2012 Four Days of Dunkirk Results - Stage 1

  Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2012 Quatre Jours de Dunkerque Results for Stage 1


- Stage 1 (Dunkerque to Coquelles (169.6 km)) -

 

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 John DEGENKOLB GER ARG 4:01:45
2 Danilo NAPOLITANO ITA ASA +0
3 Pierrick FEDRIGO FRA FDJ +0
4 Thomas VOECKLER FRA EUC +0
5 Julien GUAY FRA RLM +0
6 Gert STEEGMANS BEL OPQ +3
7 Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ COL ASA +3
8 Romain ZINGLE BEL COF +3
9 Jérôme PINEAU FRA OPQ +3
10 Zdenek STYBAR CZE OPQ +3
11 Nacer BOUHANNI FRA FDJ +13
12 Adrien PETIT FRA COF +13
13 Michael MORKOV DEN SAX +13
14 Kevin ISTA BEL ACC +13
15 Morgan KNEISKY FRA RLM +13
16 Lloyd MONDORY FRA ALM +13
17 Leonardo Fabio DUQUE COL COF +13
18 Jérémie GALLAND FRA SAU +13
19 Rémi CUSIN FRA TT1 +13
20 Gaylord CUMONT FRA VRU +13
21 Steven TRONET FRA AUB +13
22 Egidijus JUODVALKIS LTU LAN +16
23 Rob RUIJGH NED VCD +16
24 Marcello PAVARIN ITA VCD +16
25 Benoît VAUGRENARD FRA FDJ +16
26 Florian VACHON FRA BSC +16
27 Andriy GRIVKO UKR AST +16
28 Armindo FONSECA FRA BSC +16
29 Fabio TABORRE ITA ASA +16
30 Niki TERPSTRA NED OPQ +16
31 Matthieu BOULO FRA RLM +16
32 Arnaud GERARD FRA FDJ +16
33 Arnaud LABBE FRA COF +16
34 Ramon SINKELDAM NED ARG +16
35 Matthieu SPRICK FRA ARG +16
36 Francesco REDA ITA ASA +16
37 Dmitriy FOFONOV KAZ AST +16
38 Guillaume FAUCON FRA AUB +16
39 Anthony GESLIN FRA FDJ +16
40 Laurent PICHON FRA BSC +16
41 Romain MATHEOU FRA VRU +16
42 Renaud DION FRA BSC +16
43 Anthony DELAPLACE FRA SAU +16
44 Bert DE WAELE BEL LAN +16
45 Evert VERBIST BEL ACC +16
46 Johan MOMBAERTS FRA AUB +16
47 Anthony COLIN FRA RLM +16
48 Gael MALACARNE FRA BSC +16
49 Tomasz OLEJNICK POL VRU +16
50 Aleksejs SARAMOTINS LAT COF +16
51 David TANNER AUS SAX +16
52 Gregory HABEAUX BEL ACC +16
53 Martin ELMIGER SUI ALM +16
54 Jurgen VAN GOOLEN BEL ACC +16
55 Massimo CODOL ITA ASA +16
56 Anthony CHARTEAU FRA EUC +16
57 Damien GAUDIN FRA EUC +16
58 Jimmy ENGOULVENT FRA SAU +16
59 Jean-Marc BIDEAU FRA BSC +16
60 Tom VAN ASBROECK BEL TSV +38
61 Mathieu DRUJON FRA AUB +38
62 Baptiste PLACKAERT BEL LAN +38
63 Kurt HOVELYNCK BEL LAN +38
64 Kristof GODDAERT BEL ALM +38
65 Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK BEL OPQ +38
66 Patrick GRETSCH GER ARG +38
67 David VEILLEUX CAN EUC +38
68 Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL NED VCD +38
69 Sébastien DELFOSSE BEL LAN +38
70 Jean-Luc DELPECH FRA BSC +38
71 Julien FOUCHARD FRA COF +38
72 Claudio CORIONI ITA ASA +38
73 Roy CURVERS NED ARG +38
74 Loïc DESRIAC FRA RLM +38
75 Davy COMMEYNE BEL LAN +38
76 Sébastien CHAVANEL FRA EUC +38
77 Matt BRAMMEIER IRL OPQ +38
78 Kevin DE JONGHE BEL TSV +38
79 Sébastien HINAULT FRA ALM +38
80 Zico WAEYTENS BEL TSV +38
81 Juan Pablo FORERO CARRENO COL COL +38
82 Bert DE BACKER BEL ARG +38
83 Sven JODTS BEL TSV +38
84 Dalivier OSPINA NAVARRO COL COL +38
85 Jean-Pierre DRUCKER LUX ACC +38
86 Jan GHYSELINCK BEL COF +38
87 Nico SIJMENS BEL COF +38
88 Jeffry Johan ROMERO CORREDOR COL COL +38
89 Matthieu LADAGNOUS FRA FDJ +38
90 Alexander SEREBRYAKOV RUS TT1 +38
91 Julien ANTOMARCHI FRA TT1 +38
92 Laszlo BODROGI FRA TT1 +38
93 Juan Pablo SUAREZ SUAREZ COL COL +38
94 Benoit JARRIER FRA VRU +38
95 Arnaud MOLMY FRA VRU +38
96 Flavien DASSONVILLE FRA AUB +38
97 Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN DEN SAX +38
98 Justin JULES FRA VRU +38
99 Sébastien MINARD FRA ALM +38
100 Takashi MIYAZAWA JPN SAX +38
101 Steven CAETHOVEN BEL ACC +38
102 Dimitri LE BOULCH FRA AUB +38
103 Fabien BACQUET FRA AUB +38
104 Yevgeniy NEPOMNYACHSHIY KAZ AST +38
105 Jacek MORAJKO POL VCD +38
106 Christophe LABORIE FRA SAU +38
107 Dmitriy MURAVYEV KAZ AST +38
108 Paul POUX FRA SAU +38
109 Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK BEL TSV +38
110 Nikita NOVIKOV RUS VCD +38
111 Bertjan LINDEMAN NED VCD +38
112 Laurent MANGEL FRA SAU +38
113 Christopher JUUL JENSEN DEN SAX +38
114 Kevin LALOUETTE FRA RLM +38
115 Mathieu CLAUDE FRA EUC +38
116 Franck BOUYER FRA EUC +38
117 Franck VERMEULEN FRA VRU +38
118 Florian LE CORRE FRA RLM +38
119 Nick NUYENS BEL SAX +38
120 Anthony ROUX FRA FDJ +38
121 Carlos Julian QUINTERO COL COL +38
122 Luis Felipe LAVERDE JIMENEZ COL COL +38
123 Danilo DI LUCA ITA ASA +38
124 Frédéric AMORISON BEL LAN +2:22
125 Aldo Ino ILESIC SLO TT1 +2:22
126 David BOUCHER FRA FDJ +2:22
127 Martijn VERSCHOOR NED TT1 +2:22
128 Jimmy CASPER FRA ALM +2:22
129 Sven VANDOUSSELAERE BEL TSV +2:22
130 Guillaume BLOT FRA BSC +2:22
131 Wouter MOL NED VCD +2:22
132 Victor Hugo PENA GRISALES COL COL +2:22
133 Michael VAN STAEYEN BEL TSV +2:22
134 Steven VAN VOOREN BEL TSV +2:22
135 Alessandro BAZZANA ITA TT1 +2:22
136 Rony MARTIAS FRA SAU +2:22
137 Michal OLEJNIK POL VRU +2:22
138 Filippo FORTIN ITA TT1 +2:22
139 Andrew FENN GBR OPQ +2:22
140 Jonathan THIRE FRA AUB +2:22
141 Troels Ronning VINTHER DEN SAX +6:22
142 Tom VEELERS NED ARG +6:22
143 Barry MARKUS NED VCD +7:03
144 Matteo PELUCCHI ITA EUC +7:03
145 Javier GONZALEZ BARRERA COL COL +7:03
146 Dmitriy GRUZDEV KAZ AST +7:03
147 Jérôme GILBERT BEL ACC +7:03
148 Roger KLUGE GER ARG +7:03
149 Simone MASCIARELLI ITA ASA +7:03
150 Koen BARBE BEL LAN +7:03
151 Iljo KEISSE BEL OPQ +7:03
152 Pierre DRANCOURT FRA RLM +7:03
153 Sergey RENEV KAZ AST +16:24
154 Anthony RAVARD FRA ALM +16:25
155 Boris SHPILEVSKY RUS ALM +23:45
DNF Valentin IGLINSKIY KAZ AST  
DNF Andy CAPPELLE BEL ACC  

 

General Classification after Stage 1

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 John DEGENKOLB Germany ARG 4:01:35
2 Danilo NAPOLITANO Italy ASA +4
3 Pierrick FEDRIGO France FDJ +5
4 Thomas VOECKLER France EUC +10
5 Julien GUAY France RLM +10
6 Jérôme PINEAU France OPQ +11
7 Gert STEEGMANS Belgium OPQ +13
8 Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ Colombia ASA +13
9 Romain ZINGLE Belgium COF +13
10 Zdenek STYBAR Czech Republic OPQ +13
11 Damien GAUDIN France EUC +17
12 Nacer BOUHANNI France FDJ +23
13 Adrien PETIT France COF +23
14 Michael MORKOV Denmark SAX +23
15 Kevin ISTA Belgium ACC +23
16 Morgan KNEISKY France RLM +23
17 Lloyd MONDORY France ALM +23
18 Leonardo Fabio DUQUE Colombia COF +23
19 Jérémie GALLAND France SAU +23
20 Rémi CUSIN France TT1 +23
21 Gaylord CUMONT France VRU +23
22 Steven TRONET France AUB +23
23 Egidijus JUODVALKIS Lithuania LAN +26
24 Rob RUIJGH Netherlands VCD +26
25 Marcello PAVARIN Italy VCD +26
26 Benoît VAUGRENARD France FDJ +26
27 Florian VACHON France BSC +26
28 Andriy GRIVKO Ukraine AST +26
29 Armindo FONSECA France BSC +26
30 Fabio TABORRE Italy ASA +26
31 Niki TERPSTRA Netherlands OPQ +26
32 Matthieu BOULO France RLM +26
33 Arnaud GERARD France FDJ +26
34 Arnaud LABBE France COF +26
35 Ramon SINKELDAM Netherlands ARG +26
36 Matthieu SPRICK France ARG +26
37 Francesco REDA Italy ASA +26
38 Dmitriy FOFONOV Kazakhstan AST +26
39 Guillaume FAUCON France AUB +26
40 Anthony GESLIN France FDJ +26
41 Laurent PICHON France BSC +26
42 Romain MATHEOU France VRU +26
43 Renaud DION France BSC +26
44 Anthony DELAPLACE France SAU +26
45 Bert DE WAELE Belgium LAN +26
46 Evert VERBIST Belgium ACC +26
47 Johan MOMBAERTS France AUB +26
48 Anthony COLIN France RLM +26
49 Gael MALACARNE France BSC +26
50 Tomasz OLEJNICK Poland VRU +26
51 Aleksejs SARAMOTINS Latvia COF +26
52 David TANNER Australia SAX +26
53 Gregory HABEAUX Belgium ACC +26
54 Martin ELMIGER Switzerland ALM +26
55 Jurgen VAN GOOLEN Belgium ACC +26
56 Massimo CODOL Italy ASA +26
57 Anthony CHARTEAU France EUC +26
58 Jimmy ENGOULVENT France SAU +26
59 Jean-Marc BIDEAU France BSC +26
60 Tom VAN ASBROECK Belgium TSV +48
61 Mathieu DRUJON France AUB +48
62 Baptiste PLACKAERT Belgium LAN +48
63 Kurt HOVELYNCK Belgium LAN +48
64 Kristof GODDAERT Belgium ALM +48
65 Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK Belgium OPQ +48
66 Patrick GRETSCH Germany ARG +48
67 David VEILLEUX Canada EUC +48
68 Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL Netherlands VCD +48
69 Sébastien DELFOSSE Belgium LAN +48
70 Jean-Luc DELPECH France BSC +48
71 Julien FOUCHARD France COF +48
72 Claudio CORIONI Italy ASA +48
73 Roy CURVERS Netherlands ARG +48
74 Loïc DESRIAC France RLM +48
75 Davy COMMEYNE Belgium LAN +48
76 Sébastien CHAVANEL France EUC +48
77 Matt BRAMMEIER Ireland OPQ +48
78 Kevin DE JONGHE Belgium TSV +48
79 Sébastien HINAULT France ALM +48
80 Zico WAEYTENS Belgium TSV +48
81 Juan Pablo FORERO CARRENO Colombia COL +48
82 Bert DE BACKER Belgium ARG +48
83 Sven JODTS Belgium TSV +48
84 Dalivier OSPINA NAVARRO Colombia COL +48
85 Jean-Pierre DRUCKER Luxembourg ACC +48
86 Jan GHYSELINCK Belgium COF +48
87 Nico SIJMENS Belgium COF +48
88 Jeffry Johan ROMERO CORREDOR Colombia COL +48
89 Matthieu LADAGNOUS France FDJ +48
90 Alexander SEREBRYAKOV Russia TT1 +48
91 Julien ANTOMARCHI France TT1 +48
92 Laszlo BODROGI France TT1 +48
93 Juan Pablo SUAREZ SUAREZ Colombia COL +48
94 Benoit JARRIER France VRU +48
95 Arnaud MOLMY France VRU +48
96 Flavien DASSONVILLE France AUB +48
97 Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN Denmark SAX +48
98 Justin JULES France VRU +48
99 Sébastien MINARD France ALM +48
100 Takashi MIYAZAWA Japan SAX +48
101 Steven CAETHOVEN Belgium ACC +48
102 Dimitri LE BOULCH France AUB +48
103 Fabien BACQUET France AUB +48
104 Yevgeniy NEPOMNYACHSHIY Kazakhstan AST +48
105 Jacek MORAJKO Poland VCD +48
106 Christophe LABORIE France SAU +48
107 Dmitriy MURAVYEV Kazakhstan AST +48
108 Paul POUX France SAU +48
109 Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK Belgium TSV +48
110 Nikita NOVIKOV Russia VCD +48
111 Laurent MANGEL France SAU +48
112 Christopher JUUL JENSEN Denmark SAX +48
113 Kevin LALOUETTE France RLM +48
114 Mathieu CLAUDE France EUC +48
115 Franck BOUYER France EUC +48
116 Franck VERMEULEN France VRU +48
117 Florian LE CORRE France RLM +48
118 Nick NUYENS Belgium SAX +48
119 Anthony ROUX France FDJ +48
120 Carlos Julian QUINTERO Colombia COL +48
121 Luis Felipe LAVERDE JIMENEZ Colombia COL +48
122 Danilo DI LUCA Italy ASA +48
123 Bertjan LINDEMAN Netherlands VCD +1:04
124 Alessandro BAZZANA Italy TT1 +2:30
125 Frédéric AMORISON Belgium LAN +2:32
126 Aldo Ino ILESIC Slovenia TT1 +2:32
127 David BOUCHER France FDJ +2:32
128 Martijn VERSCHOOR Netherlands TT1 +2:32
129 Jimmy CASPER France ALM +2:32
130 Sven VANDOUSSELAERE Belgium TSV +2:32
131 Guillaume BLOT France BSC +2:32
132 Wouter MOL Netherlands VCD +2:32
133 Victor Hugo PENA GRISALES Colombia COL +2:32
134 Michael VAN STAEYEN Belgium TSV +2:32
135 Steven VAN VOOREN Belgium TSV +2:32
136 Rony MARTIAS France SAU +2:32
137 Michal OLEJNIK Poland VRU +2:32
138 Filippo FORTIN Italy TT1 +2:32
139 Andrew FENN Great Britain OPQ +2:32
140 Jonathan THIRE France AUB +2:32
141 Troels Ronning VINTHER Denmark SAX +6:32
142 Tom VEELERS Netherlands ARG +6:32
143 Barry MARKUS Netherlands VCD +7:13
144 Matteo PELUCCHI Italy EUC +7:13
145 Javier GONZALEZ BARRERA Colombia COL +7:13
146 Dmitriy GRUZDEV Kazakhstan AST +7:13
147 Jérôme GILBERT Belgium ACC +7:13
148 Roger KLUGE Germany ARG +7:13
149 Simone MASCIARELLI Italy ASA +7:13
150 Koen BARBE Belgium LAN +7:13
151 Iljo KEISSE Belgium OPQ +7:13
152 Pierre DRANCOURT France RLM +7:13
153 Sergey RENEV Kazakhstan AST +16:34
154 Anthony RAVARD France ALM +16:35
155 Boris SHPILEVSKY Russia ALM +23:55