2012 Tour de Pologne Results - Stage 2

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2012 Tour de Pologne Results for Stage 2


- Stage 2 (Walbrzych to Opole (239.4 km)) -

 

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Ben SWIFT GBR SKY 5:49:57
2 Elia VIVIANI ITA LIQ +0
3 Tom BOONEN BEL OPQ +0
4 John DEGENKOLB GER ARG +0
5 Sacha MODOLO ITA COG +0
6 Daniele BENNATI ITA RNT +0
7 Theo BOS NED RAB +0
8 Manuel BELLETTI ITA ALM +0
9 Linus GERDEMANN GER RNT +0
10 Alexander SEREBRYAKOV RUS TT1 +0
11 Jacopo GUARNIERI ITA AST +0
12 Francesco LASCA ITA CJR +0
13 Mickael DELAGE FRA FDJ +0
14 Elia FAVILLI ITA FAR +0
15 Mathew HAYMAN AUS SKY +0
16 Frederico ROCCHETTI ITA UNA +0
17 Fabian WEGMANN GER GRS +0
18 Rafael ANDRIATO BRA FAR +0
19 Alexander KRISTOFF NOR KAT +0
20 Wouter MOL NED VCD +0
21 Pier Paolo DE NEGRI ITA FAR +0
22 Filippo BAGGIO ITA UNA +0
23 Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS LTU GRS +0
24 Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA COL SKY +0
25 Alexandr KOLOBNEV RUS KAT +0
26 Dennis VANENDERT BEL LTB +0
27 Manuele MORI ITA LAM +0
28 Michal KWIATKOWSKI POL OPQ +0
29 Michal GOLAS POL OPQ +0
30 Tiago MACHADO POR RNT +0
31 Sergey LAGUTIN UZB VCD +0
32 Fumiyuki BEPPU JPN OGE +0
33 Alexandre GENIEZ FRA ARG +0
34 Arnaud DEMARE FRA FDJ +0
35 Gert DOCKX BEL LTB +0
36 Oscar GATTO ITA FAR +0
37 Romain BARDET FRA ALM +0
38 Lars BOOM NED RAB +0
39 Paul MARTENS GER RAB +0
40 Dmytro KRIVTSOV UKR LAM +0
41 Giovanni VISCONTI ITA MOV +0
42 Mathias FRANK SUI BMC +0
43 Jure KOCJAN SLO TT1 +0
44 Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI ESP EUS +0
45 Bruno PIRES POR STB +0
46 Jack BAUER NZL GRS +0
47 Greg VAN AVERMAET BEL BMC +0
48 Rinaldo NOCENTINI ITA ALM +0
49 Francesco FAILLI ITA FAR +0
50 Volodymir GUSTOV UKR STB +0
51 Karol DOMAGALSKI POL CJR +0
52 Sergio PARDILLA BELLON ESP MOV +0
53 Stijn VANDENBERGH BEL OPQ +0
54 Rafal MAJKA POL STB +0
55 Martin ELMIGER SUI ALM +0
56 Domenico POZZOVIVO ITA COG +0
57 Laszlo BODROGI FRA TT1 +0
58 Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE ESP KAT +0
59 Gabriel RASCH NOR FDJ +0
60 Javier MORENO BAZAN ESP MOV +0
61 Moreno MOSER ITA LIQ +0
62 Christophe LE MEVEL FRA GRS +0
63 Alan MARANGONI ITA LIQ +0
64 Andrea PASQUALON ITA COG +0
65 Bartlomiej MATYSIAK POL POL +0
66 Angel MADRAZO RUIZ ESP MOV +0
67 Ian STANNARD GBR SKY +0
68 Oleg BERDOS MDA UNA +0
69 Murilo Antonio FISCHER BRA GRS +0
70 Assan BAZAYEV KAZ AST +0
71 Bertjan LINDEMAN NED VCD +0
72 Matteo TRENTIN ITA OPQ +0
73 David LOPEZ GARCIA ESP MOV +0
74 Alexander RIABKIN RUS CJR +0
75 Grégory RAST SUI RNT +0
76 Lars Petter NORDHAUG NOR SKY +0
77 Martin KOHLER SUI BMC +0
78 Thomas PETERSON USA GRS +0
79 Takashi MIYAZAWA JPN STB +0
80 Marco PINOTTI ITA BMC +0
81 Jussi VEIKKANEN FIN FDJ +0
82 Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE ESP CJR +0
83 Matti BRESCHEL DEN RAB +0
84 Andrew TALANSKY USA GRS +0
85 Francesco GAVAZZI ITA AST +0
86 Rigoberto URAN URAN COL SKY +0
87 Denys KOSTYUK UKR LAM +0
88 Marco CANOLA ITA COG +0
89 Egor SILIN RUS AST +0
90 Winner ANACONA GOMEZ COL LAM +0
91 Stefano LOCATELLI ITA COG +0
92 Alexsandr DYACHENKO KAZ AST +0
93 Romain SICARD FRA EUS +0
94 Martijn VERSCHOOR NED TT1 +0
95 Branislau SAMOILAU BLR MOV +0
96 Vegard Stake LAENGEN NOR TT1 +0
97 Mikhail IGNATYEV RUS KAT +0
98 Bert DE BACKER BEL ARG +0
99 Patxi Javier VILA ERRANDONEA ESP UNA +0
100 Maciej BODNAR POL LIQ +17
101 Aidis KRUOPIS LTU OGE +17
102 Alessandro BALLAN ITA BMC +20
103 Wilco KELDERMAN NED RAB +20
104 Thomas BERTOLINI ITA FAR +22
105 Ramon SINKELDAM NED ARG +22
106 Gianni MEERSMAN BEL LTB +22
107 Joost POSTHUMA NED RNT +22
108 Paolo TIRALONGO ITA AST +22
109 Simon GESCHKE GER ARG +22
110 Matteo TOSATTO ITA STB +22
111 Thomas DAMUSEAU FRA ARG +22
112 Danilo WYSS SUI BMC +22
113 Thierry HUPOND FRA ARG +22
114 Lucas Sebastian HAEDO ARG STB +22
115 Enrique SANZ ESP MOV +27
116 Roger KLUGE GER ARG +42
117 Leigh HOWARD AUS OGE +42
118 Gerald CIOLEK GER OPQ +49
119 Graeme BROWN AUS RAB +59
120 Pim LIGTHART NED VCD +1:09
121 Hayden ROULSTON NZL RNT +1:09
122 Marek RUTKIEWICZ POL POL +1:09
123 Martijn KEIZER NED VCD +1:09
124 Alan PEREZ LEZAUN ESP EUS +1:09
125 Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ ESP STB +1:09
126 Jan BAKELANTS BEL RNT +1:09
127 Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI ESP MOV +1:09
128 Tomasz MARCZYNSKI POL VCD +1:09
129 Björn LEUKEMANS BEL VCD +1:09
130 Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ ESP EUS +1:09
131 Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE ESP EUS +1:09
132 Frederik VEUCHELEN BEL VCD +1:09
133 Jurgen VAN DE WALLE BEL LTB +1:09
134 Gatis SMUKULIS LAT KAT +1:09
135 Edward KING USA LIQ +1:09
136 Zdenek STYBAR CZE OPQ +1:09
137 Vicente REYNES MIMO ESP LTB +1:09
138 Eros CAPECCHI ITA LIQ +1:09
139 Rémi CUSIN FRA TT1 +1:09
140 Julien EL FARES FRA TT1 +1:09
141 Mathieu PERGET FRA ALM +1:09
142 Sonny COLBRELLI ITA COG +1:09
143 Filippo FORTIN ITA TT1 +1:09
144 Pierre CAZAUX FRA EUS +1:09
145 Mauro SANTAMBROGIO ITA BMC +1:09
146 Stefano PIRAZZI ITA COG +1:09
147 Gregor GAZVODA SLO ALM +1:09
148 Gabriele BOSISIO ITA UNA +1:09
149 Tomasz KIENDYS POL POL +1:09
150 Jens MOURIS NED OGE +1:09
151 Enrico GASPAROTTO ITA AST +1:09
152 Thor HUSHOVD NOR BMC +1:09
153 Kenny ELISSONDE FRA FDJ +1:09
154 Przemyslaw NIEMIEC POL LAM +1:09
155 Timothy DUGGAN USA LIQ +1:09
156 Marco ZANOTTI ITA UNA +1:09
157 Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT ERI OGE +1:09
158 Danail ANDONOV PETROV BUL CJR +1:09
159 Oleksandr KVACHUK UKR LAM +1:09
160 Tomas VAITKUS LTU OGE +1:09
161 Lukasz BODNAR POL POL +1:09
162 Andrea DI CORRADO ITA COG +1:09
163 Pawel CIESLIK POL POL +1:09
164 Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI ESP SKY +1:09
165 Mateusz TACIAK POL POL +1:09
166 Michael MATTHEWS AUS RAB +1:09
167 Davide MUCELLI ITA UNA +1:09
168 David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO ESP CJR +1:09
169 Bartosz HUZARSKI POL POL +1:09
170 Sylvain GEORGES FRA ALM +1:09
171 Julian DEAN NZL OGE +1:09
172 Brian BULGAC NED LTB +2:26
173 Alex DOWSETT GBR SKY +2:39
174 Mitchell DOCKER AUS OGE +2:57
175 Roman KREUZIGER CZE AST +3:05
176 Robert WAGNER GER RNT +3:05
177 Jimmy CASPER FRA ALM +3:11
178 Diego CACCIA ITA FAR +3:20
179 Adrian SAEZ ESP EUS +4:23
180 Jaroslaw MARYCZ POL STB +5:30
181 Tom Jelte SLAGTER NED RAB +7:05
182 Dominique ROLLIN CAN FDJ +7:21
183 Davide CIMOLAI ITA LAM +7:21
184 Massimo GRAZIATO ITA LAM +7:21
185 Gaetan BILLE BEL LTB +7:21
186 Rudiger SELIG GER KAT +7:21
187 Vladimir ISAICHEV RUS KAT +7:21
188 Alexander PORSEV RUS KAT +7:21
189 Adrian KUREK POL UNA +7:21
190 Damian WALCZAK POL POL +7:21
191 William BONNET FRA FDJ +7:21
192 Arnaud COURTEILLE FRA FDJ +7:21
193 Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA ESP EUS +7:21
194 Tosh VAN DER SANDE BEL LTB +9:22
195 Heinrich HAUSSLER AUS GRS +9:41
196 Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO POR CJR +10:20
DNS Julian SANCHEZ PIMIENTA ESP CJR

 

 

General Classification after Stage 2

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Moreno MOSER Italy LIQ 10:22:40
2 Michal KWIATKOWSKI Poland OPQ +4
3 Lars BOOM Netherlands RAB +6
4 Fabian WEGMANN Germany GRS +10
5 Linus GERDEMANN Germany RNT +10
6 Manuele MORI Italy LAM +10
7 Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA Colombia SKY +10
8 Michal GOLAS Poland OPQ +10
9 Giovanni VISCONTI Italy MOV +10
10 Romain BARDET France ALM +10
11 Mathias FRANK Switzerland BMC +10
12 Alexandr KOLOBNEV Russia KAT +10
13 Tiago MACHADO Portugal RNT +10
14 Alexandre GENIEZ France ARG +10
15 Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Spain EUS +10
16 Rinaldo NOCENTINI Italy ALM +10
17 Bruno PIRES Portugal STB +10
18 Martin ELMIGER Switzerland ALM +10
19 Volodymir GUSTOV Ukraine STB +10
20 Sergio PARDILLA BELLON Spain MOV +10
21 Rafal MAJKA Poland STB +10
22 Javier MORENO BAZAN Spain MOV +10
23 Lars Petter NORDHAUG Norway SKY +10
24 Matti BRESCHEL Denmark RAB +10
25 Assan BAZAYEV Kazakhstan AST +10
26 Rigoberto URAN URAN Colombia SKY +10
27 Winner ANACONA GOMEZ Colombia LAM +10
28 Branislau SAMOILAU Belarus MOV +10
29 Christophe LE MEVEL France GRS +22
30 Egor SILIN Russia AST +22
31 Ben SWIFT Great Britain SKY +1:13
32 Jan BAKELANTS Belgium RNT +1:19
33 Marek RUTKIEWICZ Poland POL +1:19
34 Eros CAPECCHI Italy LIQ +1:19
35 Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ Spain EUS +1:19
36 Zdenek STYBAR Czech Republic OPQ +1:19
37 Mickael DELAGE France FDJ +1:23
38 Mathew HAYMAN Australia SKY +1:23
39 Jack BAUER New Zealand GRS +1:23
40 Sacha MODOLO Italy COG +1:23
41 Jure KOCJAN Slovenia TT1 +1:23
42 Greg VAN AVERMAET Belgium BMC +1:23
43 Oscar GATTO Italy FAR +1:23
44 Sergey LAGUTIN Uzbekistan VCD +1:23
45 Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE Spain KAT +1:23
46 Laszlo BODROGI France TT1 +1:23
47 Francesco FAILLI Italy FAR +1:23
48 Paul MARTENS Germany RAB +1:23
49 Matteo TRENTIN Italy OPQ +1:23
50 Grégory RAST Switzerland RNT +1:23
51 Domenico POZZOVIVO Italy COG +1:23
52 Murilo Antonio FISCHER Brazil GRS +1:23
53 Oleg BERDOS Moldova UNA +1:23
54 Bertjan LINDEMAN Netherlands VCD +1:23
55 Jussi VEIKKANEN Finland FDJ +1:23
56 Francesco GAVAZZI Italy AST +1:23
57 Angel MADRAZO RUIZ Spain MOV +1:23
58 David LOPEZ GARCIA Spain MOV +1:23
59 Romain SICARD France EUS +1:23
60 Patxi Javier VILA ERRANDONEA Spain UNA +1:23
61 Alexsandr DYACHENKO Kazakhstan AST +1:23
62 Stefano LOCATELLI Italy COG +1:23
63 Vegard Stake LAENGEN Norway TT1 +1:23
64 Sylvain GEORGES France ALM +1:27
65 Maciej BODNAR Poland LIQ +1:40
66 Alessandro BALLAN Italy BMC +1:43
67 Wilco KELDERMAN Netherlands RAB +1:43
68 Gerald CIOLEK Germany OPQ +2:12
69 Lukasz BODNAR Poland POL +2:23
70 Pier Paolo DE NEGRI Italy FAR +2:30
71 Björn LEUKEMANS Belgium VCD +2:32
72 Pim LIGTHART Netherlands VCD +2:32
73 Julien EL FARES France TT1 +2:32
74 Enrico GASPAROTTO Italy AST +2:32
75 Przemyslaw NIEMIEC Poland LAM +2:32
76 Pawel CIESLIK Poland POL +2:32
77 Bartosz HUZARSKI Poland POL +2:32
78 Davide MUCELLI Italy UNA +2:32
79 Elia VIVIANI Italy LIQ +3:55
80 John DEGENKOLB Germany ARG +4:01
81 Fumiyuki BEPPU Japan OGE +4:01
82 Karol DOMAGALSKI Poland CJR +4:01
83 Alan MARANGONI Italy LIQ +4:01
84 Ian STANNARD Great Britain SKY +4:01
85 Andrea PASQUALON Italy COG +4:01
86 Marco CANOLA Italy COG +4:01
87 Thomas PETERSON United States GRS +4:20
88 Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS Lithuania GRS +4:21
89 Thierry HUPOND France ARG +4:23
90 Alan PEREZ LEZAUN Spain EUS +5:10
91 Tomasz MARCZYNSKI Poland VCD +5:10
92 Rémi CUSIN France TT1 +5:10
93 Mathieu PERGET France ALM +5:10
94 Stefano PIRAZZI Italy COG +5:10
95 Danail ANDONOV PETROV Bulgaria CJR +5:10
96 Gabriele BOSISIO Italy UNA +5:10
97 Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI Spain SKY +5:10
98 Oleksandr KVACHUK Ukraine LAM +5:10
99 Timothy DUGGAN United States LIQ +5:10
100 Gianni MEERSMAN Belgium LTB +6:39
101 Jaroslaw MARYCZ Poland STB +6:51
102 Roman KREUZIGER Czech Republic AST +7:06
103 Arnaud COURTEILLE France FDJ +8:44
104 Vladimir ISAICHEV Russia KAT +8:44
105 Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ Spain STB +9:00
106 Dennis VANENDERT Belgium LTB +10:11
107 Dmytro KRIVTSOV Ukraine LAM +10:11
108 Gert DOCKX Belgium LTB +10:11
109 Marco PINOTTI Italy BMC +10:11
110 Alexander RIABKIN Russia CJR +10:11
111 Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE Spain CJR +10:11
112 Thomas BERTOLINI Italy FAR +10:33
113 Thomas DAMUSEAU France ARG +10:33
114 Leigh HOWARD Australia OGE +10:53
115 Heinrich HAUSSLER Australia GRS +11:04
116 Edward KING United States LIQ +11:20
117 Kenny ELISSONDE France FDJ +11:20
118 Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT Eritrea OGE +11:20
119 Michael MATTHEWS Australia RAB +11:20
120 David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO Spain CJR +11:20
121 Damian WALCZAK Poland POL +11:21
122 Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA Spain EUS +11:22
123 Bartlomiej MATYSIAK Poland POL +12:29
124 Jacopo GUARNIERI Italy AST +12:30
125 Francesco LASCA Italy CJR +12:30
126 Denys KOSTYUK Ukraine LAM +12:30
127 Mikhail IGNATYEV Russia KAT +12:30
128 Aidis KRUOPIS Lithuania OGE +12:47
129 Alex DOWSETT Great Britain SKY +12:50
130 Martijn KEIZER Netherlands VCD +13:39
131 Frederik VEUCHELEN Belgium VCD +13:39
132 Gregor GAZVODA Slovenia ALM +13:39
133 Mateusz TACIAK Poland POL +13:39
134 Tom BOONEN Belgium OPQ +14:00
135 Rafael ANDRIATO Brazil FAR +14:04
136 Daniele BENNATI Italy RNT +14:04
137 Wouter MOL Netherlands VCD +14:04
138 Manuel BELLETTI Italy ALM +14:04
139 Frederico ROCCHETTI Italy UNA +14:04
140 Elia FAVILLI Italy FAR +14:04
141 Alexander KRISTOFF Norway KAT +14:04
142 Filippo BAGGIO Italy UNA +14:04
143 Stijn VANDENBERGH Belgium OPQ +14:04
144 Gabriel RASCH Norway FDJ +14:04
145 Martin KOHLER Switzerland BMC +14:04
146 Bert DE BACKER Belgium ARG +14:04
147 Andrew TALANSKY United States GRS +14:04
148 Takashi MIYAZAWA Japan STB +14:04
149 Ramon SINKELDAM Netherlands ARG +14:26
150 Joost POSTHUMA Netherlands RNT +14:26
151 Simon GESCHKE Germany ARG +14:26
152 Danilo WYSS Switzerland BMC +14:26
153 Matteo TOSATTO Italy STB +14:26
154 Paolo TIRALONGO Italy AST +14:26
155 Lucas Sebastian HAEDO Argentina STB +14:26
156 Enrique SANZ Spain MOV +14:31
157 Roger KLUGE Germany ARG +14:46
158 Vicente REYNES MIMO Spain LTB +15:13
159 Jurgen VAN DE WALLE Belgium LTB +15:13
160 Sonny COLBRELLI Italy COG +15:13
161 Gatis SMUKULIS Latvia KAT +15:13
162 Tomasz KIENDYS Poland POL +15:13
163 Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE Spain EUS +15:13
164 Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI Spain MOV +15:13
165 Jens MOURIS Netherlands OGE +15:13
166 Hayden ROULSTON New Zealand RNT +15:13
167 Tomas VAITKUS Lithuania OGE +15:13
168 Pierre CAZAUX France EUS +15:13
169 Thor HUSHOVD Norway BMC +15:13
170 Andrea DI CORRADO Italy COG +15:13
171 Julian DEAN New Zealand OGE +15:13
172 Diego CACCIA Italy FAR +15:50
173 Adrian SAEZ Spain EUS +16:53
174 Mitchell DOCKER Australia OGE +17:01
175 Robert WAGNER Germany RNT +17:09
176 William BONNET France FDJ +17:32
177 Mauro SANTAMBROGIO Italy BMC +18:59
178 Tosh VAN DER SANDE Belgium LTB +19:33
179 Massimo GRAZIATO Italy LAM +19:51
180 Alexander PORSEV Russia KAT +19:51
181 Brian BULGAC Netherlands LTB +20:16
182 Adrian KUREK Poland UNA +21:20
183 Dominique ROLLIN Canada FDJ +21:25
184 Davide CIMOLAI Italy LAM +21:25
185 Rudiger SELIG Germany KAT +21:25
186 Tom Jelte SLAGTER Netherlands RAB +24:14
187 Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO Portugal CJR +24:24
188 Gaetan BILLE Belgium LTB +24:30
189 Theo BOS Netherlands RAB +24:47
190 Alexander SEREBRYAKOV Russia TT1 +24:47
191 Arnaud DEMARE France FDJ +24:47
192 Martijn VERSCHOOR Netherlands TT1 +24:47
193 Graeme BROWN Australia RAB +25:46
194 Filippo FORTIN Italy TT1 +25:56
195 Marco ZANOTTI Italy UNA +25:56
196 Jimmy CASPER France ALM +45:50