Vuelta a Espana Stage 7 Time Trial Start Order and Times

- Below are Saturday's Vuelta a Espana Stage 7 Individual Time Trial Start Order and Times.  The 30km time trial takes place at Valencia.  Riders will depart at one-minute intervals with the final 30 riders departing at two-minute intervals.  U.S. times below are Eastern.  If there are changes, we will update them here.  Vuelta Stage 7 live television/video coverage is scheduled to begin at 16:00 CET (10am U.S. Eastern).

 


  Rider Team Time (CET) Time (U.S.)
1 RUIZ SÁNCHEZ, José Andalucía - Cajasur 13:24 7:24am
2 GAUDIN, Damien BBOX Bouygues Telecom 13:25  
3 MAASKANT, Martijn Garmin - Slipstream 13:26  
4 FERNÁNDEZ SAINZ, Alberto Xacobeo Galicia 13:27  
5 GAZTAÑAGA, Mikel Contentpolis - Ampo 13:28  
6 PRONK, Matheus Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 13:29  
7 SÁNCHEZ PIMIENTA, Julián Contentpolis - Ampo 13:30 7:30am
8 CIOLEK, Gerald Team Milram 13:31  
9 RABON, Frantisek Team Columbia - HTC 13:32  
10 LÓPEZ GIL, J. Antonio Andalucía - Cajasur 13:33  
11 BERNAUDEAU, Giovanni BBOX Bouygues Telecom 13:34  
12 MARZANO, Marco Lampre - N.G.C 13:35  
13 LAGUTIN, Sergey Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 13:36  
14 TOMEI, Francesco Lampre - N.G.C 13:37  
15 MOURIS, Jens Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 13:38  
16 ARVESEN, Kurt-Asle Team Saxo Bank 13:39  
17 JEROME, Vincent BBOX Bouygues Telecom 13:40  
18 GUDSELL, Timothy Française Des Jeux 13:41  
19 KONOVALOVAS, Ignatas Cervelo Test Team 13:42  
20 MORI, Massimiliano Lampre - N.G.C 13:43  
21 NOCENTINI, Rinaldo AG2R - La Mondiale 13:44  
22 ROUX, Anthony Française Des Jeux 13:45 7:45am
23 LEEZER, Tom Rabobank 13:46  
24 MEIER, Christian Garmin - Slipstream 13:47  
25 BOOM, Lars Rabobank 13:48  
26 BOUYER, Franck BBOX Bouygues Telecom 13:49  
27 BODNAR, Maciej Liquigas 13:50  
28 DEVOLDER, Stijn Quick Step 13:51  
29 DOMÍNGUEZ, Sergio Contentpolis - Ampo 13:52  
30 MARTÍNEZ PÉREZ, Fco. José Andalucía - Cajasur 13:53  
31 EL FARES, Julien Cofidis, le credit en ligne 13:54  
32 PÉREZ ARRIETA, Aitor Contentpolis - Ampo 13:55  
33 RUSS, Matthias Team Milram 13:56  
34 REYNES, Vicente Team Columbia - HTC 13:57  
35 HERNÁNDEZ, Aitor Euskaltel - Euskadi 13:58  
36 WYNANTS, Maarten Quick Step 13:59  
37 ZANDIO, Xabier Caisse D'Epargne 14:00 8:00am
38 MARCATO, Marco Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 14:01  
39 GERARD, Arnaud Française Des Jeux 14:02  
40 KROON, Karsten Team Saxo Bank 14:03  
41 RAMÍREZ ABEJA, Javier Andalucía - Cajasur 14:04  
42 GARCÍA ACOSTA, J. Vicente Caisse D'Epargne 14:05  
43 BUTS, Vitaliy Lampre - N.G.C 14:06  
44 IGLINSKY, Maxim Astana 14:07  
45 BINDI, Emanuele Lampre - N.G.C 14:08  
46 LLOYD, Matthew Silence - Lotto 14:09  
47 PALOMARES, Adrián Contentpolis - Ampo 14:10  
48 PÉREZ, Rubén Euskaltel - Euskadi 14:11  
49 VOSS, Paul Team Milram 14:12  
50 FEDRIGO, Pierrick BBOX Bouygues Telecom 14:13  
51 SABATINI, Fabio Liquigas 14:14  
52 SULZBERGER, Wesley Française Des Jeux 14:15 8:15am
53 PACHECO, Fco. José Contentpolis - Ampo 14:16  
54 GADRET, John AG2R - La Mondiale 14:17  
55 DEMARET, Jean-Eudes Cofidis, le credit en ligne 14:18  
56 TURPIN, Ludovic AG2R - La Mondiale 14:19  
57 DEAN, Julian Garmin - Slipstream 14:20  
58 FERNÁNDEZ, Bingen Cofidis, le credit en ligne 14:21  
59 BENITEZ, Javier Contentpolis - Ampo 14:22  
60 TAARAMAE, Rein Cofidis, le credit en ligne 14:23  
61 ROELANDTS, Jurgen Silence - Lotto 14:24  
62 WEYLANDT, Wouter Quick Step 14:25  
63 VELITS, Martin Team Milram 14:26  
64 SPRICK, Matthieu BBOX Bouygues Telecom 14:27  
65 KAISEN, Olivier Silence - Lotto 14:28  
66 ROLLIN, Dominique Cervelo Test Team 14:29  
67 RIBLON, Christophe AG2R - La Mondiale 14:30 8:30am
68 GASPAROTTO, Enrico Lampre - N.G.C 14:31  
69 LOUBET, Julien AG2R - La Mondiale 14:32  
70 WEENING, Pieter Rabobank 14:33  
71 CHAVANEL, Sébastien Française Des Jeux 14:34  
72 CARRARA, Matteo Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 14:35  
73 CUESTA, Iñigo Cervelo Test Team 14:36  
74 HENDERSON, Greg Team Columbia - HTC 14:37  
75 PIEDRA, Antonio Andalucía - Cajasur 14:38  
76 DE LA FUENTE, David Fuji - Servetto 14:39  
77 HINAULT, Sébastien AG2R - La Mondiale 14:40  
78 CARLSTRÖM, Kjell Liquigas 14:41  
79 BRESCHEL, Matti Team Saxo Bank 14:42  
80 MARTIN, Daniel Garmin - Slipstream 14:43  
81 BUFFAZ, Mickaël Cofidis, le credit en ligne 14:44  
82 RASCH, Gabriel Cervelo Test Team 14:45 8:45am
83 BONNET, William BBOX Bouygues Telecom 14:46  
84 ALBASINI, Michael Team Columbia - HTC 14:47  
85 HESJEDAL, Ryder Garmin - Slipstream 14:48  
86 HANSEN, Adam Team Columbia - HTC 14:49  
87 DAVIS, Allan Quick Step 14:50  
88 ARRIETA, José Luis AG2R - La Mondiale 14:51  
89 DI GREGORIO, Rémy Française Des Jeux 14:52  
90 TUFT, Svein Garmin - Slipstream 14:53  
91 ROSENDO PRADO, Jesús Andalucía - Cajasur 14:54  
92 BAZAYEV, Assan Astana 14:55  
93 ZAUGG, Oliver Liquigas 14:56  
94 SCHÄR, Michael Astana 14:57  
95 TXURRUKA, Amets Euskaltel - Euskadi 14:58  
96 LEUKEMANS, Björn Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 14:59  
97 ROELS, Dominik Team Milram 15:00 9:00am
98 CALVENTE, Manuel Andalucía - Cajasur 15:01  
99 GRABSCH, Bert Team Columbia - HTC 15:02  
100 BONNAIRE, Olivier BBOX Bouygues Telecom 15:03  
101 HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ, Jesús Astana 15:04  
102 MONCOUTIE, David Cofidis, le credit en ligne 15:05  
103 DEL NERO, Jesús Fuji - Servetto 15:06  
104 SZMYD, Sylvester Liquigas 15:07  
105 LÓPEZ, David Caisse D'Epargne 15:08  
106 BRANDT, Christophe Silence - Lotto 15:09  
107 SCHLECK, Andy Team Saxo Bank 15:10  
108 ANTON, Igor Euskaltel - Euskadi 15:11  
109 KESSIAKOFF, Fredrik Fuji - Servetto 15:12  
110 MOINARD, Amaël Cofidis, le credit en ligne 15:13  
111 PÉREZ, Alan Euskaltel - Euskadi 15:14  
112 DE GREEF, Francis Silence - Lotto 15:15 9:15am
113 CUNEGO, Damiano Lampre - N.G.C 15:16  
114 KOLOBNEV, Alexander Team Saxo Bank 15:17  
115 DOMÍNGUEZ, Gustavo Xacobeo Galicia 15:18  
116 INTXAUSTI, Beñat Fuji - Servetto 15:19  
117 TIRALONGO, Paolo Lampre - N.G.C 15:20  
118 RODRIGUEZ, Joaquin Caisse D'Epargne 15:21  
119 MARTÍNEZ, Egoi Euskaltel - Euskadi 15:22  
120 RUBIERA, José Luis Astana 15:23  
121 DE WEERT, Kevin Quick Step 15:24  
122 CHEREL, Mikael Française Des Jeux 15:25  
123 KREUZIGER, Roman Liquigas 15:26  
124 GÓMEZ MARCHANTE, J. Ángel Cervelo Test Team 15:27  
125 CASAR, Sandy Française Des Jeux 15:28  
126 GERRANS, Simon Cervelo Test Team 15:29  
127 SCHLECK, Frank Team Saxo Bank 15:30 9:30am
128 IRIZAR, Markel Euskaltel - Euskadi 15:31  
129 FREIRE, Óscar Rabobank 15:32  
130 VELO, Marco Quick Step 15:33  
131 EFIMKIN, Alexander AG2R - La Mondiale 15:34  
132 MARTÍNEZ ACEVEDO, Serafín Xacobeo Galicia 15:35  
133 MILLAR, David Garmin - Slipstream 15:36  
134 GARATE, Juan Manuel Rabobank 15:37  
135 FLORENCIO, Xavier Cervelo Test Team 15:38  
136 BARREDO, Carlos Quick Step 15:39  
137 VORGANOV, Eduard Xacobeo Galicia 15:40  
138 ISASI, Inaki Euskaltel - Euskadi 15:41  
139 MARTENS, Paul Rabobank 15:42  
140 MORENO, Daniel Caisse D'Epargne 15:43  
141 ROHREGGER, Thomas Team Milram 15:44  
142 TANKINK, Bram Rabobank 15:45 9:45am
143 LEFEVRE, Laurent BBOX Bouygues Telecom 15:46  
144 TONDO, Xavier Andalucía - Cajasur 15:47  
145 WESTRA, Lieuwe Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 15:48  
146 DELAGE, Mickael Silence - Lotto 15:49  
147 VIGANO, Davide Fuji - Servetto 15:50  
148 HOOGERLAND, Johnny Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 15:51  
149 DEIGNAN, Philip Cervelo Test Team 15:52  
150 CAPECCHI, Eros Fuji - Servetto 15:53  
151 VINOKOUROV, Alexander Astana 15:54  
152 MOSQUERA, Ezequiel Xacobeo Galicia 15:55  
153 SÁNCHEZ, Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi 15:56  
154 CÉSAR VELOSO, Gustavo Xacobeo Galicia 15:57  
155 MONIER, Damien Cofidis, le credit en ligne 15:58  
156 COBO, Juan José Fuji - Servetto 15:59  
  LIVE TV coverage begins      
157 RABUNAL RÍOS, Gonzalo Xacobeo Galicia 16:00 10:00am
158 DURÁN, Arkaitz Fuji - Servetto 16:01  
159 LADAGNOUS, Matthieu Française Des Jeux 16:02  
160 NAVARRO, Daniel Astana 16:03  
161 BALLAN, Alessandro Lampre - N.G.C 16:04  
162 VÁZQUEZ, Manuel Contentpolis - Ampo 16:05  
163 DANIELSON, Thomas Garmin - Slipstream 16:06  
164 O'GRADY, Stuart Team Saxo Bank 16:08  
165 GERDEMANN, Linus Team Milram 16:10  
166 VALJAVEC, Tadej AG2R - La Mondiale 16:12  
167 KNEES, Christian Team Milram 16:14  
168 TOSATTO, Matteo Quick Step 16:16 10:16am
169 SCHRÖDER, Björn Team Milram 16:18  
170 MOERENHOUT, Koos Rabobank 16:20  
171 ZUBELDIA, Haimar Astana 16:22  
172 DUQUE, Leonardo Cofidis, le credit en ligne 16:24  
173 PÉREZ, Francisco Caisse D'Epargne 16:26  
174 HAMMOND, Roger Cervelo Test Team 16:28  
175 GESINK, Robert Rabobank 16:30 10:30am
176 QUINZIATO, Manuel Liquigas 16:32  
177 KIRYIENKA, Vasili Caisse D'Epargne 16:34  
178 GILBERT, Philippe Silence - Lotto 16:36  
179 ERVITI, Imanol Caisse D'Epargne 16:38  
180 FUGLSANG, Jacob Team Saxo Bank 16:40  
181 HERRERO, David Xacobeo Galicia 16:42  
182 SIEBERG, Marcel Team Columbia - HTC 16:44  
183 GARCÍA, David Xacobeo Galicia 16:46 10:46am
184 EVANS, Cadel Silence - Lotto 16:48 10:48am
185 VALVERDE, Alejandro Caisse D'Epargne 16:50 10:50am
186 BASSO, Ivan Liquigas 16:52 10:52am
187 BOZIC, Borut Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 16:54 10:54am
188 CANCELLARA, Fabian Team Saxo Bank 16:56 10:56am
189 FARRAR, Tyler Garmin - Slipstream 16:58 10:58am
190 BENNATI, Daniele Liquigas 17:00 11:00am
191 BOONEN, Tom Quick Step 17:02 11:02am
192 GREIPEL, André Team Columbia - HTC 17:04 11:04am