2012 Four Days of Dunkirk Results - Stage 2

  Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2012 Quatre Jours de Dunkerque Results for Stage 2


- Stage 2 (Berck-sur-Mer to Montreuil-sur-Mer (180.2 km)) -

 

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 John DEGENKOLB GER ARG 4:26:46
2 Zdenek STYBAR CZE OPQ +0
3 Jérôme PINEAU FRA OPQ +0
4 Nacer BOUHANNI FRA FDJ +0
5 Lloyd MONDORY FRA ALM +0
6 Danilo NAPOLITANO ITA ASA +0
7 Kevin ISTA BEL ACC +0
8 Egidijus JUODVALKIS LTU LAN +0
9 Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL NED VCD +0
10 Sébastien HINAULT FRA ALM +0
11 Dmitriy MURAVYEV KAZ AST +0
12 Renaud DION FRA BSC +0
13 Justin JULES FRA VRU +0
14 Alessandro BAZZANA ITA TT1 +0
15 Thomas VOECKLER FRA EUC +0
16 Michael MORKOV DEN SAX +0
17 Tom VAN ASBROECK BEL TSV +0
18 Steven TRONET FRA AUB +0
19 Anthony ROUX FRA FDJ +0
20 Mathieu DRUJON FRA AUB +0
21 Jean-Luc DELPECH FRA BSC +0
22 Florian VACHON FRA BSC +0
23 Jean-Pierre DRUCKER LUX ACC +0
24 Benoît VAUGRENARD FRA FDJ +0
25 Jean-Marc BIDEAU FRA BSC +0
26 David TANNER AUS SAX +0
27 Francesco REDA ITA ASA +0
28 Kristof GODDAERT BEL ALM +0
29 Zico WAEYTENS BEL TSV +0
30 Davy COMMEYNE BEL LAN +0
31 Juan Pablo FORERO CARRENO COL COL +0
32 Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ COL ASA +0
33 Rob RUIJGH NED VCD +0
34 Marcello PAVARIN ITA VCD +0
35 Pierrick FEDRIGO FRA FDJ +0
36 Jérémie GALLAND FRA SAU +0
37 Bert DE WAELE BEL LAN +0
38 Rémi CUSIN FRA TT1 +0
39 Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK BEL OPQ +0
40 Steven CAETHOVEN BEL ACC +0
41 Guillaume FAUCON FRA AUB +0
42 Armindo FONSECA FRA BSC +0
43 Andriy GRIVKO UKR AST +0
44 Martin ELMIGER SUI ALM +0
45 Anthony RAVARD FRA ALM +0
46 Sven VANDOUSSELAERE BEL TSV +0
47 Romain ZINGLE BEL COF +0
48 Bertjan LINDEMAN NED VCD +0
49 Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK BEL TSV +0
50 Sébastien DELFOSSE BEL LAN +0
51 Anthony DELAPLACE FRA SAU +0
52 Matthieu BOULO FRA RLM +0
53 Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN DEN SAX +0
54 Jimmy ENGOULVENT FRA SAU +0
55 Arnaud MOLMY FRA VRU +0
56 Troels Ronning VINTHER DEN SAX +0
57 Tomasz OLEJNICK POL VRU +0
58 Gregory HABEAUX BEL ACC +0
59 Arnaud LABBE FRA COF +0
60 Arnaud GERARD FRA FDJ +0
61 Matthieu SPRICK FRA ARG +0
62 Anthony COLIN FRA RLM +0
63 Julien GUAY FRA RLM +0
64 Alexander SEREBRYAKOV RUS TT1 +0
65 Laszlo BODROGI FRA TT1 +0
66 Nico SIJMENS BEL COF +0
67 Luis Felipe LAVERDE JIMENEZ COL COL +0
68 Johan MOMBAERTS FRA AUB +0
69 Gaylord CUMONT FRA VRU +0
70 Gael MALACARNE FRA BSC +0
71 Julien FOUCHARD FRA COF +0
72 Dimitri LE BOULCH FRA AUB +0
73 Matthieu LADAGNOUS FRA FDJ +0
74 Anthony GESLIN FRA FDJ +0
75 Jurgen VAN GOOLEN BEL ACC +0
76 Dmitriy FOFONOV KAZ AST +0
77 Victor Hugo PENA GRISALES COL COL +0
78 Matt BRAMMEIER IRL OPQ +0
79 Massimo CODOL ITA ASA +0
80 Adrien PETIT FRA COF +0
81 Damien GAUDIN FRA EUC +0
82 Christopher JUUL JENSEN DEN SAX +0
83 Fabio TABORRE ITA ASA +0
84 Jérôme GILBERT BEL ACC +0
85 Loïc DESRIAC FRA RLM +0
86 Florian LE CORRE FRA RLM +0
87 Leonardo Fabio DUQUE COL COF +0
88 Baptiste PLACKAERT BEL LAN +0
89 Benoit JARRIER FRA VRU +24
90 Ramon SINKELDAM NED ARG +35
91 Franck BOUYER FRA EUC +36
92 Matteo PELUCCHI ITA EUC +36
93 Wouter MOL NED VCD +36
94 Barry MARKUS NED VCD +36
95 Michal OLEJNIK POL VRU +36
96 Guillaume BLOT FRA BSC +36
97 David BOUCHER FRA FDJ +36
98 Nick NUYENS BEL SAX +40
99 Sébastien MINARD FRA ALM +40
100 David VEILLEUX CAN EUC +46
101 Gert STEEGMANS BEL OPQ +46
102 Laurent MANGEL FRA SAU +56
103 Niki TERPSTRA NED OPQ +56
104 Dmitriy GRUZDEV KAZ AST +56
105 Roy CURVERS NED ARG +1:01
106 Aleksejs SARAMOTINS LAT COF +1:02
107 Takashi MIYAZAWA JPN SAX +1:15
108 Steven VAN VOOREN BEL TSV +1:27
109 Claudio CORIONI ITA ASA +1:27
110 Tom VEELERS NED ARG +1:27
111 Laurent PICHON FRA BSC +0
112 Fabien BACQUET FRA AUB +0
113 Jonathan THIRE FRA AUB +1:37
114 Iljo KEISSE BEL OPQ +1:48
115 Andrew FENN GBR OPQ +1:48
116 Sven JODTS BEL TSV +0
117 Sébastien CHAVANEL FRA EUC +2:30
118 Bert DE BACKER BEL ARG +4:45
119 Martijn VERSCHOOR NED TT1 +4:45
120 Evert VERBIST BEL ACC +4:45
121 Aldo Ino ILESIC SLO TT1 +4:45
122 Paul POUX FRA SAU +4:45
123 Filippo FORTIN ITA TT1 +4:45
124 Nikita NOVIKOV RUS VCD +4:45
125 Romain MATHEOU FRA VRU +4:45
126 Jimmy CASPER FRA ALM +4:45
127 Mathieu CLAUDE FRA EUC +4:45
128 Christophe LABORIE FRA SAU +4:45
129 Rony MARTIAS FRA SAU +4:45
130 Patrick GRETSCH GER ARG +4:45
131 Yevgeniy NEPOMNYACHSHIY KAZ AST +4:45
132 Franck VERMEULEN FRA VRU +4:45
133 Michael VAN STAEYEN BEL TSV +4:45
134 Carlos Julian QUINTERO COL COL +4:45
135 Morgan KNEISKY FRA RLM +4:45
136 Koen BARBE BEL LAN +4:45
137 Pierre DRANCOURT FRA RLM +5:16
138 Juan Pablo SUAREZ SUAREZ COL COL +9:05
139 Dalivier OSPINA NAVARRO COL COL +9:05
140 Jeffry Johan ROMERO CORREDOR COL COL +9:05
141 Simone MASCIARELLI ITA ASA +9:05
142 Kurt HOVELYNCK BEL LAN +9:05
143 Julien ANTOMARCHI FRA TT1 +9:05
144 Flavien DASSONVILLE FRA AUB +9:05
145 Jacek MORAJKO POL VCD +9:05
146 Kevin LALOUETTE FRA RLM +9:05
147 Anthony CHARTEAU FRA EUC +9:05
148 Boris SHPILEVSKY RUS ALM +9:05
149 Sergey RENEV KAZ AST +9:05
150 Javier GONZALEZ BARRERA COL COL +9:05
151 Jan GHYSELINCK BEL COF +9:11
152 Roger KLUGE GER ARG +10:02
153 Kevin DE JONGHE BEL TSV +9:05
DNS Danilo DI LUCA ITA ASA  
DNS Frédéric AMORISON BEL LAN  

 

General Classification after Stage 2

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 John DEGENKOLB Germany ARG 8:28:11
2 Danilo NAPOLITANO Italy ASA +14
3 Pierrick FEDRIGO France FDJ +15
4 Jérôme PINEAU France OPQ +17
5 Zdenek STYBAR Czech Republic OPQ +17
6 Thomas VOECKLER France EUC +20
7 Julien GUAY France RLM +20
8 Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ Colombia ASA +23
9 Romain ZINGLE Belgium COF +23
10 Damien GAUDIN France EUC +27
11 Nacer BOUHANNI France FDJ +33
12 Kevin ISTA Belgium ACC +33
13 Lloyd MONDORY France ALM +33
14 Michael MORKOV Denmark SAX +33
15 Steven TRONET France AUB +33
16 Jérémie GALLAND France SAU +33
17 Rémi CUSIN France TT1 +33
18 Gaylord CUMONT France VRU +33
19 Adrien PETIT France COF +33
20 Leonardo Fabio DUQUE Colombia COF +33
21 Arnaud LABBE France COF +34
22 Matthieu SPRICK France ARG +35
23 Egidijus JUODVALKIS Lithuania LAN +36
24 Florian VACHON France BSC +36
25 Benoît VAUGRENARD France FDJ +36
26 Renaud DION France BSC +36
27 Rob RUIJGH Netherlands VCD +36
28 Marcello PAVARIN Italy VCD +36
29 Francesco REDA Italy ASA +36
30 Andriy GRIVKO Ukraine AST +36
31 Armindo FONSECA France BSC +36
32 David TANNER Australia SAX +36
33 Guillaume FAUCON France AUB +36
34 Bert DE WAELE Belgium LAN +36
35 Matthieu BOULO France RLM +36
36 Jean-Marc BIDEAU France BSC +36
37 Arnaud GERARD France FDJ +36
38 Anthony DELAPLACE France SAU +36
39 Martin ELMIGER Switzerland ALM +36
40 Tomasz OLEJNICK Poland VRU +36
41 Anthony COLIN France RLM +36
42 Gregory HABEAUX Belgium ACC +36
43 Jimmy ENGOULVENT France SAU +36
44 Fabio TABORRE Italy ASA +36
45 Anthony GESLIN France FDJ +36
46 Dmitriy FOFONOV Kazakhstan AST +36
47 Johan MOMBAERTS France AUB +36
48 Gael MALACARNE France BSC +36
49 Jurgen VAN GOOLEN Belgium ACC +36
50 Massimo CODOL Italy ASA +36
51 Laurent PICHON France BSC +36
52 Fabien BACQUET France AUB +55
53 Tom VAN ASBROECK Belgium TSV +58
54 Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL Netherlands VCD +58
55 Mathieu DRUJON France AUB +58
56 Sébastien HINAULT France ALM +58
57 Jean-Luc DELPECH France BSC +58
58 Kristof GODDAERT Belgium ALM +58
59 Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK Belgium OPQ +58
60 Davy COMMEYNE Belgium LAN +58
61 Jean-Pierre DRUCKER Luxembourg ACC +58
62 Zico WAEYTENS Belgium TSV +58
63 Justin JULES France VRU +58
64 Juan Pablo FORERO CARRENO Colombia COL +58
65 Dmitriy MURAVYEV Kazakhstan AST +58
66 Sébastien DELFOSSE Belgium LAN +58
67 Anthony ROUX France FDJ +58
68 Steven CAETHOVEN Belgium ACC +58
69 Julien FOUCHARD France COF +58
70 Baptiste PLACKAERT Belgium LAN +58
71 Arnaud MOLMY France VRU +58
72 Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN Denmark SAX +58
73 Nico SIJMENS Belgium COF +58
74 Alexander SEREBRYAKOV Russia TT1 +58
75 Matt BRAMMEIER Ireland OPQ +58
76 Laszlo BODROGI France TT1 +58
77 Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK Belgium TSV +58
78 Loïc DESRIAC France RLM +58
79 Matthieu LADAGNOUS France FDJ +58
80 Dimitri LE BOULCH France AUB +58
81 Luis Felipe LAVERDE JIMENEZ Colombia COL +58
82 Christopher JUUL JENSEN Denmark SAX +58
83 Sven JODTS Belgium TSV +58
84 Florian LE CORRE France RLM +58
85 Gert STEEGMANS Belgium OPQ +1:09
86 Ramon SINKELDAM Netherlands ARG +1:11
87 Bertjan LINDEMAN Netherlands VCD +1:14
88 Benoit JARRIER France VRU +1:22
89 Niki TERPSTRA Netherlands OPQ +1:32
90 Franck BOUYER France EUC +1:34
91 Aleksejs SARAMOTINS Latvia COF +1:38
92 Sébastien MINARD France ALM +1:38
93 Nick NUYENS Belgium SAX +1:38
94 David VEILLEUX Canada EUC +1:44
95 Laurent MANGEL France SAU +1:54
96 Roy CURVERS Netherlands ARG +1:59
97 Takashi MIYAZAWA Japan SAX +2:13
98 Claudio CORIONI Italy ASA +2:25
99 Alessandro BAZZANA Italy TT1 +2:40
100 Sven VANDOUSSELAERE Belgium TSV +2:42
101 Victor Hugo PENA GRISALES Colombia COL +2:42
102 David BOUCHER France FDJ +3:18
103 Wouter MOL Netherlands VCD +3:18
104 Guillaume BLOT France BSC +3:18
105 Michal OLEJNIK Poland VRU +3:18
106 Sébastien CHAVANEL France EUC +3:28
107 Steven VAN VOOREN Belgium TSV +4:09
108 Jonathan THIRE France AUB +4:19
109 Andrew FENN Great Britain OPQ +4:30
110 Morgan KNEISKY France RLM +5:18
111 Evert VERBIST Belgium ACC +5:21
112 Romain MATHEOU France VRU +5:21
113 Franck VERMEULEN France VRU +5:38
114 Carlos Julian QUINTERO Colombia COL +5:41
115 Patrick GRETSCH Germany ARG +5:43
116 Bert DE BACKER Belgium ARG +5:43
117 Paul POUX France SAU +5:43
118 Nikita NOVIKOV Russia VCD +5:43
119 Christophe LABORIE France SAU +5:43
120 Yevgeniy NEPOMNYACHSHIY Kazakhstan AST +5:43
121 Mathieu CLAUDE France EUC +5:43
122 Troels Ronning VINTHER Denmark SAX +6:42
123 Jérôme GILBERT Belgium ACC +7:23
124 Rony MARTIAS France SAU +7:25
125 Martijn VERSCHOOR Netherlands TT1 +7:27
126 Aldo Ino ILESIC Slovenia TT1 +7:27
127 Jimmy CASPER France ALM +7:27
128 Filippo FORTIN Italy TT1 +7:27
129 Michael VAN STAEYEN Belgium TSV +7:27
130 Matteo PELUCCHI Italy EUC +7:59
131 Barry MARKUS Netherlands VCD +7:59
132 Tom VEELERS Netherlands ARG +8:09
133 Dmitriy GRUZDEV Kazakhstan AST +8:16
134 Iljo KEISSE Belgium OPQ +9:11
135 Anthony CHARTEAU France EUC +9:41
136 Dalivier OSPINA NAVARRO Colombia COL +10:03
137 Jeffry Johan ROMERO CORREDOR Colombia COL +10:03
138 Juan Pablo SUAREZ SUAREZ Colombia COL +10:03
139 Kevin DE JONGHE Belgium TSV +10:03
140 Julien ANTOMARCHI France TT1 +10:03
141 Flavien DASSONVILLE France AUB +10:03
142 Jacek MORAJKO Poland VCD +10:03
143 Jan GHYSELINCK Belgium COF +10:09
144 Kurt HOVELYNCK Belgium LAN +10:23
145 Kevin LALOUETTE France RLM +10:23
146 Koen BARBE Belgium LAN +12:08
147 Pierre DRANCOURT France RLM +12:39
148 Simone MASCIARELLI Italy ASA +16:28
149 Javier GONZALEZ BARRERA Colombia COL +16:28
150 Anthony RAVARD France ALM +16:45
151 Roger KLUGE Germany ARG +17:25
152 Sergey RENEV Kazakhstan AST +25:49
153 Boris SHPILEVSKY Russia ALM +33:10