italy FAR +3:12
63 Pim LIGTHART Netherlands VCD +3:53
64 John DEGENKOLB Germany ARG +4:01
65 Ian STANNARD Great Britain SKY +4:01
66 Davide MUCELLI Italy UNA +4:21
67 Bertjan LINDEMAN Netherlands VCD +4:37
68 Thierry HUPOND France ARG +4:43
69 Marco CANOLA Italy COG +4:58
70 Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI Spain SKY +5:10
71 Vegard Stake LAENGEN Norway TT1 +5:15
72 Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS Lithuania GRS +5:37
73 Julien EL FARES France TT1 +6:24
74 Tomasz MARCZYNSKI Poland VCD +6:31
75 Gianni MEERSMAN Belgium LTB +6:39
76 Jaroslaw MARYCZ Poland STB +6:51
77 Timothy DUGGAN United States LIQ +8:24
78 Roman KREUZIGER Czech Republic AST +8:55
79 Mathieu PERGET France ALM +9:02
80 Rémi CUSIN France TT1 +9:02
81 Stefano PIRAZZI Italy COG +9:02
82 Oleksandr KVACHUK Ukraine LAM +9:02
83 Winner ANACONA GOMEZ Colombia LAM +9:05
84 Ben SWIFT Great Britain SKY +9:55
85 Vladimir ISAICHEV Russia KAT +10:05
86 Laszlo BODROGI France TT1 +10:18
87 Oleg BERDOS Moldova UNA +10:18
88 Arnaud COURTEILLE France FDJ +11:13
89 Lukasz BODNAR Poland POL +11:18
90 Pier Paolo DE NEGRI Italy FAR +11:25
91 Marco PINOTTI Italy BMC +11:27
92 Enrico GASPAROTTO Italy AST +11:27
93 Heinrich HAUSSLER Australia GRS +11:48
94 Stefano LOCATELLI Italy COG +12:09
95 David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO Spain CJR +12:22
96 Maciej BODNAR Poland LIQ +12:26
97 Michael MATTHEWS Australia RAB +12:39
98 Karol DOMAGALSKI Poland CJR +12:56
99 Andrea PASQUALON Italy COG +12:56
100 Pawel CIESLIK Poland POL +13:18
101 Gert DOCKX Belgium LTB +14:03
102 Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE Spain CJR +14:03
103 Stijn VANDENBERGH Belgium OPQ +14:04
104 Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA Spain EUS +14:36
105 Fumiyuki BEPPU Japan OGE +14:41
106 Alan MARANGONI Italy LIQ +14:47
107 Thomas PETERSON United States GRS +15:06
108 Frederico ROCCHETTI Italy UNA +15:13
109 Sonny COLBRELLI Italy COG +15:13
110 Simon GESCHKE Germany ARG +15:47
111 Andrew TALANSKY United States GRS +15:51
112 Gabriele BOSISIO Italy UNA +15:52
113 Alan PEREZ LEZAUN Spain EUS +15:56
114 Danail ANDONOV PETROV Bulgaria CJR +15:56
115 Denys KOSTYUK Ukraine LAM +16:22
116 Hayden ROULSTON New Zealand RNT +16:34
117 Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI Spain MOV +16:37
118 Alexander KRISTOFF Norway KAT +17:18
119 Frederik VEUCHELEN Belgium VCD +17:31
120 Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ Spain STB +17:55
121 Gabriel RASCH Norway FDJ +17:56
122 Dmytro KRIVTSOV Ukraine LAM +18:15
123 Mitchell DOCKER Australia OGE +18:22
124 Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT Eritrea OGE +20:15
125 Kenny ELISSONDE France FDJ +20:15
126 Tosh VAN DER SANDE Belgium LTB +20:54
127 Dennis VANENDERT Belgium LTB +20:57
128 Paolo TIRALONGO Italy AST +20:58
129 Thomas DAMUSEAU France ARG +21:19
130 Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE Spain EUS +21:24
131 Mikhail IGNATYEV Russia KAT +21:25
132 Leigh HOWARD Australia OGE +21:39
133 Edward KING United States LIQ +22:06
134 Damian WALCZAK Poland POL +22:07
135 Wilco KELDERMAN Netherlands RAB +22:35
136 Tom BOONEN Belgium OPQ +22:55
137 Bartlomiej MATYSIAK Poland POL +23:15
138 Francesco LASCA Italy CJR +23:16
139 Ramon SINKELDAM Netherlands ARG +23:21
140 Matteo TOSATTO Italy STB +23:21
141 Danilo WYSS Switzerland BMC +23:21
142 Enrique SANZ Spain MOV +23:26
143 Aidis KRUOPIS Lithuania OGE +23:33
144 Alex DOWSETT Great Britain SKY +23:36
145 Alexander PORSEV Russia KAT +23:43
146 Vicente REYNES MIMO Spain LTB +24:08
147 Martijn KEIZER Netherlands VCD +24:25
148 Gregor GAZVODA Slovenia ALM +24:25
149 Elia VIVIANI Italy LIQ +24:42
150 Daniele BENNATI Italy RNT +24:50
151 Bert DE BACKER Belgium ARG +24:50
152 Martin KOHLER Switzerland BMC +24:50
153 Joost POSTHUMA Netherlands RNT +25:12
154 Lucas Sebastian HAEDO Argentina STB +25:12
155 Gatis SMUKULIS Latvia KAT +25:59
156 Jurgen VAN DE WALLE Belgium LTB +25:59
157 Pierre CAZAUX France EUS +25:59
158 Andrea DI CORRADO Italy COG +25:59
159 Thor HUSHOVD Norway BMC +25:59
160 Julian DEAN New Zealand OGE +25:59
161 William BONNET France FDJ +26:27
162 Diego CACCIA Italy FAR +26:36
163 Robert WAGNER Germany RNT +27:55
164 Mauro SANTAMBROGIO Italy BMC +29:45
165 Massimo GRAZIATO Italy LAM +30:37
166 Mateusz TACIAK Poland POL +30:40
167 Alexander RIABKIN Russia CJR +31:03
168 Thomas BERTOLINI Italy FAR +31:20
169 Adrian KUREK Poland UNA +32:06
170 Dominique ROLLIN Canada FDJ +32:11
171 Rudiger SELIG Germany KAT +32:11
172 Jacopo GUARNIERI Italy AST +33:17
173 Rafael ANDRIATO Brazil FAR +34:51
174 Elia FAVILLI Italy FAR +34:51
175 Manuel BELLETTI Italy ALM +34:51
176 Filippo BAGGIO Italy UNA +34:51
177 Takashi MIYAZAWA Japan STB +34:51
178 Wouter MOL Netherlands VCD +34:56
179 Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO Portugal CJR +35:10
180 Arnaud DEMARE France FDJ +35:33
181 Roger KLUGE Germany ARG +35:33
182 Tomasz KIENDYS Poland POL +36:00
183 Jens MOURIS Netherlands OGE +36:05
184 Adrian SAEZ Spain EUS +37:45
185 Davide CIMOLAI Italy LAM +42:12
186 Tom Jelte SLAGTER Netherlands RAB +45:01
187 Gaetan BILLE Belgium LTB +45:17
188 Martijn VERSCHOOR Netherlands TT1 +45:34
189 Theo BOS Netherlands RAB +45:39
190 Alexander SEREBRYAKOV Russia TT1 +45:39
191 Graeme BROWN Australia RAB +46:38
192 Filippo FORTIN Italy TT1 +46:43
193 Marco ZANOTTI Italy UNA +46:43
194 Jimmy CASPER France ALM +1:06:37