2009 Vuelta a Espana Stage 20 Time Trial Start Order and Times

- Below are start order and times for Saturday's Vuelta Stage 20 Individual Time Trial.  Riders start at one-minute intervals with the final 20 riders starting at two-minute intervals.  Times are given in CET (CEST) and U.S. Eastern.  If there are overnight changes to order and/or times, we will update here when live TV coverage begins.

 

  Name Team CET U.S.
1 GAUDIN, Damien BBOX Bouygues Telecom 14:29 08:29am
2 MOURIS, Jens Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 14:30  
3 MAASKANT, Martijn Garmin - Slipstream 14:31  
4 GARCÍA ACOSTA, J. Vicente Caisse D'Epargne 14:32  
5 RABON, Frantisek Team Columbia - HTC 14:33  
6 GUDSELL, Timothy Française Des Jeux 14:34  
7 MORI, Massimiliano Lampre - N.G.C 14:35  
8 BODNAR, Maciej Liquigas 14:36  
9 DEAN, Julian Garmin - Slipstream 14:37  
10 BAZAYEV, Assan Astana 14:38  
11 LEEZER, Tom Rabobank 14:39  
12 DEMARET, Jean-Eudes Cofidis, le credit en ligne 14:40  
13 BINDI, Emanuele Lampre - N.G.C 14:41  
14 BRANDT, Christophe Silence - Lotto 14:42  
15 HENDERSON, Greg Team Columbia - HTC 14:43  
16 QUINZIATO, Manuel Liquigas 14:44  
17 ROUX, Anthony Française Des Jeux 14:45  
18 PRONK, Matheus Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 14:46  
19 PACHECO, Fco. José Contentpolis - Ampo 14:47  
20 SIEBERG, Marcel Team Columbia - HTC 14:48  
21 ROELANDTS, Jurgen Silence - Lotto 14:49  
22 SULZBERGER, Wesley Française Des Jeux 14:50  
23 RUIZ SÁNCHEZ, José Andalucía - Cajasur 14:51  
24 BENITEZ, Javier Contentpolis - Ampo 14:52  
25 IRIZAR, Markel Euskaltel - Euskadi 14:53  
26 SABATINI, Fabio Liquigas 14:54  
27 WYNANTS, Maarten Quick Step 14:55  
28 ZANDIO, Xabier Caisse D'Epargne 14:56  
29 SCHÄR, Michael Astana 14:57  
30 PÉREZ ARRIETA, Aitor Contentpolis - Ampo 14:58  
31 BONNET, William BBOX Bouygues Telecom 14:59  
32 ARVESEN, Kurt-Asle Team Saxo Bank 15:00  09:00am
33 GREIPEL, André Team Columbia - HTC 15:01  
34 ROSENDO PRADO, Jesús Andalucía - Cajasur 15:02  
35 GERARD, Arnaud Française Des Jeux 15:03  
36 LAGUTIN, Sergey Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 15:04  
37 ERVITI, Imanol Caisse D'Epargne 15:05  
38 REYNES, Vicente Team Columbia - HTC 15:06  
39 RASCH, Gabriel Cervelo Test Team 15:07  
40 BOZIC, Borut Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 15:08  
41 VOSS, Paul Team Milram 15:09  
42 PÉREZ, Rubén Euskaltel - Euskadi 15:10  
43 HAMMOND, Roger Cervelo Test Team 15:11  
44 VELITS, Martin Team Milram 15:12  
45 HANSEN, Adam Team Columbia - HTC 15:13  
46 HERNÁNDEZ, Aitor Euskaltel - Euskadi 15:14  
47 RUSS, Matthias Team Milram 15:15  
48 VELO, Marco Quick Step 15:16  
49 CARLSTRÖM, Kjell Liquigas 15:17  
50 PÉREZ, Alan Euskaltel - Euskadi 15:18  
51 WESTRA, Lieuwe Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 15:19  
52 BUFFAZ, Mickaël Cofidis, le credit en ligne 15:20  
53 DEVOLDER, Stijn Quick Step 15:21  
54 PÉREZ, Francisco Caisse D'Epargne 15:22  
55 KAISEN, Olivier Silence - Lotto 15:23  
56 ROELS, Dominik Team Milram 15:24  
57 GASPAROTTO, Enrico Lampre - N.G.C 15:25  
58 BENNATI, Daniele Liquigas 15:26  
59 MILLAR, David Garmin - Slipstream 15:27  
60 ARRIETA, José Luis AG2R - La Mondiale 15:28  
61 DOMÍNGUEZ, Gustavo Xacobeo Galicia 15:29  
62 PIEDRA, Antonio Andalucía - Cajasur 15:30  09:30am
63 SÁNCHEZ PIMIENTA, Julián Contentpolis - Ampo 15:31  
64 TAARAMAE, Rein Cofidis, le credit en ligne 15:32  
65 MARTÍNEZ PÉREZ, Fco. José Andalucía - Cajasur 15:33  
66 KESSIAKOFF, Fredrik Fuji - Servetto 15:34  
67 DELAGE, Mickael Silence - Lotto 15:35  
68 KROON, Karsten Team Saxo Bank 15:36  
69 ISASI, Inaki Euskaltel - Euskadi 15:37  
70 ZAUGG, Oliver Liquigas 15:38  
71 HINAULT, Sébastien AG2R - La Mondiale 15:39  
72 DEL NERO, Jesús Fuji - Servetto 15:40  
73 BRESCHEL, Matti Team Saxo Bank 15:41  
74 RABUNAL RÍOS, Gonzalo Xacobeo Galicia 15:42  
75 MONIER, Damien Cofidis, le credit en ligne 15:43  
76 KREUZIGER, Roman Liquigas 15:44  
77 TURPIN, Ludovic AG2R - La Mondiale 15:45  
78 INTXAUSTI, Beñat Fuji - Servetto 15:46  
79 LADAGNOUS, Matthieu Française Des Jeux 15:47  
80 RAMÍREZ ABEJA, Javier Andalucía - Cajasur 15:48  
81 FLORENCIO, Xavier Cervelo Test Team 15:49  
82 SPRICK, Matthieu BBOX Bouygues Telecom 15:50  
83 GILBERT, Philippe Silence - Lotto 15:51  
84 BOOM, Lars Rabobank 15:52  
85 FUGLSANG, Jacob Team Saxo Bank 15:53  
86 FERNÁNDEZ, Bingen Cofidis, le credit en ligne 15:54  
87 MARTIN, Daniel Garmin - Slipstream 15:55  
88 MARTÍNEZ, Egoi Euskaltel - Euskadi 15:56  
89 DI GREGORIO, Rémy Française Des Jeux 15:57  
90 EL FARES, Julien Cofidis, le credit en ligne 15:58  
91 LLOYD, Matthew Silence - Lotto 15:59  
92 RIBLON, Christophe AG2R - La Mondiale 16:00  10:00am
93 CALVENTE, Manuel Andalucía - Cajasur 16:01  
94 PALOMARES, Adrián Contentpolis - Ampo 16:02  
95 WEENING, Pieter Rabobank 16:03  
96 BONNAIRE, Olivier BBOX Bouygues Telecom 16:04  
97 KNEES, Christian Team Milram 16:05  
98 CÉSAR VELOSO, Gustavo Xacobeo Galicia 16:06  
99 LÓPEZ, David Caisse D'Epargne 16:07  
100 GARATE, Juan Manuel Rabobank 16:08  
101 MARTÍNEZ ACEVEDO, Serafín Xacobeo Galicia 16:09  
102 DURÁN, Arkaitz Fuji - Servetto 16:10  
103 MOERENHOUT, Koos Rabobank 16:11  
104 CUESTA, Iñigo Cervelo Test Team 16:12  
105 CARRARA, Matteo Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 16:13  
106 TANKINK, Bram Rabobank 16:14  
107 DUQUE, Leonardo Cofidis, le credit en ligne 16:15  
108 ANTON, Igor Euskaltel - Euskadi 16:16  
109 KOLOBNEV, Alexander Team Saxo Bank 16:17  
110 VALJAVEC, Tadej AG2R - La Mondiale 16:18  
111 TXURRUKA, Amets Euskaltel - Euskadi 16:19  
112 HERRERO, David Xacobeo Galicia 16:20  
113 MONCOUTIE, David Cofidis, le credit en ligne 16:21  
114 VORGANOV, Eduard Xacobeo Galicia 16:22  
115 GARCÍA, David Xacobeo Galicia 16:23  
116 DE LA FUENTE, David Fuji - Servetto 16:24  
117 CHEREL, Mikael Française Des Jeux 16:25  
118 GÓMEZ MARCHANTE, J. Ángel Cervelo Test Team 16:26  
119 DE GREEF, Francis Silence - Lotto 16:27  
120 DE WEERT, Kevin Quick Step 16:28  
121 KIRYIENKA, Vasili Caisse D'Epargne 16:30  10:30am
122 SZMYD, Sylvester Liquigas 16:32  
123 HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ, Jesús Astana 16:34  
124 MOINARD, Amaël Cofidis, le credit en ligne 16:36  
125 VÁZQUEZ, Manuel Contentpolis - Ampo 16:38  
126 ZUBELDIA, Haimar Astana 16:40  
127 HOOGERLAND, Johnny Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 16:42  
128 NAVARRO, Daniel Astana 16:44  
129 MORENO, Daniel Caisse D'Epargne 16:46  
130 COBO, Juan José Fuji - Servetto 16:48  10:48am
131 DEIGNAN, Philip Cervelo Test Team 16:50  10:50am
132 RODRIGUEZ, Joaquin Caisse D'Epargne 16:52  10:52am
133 TIRALONGO, Paolo Lampre - N.G.C 16:54  10:54am
134 GESINK, Robert Rabobank 16:56  10:56am
135 MOSQUERA, Ezequiel Xacobeo Galicia 16:58  10:58am
136 EVANS, Cadel Silence - Lotto 17:00  11:00am
137 BASSO, Ivan Liquigas 17:02  11:02am
138 SÁNCHEZ, Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi 17:04  11:04am
139 VALVERDE, Alejandro Caisse D'Epargne 17:06  11:06am